Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 18-June 18 )

  • Photo
    michaelv4

    Age: 29

  • Photo
    Konelius

    Age: 41

  • Photo
    Del Boy

    Age: 73


Photo

FA Cup draw today

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
3 replies to this topic

#1
offline SteveP

SteveP
  • Reserves Coach
    Offline
  • Posts: 1,708
  • Joined: 19 Sep 2001
Does anyone know a good web link for where the 3rd Qualifying round draw will be displayed?

#2
offline SteveP

SteveP
  • Reserves Coach
    Offline
  • Posts: 1,708
  • Joined: 19 Sep 2001
Found it on the FA site, here is the full draw:<P>FA Cup Sponsored by AXA 3rd Round Qualifying – Fixtures<BR>1 Colwyn Bay or Farsley Celtic v Gretna or Brigg Town <BR>2 Vauxhall Motors v Harrogate Town or Burscough <BR>3 Durham City or Lancaster City v Ashton United or Stocksbridge Park Steels<BR>4 Emley v Accrington Stanley <BR>5 Worksop Town v Gainsborough Trinity<BR>6 Altrincham v Witton Albion<BR>7 Barrow v Rossendale United<BR>8 Whitby Town v Spennymoor United<BR>9 Runcorn FC Halton v Squires Gate or Bedlington Terriers <BR>10 Marine v Bradford (Park Avenue)<BR>11 Blyth Spartans v Liversedge or Harrogate Railway<BR>12 Chesham United v Cambridge City <BR>13 Kings Lynn v Clacton Town <BR>14 Halesowen Town v Canvey Island <BR>15 St Margaretsbury v Stafford Rangers<BR>16 Belper Town v Stowmarket Town <BR>17 Bedford Town v Hednesford Town <BR>18 Arnold Town or Burton Albion v Berkhamsted Town <BR>19 Enfield v Yeading<BR>20 Hucknall Town v Stourport Swifts<BR>21 Billericay Town v Grantham Town or Ilkeston Town<BR>22 Redditch United or Kettering Town v Northwood<BR>23 Hendon v Hampton & Richmond Borough or Hitchin Town<BR>24 Bromsgrove Rovers or Tamworth v Wroxham<BR>25 Aylesbury United v Atherstone United <BR>26 Chelmsford City v Boreham Wood or Harlow Town<BR>27 Purfleet v Grays Athletic <BR>28 Histon v Hinckley United<BR>29 Maidenhead Utd or Aldershot Town v Sutton United<BR>30 Basingstoke Town v Bideford<BR>31 Merthyr Tydfil v Mangotsfield United<BR>32 Welling United v Newport (IW)<BR>33 Horsham v Folkestone Invicta <BR>34 Fisher Athletic or St Leonards v Erith & Belvedere<BR>35 Andover or Bashley v Swindon Supermarine or Newport County <BR>36 Croydon Athletic or Dartford v Gravesend & Northfleet <BR>37 Cirencester Town v Brockenhurst <BR>38 Croydon v Havant & Waterlooville <BR>39 Weymouth v Fareham Town or Crawley Town<BR>40 Lewes or Gosport Borough v Hassocks<BR>41 St Blazey v Worcester City<BR>42 Salisbury City or Tiverton Town v Oxford City

#3
offline Guest__*

Guest__*
  • rank
    Offline
  • Joined: --
Thanks Steve P,<P>BTW - I have moved this topic to 'Cup Expolits'

#4
offline Guest__*

Guest__*
  • rank
    Offline
  • Joined: --
After an excellent win at Bracknell - with a superb away following - all I can say is bring on Folkestone !!




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus