Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Karen Browne

Moderators
  • Content Count

    7,230
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    35

Karen Browne last won the day on May 4 2017

Karen Browne had the most liked content!

About Karen Browne

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday September 6

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Pocklington, York
  • Supports
    Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes
    Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s)
    Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.welwyngardencityfc.org.uk/

Social Networks

  • Twitter
    SSMLFixtures

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Karen Browne

    Wednesday 17th October

    Wednesday 17th October HERTS SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP First Round 1-0 Hadley v Ware P-P Hitchin Town v Tring Athletic DIVISION ONE 1-2 London Lions v Park View DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round 0-0 Hatfield Town v Risborough Rangers (Hatfield Town won 8-7 on penalties)
  2. Karen Browne

    Tuesday 16th October

    Tuesday 16th October THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper Replays 3-2 FC Clacton v Buckingham Athletic 2-0 Histon v Colney Heath PREMIER DIVISION 2-1 Potton United v London Tigers DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP Second Round (Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing) 1-1 Leighton Town v Baldock Town (Baldock Town won 4-2 on penalties) HERTS SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP First Round 0-3 Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury 2-1 Leverstock Green v Oxhey Jets 0-3 London Colney v Berkhamsted MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP First Round 2-5 Edgware Town v Hayes & Yeading United 1-1 North Greenford United FC v Hanwell Town (v Hanwell Town won 4-2 on penalties) MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP First Round 4-1 Cockfosters v Broadfields United DIVISION ONE 1-3 Ampthill Town v Langford 2-1 Enfield Borough v Wodson Park 5-2 Winslow United v Amersham Town DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round 1-3 Hillingdon Borough v Buckingham Town
  3. Saturday 20th October – Kick Off 3.00pm PREMIER DIVISION Arlesey Town v North Greenford United FC Cockfosters v Potton United Colney Heath v Leighton Town Crawley Green v Biggleswade FC Hadley v Baldock Town Harpenden Town v Oxhey Jets Leverstock Green v London Tigers Stotfold v Biggleswade United Tring Athletic v Edgware Town Wembley v London Colney DIVISION ONE Amersham Town v Hillingdon Borough Ampthill Town v London Lions Brimsdown v Bedford Enfield Borough v Buckingham Town FC Broxbourne Borough v Broadfields United Harefield United v Buckingham Athletic Hatfield Town v Langford Rayners Lane v Winslow United Risborough Rangers v Codicote Wodson Park v Park View DIVISION TWO Aston Clinton v Bovingdon Clean Slate v Tring Corinthians AFC Grendon Rangers v Berkhamsted Raiders New Bradwell St Peter FC v The 61FC (Luton) Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Totternhoe DIVISION TWO CUP First Round Unite MK v MK Gallacticos ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY First Round Mursley United v Sandridge Rovers DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg Biggleswade United U23 v Holmer Green Development U25 U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION Kempston Rovers Development v Ampthill Town Development BEDS INTERMDIATE CUP Second Round Leighton Town Development v Stotfold U25 BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round Buckingham Athletic Development v Tattenhoe HERTS INTERMDIATE CUP First Round Berkhamsted Development v St Margaretsbury Reserves
  4. Wednesday 17th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated HERTS SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP First Round Hadley v Ware (Kick Off 7.30pm) Hitchin Town v Tring Athletic DIVISION ONE London Lions v Park View (Kick Off 8.00pm) DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round Hatfield Town v Risborough Rangers
  5. Tuesday 16th October – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper Replays FC Clacton v Buckingham Athletic Histon v Colney Heath PREMIER DIVISION Potton United v London Tigers DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP Second Round (Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing) Leighton Town v Baldock Town HERTS SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP First Round Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury Leverstock Green v Oxhey Jets London Colney v Berkhamsted MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP First Round Edgware Town v Hayes & Yeading United North Greenford United FC v Hanwell Town MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP First Round Cockfosters v Broadfields United DIVISION ONE Ampthill Town v Langford Enfield Borough v Wodson Park Winslow United v Amersham Town DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round Hillingdon Borough v Buckingham Town
  6. Karen Browne

    FA Vase 2018/19

    THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Second Round Saturday 3 November Biggleswade FC v Norwich CBS Buckingham Athletic or FC Clacton v Kirkley & Pakefield Cogenhoe United v Leighton Town Colney Heath or Histon v Woodbridge Town Little Oakley or Enfield 1893 v Leverstock Green Stowmarket Town v Baldock Town Wellingborough Town v Tring Athletic Wodson Park v Holbeach United
  7. Karen Browne

    Sunday 14th October

    Sunday 14th October THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper 1-7 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic 2-3* Enfield Borough v Kirkley & Pakefield
  8. Karen Browne

    Saturday 13th October (NON-LEAGUE DAY)

    Saturday 13th October (NON-LEAGUE DAY) THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper 3-0 Baldock Town v Brimsdown 2-3* Biggleswade United v Holbeach United 2-2* Buckingham Athletic v FC Clacton 1-7 Codicote v Wantage Town 1-1* Colney Heath v Histon 0-2 Harefield United v Woodbridge Town 3-0 Leverstock Green v Sawbridgeworth Town 2-3* London Colney v Wellingborough Town 4-2* May & Baker Eastbrook Community v North Greenford United 2-3 Rayners Lane v Abbey Rangers 5-0 Stowmarket Town v Harpenden Town 0-2 Takeley v Wodson Park 4-2 Thame Rangers v Crawley Green PREMIER DIVISION 2-2 Edgware Town v Biggleswade FC 1-0 Hadley v Leighton Town 0-4 London Tigers v Arlesey Town A-A Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters 4-0 Potton United v Wembley DIVISION ONE 2-0 Buckingham Town v Langford 7-0 Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers 7-1 London Lions v Hatfield Town 4-2 Park View v Amersham Town 4-2 Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough DIVISION TWO 2-2 Aston Clinton v New Bradwell St Peter FC 4-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v Pitstone & Ivinghoe 2-2 MK Gallacticos v Unite MK 2-0 The 61FC (Luton) v Grendon Rangers 1-1 Tring Corinthians v Clean Slate ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY First Round 3-6* Manford Way v Sarratt 8-2 New Salamis v Totternhoe 3-1* Old Bradwell United v Bovingdon BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round 1-3 Holmer Green Development U25 v Slough Heating Laurencians U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION 0-1 Ampthill Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21
  9. Karen Browne

    All weather surfaces.

  10. Sunday 14th October – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic Enfield Borough v Kirkley & Pakefield
  11. Saturday 13th October – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated (NON-LEAGUE DAY) THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Proper Baldock Town v Brimsdown (No Replay) Biggleswade United v Holbeach United Buckingham Athletic v FC Clacton Codicote v Wantage Town Colney Heath v Histon Harefield United v Woodbridge Town Leverstock Green v Sawbridgeworth Town London Colney v Wellingborough Town May & Baker Eastbrook Community v North Greenford United Rayners Lane v Abbey Rangers Stowmarket Town v Harpenden Town Takeley v Wodson Park Thame Rangers v Crawley Green PREMIER DIVISION Edgware Town v Biggleswade FC Hadley v Leighton Town London Tigers v Arlesey Town Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters Potton United v Wembley DIVISION ONE Buckingham Town v Langford Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers London Lions v Hatfield Town Park View v Amersham Town Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough DIVISION TWO Aston Clinton v New Bradwell St Peter FC Berkhamsted Raiders v Pitstone & Ivinghoe MK Gallacticos v Unite MK The 61FC (Luton) v Grendon Rangers Tring Corinthians v Clean Slate ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY First Round Manford Way v Sarratt New Salamis v Totternhoe Old Bradwell United v Bovingdon BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round Holmer Green Development U25 v Slough Heating Laurencians U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION Ampthill Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21
  12. Karen Browne

    Wednesday 10th October

    Wednesday 10th October DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round 4-1 London Lions v Rayners Lane
  13. Karen Browne

    The Nomad returns.

    Welcome back Smudge
  14. Karen Browne

    Tuesday 9th October

    Tuesday 9th October DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP Second Round (Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing) 3-0 Biggleswade United v Wembley 2-0 Cockfosters v North Greenford United FC 1-3 Crawley Green v Biggleswade FC 2-0 London Colney v Leverstock Green 1-1 London Tigers v Hadley (London Tigers win 4-2 on penalties) 4-1 Oxhey Jets v Harpenden Town 2-1 Tring Athletic v Stotfold DIVISION ONE 3-2 Bedford v Enfield Borough DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round 3-2 FC Broxbourne Borough v Amersham Town 2-0 Langford v Brimsdown 2-0 Winslow United v Harefield United 2-4 Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP First Round 4-3 Hillingdon Borough v Bedfont & Feltham
  15. Wednesday 10th October – Kick Off 8.00pm DIVISION ONE CUP Second Round London Lions v Rayners Lane
×