Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Rhodes

Regular Users
  • Content Count

    42,844
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    32

Rhodes last won the day on September 7

Rhodes had the most liked content!

About Rhodes

  • Rank
    Rhodes
  • Birthday 14/06/1959

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Highbury, London
  • Interests
    Football
  • Supports
    Haringey Borough FC
  • Foes
    Sport London e Benfica
  • Fav. Player(s)
    Lee Scott, Glenn Shurety, Leon Rolle, Arthur Barker, Javier Rivera
  • Fav. Sport(s)
    Football, Cricket, Golf, Athletics

Social Networks

  • Facebook
    Clifford Rhodes

Recent Profile Visitors

9,404 profile views
  1. Daily Dose - Yes, it all seems a bit of a dogs breakfast doesn't it. Also Long Crendon v AFC Aldermaston is showing as Tuesday 5 October on the Berks & Bucks FA website: https://www.berks-bucksfa.com/cups-and-competitions/cups/2021-2022/senior-cup/fixtures
  2. This weekend's Berks & Bucks FA Senior Cup First Qualifying Round ties involving SSML Cub's, the other ties, namely, Abingdon United v Amersham Town, Langley v Winslow United, Milton United v Risborough Rangers and Long Crendon v AFC Aldermaston are being played on later dates. Long Crendon v AFC Aldermaston is still showing as going ahead on Full Time, it's a poor show isn't it: Berks & Bucks FA Senior Cup First Qualifying Round Saturday 18th September (kick off 3.00pm unless stated) Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Flackwell Heath v Wokingham
  3. The weekend's three FA Cup Second Qualifying Round ties involving SSML Club's: The Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round Saturday 18th September (all kick off 3.00pm) Broadfields United v Hastings United Enfield Town v Hadley Wingate & Finchley v Baldock Town
  4. Not Dave Andersen fortunately but unfortunately for Karen her nemesis Phil Annet is on this week's other Non League Show who makes her look an amateur with his statistics: The Non League Football Show / 17th September 2021 - FA Cup 2Q, Horsham & Marine (audioboom.com) It's FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round and giving Tim Fuell the insight and stats Phil Annets has his @FACupFactfile hat on for the 82 ties. Gary Charman equalled the Horsham appearances record this week in his third spell at the club 614 appearances is his current total equalling the 23 year old record, but he's hoping
  5. I wonder why Karen no longer has her Inane Ramblings (From Up Noorf) on the Sports Shots website, here is episode nine covering last weekend's FA Vase and domestic League fixtures: THE INANE RAMBLINGS FROM UP NORFF #9 (risboroughrangersfc.co.uk)
  6. This evening's results: Dunstable Town 0 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 5 Marlow 12 Ardley United 0 Stotfold 0 Winslow United 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 3 St Ives Town 3 (Wellingborough Whitworth win 4-2 on pens)
  7. This evening's (Thursday) First Qualifying Round ties: Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (Thursday 16 September, kick off 7.45pm) Marlow v Ardley United (Thursday 16 September, kick off 7.45pm) Stotfold v Winslow United (Thursday 16 September, kick off 7.45pm) Wellingborough Whitworth v St Ives Town (Thursday 16 September, kick off 7.45pm)
  8. Last night's results, I gather Harefied United were unlucky not to win in the ninety minutes: Godmanchester Rovers 3 Crawley Green 0 Harefield United 1 Kings Langley 1 (Kings Langley win 4-2 on pens)
  9. This evening's results: Wednesday 15 September Division Two Berkhamsted Comrades 2 Buckingham United 1 Codicote 1 Totternhoe 3
  10. This could be an interesting encounter tomorrow evening, AFC Rushden & Diamonds won't be 'mugs' will they:
  11. Savagebee - Yes, thanks for posting it, be afraid, be very afraid, apparently Joseph is at Anfield this evening.
  12. A groundhopper from another Forum did 'a double' yesterday, he was at Chelsea's training ground in Cobham for a 1.00pm kick off between Chelsea and Zenit youth and at Risborough Rangers in the evening: 7.45 - Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division - Risborough Rangers 3 Ardley United 2 - Admission £7 - Programme online (free 4 page insert given out with admission) - Attendance 104 Choices for the evening and my original decision was to see the FA Vase match between Melton Town and West Bridgford until I spotted that the match was being played in Nottingham, although I haven’t see
  13. Match reports so far this week where found: Monday 13 September Division Two Milton Keynes College Football Academy v Berkhamsted Raiders The Wycombe Wanderer: Milton Keynes College Academy - MK Sport Central (footygrounds.blogspot.com) Tuesday 14 September Premier Division Arlesey Town 1 Crawley Green 1 https://www.pitchero.com/clubs/crawleygreenfc/news/arlesey-yown-fc-1-v-crawley-green-fc-1-2647928.html Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 3 Milton Keynes Irish 2 https://www.aylesburyvaledynamos.co.uk/teams/77541/match-centre/1-97115
  14. This evenings's (Wednesday) two First Qualifying Round ties: Godmanchester Rovers v Crawley Green (kick off 7.45pm) Harefield United v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm)
  15. Okay but I am surprised. What did you think of this terrible blunder last night: Anthony Taylor gaffe as he hands Dynamo Kyiv star Denys Garmash second yellow and red - but he hadn't been booked yet (thesun.co.uk)
×
×
  • Create New...