Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Karen Browne

Moderators
  • Content Count

    7,322
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    35

Karen Browne last won the day on May 4 2017

Karen Browne had the most liked content!

About Karen Browne

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday September 6

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Pocklington, York
  • Supports
    Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes
    Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s)
    Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.welwyngardencityfc.org.uk/

Social Networks

  • Twitter
    SSMLFixtures

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. For a ground hoppers view see - https://nonleaguematters.co.uk/forum/gforum.cgi?post=943538#943538
  2. This was only the second time in the club's history they reached the final, the last time was back in 1897-98, a final they lost to 2nd Battalion Scots Guards but it was replayed following a protest. Your case has been rejected https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Middlesex_Senior_Cup
  3. Still not in the loop Rhodes. Eight First Round winners plus four byes does not work. Belstone, London Lions, FC Broxbourne Borough and Bishop's Stortford Swifts are in the Second Round draw I have received.
  4. Odd Fact: All last night's matches resulted in a win for the home side
  5. There are no Sunday games in the Spartan South Midlands League this season, still out of the loop Rhodes passing on out of date information To answer Savagebee Yes London Tigers and Stotfold were relegated last season However I cannot answer your Leverstock Green comment
  6. Just goes to show you can't believe everything that is published, be it in print, social media or a non league forum.
  7. The SSML midweek round-up is now on the website http://www.spartansouthmidlandsleague.co.uk/midweek-headlines-tuesday-6th-august-and-wednesday-7th-august/
  8. THE EMIRATES FA CUP Extra Preliminary Round Burnham v Tring Athletic - Now Tuesday 13 August (7.45pm) Winslow United v Roman Glass St George - Now Sunday 11 August (2.00pm)
  9. Saturday 12 October Chipperfield Corinthians v Bovingdon Old Bradwell United v FC Hamlets Shenfield AFC v The 61FC (Luton) Totternhoe v Letchworth Garden City Eagles Saturday 19 October Sarratt v London Samurai Rovers Saturday 26 October Galleywood v Mursley United Byes: Tring Corinthians AFC
  10. Tuesday 30th July HERTS CHARITY SHIELD First Round 4-0 Tring Athletic v Codicote Saturday 3rd August DIVISION TWO 3-4 Aston Clinton v MK Gallacticos Saturday 10th August – Kick Off 3.00pm DIVISION TWO Bovingdon v Old Bradwell United Sarratt v New Bradwell St Peter Totternhoe v Codicote Tring Corinthians AFC v MK Gallacticos Saturday 17th August – Kick Off 3.00pm DIVISION TWO Bovingdon v Mursley United Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Codicote Sarratt v Berkhamsted Raiders Tring Corinthians AFC v Aston Clinton Tuesday 20th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Codicote Colney Heath v Sarratt Edgware Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe Leverstock Green v New Bradwell St Peter Wednesday 21st August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round Unite MK v Ampthill Town Saturday 24th August – Kick Off 3.00pm LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round Mursley United v Park View Tring Corinthians AFC v Old Bradwell United DIVISION TWO Bovingdon v Berkhamsted Raiders Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Sarratt The 61FC (Luton) v Codicote Totternhoe v MK Gallacticos Wednesday 28th August – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round New Salamis v Berkhamsted Raiders DIVISION TWO Unite MK v Old Bradwell United Saturday 31st August – Kick Off 3.00pm THE BUILDBASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying New Salamis v Codicote DIVISION TWO Mursley United v Totternhoe Pitstone & Ivinghoe v New Bradwell St Peter Sarratt v The 61FC (Luton) Tring Corinthians AFC v Berkhamsted Raiders
  11. Tonight's Attendances 1-1 Arlesey Town v Leighton Town Attendance: 91 2-0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Crawley Green Attendance: 77 0-5 Biggleswade United v Eynesbury Rovers Attendance: 82 2-1 Colney Heath v Harefield United Attendance: 92 2-1 Dunstable Town v Baldock Town Attendance: 122 4-2 Edgware Town v North Greenford United Attendance: 62 0-0 Leverstock Green v Broadfields United Attendance: 73 1-3 London Colney v Oxhey Jets Attendance: 50 6-0 Newport Pagnell Town v Potton United Attendance: 157 3-1 Wembley v Harpenden Town Attendance: 53 0-1 Amersham Town v Buckingham Athletic Attendance: 48 1-3 Bedford v Ampthill Town Attendance: 60 1-1 Enfield Borough v New Salamis Attendance: 26 7-1 St Panteleimon v Rayners Lane Attendance: 42 0-1 Stotfold v Langford Attendance: 126 8-0 Winslow United v Milton Keynes Robins Attendance: 145
  12. All tonight's SSML Division One results and updated league table http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/ProcessPublicSelect.do?psSelectedSeason=355378809&psSelectedDivision=116590296&psSelectedCompetition=0&psSelectedLeague=522238936
×
×
  • Create New...