Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 23-July 18 )

  • Photo
    American FLEET FAN No1

    Age: 71

  • Photo
    Richie Boi 777

    Age: 34

  • Photo
    NonLeagueExpert70

    Age: 65


Photo

Cup draws

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
No replies to this topic

#1
offline Rob Healy

Rob Healy
  • Onlooker
    Offline
  • Posts: 22
  • Joined: 18 Jun 2014
  • Location: Dagenham
  • Supports: Bedfont & Feltham
  • Twitter
The draws were made for the opening two rounds of the Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup and the Esoteric Recordings Division One Challenge Cup as follows:

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup, 2018-2019 (39 CLUBS)
1st Round (7 matches) (25 clubs receive byes)

1 Camberley Town v Cobham
2 Horley Town v Chertsey Town
3 Badshot Lea v Walton & Hersham
4 FC Deportivo Galicia v Cove
5 Chessington & Hook United v AFC Hayes
6 Farnham Town v Southall
7 Hanworth Villa v Kensington Borough

2nd Round (16 MATCHES)

1 Bedfont & Feltham v Tooting Bec
2 Sheerwater v Balham
3 Ash United v Fleet Spurs
4 Frimley Green v Guildford City
5 Godalming Town v Dorking Wanderers Res
6 Abbey Rangers v Redhill
7 FC Deportivo or Cove v AC London (prov)
8 Camberley Town or Cobham v Chessington & Hook United or AFC Hayes
9 CB Hounslow United v Badshot Lea or Walton & Hersham
10 Hanworth Villa or Kensington Borough v Sandhurst Town
11 Epsom & Ewell v Bagshot
12 Sutton Common Rovers v Farnham Town or Southall
13 Horley Town or Chertsey Town v British Airways
14 Eversley & California v Knaphill
15 Banstead Athletic v Colliers Wood United
16 Spelthorne Sports v Raynes Park Vale

Esoteric Recordings Cup, 2018-2019 (19 clubs)
1st Round 3 matches, 13 byes)

1 Farnham Town v Godalming Town
2 Cove v British Airways
3 FC Deportivo Galicia v AC London

2nd Round (8 matches)

1 Eversley & California v Bedfont & Feltham
2 Epsom & Ewell v Sandhurst Town
3 Tooting Bec v Ash United
4 Kensington Borough v FC Deportivo Galicia or AC London
5. Sheerwater v Chessington & Hook United
6. Fleet Spurs v Cove or British Airways
7 Dorking Wanderers Reserves v Frimley Green
8 Farnham Town or Godalming Town v Bagshot




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus