Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Chris Clapham

Regular Users
  • Content Count

    6,264
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    37

Chris Clapham last won the day on March 29

Chris Clapham had the most liked content!

About Chris Clapham

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday 22/09/1959

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    West Sutton (East Cheam)
  • Interests
    Sport
  • Supports
    Colliers Wood United
  • Foes
    Anyone Horrible
  • Fav. Player(s)
    None
  • Fav. Sport(s)
    Football, Cricket, NH Racing & Speedway

Social Networks

  • Facebook
    https://www.facebook.com/Colliers-Wood-United-FC-197460540271248/timeline/
  • Twitter
    @WibbanduneNews

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://wibbandune.simplesite.com/
  1. Chris Clapham

    Midweek matches

    Won on Saturday!
  2. Chertsey v Horndean Sutton Common Rovers v Horley Abbey Rangers v Lordswood Kensington Borough v Erith Town Steyning Town v Banstead Spelthorne v Sheppey Badshot Lea v St Panteleimon or Cray Valley Southall v Chatham
  3. Chris Clapham

    F.A. Vase 1st Round Proper

    SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER Broadfields Utd 1-7 Banstead Athletic FC Deportivio Galicia 1-2 Irchester United
  4. Chris Clapham

    The Nomad returns.

    Who you been watching?
  5. Chris Clapham

    Rip

    Saw a division 1 game on Saturday. Tooting Bec 4-1 Eversley & California. Visitors ahead in first minute but pretty poor after that although both teams tried to play football on the best pitch Grand Drive has had in many years. Nice day out all round and Bec won 4-1. Not keen on these on line programmes though! We are allowed up to 22 teams now in division 1 I believe so not sure if anyone will be relegated.
  6. Chris Clapham

    FA Vase

    The ties are as follows: SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018 WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £825 LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £275 1 Hallam v Charnock Richard 2 Northwich Victoria v Cammell Laird 1907 3 Litherland Remyca v Thackley 4 Padiham or Prestwich Heys v Garforth Town 5 Irlam v Handsworth Parramore 6 Staveley MW v Silsden 7 Bedlington Terriers v Whickham 8 Sunderland RCA v Bridlington Town 9 Hebburn Town v City of Liverpool 10 Cheadle Town or Vauxhall Motors v Seaham Red Star 11 Squires Gate v Sandbach United 12 Bishop Auckland v Hemsworth MW 13 Swallownest v Garstang 14 Steeton v Avro 15 Runcorn Town v Guisborough Town 16 Billingham Town v Dunston UTS 17 Winterton Rangers v Lower Breck 18 Nelson v Ashington 19 Shildon v Glasshoughton Welfare 20 Barton Town v Brandon United 21 Shepshed Dynamo v Bewdley Town 22 Cadbury Athletic v Hanley Town 23 Aylestone Park v Blidworth Welfare 24 Lye Town v Chelmsley Town 25 Romulus v Wellington FC 26 Bustleholme v NKF Burbage 27 Coventry United v Wednesfield 28 Loughborough University v Heather St Johns 29 Wellington Amateurs v Leicester Nirvana 30 Belper United v Quorn 31 Brocton v Highgate United 32 Heanor Town v Ilkeston Town 33 Sporting Khalsa v Winsford United 34 Saffron Dynamo v Pinxton or Bottesford Town 35 Barrow Town v Dronfield Town 36 Hereford Lads Club v Paget Rangers 37 Eastwood Community v South Normanton Athletic 38 Boldmere St Michaels v Rugby Town 39 Hucknall Town v Black Country Rangers 40 Worcester City v Long Eaton United 41 Smethwick v Uttoxeter Town or Walsall Wood 42 Baldock Town v Brimsdown 43 Little Oakley v Enfield 1893 44 Newmarket Town v Deeping Rangers 45 Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham 46 Colney Heath v Histon 47 FC Deportivo Galicia v Irchester United 48 Buckingham Athletic v FC Clacton 49 Newbury Forest v Newport Pagnell Town 50 Biggleswade United v Holbeach United 51 Haverhill Borough v Framlington Town or Swaffham Town 52 Enfield Borough v Kirkley & Pakefield 53 London Colney v Wellingborough Town 54 Southend Manor v Redbridge 55 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v North Greenford United 56 Thame Rangers v Crawley Green 57 West Essex v Godmanchester Rovers 58 Takeley v Wodson Park 59 Codicote v Wantage Town 60 Harefield United v Woodbridge Town 61 Stowmarket Town v Harpenden Town 62 Sleaford Town v Peterborough Northern Star 63 Leverstock Green v Sawbridgeworth Town 64 Sidlesham v Chatham Town 65 Redhill v Peacehaven & Telscombe 66 Sheppey United v East Preston 67 Wick v Lordswood 68 Corinthian v Deal Town 69 Eversley & California v Horndean 70 Southall v Sheerwater 71 Bugbrooke St Michaels v CB Hounslow United or Spelthorne Sports 72 Rayners Lane v Abbey Rangers 73 Bearsted v Beckenham Town 74 Canterbury City v Saltdean United 75 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic 76 Hanworth Villa v Pagham 77 Sutton Common Rovers v Cobham 78 Chertsey Town v Flackwell Heath 79 AFC Croydon Athletic v Fareham Town 80 Horsham YMCA v Kensington Borough 81 St Panteleimon v Cray Valley (PM) 82 Bedfont & Feltham v Erith Town 83 Newhaven v Rusthall 84 Tunbridge Wells or Bridon Ropes v AFC Uckfield Town 85 Steyning Town Community v Walton & Hersham 86 Bashley v Baffins Milton Rovers 87 Saltash United v Westbury United 88 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cribbs 89 Longwell Green Sports v Brockenhurst 90 Ivybridge Town v Holyport 91 Torpoint Athletic v Sholing 92 Exmouth Town v Elburton Villa 93 Cheddar v Totton & Eling 94 Roman Glass St George v Malmesbury Victoria 95 Andover Town v Badshot Lea 96 Odd Down v Willand Rovers 97 Verwood Town or Alresford Town v Abingdon United 98 Bridport v Falmouth Town 99 Camelford or Bodmin Town v AFC Stoneham 100 Bournemouth v Newquay 101 Longlevens or Tuffley Rovers v Tavistock 102 Cadbury Heath v Sidmouth Town 103 AFC St Austell v Plymouth Parkway 104 Almondsbury v Bitton 105 Shaftesbury v Hamworthy United
  7. Chris Clapham

    Rip

    I'm still here
  8. Chris Clapham

    Saturday 18th August.

    I was at cricket but scoring. 2-1 win for Wood, a rare win against Camberley Town. Balham off to a flyer.
  9. Chris Clapham

    Fixtures 10th-12th August

    Absolutely.
  10. Chris Clapham

    AC London Appeal

    Appeal to be reconvened after FA investigate “ serious allegations made by the club “ ????????????
  11. Chris Clapham

    Fixtures 10th-12th August

    Good luck to all CCL clubs in the FA Cup this weekend. Friday 10th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round Ascot United v Camberley Town Saturday 11th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round Abbey Rangers v Newhaven AFC Hayes v Lydney Town Arundel v Chertsey Town Beckenham Town v Colliers Wood United Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic Chatham Town v Walton & Hersham Cobham v Sheppey United Crowborough Athletic v Hanworth Villa East Preston v Balham Fareham Town v Frimley Green Farnham Town v Binfield Guildford City v Petersfield Town Horndean v Godalming Town Knaphill v Sholing Melksham Town v Badshot Lea Raynes Park Vale v Lingfield Redhill v Horley Town Sandhurst Town v Lymington Town Spelthorne Sports v Erith Town CCL Division 1 British Airways v Bagshot Chessington & Hook Utd v Ash United Dorking Wanderes Res v Bedfont & Feltham FC Deportivo Galicia v Tooting Bec Fleet Spurs v Sheerwater Kensington Borough v Cove Sunday 12th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round Langney Wanderers v Epsom & Ewell Southall v Leverstock Green Sutton Common Rovers v CB Hounslow United
  12. Chris Clapham

    Hello all

    1st game v Colliers Wood Saturday. I am at cricket.
  13. Chris Clapham

    Hello all

    Pretty quiet here but you back may liven it up! Which club?
  14. Chris Clapham

    AC London Appeal

    Now 9th August !
  15. Premier Division Abbey Rangers v Redhill Balham v Southall Banstead Athletic v AFC Hayes Camberley Town v Chertsey Town Hanworth Villa v CB Hounslow United Horley Town v Cobham Raynes Park Vale v Guildford City Spelthorne Sports v Colliers Wood United Sutton Common Rovers v Knaphill Walton & Hersham v Badshot Lea Division 1 Ash United v Kensington Borough Bedfont & Feltham v Bagshot Chessington & Hook United v Eversley & California Cove v Dorking Wanderers Reserves Fleet Spurs v British Airways Frimley Green v Tooting Bec Godalming Town v FC Deportivo Galicia Sandhurst Town v Epsom & Ewell Sheerwater v Farnham Town FREE – AC London
×