Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 18-September 18 )

  • Photo
    swd

    Age: 70

  • Photo
    changesnightspot

    Age: 39

  • Photo
    MaddoHatter

    Age: --


Photo

Saturday 1st September

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
1 reply to this topic

#1
online Karen Browne

Karen Browne
  • National Squad - 1st XI
  • rank
    Online
  • Posts: 7,463
  • Joined: 9 Jun 2011
  • Location: Pocklington, York
  • Supports: Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes: Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s): Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks
  • Twitter

Saturday 1st September – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

AFC Hayes v Wembley

Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

Baldock Town v Long Melford

British Airways v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Daventry Town

Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers

Hanworth Villa v Bedford

Langford v Tower Hamlets

Leverstock Green v Unite MK

London Colney v Cockfosters

Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

Stotfold v Wadham Lodge

Whitton United v Hatfield Town

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Aston Clinton v Potton United

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade FC v North Greenford United FC

Crawley Green v Colney Heath

Hadley v Oxhey Jets

Harpenden Town v Arlesey Town

Tring Athletic v Leighton Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Buckingham Athletic v London Lions

Buckingham Town v Brimsdown

FC Broxbourne Borough v Codicote

Park View v Rayners Lane

Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v MK Gallacticos

Grendon Rangers v Bovingdon

Mursley United v Totternhoe

New Bradwell St Peter FC v Tring Corinthians AFC

Sarratt v The 61FC (Luton)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Berkhamsted Development v Ampthill Town Development

Biggleswade United U23 v Buckingham Athletic Development

Holmer Green Development U25 v Stotfold U25

Kempston Rovers Development v Harpenden Town Development (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Leighton Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21

 



#2
online Karen Browne

Karen Browne
  • National Squad - 1st XI
  • rank
    Online
  • Posts: 7,463
  • Joined: 9 Jun 2011
  • Location: Pocklington, York
  • Supports: Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes: Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s): Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks
  • Twitter

Saturday 1st September

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

1-2 AFC Hayes v Wembley

1-3 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

2-1 Baldock Town v Long Melford

1-3 British Airways v Harefield United

5-0 Broadfields United v Daventry Town

4-3 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

6-0 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

3-2 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers

5-1 Hanworth Villa v Bedford

3-2 Langford v Tower Hamlets

10-0 Leverstock Green v Unite MK

2-1 London Colney v Cockfosters

4-5* Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

4-0 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge

5-2 Whitton United v Hatfield Town

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

0-4 Aston Clinton v Potton United

7-2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

 

PREMIER DIVISION

4-0 Biggleswade FC v North Greenford United FC

1-2 Crawley Green v Colney Heath

3-0 Hadley v Oxhey Jets

0-0 Harpenden Town v Arlesey Town

7-1 Tring Athletic v Leighton Town

 

DIVISION ONE

0-0 Buckingham Athletic v London Lions

0-3 Buckingham Town v Brimsdown

7-0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Codicote

2-3 Park View v Rayners Lane

4-1 Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO

3-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v MK Gallacticos

1-7 Grendon Rangers v Bovingdon

3-0 Mursley United v Totternhoe

0-2 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Tring Corinthians AFC

3-0 Sarratt v The 61FC (Luton)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

7-1 Berkhamsted Development v Ampthill Town Development

0-4 Biggleswade United U23 v Buckingham Athletic Development

2-0 Holmer Green Development U25 v Stotfold U25

4-0 Kempston Rovers Development v Harpenden Town Development

3-2 Leighton Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21

 


Edited by Karen Browne, 1 September 2018 - 05:49 PM.





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus