Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Karen Browne

Moderators
  • Content Count

    7,278
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    35

Karen Browne last won the day on May 4 2017

Karen Browne had the most liked content!

About Karen Browne

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday September 6

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Pocklington, York
  • Supports
    Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes
    Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s)
    Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.welwyngardencityfc.org.uk/

Social Networks

  • Twitter
    SSMLFixtures

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Karen Browne

    Tuesday 18 December

    Tuesday 18 December LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final 1-2 Leighton Town v Potton United PREMIER DIVISION 1-1 Edgware Town v Wembley P-P Leverstock Green v London Colney HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final P-P Welwyn Garden City v Hadley
  2. Saturday 29th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated PREMIER DIVISION Baldock Town v Leighton Town Biggleswade FC v Stotfold Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets Crawley Green v Arlesey Town Edgware Town v London Tigers Hadley v Leverstock Green London Colney v Harpenden Town Tring Athletic v Cockfosters Wembley v North Greenford United FC DIVISION ONE Amersham Town v Codicote Bedford v Langford Broadfields United v Hillingdon Borough Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Town Enfield Borough v FC Broxbourne Borough Rayners Lane v Hatfield Town Risborough Rangers v Winslow United DIVISION TWO Aston Clinton v Unite MK (Kick Off 2.00pm) MK Gallacticos v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm) Old Bradwell United v Berkhamsted Raiders (Kick Off 2.00pm) Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Grendon Rangers (Kick Off 2.00pm) Sarratt v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm) The 61FC (Luton) v Totternhoe (Kick Off 2.00pm)
  3. Friday 28th December – Kick Off 7.45pm PREMIER DIVISION Potton United v Biggleswade United
  4. Saturday 22nd December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated PREMIER DIVISION Arlesey Town v Baldock Town Biggleswade United v Biggleswade FC Cockfosters v Hadley Crawley Green v Leighton Town Harpenden Town v Colney Heath, Leverstock Green v Tring Athletic London Tigers v Wembley North Greenford United FC v Edgware Town Stotfold v Potton United DIVISION ONE Ampthill Town v Bedford Buckingham Town v Risborough Rangers Codicote v Hatfield Town FC Broxbourne Borough v Brimsdown Harefield United v Broadfields United Langford v Wodson Park London Lions v Enfield Borough Rayners Lane v Amersham Town Winslow United v Buckingham Athletic DIVISION TWO Berkhamsted Raiders v Mursley United Bovingdon v New Bradwell St Peter FC (Kick Off 2.00pm) Grendon Rangers v Old Bradwell United (Kick Off 2.00pm) The 61FC (Luton) v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm) Totternhoe v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 2.00pm) U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION AFC Dunstable U21 v Biggleswade United U23 Kempston Rovers Development v Holmer Green Development U25
  5. Wednesday 19th December – Kick Off 8.00pm DIVISION ONE Brimsdown v London Lions
  6. Tuesday 18 December – Kick Off 7.45pm LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final Leighton Town v Potton United PREMIER DIVISION Edgware Town v Wembley Leverstock Green v London Colney HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final Welwyn Garden City v Hadley
  7. Karen Browne

    Saturday 15th December

    Saturday 15th December PREMIER DIVISION 7-0 Baldock Town v Stotfold 4-0 Biggleswade United v London Tigers 0-4 Hadley v Biggleswade FC 2-5 Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic A-A Leighton Town v Colney Heath 2-4 Leverstock Green v Potton United 0-0 London Colney v Edgware Town 4-4 Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC 6-0 Wembley v Arlesey Town DIVISION ONE 2-3 Bedford v Buckingham Athletic 2-7 Codicote v Hillingdon Borough 4-1 Langford v Amersham Town 1-0 London Lions v Wodson Park 2-1 Park View v Brimsdown 0-5 Rayners Lane v Harefield United 5-3 Winslow United v Buckingham Town DIVISION TWO A-A Aston Clinton v Clean Slate 4-2 Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe 1-2 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon 1-1 Old Bradwell United v Mursley United 1-4 Sarratt v MK Gallacticos DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg 6-1 Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION 1-4 Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23 5-8 Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development 3-5 Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21 0-3 Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development
  8. Karen Browne

    Tuesday 11 December

    Tuesday 11 December LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round 0-1 Ampthill Town v Colney Heath DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP Semi Final (Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing) 0-1 London Colney v Baldock Town BEDS SENIOR CUP Quarter Finals 0-4 Arlesey Town v Luton Town 2-0 Biggleswade Town v Crawley Green 2-0 Biggleswade United v Bedford Town HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final 1-4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Tring Athletic MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP Second Round 3-9 North Greenford United FC v Harrow Borough WEST HERTS ST MARY’S CUP Quarter Final 5-2 Leverstock Green v Bushey Sports DIVISION ONE CUP Semi Final 0-0 Broadfields United v London Lions (London Lions win 5-4 on penalties) HIGH WYCOMBE SENIOR CUP Quarter Final 3-1 Risborough Rangers v Penn & Tylers Green
  9. Congratulations to the November Team of the Month awards PREMIER DIVISION - Biggleswade United DIVISION ONE - Harefield United DIVISION TWO - Aston Clinton
  10. Saturday 15th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated PREMIER DIVISION Baldock Town v Stotfold Biggleswade United v London Tigers Hadley v Biggleswade FC Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic Leighton Town v Colney Heath Leverstock Green v Potton United London Colney v Edgware Town Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC Wembley v Arlesey Town DIVISION ONE Bedford v Buckingham Athletic Codicote v Hillingdon Borough Langford v Amersham Town London Lions v Wodson Park Park View v Brimsdown Rayners Lane v Harefield United Winslow United v Buckingham Town DIVISION TWO Aston Clinton v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm) Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe (Kick Off 2.00pm) New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm) Old Bradwell United v Mursley United (Kick Off 2.00pm) Sarratt v MK Gallacticos (Kick Off 2.00pm) DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23 Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21 Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development
  11. Tuesday 11 December – Kick Off 7.45pm unless stated LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round Ampthill Town v Colney Heath DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP Semi Final (Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing) London Colney v Baldock Town BEDS SENIOR CUP Quarter Finals Arlesey Town v Luton Town Biggleswade Town v Crawley Green Biggleswade United v Bedford Town HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Tring Athletic (Kick Off 7.30pm) MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP Second Round North Greenford United FC v Harrow Borough WEST HERTS ST MARY’S CUP Quarter Final Leverstock Green v Bushey Sports DIVISION ONE CUP Semi Final Broadfields United v London Lions HIGH WYCOMBE SENIOR CUP Quarter Final Risborough Rangers v Penn & Tylers Green
  12. Karen Browne

    Saturday 8th December

    Saturday 8th December THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round Replay 0-0* Biggleswade FC v Tring Athletic (Biggleswade FC win 5-3 on penalties) LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round 1-1 Bovingdon v Biggleswade United (Bovingdon win 4-3 on penalties) LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final 0-3 MK Gallacticos v Baldock Town PREMIER DIVISION 4-2 Crawley Green v Wembley 0-0 Edgware Town v Hadley 3-2 Harpenden Town v Cockfosters 3-0 Leighton Town v Arlesey Town 1-3 London Tigers v North Greenford United FC 2-2 Potton United v London Colney 0-1 Stotfold v Leverstock Green DIVISION ONE 0-1 Brimsdown v Amersham Town 4-1 Broadfields United v Winslow United 0-0 Codicote v Risborough Rangers 0-1 Enfield Borough v Harefield United 4-0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Bedford 2-5 Hatfield Town v Buckingham Town 3-4 Hillingdon Borough v Rayners Lane 1-0 London Lions v Buckingham Athletic 3-3 Park View v Wodson Park BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Final 2-2 Langford v Ampthill Town (Langford win 5-4 on penalties) 1-0 Queen’s Park Crescents v Totternhoe DIVISION TWO 2-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v The 61FC (Luton) 4-0 Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate 3-5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Old Bradwell United P-P Unite MK v New Bradwell St Peter DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final 1-4 Sarratt v Aston Clinton BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round 1-1 Buckingham Athletic Development v Penn & Tylers Green Development (Buckingham Athletic Development win 3-2 on penalties) HERTS INTERMDIATE CUP Second Round 5-1 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Berkhamsted Development U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION P-P Ampthill Town Development v Stotfold U25 2-2 Biggleswade United U23 v Leighton Town Development
  13. Saturday 8th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round Replay Biggleswade FC v Tring Athletic LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round Bovingdon v Biggleswade United (Kick Off 1.45pm) LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final MK Gallacticos v Baldock Town (Kick Off 1.30pm) PREMIER DIVISION Crawley Green v Wembley Edgware Town v Hadley Harpenden Town v Cockfosters Leighton Town v Arlesey Town London Tigers v North Greenford United FC Potton United v London Colney Stotfold v Leverstock Green DIVISION ONE Brimsdown v Amersham Town Broadfields United v Winslow United Codicote v Risborough Rangers Enfield Borough v Harefield United FC Broxbourne Borough v Bedford Hatfield Town v Buckingham Town Hillingdon Borough v Rayners Lane London Lions v Buckingham Athletic Park View v Wodson Park BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Final Langford v Ampthill Town Queen’s Park Crescents v Totternhoe (Kick Off 1.30pm) DIVISION TWO Berkhamsted Raiders v The 61FC (Luton) Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm) Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Old Bradwell United (Kick Off 2.00pm) Unite MK v New Bradwell St Peter DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final Sarratt v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 1.45pm) BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round Buckingham Athletic Development v Penn & Tylers Green Development HERTS INTERMDIATE CUP Second Round Oxhey Jets Reserves v Berkhamsted Development U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION Ampthill Town Development v Stotfold U25 Biggleswade United U23 v Leighton Town Development
  14. Karen Browne

    Saturday 1st December

    Saturday 1st December THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round 4-0 Lye Town v Leighton Town 1-1* Tring Athletic v Biggleswade FC LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Second Round 1-1 Old Bradwell United v Colney Heath (Colney Heath won 5-4 on penalties) PREMIER DIVISION 0-1 Baldock Town v Potton United P-P Cockfosters v Edgware Town 2-1 Crawley Green v Hadley P-P North Greenford United FC v London Colney P-P Oxhey Jets v Arlesey Town 1-1 Wembley v Harpenden Town DIVISION ONE 2-6 Amersham Town v Harefield United 6-0 Buckingham Athletic v Brimsdown P-P Buckingham Town v Rayners Lane P-P Codicote v Langford P-P Hatfield Town v Ampthill Town 0-5 Park View v Winslow United 1-0 Risborough Rangers v Broadfields United P-P Wodson Park v Bedford HERTS SENIOR CENTENARY TROPHY Quarter Finals 1-1 Belstone v Bovingdon (Belstone won 4-2 on penalties) 2-0 London Lions v Bedmond Sports 2-2 Wormley Rovers v FC Broxbourne Borough (FC Broxbourne Borough won 3-1 on penalties) DIVISION TWO 4-0 Aston Clinton v Grendon Rangers 6-2 MK Gallacticos v Totternhoe 6-1 Mursley United v The 61FC (Luton) 2-5 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Pitstone & Ivinghoe P-P Sarratt v Unite MK FC NATIONAL CHRISTIAN CUP Second Round 2-3 Clean Slate v Christians in Sport U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION 1-4 Ampthill Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development P-P Biggleswade United U23 v Holmer Green Development U25 P-P Harpenden Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21
  15. Sunday 2nd December – Kick Off 3.00pm THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round Histon v Leverstock Green
×