Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Chris Clapham

Regular Users
  • Content Count

    6,351
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    38

Chris Clapham last won the day on October 3

Chris Clapham had the most liked content!

1 Follower

About Chris Clapham

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday 22/09/1959

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    West Sutton (East Cheam)
  • Interests
    Sport
  • Supports
    Colliers Wood United
  • Foes
    Anyone Horrible
  • Fav. Player(s)
    None
  • Fav. Sport(s)
    Football, Cricket, NH Racing & Speedway

Social Networks

  • Facebook
    https://www.facebook.com/Colliers-Wood-United-FC-197460540271248/timeline/
  • Twitter
    @surreywyvern

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://wibbandune.simplesite.com/

Recent Profile Visitors

2,293 profile views
  1. Preliminary Round Tooting & Mitcham United 1-2 Frimley Green Westfield 2-0 Spelthorne Sports South Park 2-1 Redhill Leatherhead 5-2 Camberley Town Sheerwater 1-3 Egham Town Molesey 3-3 Croydon (6-5 pens) Banstead Athletic 1-0 Walton Casuals Chertsey Town 4-0 Carshalton Athletic 1st Round Raynes Park Vale v Leatherhead (TBC) Alfold 2-2 South Park (SPFC pens) Woking 2-1 Chertsey Town Banstead Athletic v Merstham Egham Town v Frimley Green (17th Dec) Cobham 0-1 Chipstead Kingstonian 5-1 Knaphill Sutton Common Rovers v Westfield (11th Dec) Metropolitan Police 2-1 Corinthian-Casuals Lingfield v Whyteleafe (11th Dec - TBC) Virginia Water 1-2 AFC Croydon Athletic Sutton United 3-0 Horley Town Ashford Town 1-1 Guildford City (3-4 pens) Dorking Wanderers 5-0 Abbey Rangers Colliers Wood United 3-4 Badshot Lea Molesey 0-0 AFC Wimbledon (4-5 pens) 2nd Round South Park v AFC Wimbledon Raynes Park Vale or Leaterhead v Sutton United Woking v Kingstonian Dorking Wanderers v Sutton Common Rovers or Westfield Banstead Athletic or Merstham v Egham Town or Frimley Green Chipstead v Met Police Badshot Lea v Lingfield or Whyteleafe AFC Croydon Athletic v Guildford City
  2. WORCESTER CITY v COVENTRY UNITED STOCKTON TOWN v MALVERN TOWN or ATHERSTONE TOWN VAUXHALL MOTORS v HEBBURN TOWN CONGLETON TOWN or LONGRIDGE TOWN v AFC MANSFIELD or NEWARK FLOWSERVE WYTHENSHAWE TOWN or CONSETT v LUTTERWORTH TOWN WEST AUCKLAND TOWN v WALSALL WOOD SOUTH NORMANTON ATHLETIC v WROXHAM SPORTING KHALSA v KIRKLY & PAKEFIELD STOWMARKET TOWN v GLEBE CHATHAM TOWN v CORINTHIAN BITTON v WARMINSTER TOWN EYNESBURY ROVERS v LEIGHTON TOWN DEAL TOWN v BINFIELD STANWAY ROVERS or WOODBRIDGE TOWN v PLYMOUTH PARKWAY BUCKLAND ATHLETIC v BRADFORD TOWN CHRISTCHURCH v LANCING or SUTTON COMMON ROVERS
  3. UPDATE Preliminary Round Tooting & Mitcham United 1-2 Frimley Green Westfield 2-0 Spelthorne Sports South Park 2-1 Redhill Leatherhead 5-2 Camberley Town Sheerwater 1-3 Egham Town Molesey 3-3 Croydon (6-5 pens) Banstead Athletic v Walton Casuals (3rd Dec) Chertsey Town 4-0 Carshalton Athletic 1st Round Raynes Park Vale v Leatherhead (26th Nov) Alfold v South Park (26th Nov) Woking v Chertsey Town (3rd Dec) Banstead Athletic or Walton Casuals v Merstham Egham Town v Frimley Green (26th Nov) Cobham v Chipstead (3rd Dec) Kingstonian 5-1 Knaphill Sutton Common Rovers v Westfield (11th Dec) Metropolitan Police v Corinthian-Casuals (3rd Dec) Lingfield v Whyteleafe (26th Nov) Virginia Water v AFC Croydon Athletic (26th Nov) Sutton United 3-0 Horley Town Ashford Town 1-1 Guildford City (3-4 pens) Dorking Wanderers 5-0 Abbey Rangers Colliers Wood United 3-4 Badshot Lea Molesey v AFC Wimbledon (26th Nov)
  4. UPDATE 1st Round 1 Guildford City 2-3 Hanworth Villa 2 Eversley & California 2-4 Balham 3 Tooting Bec 2-4 Bedfont & Feltham 4 FC Deportivo Galicia 2-9 AFC Hayes 5 Badshot Lea 3-1 Redhill 6 Colliers Wood United 4-2 British Airways 7 Egham Town 0-2 Raynes Park Vale 8 Spelthorne Sports v Chessington & Hook United (3rd Dec) 9 Godalming Town 0-4 CB Hounslow United 2nd Round 1 Ash United 2-2 Bagshot (AET - 4-1 pens) 2 Westside 2-1 Southall 3 Hanworth Villa 2-3 Jersey Bulls 4 Abbey Rangers 1-0 Raynes Park Vale 5 CB Hounslow United v Balham (10th Dec) 6 Camberley Town v Colliers Wood United (10th Dec) 7 Bedfont & Feltham 1-5 Knaphill 8 Frimley Green 3-7 Ascot United (AET - 3-3 90 mins) 9 Sutton Common Rovers v Spelthorne Sports or Chessington & Hook United 10 Sandhurst Town 2-1 Cove 11 Banstead Athletic v AFC Hayes (10th Dec) 12 Molesey 3-1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 13 Cobham 2-4 Fleet Spurs 14 Badshot Lea v Dorking Wanderers Reserves (3rd Dec) 15 Sheerwater 4-2 Epsom & Ewell 16 Farnham Town 3-0 Walton & Hersham 3rd Round Sandhurst Town v Badshot Lea or Dorking Wanderers Reserves Banstead Athletic or AFC Hayes v Sheerwater Camberley Town or Colliers Wood United v Farnham Town Jersey Bulls v Fleet Spurs Abbey Rangers v Knaphill CB Hounslow United or Balham v Ascot United Molesey v Sutton Common Rovers, Spelthorne Sports or Chessington & Hook United Ash United v Westside
  5. UPDATE 13th November 2019 - 10 teams through to Round 3 so far 1st Round 1 Guildford City 2-3 Hanworth Villa 2 Eversley & California 2-4 Balham 3 Tooting Bec 2-4 Bedfont & Feltham 4 FC Deportivo Galicia 2-9 AFC Hayes 5 Badshot Lea 3-1 Redhill 6 Colliers Wood United 4-2 British Airways 7 Egham Town 0-2 Raynes Park Vale 8 Spelthorne Sports v Chessington & Hook United (3rd Dec) 9 Godalming Town 0-4 CB Hounslow United 2nd Round 1 Ash United 2-2 Bagshot (AET - 4-1 pens) 2 Westside 2-1 Southall 3 Hanworth Villa 2-3 Jersey Bulls 4 Abbey Rangers v Raynes Park Vale (19th Nov) 5 CB Hounslow United v Balham (TBC) 6 Camberley Town v Colliers Wood United (TBC) 7 Bedfont & Feltham 1-5 Knaphill 8 Frimley Green 3-7 Ascot United (AET - 3-3 90 mins) 9 Sutton Common Rovers v Spelthorne Sports or Chessington & Hook United 10 Sandhurst Town 2-1 Cove 11 Banstead Athletic v AFC Hayes (TBC) 12 Molesey 3-1 Kensington & Ealing Borough 13 Cobham 2-4 Fleet Spurs 14 Badshot Lea v Dorking Wanderers Reserves (10th Dec) 15 Sheerwater 4-2 Epsom & Ewell 16 Farnham Town 3-0 Walton & Hersham
  6. So we have in round 3 21 Deal Town v Southall 23 Corinthian v Ascot United 24 Lancing v Sutton Common Rovers
  7. If they do win, they will travel to Sheffield United in the next round.
  8. Play it at home. Better atmosphere!
  9. Badshot Lea 1-2 at Christchurch - Abbey and Ascot 2-2 (replay)
  10. Full draw (CCL clubs in bold) 1 Selby Town or Bridlington Town v Stockton Town 2 Vauxhall Motors v Newcastle Benfield 3 Lower Breck v Hebburn Town 4 Northwich Victoria v Consett or Wythenshawe Town 5 Congleton Town or Maine Road v Longridge Town 6 West Auckland Town v Yorkshire Amateur 7 Coventry United v Grimsby Borough 8 Leicester Nirvana or Westfields v Lutterworth Town or Eastwood Community 9 Worcester City or Dunkirk v Shepshed Dynamo or Cadbury Athletic 10 Heanor Town v Sporting Khalsa 11 Lye Town v Walsall Wood or Uttoxeter Town 12 Malvern Town v Atherstone Town or Loughborough University 13 AFC Mansfield v Newark Flowserve 14 South Normanton Athletic v Clay Cross Town or Sherwood Colliery or Rothwell Corinthians 15 Newport Pagnell Town v Kirkley & Pakefield 16 White Ensign or Wroxham v Wellingborough Town 17 Woodbridge Town v Stanway Rovers 18 Stowmarket Town v Stansted 19 FC Clacton v Eynesbury Rovers 20 Bearsted or Chatham Town v Welling Town 21 Deal Town v Southall 22 Glebe v Newhaven 23 Corinthian v Abbey Rangers or Ascot United 24 Lancing v Sutton Common Rovers 25 Leighton Town v Eastbourne Town 26 Binfield v AFC Uckfield Town 27 Baffins Milton Rovers v Saltash United or Bridgwater Town or Bradford Town 28 Bitton or Fairford Town v Cribbs 29 Hamworthy United v Plymouth Parkway 30 Christchurch or Badshot Lea v Falmouth Town 31 Tavistock or Exmouth Town v Buckland Athletic 32 Petersfield Town v Warminster Town or Roman Glass St George
  11. UPDATE - 2nd November Abbey Rangers v Ascot United Raynes Park Vale v Sutton Common Rovers (Venue TBC) Binfield v Redhill Southall v Seaford Town (Sunday 3rd November) Welling Town v Bedfont & Feltham Christchurch v Badshot Lea
×
×
  • Create New...