Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 22-October 17 )

  • Photo
    Simon BTFC

    Age: 40

  • Photo
    Dave Fatboy

    Age: 51

  • Photo
    harkwar

    Age: 37

  • Photo
    LMB

    Age: --


Photo

FA Vase 1st Round Draw

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
1 reply to this topic

#1
online Chris Clapham

Chris Clapham
  • National Squad - 1st XI
    Online
  • Posts: 6,044
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2007
  • Location: West Sutton (East Cheam)
  • Supports: Colliers Wood United
  • Foes: Anyone Horrible
  • Fav. Player(s): None
  • Fav. Sport(s): Football, Cricket, NH Racing & Speedway
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

1 Ashton Athletic v Liversedge

2 West Didsbury & Chorlton v West Auckland Town
3 Irlam v 1874 Northwich or Congleton Town
4 Garforth Town v Knaresborough Town
5 Team Northumbria v Runcorn Linnets
6 AFC Emley v Thornaby
7 Rossington Main or Hallam v Bootle
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW v Harrogate Railway Athletic
9 Pickering Town v Newcastle Benfield
10 Dunston UTS v Burscough
11 Ashington v Hall Road Rangers
12 Tow Law Town v Bridlington Town
13 Bedlington Terriers v Charnock Richard
14 Whickham v Stockton Town
15 North Shields v Handsworth Parramore
16 AFC Darwen v Marske United
17 Alsager Town v Runcorn Town
18 Westella & Willerby v Billingham Synthonia or Whitley Bay
19 Pontefract Collieries v Litherland Remyca
20 City of Liverpool v Dronfield Town
21 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Northampton On Chenecks
22 Walsall Wood v Atherstone Town
23 Lutterworth Town v Coventry United
24 Westfields v Shifnal Town
25 Brocton v Wednesfield
26 Stourport Swifts v Shirebrook Town
27 Worcester City v Sherwood Colliery
28 Wolverhampton SC v Staveley MW
29 Rugby Town v Harrowby United
30 Pinxton v Heather St Johns
31 Hanley Town v Godmanchester Rovers
32 Racing Club Warwick v Clipstone
33 Haughmond v Worksop Town
34 Wellington v Desborough Town
35 Eastwood Community v Dunkirk
36 Bardon Hill v Quorn
37 Stafford Town v Kimberley MW
38 AFC Wulfrunians v Leicester Nirvana
39 Rushden & Higham United v Highgate United or Whitchurch Alport
40 FC Bolsover v Deeping Rangers
41 Holbeach United v South Normanton Athletic
42 Hullbridge Sports v Hadley or Colney Heath
43 Wodson Park or Holland v Great Wakering Rovers
44 Burnham Ramblers v Leighton Town
45 London Colney v Cogenhoe United
46 Basildon United v Biggleswade
47 Enfield 1893 v Redbridge or Coggeshall Town
48 Enfield Borough v Newmarket Town
49 Framlingham Town v Cockfosters
50 Wisbech St Mary v Whitton United
51 Norwich CBS v Oxhey Jets
52 Thetford Town v Great Yarmouth Town or Debenham LC
53 Welwyn Garden City v Takeley
54 Halstead Town v Tower Hamlets
55 Peterborough Northern Star v Baldock Town
56 Biggleswade United v Yaxley
57 Langford v Harpenden Town
58 Wisbech Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
59 FC Romania v Eynesbury Rovers
60 Edgware Town v Walton & Hersham
61 Haywards Heath Town v Camberley Town
62 Cobham v Westfield
63 Bracknell Town v Buckingham Athletic
64 Erith & Belvedere v Horley Town
65 Balham v Deal Town
66 Thatcham Town v Horsham YMCA
67 London Lions or Malmesbury Victoria v Clapton
68 Sevenoaks Town v Longlevens
69 Broadbridge Heath v Kensington Borough
70 Beckenham Town v Sawbridgeworth Town
71 Saltdean United v Whitstable Town
72 Cray Valley (PM) v Cricklewood Wanderers
73 Rusthall v Epsom & Ewell
74 Canterbury City v K Sports
75 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Ampthill Town
76 Spelthorne Sports v Lordswood
77 Sheppey United or Tunbridge Wells v Fisher
78 Erith Town v Pagham
79 Wembley v Broadfields United
80 Hanworth Villa v Three Bridges
81 Flackwell Heath v Windsor
82 Meridian VP v Hollands & Blair
83 Bodmin Town v Swanage Town & Herston
84 Odd Down v Tavistock or Camelford
85 AFC Portchester v Cullompton Rangers
86 Wellington AFC v Downton
87 Highworth Town v Sholing
88 Westbury United v United Services Portsmouth
89 Romsey Town v Hamble Club
90 Portland United v Horndean
91 Fareham Town v Ivybridge Town
92 Wantage Town v Cadbury Heath
93 Baffins Milton Rovers v Radstock Town
94 Hengrove Athletic v Alton Town
95 Newport (IW) v Bovey Tracey
96 Plymouth Parkway v Sandhurst Town
97 Brockenhurst v Crediton United
98 Willand Rovers v Street
99 Farnham Town v Lymington Town
100 Frimley Green v Blackfield & Langley
101 Bashley v Bridgwater Town


#2
offline Tel

Tel
  • First XI - Weekly Contract
    Offline
  • Posts: 537
  • Joined: 23 Oct 2013
  • Supports: Ashford Town
  • Foes: No person supporting local football should have any foes
Hope to have a few C / C teams in the next round.

One for certain.

Ex C / C team Sandhurst Town have drawn a nice away day in Plymouth a 400 mile round trip

Edited by Tel, 25 September 2017 - 02:22 PM.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus