Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Chris Clapham

Regular Users
  • Posts

    6,434
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    40

Everything posted by Chris Clapham

  1. Preliminary Round Abbey Rangers v Lingfield Alfold v Frimley Green Badshot Lea W/L AFC Wimbledon (Wimbledon Did Not Enter) Carshalton Athletic v Colliers Wood United (19th Oct) Knaphill Town v Egham Town (11th Oct) Redhill v Guildford City (11th Oct) Tooting & Mitcham United v Chertsey Town 1st Round Raynes Park Vale v Alfold or Frimley Green Knaphill or Egham Town v Sutton Common Rovers Kingstonian v Corinthian-Casuals Cobham v Ashford Town Merstham v Sutton United Westfield v Metropolitan Police AFC Croydon Athletic v Virginia Water (1st Nov) Abbey Rangers or Lingfield v Sheerwater Tooting & Mitcham United or Chertsey Town v South Park Reigate Chipstead v Redhill or Guildford City Horley Town v Leatherhead Banstead Athletic v Woking Carshalton Athletic or Colliers Wood United v Dorking Wanderers Balham v Spelthorne Sports (9th Nov) Camberley Town v Farnham Town (1st Nov) Badshot Lea v Walton & Hersham
  2. 1st Round 01 Penn & Tylers Green 0-1 Spartans Youth 02 Wembley 0-1 Rayners Lane 03 Farnham Town 1-2 Flackwell Heath 04 Wallingford Town 0-2 Holyport 05 Egham Town 0-2 Bedfont 06 Brook House v Jersey Bulls (1st Nov) 07 Broadfields United 1-2 Spelthorne Sports 08 North Greenford United 6-2 Fleet Town 09 AFC Croydon Athletic 3-1 Windsor 10 Langley v Virginia Water (26th Oct) 11 Bagshot W-L Staines Town (Staines Town merged with Staines Lammas) 12 Guildford City 3-0 Cobham 13 Horley Town 5-2 Camberley Town 14 Knaphill 5-1 Harefield United 15 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0-1 Badshot Lea 16 Eversley & California 0-1 Berks County 17 Balham 0-2 Colliers Wood United 18 Cove 1-3 Molesey 19 AFC Aldermaston 1-7 Edgware & Kingsbury 20 Sandhurst Town 2-1 Hilltop 21 Frimley Green 3-1 Banstead Athletic 22 CB Hounslow United 1-4 Abbey Rangers 23 British Airways 1-1 Alton (0-3 pens) 24 Westside 1-4 Raynes Park Vale 25 London Lions 3-1 Oxhey Jets 26 FC Deportivo Galicia v Ascot United (11th Oct) 27 London Samurai 1-4 Chalfont St. Peter 28 Reading City 3-1 Sheerwater 29 Tadley Calleva 3-1 Burnham 30 Redhill 1-1 Woodley United (4-3 pens) 31 Hillingdon Borough BYE 32 Rising Ballers Kensington BYE 2nd round draw on 3rd October
  3. Also playing away v Merstham on 30th July at 3pm.
  4. Saturday 2nd July. Venue: Epsom and Ewell school. Ruxley Lane, KT19 9JW. Park in school , then walk out to main road , turn left , walk approx 1 minute, turn left down a road towards building site , 3G pitch is on the right. KO: 11.15 am All other home games at Wibbandune
  5. 2022/23 CCL Division 1 Challenge Cup 1st Round 01 Brook House v CB Hounslow United 02 Spartans Youth v FC Deportivo Galicia 03 Cove v Hillingdon Borough 04 Rising Ballers Kensington v Langley 05 Bedfont v Berks County 06 Eversley & California v London Samurai REMAINDER: BYES
  6. 2022/23 CCL Premier Challenge Cup 1st Round 01 Penn & Tylers Green v Spartans Youth 02 Wembley v Rayners Lane 03 Farnham Town v Flackwell Heath 04 Wallingford Town v Holyport 05 Egham Town v Bedfont 06 Brook House v Jersey Bulls 07 Broadfields United v Spelthorne Sports 08 North Greenford United v Spelthorne Sports 09 AFC Croydon Athletic v Windsor 10 Langley v Virginia Water 11 Bagshot v Staines Town 12 Guildford City v Cobham 13 Horley Town v Camberley Town 14 Knaphill v Harefield United 15 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Badshot Lea 16 Eversley & California v Berks County 17 Balham v Colliers Wood United 18 Cove v Molesey 19 AFC Aldermaston v Edgware & Kingsbury 20 Sandhurst Town v Hilltop 21 Frimley Green v Banstead Athletic 22 CB Hounslow United v Abbey Rangers 23 British Airways v Alton 24 Westside v Raynes Park Vale 25 London Lions v Oxhey Jets 26 FC Deportivo Galicia v Ascot United 27 London Samurai v Chalfont St. Peter 28 Reading City v Sheerwater 29 Tadley Calleva v Burnham 30 Redhill v Woodley United 31 Hillingdon Borough BYE 32 Rising Ballers Kensington BYE
  7. Dave Brenen funeral date. Please find below the details for my dad's funeral. To help give an idea of numbers for the wake please could you let me know if you think you'll be coming. Funeral Date : 11th March Time : 2:40pm Venue: North East Surrey crematorium. Lower Morden, SM4 4NU. Wake will be held at Cuddington golf club Banstead Road SM7 1RD Rather than flowers, we would be happy to receive donations to the Parkinson's foundation, via the link below : http://watltd.co.uk scroll down to the donations sections and type in Dave Brenen, Love Debbie Brenen x
  8. 3rd Round London Lions 3-1 AFC Croydon Athletic Cobham 3-0 Edgware Town Walton & Hersham 2-1 Hilltop Abbey Rangers 2-2 Badshot Lea (1-4 pens) Egham Town 1-2 Redhill Hanworth Villa 1-1 Farnham Town ( 8-7 pens) Colliers Wood United 2-1 Fleet Town North Greenford United v Southall (TBC) Quarter Finals Cobham v North Greenford United or Southall (TBC) London Lions v Colliers Wood United (2nd Mar) Badshot Lea v Hanworth Villa (1st Mar) Walton & Hersham v Redhill (8th Mar)
  9. David passed away this morning. "DB" served Raynes Park Vale for many years. There will be a minute's applause at next Saturday's Merton Derby at Wibbandune.
  10. Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round 1. Cobham 1-0 Wembley 2. Southall 2-2 Berks County (5-4 pens) 3. Knaphill 0-4 Walton & Hersham 4. Edgware Town 3-1 Virginia Water 5. London Lions 3-1 Molesey 6. FC Deportivo Galicia 1-10 Redhill 7. AFC Croydon Athletic 5-3 Ascot United 8. Sandhurst Town 2-3 Hanworth Villa 9. North Greenford United 5-2 St Panteleimon 10. Egham Town 4-0 Chalvey Sports 11. Guildford City v Fleet Town (12th Jan) 12. Hilltop 2-2 Windsor (6-5 pens) 13. Frimley Green 1-1 Abbey Rangers (2-4 pens) 14. Farnham Town v Rayners Lane (TBC) 15. Balham 3-4 Badshot Lea 16. Colliers Wood United 5-2 Jersey Bulls 3rd Round London Lions v AFC Croydon Athletic Cobham v Edgware Town Walton & Hersham v Hilltop Abbey Rangers v Badshot Lea Egham Town v Redhill Hanworth Villa v Farnham Town or Rayners Lane Colliers Wood United v Guildford City or Fleet Town North Greenford United v Southall
  11. Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round 1. Cobham 1-0 Wembley 2. Southall v Berks County (14th Dec) 3. Knaphill 0-4 Walton & Hersham 4. Edgware Town 3-1 Virginia Water 5. London Lions 3-1 Molesey 6. FC Deportivo Galicia 1-10 Redhill 7. AFC Croydon Athletic 5-3 Ascot United 8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa (14th Dec) 9. North Greenford United 5-2 St Panteleimon 10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports (TBC) 11. Guildford City v Fleet Town (12th Jan) 12. Hilltop 2-2 Windsor (6-5 pens) 13. Frimley Green 1-1 Abbey Rangers (2-4 pens) 14. Farnham Town v Rayners Lane (TBC) 15. Balham 3-4 Badshot Lea 16. Colliers Wood United 5-2 Jersey Bulls Teams Through To Round 3 Cobham Walton & Hersham Edgware Town London Lions Redhill AFC Croydon Athletic North Greenford United Hilltop Abbey Rangers Colliers Wood United Badshot Lea
  12. Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round 1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens) 2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 3. Virginia Water 3-3 Reading City (3-1 pens) 4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 9. Langley 1-2 Balham 10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 11. Wokingham & Emmbrook 1-1 AFC Croydon Athletic (4-5 pens) 12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 17. Raynes Park Vale 1-3 Rayners Lane (at RLFC) 18. Southall 6-0 Enfield Borough 19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough 20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town 22. Beckenham Town 0-1 St. Panteleimon 23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens) 24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens) 26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens) 27. Woodley United 2-3 FC Deportivo Galicia Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round 1. Cobham 1-0 Wembley 2. Southall v Berks County (14th Dec) 3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham (7th Dec) 4. Edgware Town v Virginia Water (7th Dec) 5. London Lions 3-1 Molesey 6. FC Deportivo Galicia v Redhill (7th Dec) 7. AFC Croydon Athletic 5-3 Ascot United 8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa (30th Nov) 9. North Greenford United 5-2 St Panteleimon 10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports (7th Dec) 11. Guildford City v Fleet Town (12th Jan) 12. Hilltop 2-2 Windsor (6-5 pens) 13. Frimley Green 1-1 Abbey Rangers (2-4 pens) 14. Farnham Town v Rayners Lane (TBC) 15. Balham v Badshot Lea (8th Dec) 16. Colliers Wood United 5-2 Jersey Bulls
  13. Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round 1. Cobham v Wembley 2. Southall or Enfield Borough v Berks County 3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham 4. Edgware Town v Virginia Water 5. London Lions v Molesey 6. FC Deportivo Galicia v Redhill 7. AFC Croydon Athletic v Ascot United 8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa 9. North Greenford United v St Panteleimon 10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports 11. Guildford City v Fleet Town 12. Hilltop v Windsor 13. Frimley Green v Abbey Rangers 14. Farnham Town v Raynes Park Vale or Rayners Lane 15. Balham v Badshot Lea 16. Colliers Wood United v Jersey Bulls
  14. UPDATE Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round 1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens) 2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 3. Virginia Water v Reading City (30th Oct) 4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 9. Langley v Balham (2nd Nov) 10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 11. Wokingham & Emmbrook v AFC Croydon Athletic (30th Oct) 12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 17. Raynes Park Vale v Rayners Lane (TBA) 18. Southall v Enfield Borough (3rd Nov) 19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough 20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town 22. Beckenham Town v St. Panteleimon (30th Oct) 23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens) 24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens) 26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens) 27. Woodley United v FC Deportivo Galicia (30th Oct) Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round 1. Cobham v Wembley 2. 18 v Berks County 3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham 4. Edgware Town v 3 5. London Lions v Molesey 6. 27 v Redhill 7. 11 v Ascot United 8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa 9. North Greenford United v 22 10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports 11. Guildford City v Fleet Town 12. Hilltop v Windsor 13. Frimley Green v Abbey Rangers 14. Farnham Town v 17 15. 9 v Badshot Lea 16. Colliers Wood United v Jersey Bulls (24th Nov)
  15. Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round Draw (27 ties) 1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens) 2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 3. Virginia Water v Reading City (30th Oct) 4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 9. Langley v Balham (2nd Nov) 10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 11. Wokingham & Emmbrook v AFC Croydon Athletic (30th Oct) 12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 17. Raynes Park Vale v Rayners Lane (TBA) 18. Southall v Enfield Borough (TBA) 19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough 20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town 22. Beckenham Town v St. Panteleimon (30th Oct) 23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens) 24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens) 26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens) 27. Woodley United v FC Deportivo Galicia (30th Oct) Byes 28. BYE: Hanworth Villa 29. BYE: Molesey 30. BYE: Redhill 31. BYE: Ascot United 32. BYE: Windsor Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round (16 ties) 1. Cobham v Wembley 2. 18 v Berks County 3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham 4. Edgware Town v 3 5. London Lions v Molesey 6. 27 v Redhill 7. 11 v Ascot United 8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa 9. North Greenford United v 22 10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports 11. Guildford City x AFC Aldermaston 12. Hilltop v Windsor 13. Frimley Green v Abbey Rangers 14. Farnham Town v 17 15. 9 v Badshot Lea 16. Colliers Wood United v Jersey Bulls
  16. Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round Draw (27 ties) 1. Eversley & California v Knaphill (26th Oct) 2. Tadley Calleva v Jersey Bulls (26th Oct) 3. Virginia Water v Reading City (30th Oct) 4. Cobham v London Samurai (26th Oct) 5. Abbey Rangers v Bedfont & Feltham (26th Oct) 6. Wallingford Town v Badshot Lea (26th Oct) 7. Colliers Wood United v Cove (27th Oct) 8. Hilltop v Camberley Town (26th Oct) 9. Langley v Balham (2nd Nov) 10. Edgware Town v Banstead Athletic (26th Oct) 11. Wokingham & Emmbrook v AFC Croydon Athletic (30th Oct) 12. AFC Hayes v Wembley (26th Oct) 13. Egham Town v British Airways (26th Oct) 14. North Greenford United v Kensington & Ealing Borough (26th Oct) 15. Berks County v Bagshot (26th Oct) 16. AFC Aldermaston v Fleet Town (27th Oct) 17. Raynes Park Vale v Rayners Lane (TBA) 18. Southall v Enfield Borough (TBA) 19. London Lions v Hillingdon Borough (27th Oct) 20. Walton & Hersham v Holyport (26th Oct) 21. Farnham Town v Horley Town (26th Oct) 22. Beckenham Town v St. Panteleimon (30th Oct) 23. Sheerwater v Sandhurst Town (26th Oct) 24. Frimley Green v Burnham (26th Oct) 25. Guildford City v Spelthorne Borough (27th Oct) 26. CB Hounslow United v Chalvey Sports (26th Oct) 27. Woodley United v FC Deportivo Galicia (30th Oct) Byes 28. BYE: Hanworth Villa 29. BYE: Molesey 30. BYE: Redhill 31. BYE: Ascot United 32. BYE: Windsor Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round (16 ties) 1. 4 v 12 2. 18 v 15 3. 1 v 20 4. 10 v 3 5. 19 v 29 6. 27 v 30 7. 11 v 31 8. 23 v 28 9. 14 v 22 10. 13 v 26 11. 25 x 16 12. 8 v 32 13. 24 v 5 14. 21 v 17 15. 9 v 6 16. 7 v 2
  17. Our website is now available at www.wibbandune.com
  18. Saturday 31st July Premier Division North Reading City v Southall Premier Division South AFC Croydon Athletic v Cobham Badshot Lea v Horley Town Beckenham Town v Jersey Bulls Colliers Wood United v Knaphill Raynes Park Vale v Guildford City Walton & Hersham v Balham Tuesday 3rd August Premier Division South Redhill v Colliers Wood United Walton & Hersham v Banstead Athletic Saturday 7th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round AFC Varndeanians v Farnham Town Ascot United v Holyport Badshot Lea v East Preston Baldock Town v Wembley Balham v Canterbury City Banstead Athletic v Bearstead Beckenham Town v Colliers Wood United Bridport v Fleet Town CB Hounslow United v Redhill Cobham v Sevenoaks Town Crowborough Athletic v AFC Croydon Athletic Deal Town v Southall Dunstable Town v North Greenford United Easington Sports v Wokingham & Emmbrook Eastbourne Town v Guildford City Edgware Town v Hadley Fisher v Raynes Park Vale Glebe v Abbey Rangers Hanworth Villa v Loxwood Hassocks v Spelthorne Sports Jersey Bulls v Horsham YMCA Kennington v Horley Town Lingfield v Egham Town Lordswood v Knaphill Molesey v Phoenix Sports New Salamis v Kensington & Ealing Boro Newhaven v Camberley Town Reading City v Hallen Saltdean United v Frimley Green Sheerwater v Erith Town Shrivenham v Burnham Tadley Calleva v Baffins Milton Rovers Tuffley Rovers v Windsor Virginia Water v Athletic Newham Walton & Hersham v Tunbridge Wells West Essex v St. Panteleimon Division 1 AFC Aldermaston v British Airways Bagshot v AFC Hayes Bedfont & Feltham v Woodley United Chalvey Sports v Hilltop FC Cove v Berks County Eversley & California v London Samurai Hillingdon Borough v Langley London Lions v FC Deportivo Galicia Sandhurst Town v Enfield Borough Wallingford Town v Rayners Lane Tuesday 10th August Premier Division North Abbey Rangers v CB Hounslow United Ascot United v Burnham Hanworth Villa v Virginia Water Holyport v Egham Town North Greenford Utd v Southall Spelthorne Sports v Edgware Town Wembley v St Panteleimon Windsor v Reading City Wokingham & Embrook v Tadley Calleva Premier Division South Banstead Athletic v Raynes Park Vale Camberley Town v Sheerwater Farnham Town v Guildford City Fleet Town v Badshot Lea Frimley Green v Cobham Horley Town v AFC Croydon Athletic Knaphill v Molesey Division 1 AFC Hayes v London Lions Chalvey Sports v AFC Aldermaston Eversley & California v Wallingford Town FC Deportivo Galicia v Cove Enfield Borough v Hilltop FC Langley v Bedfont & Feltham Rayners Lane v Hillingdon Borough Woodley United v Bagshot Wednesday 11th August Premier Division South Balham v Beckenham Town Division 1 British Airways v Sandhurst Town Kensington & Ealing B v London Samurai Rovers Saturday 14th August Premier Division North Burnham v Hanworth Villa CB Hounslow United v Wokingham & Embrook Edgware Town v Virginia Water Holyport v North Greenford Utd Southall v Ascot United Spelthorne Sports v Egham Town St Panteleimon v Reading City Tadley Calleva v Abbey Rangers Windsor v Wembley Premier Division South AFC Croydon Athletic v Guildford City Cobham v Jersey Bulls Farnham Town v Beckenham Town Fleet Town v Colliers Wood United Frimley Green v Banstead Athletic Knaphill v Balham Molesey v Badshot Lea Raynes Park Vale v Camberley Town Redhill v Walton & Hersham Sheerwater v Horley Town Division 1 AFC Hayes v AFC Aldermaston Bagshot v Berks County British Airways v Enfield Borough Hilltop FC v Bedfont & Feltham London Lions v Eversley & California London Samurai Rovers v Hillingdon Borough Rayners Lane v Langley Sandhurst Town v FC Deportivo Galicia Wallingford Town v Kensington & Ealing B Woodley United v Chalvey Sports Tuesday 17th August Premier Division North Abbey Rangers v Wokingham & Embrook Burnham v Egham Town CB Hounslow United v Windsor Hanworth Villa v Edgware Town Reading City v Holyport Southall v Wembley Tadley Calleva v Ascot United Virginia Water v Spelthorne Sports Premier Division South AFC Croydon Athletic v Redhill Badshot Lea v Camberley Town Banstead Athletic v Balham Cobham v Knaphill Horley Town v Colliers Wood United Raynes Park Vale v Molesey Sheerwater v Frimley Green Division 1 Bagshot v Eversley & California Bedfont & Feltham v Chalvey Sports Berks County v AFC Hayes Cove v Sandhurst Town Enfield Borough v Hillingdon Borough FC Deportivo Galicia v British Airways Hilltop FC v London Samurai Rovers Wednesday 18th August Premier Division North St Panteleimon v North Greenford Utd Division 1 Kensington & Ealing B v Rayners Lane Saturday 21st August F.A. Cup - Preliminary Round Division 1 AFC Aldermaston v London Lions Bedfont & Feltham v Sandhurst Town Berks County v Rayners Lane Chalvey Sports v FC Deportivo Galicia Enfield Borough v Wallingford Town Eversley & California v Kensington & Ealing B Hillingdon Borough v Bagshot Langley v AFC Hayes London Samurai Rovers v Cove Woodley United v Hilltop FC Saturday 28th August Premier Division North Ascot United v Reading City CB Hounslow United v Egham Town Edgware Town v Abbey Rangers Hanworth Villa v Holyport North Greenford Utd v Windsor Spelthorne Sports v Tadley Calleva St Panteleimon v Wokingham & Embrook Virginia Water v Southall Wembley v Burnham Premier Division South AFC Croydon Athletic v Sheerwater Badshot Lea v Banstead Athletic Camberley Town v Colliers Wood United Cobham v Farnham Town Guildford City v Walton & Hersham Horley Town v Fleet Town Knaphill v Beckenham Town Molesey v Balham Raynes Park Vale v Frimley Green Redhill v Jersey Bulls Division 1 AFC Aldermaston v London Samurai Rovers Berks County v Enfield Borough British Airways v London Lions Chalvey Sports v Sandhurst Town Cove v Hillingdon Borough Hilltop FC v Eversley & California FC Deportivo Galicia v Bedfont & Feltham Kensington & Ealing B v Bagshot Rayners Lane v Woodley United Wallingford Town v Langley Monday 30th August Premier Division North Abbey Rangers v Spelthorne Sports Burnham v CB Hounslow United Egham Town v Edgware Town Holyport v Hanworth Villa North Greenford Utd v Wembley Southall v St Panteleimon Tadley Calleva v Reading City Windsor v Virginia Water Wokingham & Embrook v Ascot United Premier Division South Balham v AFC Croydon Athletic Banstead Athletic v Redhill Beckenham Town v Raynes Park Vale Farnham Town v Badshot Lea Fleet Town v Knaphill Frimley Green v Camberley Town Sheerwater v Guildford City Division 1 Bagshot v Cove Bedfont & Feltham v AFC Hayes Enfield Borough v Kensington & Ealing B Eversley & California v AFC Aldermaston Hillingdon Borough v Hilltop FC Langley v Chalvey Sports London Lions v Rayners Lane London Samurai Rovers v British Airways Sandhurst Town v Berks County Tuesday 31st August Premier Division South Walton & Hersham v Cobham Division 1 Woodley United v Wallingford Town SEPTEMBER Wednesday 1st September Premier Division South Colliers Wood United v Molesey Saturday 11th September F.A Vase - 1st Qualifying Round Abbey Rangers v Horsham YMCA AFC Uckfield Town v Colliers Wood United Arlesey Town v FC Deportivo Galicia Balham v Tower Hamlets Banstead Athletic v Horley Town Berks County v Newent Town Brislington v Fleet Town British Airways v Dunstable Town Broadfields United v Holyport Burnham v Bedford Camberley Town v Long Crendon Chalvey Sports v Rothwell Corinthians Clanfield 85 v Wallingford Town Devizes Town v Badshot Lea East Preston v Redhill Egham Town v Crawley Green Eversley & California v Virginia Water Farnham Town v Warminster Town Frimley Green v Shrivenham Hengrove Athletic v Ascot United Hilltop v Langley Holmer Green v Spelthorne Sports Irchester United v Hillingdon Borough K Sports v Beckenham Town London Lions v St. Panteleimon Molesey v Shoreham Raynes Park Vale v Steyning Town Community Reading City v Cribbs Risborough Rangers v Edgware Town Royal Wootton Bassett T v Knaphill Sheerwater v Roman Glass St. George Shortwood United v Cove Stansfield v Bagshot Tooting Bec v Jersey Bulls Wembley v Oxhey Jets Whitton United v Enfield Borough Windsor v Kensington & Ealing B Wokingham & Emmbrook v Moreton Rangers
  19. http://wibbandune.simplesite.com/448667776
  20. Can't see anyone stopping Jersey in the south.
  21. Pre-season Date Opposition Time Sat 26th June TONBRIDGE ANGELS 13;00 Sat 10th July SOUTH PARK 15;00 Sat 17th July Tooting & Mitcham United 15;00 Tue 27th July MERSTHAM 19;30
  22. This is what the league could look like in 2021/22 CCL Prem North – Abbey Rangers, Ascot United, Broadfields United, Burnham, CB Hounslow United, Colliers Wood United, Edgware Town, Egham Town, Hanworth Villa, Holyport, Molesey, North Greenford United, Reading City, Southall, Spelthorne Sports, Virginia Water, Walton & Hersham, Wembley, Windsor, Wokingham & Embrook. CCL Prem South - AFC Croydon Athletic, Badshot Lea, Balham, Banstead Athletic, Beckenham Town, Camberley Town, Cobham, Crawley Down Gatwick, Farnham Town, Fleet Town, Frimley Green, Guildford City, Horley Town, Jersey Bulls, Knaphill, Lingfield, Raynes Park Vale, Redhill, Sheerwater, Tadley Calleva. CCL Div 1 - AFC Hayes, Amersham Town, Bagshot, Bedfont & Feltham, British Airways, Chalvey Sports, Cove, Eversley & California, FC Deportivo Galicia, Fleet Spurs, Hillingdon Borough, Kensington & Ealing Borough, Langley, London Tigers, Penn & Tylers Green, Rayners Lane, Sandhurst Town, Thame Rangers, Wallingford Town, Woodley United.
  23. If it wasn't for road transport through the capital, a London Premier league sounds appealing to me.
×
×
  • Create New...