Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 24-April 18 )

  • Photo
    Bilboy86

    Age: 32

  • Photo
    Youth Teamer

    Age: 31

  • Photo
    northfleet_lad

    Age: 27

  • Photo
    adze

    Age: 31

  • Photo
    neska

    Age: 50

  • Photo
    Trentender

    Age: 46

  • Photo
    freefish

    Age: 34

  • Photo
    Football Spoon

    Age: 50

  • Photo
    Backroom1

    Age: --


Photo

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2017/18

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
4 replies to this topic

#1
online Karen Browne

Karen Browne
  • National Squad - 1st XI
  • rank
    Online
  • Posts: 7,209
  • Joined: 9 Jun 2011
  • Location: Pocklington, York
  • Supports: Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes: Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s): Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks
  • Twitter

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2017/18

 

As drawn Saturday 24th June by

Norman Ingram and Bill Hamilton

 

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

 

1.       Tring Town AFC v Park View

2.      Aston Clinton v Harpenden Town

3.      Wodson Park v Berkhamsted Raiders

4.      Welwyn Garden City v St Neots Town Reserves

5.      Rayners Lane v Old Bradwell United

6.      Risborough Rangers v Leighton Town

7.      Colney Heath v Tring Corinthians

8.     Winslow United v New Bradwell St Peter

9.      Edgware Town v Loughton Manor

10.  Wembley v Ampthill Town

11.   Mursley United v Leverstock Green

12.  Berkhamsted v Hoddesdon Town

13.  Hadley v Sun Sports

14.  Enfield Borough v Broadfields United

15.   London Tigers v St Margaretsbury

16.  Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United

17.   Langford v Stotfold

18.  Clean Slate v Harefield United

19.  Cockfosters v MK Gallacticos

20. Unite MK FC v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

21.  Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

22. AFC Southgate v Grendon Rangers

23. London Colney v Buckingham Athletic

24. Biggleswade FC v Amersham Town

25.  Totternhoe v Oxhey Jets

26. Bedford v Crawley Green

27.  Holmer Green v Southall

28. London Lions v Codicote

 

Byes: FC Broxbourne Borough, Brimsdown, Baldock Town, The 61FC (Luton)

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Winner Game 12 v Winner Game 11

2.      Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 9

3.      Winner Game 3 v The 61FC (Luton)

4.      Winner Game 27 v Winner Game 20

5.      Winner Game 17 v Winner Game 14

6.      Winner Game 10 v Winner Game 23

7.      Brimsdown v Winner Game 5

8.     Winner Game 22 v Winner Game 4

9.      Winner Game 21 v Winner Game 7

10.  Winner Game 15 v Winner Game 13

11.   Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 25

12.  Winner Game 26 v FC Broxbourne Borough

13.  Winner Game 28 v Winner Game 8

14.  Baldock Town v Winner Game 16

15.   Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 19

16.  Winner Game 18 v Winner Game 24

 

THIRD ROUND

1. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 1

2. Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 3

3. Winner Game 15 v Winner Game 9

4. Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 11

5. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 14

6. Winner Game 13 v Winner Game 10

7. Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 16

8. Winner Game 12 v Winner Game 4

 

QUARTER FINALS

1. Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 2

2. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 1

3. Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 7

4. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 4

 

SEMI FINALS

1. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 2

2. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 1

 

FINAL

1. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

1.       London Colney v Sun Sports

2.      Berkhamsted v Leighton Town

3.      Welwyn Garden City v Holmer Green

4.      Crawley Green v Colney Heath

5.      Hoddesdon Town v Edgware Town

6.      Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Oxhey Jets v Stotfold

2.      Winner Game 5 v Hadley

3.      Leverstock Green v Winner Game 3

4.      Tring Athletic v Winner Game 6

5.      Winner Game 2 v Biggleswade FC

6.      London Tigers v Wembley

7.      Harpenden Town v Cockfosters

8.     Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 1

 

QUARTER FINALS

1.       Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 5

2.      Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 8

3.      Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 6

4.      Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 4

 

SEMI FINALS

1.       Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 4

2.      Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 3

 

FINAL

1.                Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       Hatfield Town v Enfield Borough

2.      FC Broxbourne Borough v Wodson Park

3.      Broadfields United v Bedford

4.      Rayners Lane v New Bradwell St Peter

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Buckingham Athletic v Winner Game 2

2.      Harefield United v Ampthill Town

3.      Brimsdown v Baldock Town

4.      Langford v Winner Game 1

5.      Winner Game 3 v London Lions

6.      Winner Game 4 v Southall

7.      Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers

8.     Winslow United v Codicote

 

QUARTER FINALS

1.       Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 7

2.      Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 1

3.      Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 2

4.      Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 4

 

SEMI FINALS

1.       Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 2

2.      Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 4

 

FINAL

         Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 

DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       Berkhamsted Raiders v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

2.      Aston Clinton v St Neots Town Reserves

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Grendon Rangers v Winner Game 1

2.      Tring Town AFC v Amersham Town

3.      Unite MK FC v Loughton Manor

4.      Old Bradwell United v Clean Slate

5.      Park View v Tring Corinthians

6.      Mursley United v AFC Southgate

7.      Totternhoe v MK Gallacticos

8.     Winner Game 2 v The 61FC (Luton)

 

QUARTER FINALS

1.       Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 8

2.      Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 7

3.      Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 4

4.      Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 3

 

SEMI FINALS

1.       Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

2.      Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 3

 

FINAL

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY

 

This Competition will be drawn early July



#2
offline Munchkin

Munchkin
  • Reserves Coach
    Offline
  • Posts: 1,598
  • Joined: 1 Aug 2011
Maybe pin this for inevitable moans when clubs think the draws have changed due to how Full time displays them.

#3
offline Dailydose

Dailydose
  • Reserves
    Offline
  • Posts: 179
  • Joined: 22 Jul 2016
As this is pinned can it be updated or unpinned

#4
offline Dailydose

Dailydose
  • Reserves
    Offline
  • Posts: 179
  • Joined: 22 Jul 2016
Are we able to have a further update? Thanks

#5
online Karen Browne

Karen Browne
  • National Squad - 1st XI
  • rank
    Online
  • Posts: 7,209
  • Joined: 9 Jun 2011
  • Location: Pocklington, York
  • Supports: Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes: Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s): Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks
  • Twitter

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2017/18

 

As drawn Saturday 24th June by

Norman Ingram and Bill Hamilton

 

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

 

  1. Tring Town AFC v Park View
  2. Aston Clinton v Harpenden Town
  3. Wodson Park v Berkhamsted Raiders
  4. Welwyn Garden City v St Neots Town Reserves
  5. Rayners Lane v Old Bradwell United
  6. Risborough Rangers v Leighton Town
  7. Colney Heath v Tring Corinthians
  8. Winslow United v New Bradwell St Peter
  9. Edgware Town v Loughton Manor
  10. Wembley v Ampthill Town
  11. Mursley United v Leverstock Green
  12. Berkhamsted v Hoddesdon Town
  13. Hadley v Sun Sports
  14. Enfield Borough v Broadfields United
  15. London Tigers v St Margaretsbury
  16. Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United
  17. Langford v Stotfold
  18. Clean Slate v Harefield United
  19. Cockfosters v MK Gallacticos
  20. Unite MK FC v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
  21. Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough
  22. AFC Southgate v Grendon Rangers
  23. London Colney v Buckingham Athletic
  24. Biggleswade FC v Amersham Town
  25. Totternhoe v Oxhey Jets
  26. Bedford v Crawley Green
  27. Holmer Green v Southall
  28. London Lions v Codicote

 

Byes: FC Broxbourne Borough, Brimsdown, Baldock Town, The 61FC (Luton)

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Hoddesdon Town v Leverstock Green
  2. Aston Clinton v Edgware Town
  3. Wodson Park v The 61FC (Luton)
  4. Southall v Unite MK FC
  5. Langford v Broadfields United
  6. Wembley v London Colney
  7. Brimsdown v Old Bradwell United
  8. AFC Southgate v Welwyn Garden City
  9. Hatfield Town v Colney Heath
  10. St Margaretsbury v Hadley
  11. Risborough Rangers v Oxhey Jets
  12. Crawley Green v FC Broxbourne Borough
  13. London Lions v Winslow United
  14. Baldock Town v Tring Athletic
  15. Park View v Cockfosters
  16. Harefield United v Biggleswade FC

 

THIRD ROUND

1. Broadfields United v Hoddesdon Town

2. London Colney v Wodson Park

3. Cockfosters v Colney Heath

4. Risborough Rangers v Brimsdown

5. Edgware Town v Tring Athletic

6. Winslow United v Hadley

7. Welwyn Garden City v Biggleswade FC

8. Crawley Green v Southall

 

QUARTER FINALS

1. Southall v London Colney

2. Cockfosters v Broadfields United

3. Winslow United v Biggleswade FC

4. Edgware Town v Risborough Rangers

 

SEMI FINALS

1. Biggleswade FC v Winner Game 2

2. Risborough Rangers v London Colney

 

FINAL

1. Risborough Rangers v Winner Game 1

 

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

  1. London Colney v Sun Sports
  2. Berkhamsted v Leighton Town
  3. Welwyn Garden City v Holmer Green
  4. Crawley Green v Colney Heath
  5. Hoddesdon Town v Edgware Town
  6. Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Oxhey Jets v Stotfold
  2. Hoddesdon Town v Hadley
  3. Leverstock Green v Welwyn Garden City
  4. Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United
  5. Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC
  6. London Tigers v Wembley
  7. Harpenden Town v Cockfosters
  8. Crawley Green v Sun Sports

 

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Stotfold v Leighton Town
  2. Welwyn Garden City v Crawley Green
  3. Harpenden Town v Wembley
  4. Hadley v Tring Athletic

 

SEMI FINALS

  1. Welwyn Garden City v Hadley
  2. Leighton Town v Harpenden Town

 

FINAL

  1.          Welwyn Garden City v Harpenden Town

 

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

  1. Hatfield Town v Enfield Borough
  2. FC Broxbourne Borough v Wodson Park
  3. Broadfields United v Bedford
  4. Rayners Lane v St Neots Town Reserves

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Buckingham Athletic v Wodson Park
  2. Harefield United v Ampthill Town
  3. Brimsdown v Baldock Town
  4. Langford v Enfield Borough
  5. Bedford v London Lions
  6. Rayners Lane v Southall
  7. Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers
  8. Winslow United v Codicote

 

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Baldock Town v Risborough Rangers
  2. Southall v Buckingham Athletic
  3. Winslow United v Ampthill Town
  4. London Lions v Enfield Borough

 

SEMI FINALS

  1. Ampthill Town v Southall
  2. Baldock Town v London Lions

 

FINAL

         London Lions v Southall

 

 

DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

  1. Berkhamsted Raiders v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Grendon Rangers v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
  2. Tring Town AFC v Amersham Town
  3. Unite MK FC v Loughton Manor
  4. Old Bradwell United v Clean Slate
  5. Park View v Tring Corinthians
  6. Mursley United v AFC Southgate
  7. Totternhoe v MK Gallacticos
  8. Aston Clinton v The 61FC (Luton)

 

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Amersham Town v Aston Clinton
  2. Pitstone & Ivinghoe v MK Gallacticos
  3. Park View v Old Bradwell United
  4. AFC Southgate v Unite MK FC

 

SEMI FINALS

  1. Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Aston Clinton
  2. Unite MK FC v Park View

 

FINAL

Aston Clinton v Park View

 

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

Harpenden Town Development v AFC Dunstable Development

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. St Margaretsbury Development v Buckingham Athletic Development
  2. Biggleswade United Development v Welwyn Garden City Development
  3. Berkhamsted Development v Colney Heath Development
  4. Holmer Green Development v Risborough Rangers Development
  5. Hillingdon Borough Development v Winslow United Development
  6. Ampthill Town Development v Hoddesdon Town Development
  7. Cockfosters Development v Harpenden Town Development
  8. Hertford Town Development v Leighton Town Development

 

QUARTER FINAL

  1. Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development
  2. Colney Heath Development v Risborough Rangers Development
  3. Hillingdon Borough Development v Buckingham Athletic Development
  4. Leighton Town Development v Welwyn Garden City Development

 

SEMI FINAL

  1. Risborough Rangers Development v Welwyn Garden City Development
  2. Harpenden Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

 

FINAL

Harpenden Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development






0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus