Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Karen Browne

Moderators
  • Content Count

    7,762
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    37

Karen Browne last won the day on June 30

Karen Browne had the most liked content!

About Karen Browne

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday September 6

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Pocklington, York
  • Supports
    Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes
    Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s)
    Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.welwyngardencityfc.org.uk/

Social Networks

  • Twitter
    SSMLFixtures

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Thursday 29 July 1-3 Chipperfield Corinthians v Berkhamsted Raiders 2-2 Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0-0 Eynesbury United v Great Shelford 1-2 Flackwell Heath v Northwood 4-0 Kidlington Reserves v Buckingham United 1-3 Stotfold v Eynesbury Rovers 3-2 Thame United v Risborough Rangers 2-2 Wellingborough Whitworth v Thrapston Town
  2. Tuesday 27 July 1-3 Aston Clinton v Leverstock Green 0-7 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Aylesbury United 4-0 Belstone v Sarratt 2-4 Buckingham Athletic Development v Tring Corinthians AFC 2-5 Bugbrooke St Michaels v Milton Keynes Irish 2-0 Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic P-P Edgware Town v Hadley 4-2 Edgware Town v Oxhey Jets 1-0 Eynesbury Rovers v Shefford & Campton 1-2 Gossoms End v Berkhamsted Raiders 4-2 Harefield United v North Greenford United 1-5 Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town 3-5 Langford v Hatfield Town
  3. Yes I was aware and its not the only game that has a new date
  4. Wednesday 21 July 3-1 Oxhey Jets v Hertford Town
  5. Wednesday 21 July 2-0 Dunstable Town v Potton United 4-0 Peterborough North End v Eynesbury United
  6. Wednesday 21 July Oxhey Jets v Hertford Town 7.30pm
  7. Why is this one mentioned at all - neither club are in the SSML Tuesday 20 July 2-6 Amersham Town v Berkhamsted Raiders
  8. All Premier Division and Division One fixtures for the season are now on Full Time along with August and September for Division Two.
  9. 5-3 Oxhey Jets v Egham Town (@ Met Police Bushey)
  10. Saturday 17 July 0-1 Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC 3-2 Ardley United v Harefield United 2-5 Arlesey Town v Hendon 0-2 Blisworth v Irchester United 1-2 Bovingdon v Leighton Town 0-1 Chalfont Wasps v Sarratt 2-2 Codicote v Colney Heath Development P-P Cranfield United v Winslow United 3-1 Dunstable Town v Enfield Borough 1-2 Flackwell Heath v North Leigh 0-4 Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town 2-1 Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town (@ Aveley) P-P Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Barton Rovers 2-1 Leverstock Green v Hemel Hemps
  11. Tuesday 13 July 2-2 Bovingdon v Chipperfield Corinthians 9-3 Oxhey Jets v Aston Clinton 2-1 West Essex v New Salamis (@ Wadham Lodge)
  12. Once again your assumptions are wrong - Totternhoe will be the Bye team as all others clubs decided to start their season after August 7
  13. MK Gallacticos have informed the SSML they will not be competing this season
  14. Saturday 10 July 4-4 Amersham Town v Chesham United XI (John Hearn Cup) 1-2 Ardley United v Flackwell Heath 1-8 Arlesey Town v St Albans City 2-4 Aston Clinton v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves 1-4 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town Bedford v Biggleswade United 5-3 Berkhamsted v Leighton Town 2-4 British Airways v Broadfields United 0-3 Crawley Green v Luton Town XI 2-3 Dunstable Town v Newport Pagnell Town (3G Pitch) 5-4 Glenn Sports v Sarratt Harefield United v Beaconsfield Town U23s (@ Brunel) 0-3 Harpenden Town v Hend
×
×
  • Create New...