Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 20-September 18 )

  • Photo
    EnfieldBladesman

    Age: 38

  • Photo
    Danni

    Age: 26

  • Photo
    Blue_and_Gold

    Age: 62

  • Photo
    JonnyBoy2000

    Age: 50

  • Photo
    Bat Fastard

    Age: 27


Photo

Saturday 15th September

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
2 replies to this topic

#1
offline Karen Browne

Karen Browne
  • National Squad - 1st XI
  • rank
    Offline
  • Posts: 7,465
  • Joined: 9 Jun 2011
  • Location: Pocklington, York
  • Supports: Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes: Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s): Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks
  • Twitter

Saturday 15th September – Kick Off 3.00pm

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

Amersham Town v Hanworth Villa

Arlesey Town v Irchester United

Barkingside v Wodson Park (NO REPLAY)

Bedfont & Feltham v Winslow United

Brackley Town Saints v Crawley Green (NO REPLAY)

Brimsdown v Bicester Town

Clanfield 85 v Buckingham Athletic

Codicote v Holland

Colney Heath v Langford (NO REPLAY)

Cricklewood Wanderers v North Greenford United

Hadley v Enfield 1893

Harefield United v Oxhey Jets

Leverstock Green v Raunds Town

London Colney v FC Broxbourne Borough

London Lions v Biggleswade United

Potton United v CB Hounslow United

Rayners Lane v Thrapston Town

Southall v Wembley

Stotfold v West Essex

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Cockfosters v London Tigers

Tring Athletic v Harpenden Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Risborough Rangers

Bedford v Buckingham Town

Park View v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO CUP First Round

Clean Slate v The 61FC (Luton)

 

DIVISION TWO

Aston Clinton v MK Gallacticos

Berkhamsted Raiders v Bovingdon

Grendon Rangers v Tring Corinthians AFC

Mursley United v Sarratt

New Bradwell St Peter FC v Totternhoe

Unite MK v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Harpenden Town Development v Ampthill Town Development

Leighton Town Development v Biggleswade United U23

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP First Round

Buckingham Athletic Development v AFC Santander

Holmer Green Development U25 v Gold Hill

 



#2
offline Karen Browne

Karen Browne
  • National Squad - 1st XI
  • rank
    Offline
  • Posts: 7,465
  • Joined: 9 Jun 2011
  • Location: Pocklington, York
  • Supports: Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes: Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s): Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks
  • Twitter

Saturday 15th September

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

0-1 Amersham Town v Hanworth Villa

1-2* Arlesey Town v Irchester United

1-1* Barkingside v Wodson Park (Wodson Park won 4-2 on penalties)

2-0 Bedfont & Feltham v Winslow United

0-1 Brackley Town Saints v Crawley Green

P-P Brimsdown v Bicester Town (Home Win, Bicester Town folded)

2-5 Clanfield 85 v Buckingham Athletic

1-0 Codicote v Holland

2-1 Colney Heath v Langford

3-6* Cricklewood Wanderers v North Greenford United

0-1 Hadley v Enfield 1893

4-1* Harefield United v Oxhey Jets

4-0 Leverstock Green v Raunds Town

3-1 London Colney v FC Broxbourne Borough

0-3 London Lions v Biggleswade United

2-3 Potton United v CB Hounslow United

3-2 Rayners Lane v Thrapston Town

5-0 Southall v Wembley

2-4 Stotfold v West Essex

 

PREMIER DIVISION

1-1 Cockfosters v London Tigers

5-1 Tring Athletic v Harpenden Town

 

DIVISION ONE

1-0 Ampthill Town v Risborough Rangers

2-4 Bedford v Buckingham Town

0-1 Park View v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO CUP First Round

1-2 Clean Slate v The 61FC (Luton)

 

DIVISION TWO

4-1 Aston Clinton v MK Gallacticos

1-2 Berkhamsted Raiders v Bovingdon

2-0 Grendon Rangers v Tring Corinthians AFC

1-0 Mursley United v Sarratt

1-5 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Totternhoe

0-4 Unite MK v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

2-3 Harpenden Town Development v Ampthill Town Development

3-4 Leighton Town Development v Biggleswade United U23

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP First Round

3-2 Buckingham Athletic Development v AFC Santander

8-1 Holmer Green Development U25 v Gold Hill


Edited by Karen Browne, 15 September 2018 - 07:57 PM.


#3
offline thecoldend

thecoldend
  • Reserves Coach
    Offline
  • Posts: 1,481
  • Joined: 9 Sep 2009
  • Location: Hertfordshire
  • Supports: Local non-league football
  • Foes: None
  • Fav. Sport(s): Football
https://youtu.be/6xMTCEGyq8k

Highlights of Codicote v Holland




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus