Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Karen Browne

Moderators
  • Content Count

    7,294
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    35

Karen Browne last won the day on May 4 2017

Karen Browne had the most liked content!

About Karen Browne

  • Rank
    National Squad - 1st XI
  • Birthday September 6

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Location
    Pocklington, York
  • Supports
    Welwyn Garden City
  • Foes
    Hatfield Town
  • Fav. Player(s)
    Terry Hayes, Vic St Ange, Mick Fredericks

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.welwyngardencityfc.org.uk/

Social Networks

  • Twitter
    SSMLFixtures

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying – Saturday 31st August AFC Hayes v Dunstable Town Amersham Town v Thame Rangers Bedford v Burton Park Wanderers Chalvey Sports v Wembley Chinnor v Broadfields United Colney Heath v London Lions Crawley Green v Ampthill Town Eynesbury Rovers v Harpenden Town FC Broxbourne Borough v Barkingside Flackwell Heath v Arlesey Town Hadleigh United v Stotfold Hillingdon v Rayners Lane Hillingdon Borough v Kensington & Ealing Borough Holland v Baldock Town Holyport v Unite MK Ipswich Wanderers v Enfield Borough Irchester United v North Greenford United Leighton Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos London Colney v Brimsdown New Salamis v Codicote NW London v Harefield United Park View v West Essex Potton United v Frenford St Panteleimon v Long Buckby Winslow United v Rushden & Higham United Wodson Park v Sawbridgeworth Town Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 14th September AFC Hayes or Dunstable Town v London Tigers Bedford or Burton Park Wanderers v Bedfont & Feltham or Lutterworth Athletic Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon or Rayners Lane Burnham or Harborough Town v Hillingdon Borough or Kensington & Ealing Borough Chalvey Sports or Wembley v Risborough Rangers or Easington Sports Chinnor or Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa or Marston Shelton Rovers Colney Heath or London Lions v Benfleet or Haverhill Rovers Crawley Green or Ampthill Town v Winslow United or Rushden & Higham United Cricklewood Wanderers v St Panteleimon or Long Buckby Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers or Harpenden Town FC Broxbourne Borough or Barkingside v Wivenhoe Town or Clapton Community Hadleigh United or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Haverhill Borough Hoddesdon Town or Stanway Rovers v Wodson Park or Sawbridgeworth Town Holmer Green or Raunds Town v Flackwell Heath or Arlesey Town Ilford or Enfield 1893 v Ipswich Wanderers or Enfield Borough Irchester United or North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets Langford v Hackney Wick or May & Baker Eastbrook Community Leverstock Green or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rugby Borough or British Airways London Colney or Brimsdown v Holland or Baldock Town Long Crendon or Langley v Leighton Town or Bugbrooke St Michaels Lutterworth Town or Pirshanger Dynamo v Amersham Town or Thame Rangers Milton Keynes Robins FC v Cove or Fleet Spurs New Salamis or Codicote v Tower Hamlets NW London or Harefield United v Rothwell Corinthians or Desborough Town Park View or West Essex v Brantham Athletic Potton United or Frenford v Hashtag United or Leyton Athletic Wellingborough Town or Wellingborough Whitworth v Holyport or Unite MK
  2. THE EMIRATES FA CUP Extra Preliminary Round – Saturday 10th August AFC Hayes v Wembley Biggleswade United v Swaffham Town Bridon Ropes v Broadfields United Burnham v Tring Athletic Crawley Green v Takeley Dunstable Town v Chipping Sodbury Town Eynesbury Rovers v Wellingborough Town Harefield United v Lydney Town Haverhill Rovers v Colney Heath Leighton Town v Thornbury Town Leverstock Green v Ardley United London Colney v Hadleigh United London Tigers v Thame Rangers Newmarket Town v Arlesey Town Newport Pagnell Town v Cheltenham Saracens Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath Potton United v Ely City Royal Wotton Bassett Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Saffron Walden Town v Baldock Town Slimbridge v Edgware Town Stotfold v Harpenden Town Tuffley Rovers v North Greenford United Winslow United v Roman Glass St George Preliminary Round – Saturday 24th August AFC Hayes or Wembley v Berkhamsted Bridon Ropes or Broadfields United v Chichester City or Erith Town Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United Crawley Green or Takeley v Woodford Town or White Ensign Didcot Town v Winslow United or Roman Glass St George Dunstable Town or Chipping Sodbury Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town Highworth Town v Leverstock Green or Ardley United London Colney or Hadleigh United v Sawbridgeworth Town or Halstead Town March Town United or Norwich United v Eynesbury Rovers or Wellingborough Town Newmarket Town or Arlesey Town v Walsham Le Willows or Peterborough Northern Star Newport Pagnell Town or Cheltenham Saracens v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath Royal Wotton Bassett Town or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v North Leigh Saffron Walden Town or Baldock Town v Maldon & Tiptree Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic Soham Town Rangers v Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town Southend Manor or Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers or Colney Heath Stotfold or Harpenden Town v Canvey Island Thame United v Leighton Town or Thornbury Town Wantage Town or Brackley Town Saints v London Tigers or Thame Rangers Wisbech Town v Potton United or Ely City
  3. Pencil/Laptop!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Try stone and chisel Update: Opening Day now completed
  4. SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DOMESTIC CUP FIRST ROUND DRAWS 2019/20 As drawn Saturday 22nd June by Eric Harrison and Alan Banbury (Members of the SSML Cup Finals Committee) Dates of ties to be announced at later date LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY FIRST ROUND 1. Milton Keynes Robins v Oxhey Jets 2. Rayners Lane v Harpenden Town 3. FC Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough 4. Leverstock Green v New Bradwell St Peter 5. Broadfields United v Leighton Town 6. New Salamis v Berkhamsted Raiders 7. MK Gallacticos v Langford * 8. Aston Clinton v Bovingdon * 9. Mursley United v Park View * 10. Arlesey Town v London Lions 11. Edgware Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe 12. Tring Corinthians v Old Bradwell United * 13. Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers 14. Harefield United v Buckingham United 15. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Codicote 16. Unite MK v Ampthill Town 17. Newport Pagnell Town v Enfield Borough 18. Wembley v London Tigers 19. Biggleswade United v Crawley Green 20. St Panteleimon v Dunstable Town 21. Eynesbury Rovers v Bedford 22. Baldock Town v Buckingham Athletic 23. Wodson Park v North Greenford United 24. Colney Heath v Sarratt 25. Potton United v London Colney All other teams receive a bye. Ties will be played midweek unless stated with a * in which case will be played on a Saturday DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP (Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing) FIRST ROUND 1. Leighton Town v Oxhey Jets 2. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Tring Athletic 3. London Colney v Wembley 4. Harefield United v Dunstable Town 5. Harpenden Town v Broadfields United All other teams receive a bye. DIVISION ONE CUP FIRST ROUND 1. FC Broxbourne Borough v Milton Keynes Robins 2. Langford v Stotfold 3. Wodson Park v Winslow United 4. New Salamis v Shefford Town & Campton All other teams receive a bye. DIVISION TWO CUP FIRST ROUND 1. Unite MK v The 61FC (Luton) 2. Berkhamsted Raiders v Aston Clinton 3. Mursley United v MK Gallacticos 4. Codicote v Pitstone & Ivinghoe 5. Bovingdon v Totternhoe 6. Grendon Rangers v Buckingham United 7. New Bradwell St Peter v Tring Corinthians 8. Old Bradwell United v Sarratt Future Round Draws will be done round by round live on Twitter as soon as previous rounds are complete
  5. PREMIER DIVISION (21) Arlesey Town Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Baldock Town Biggleswade United Broadfields United Colney Heath Crawley Green Dunstable Town Edgware Town Eynesbury Rovers Harefield United Harpenden Town Leighton Town Leverstock Green London Colney Newport Pagnell Town North Greenford United Oxhey Jets Potton United Tring Athletic Wembley DIVISION ONE (20) Amersham Town Ampthill Town Bedford Brimsdown Buckingham Athletic Enfield Borough FC Broxbourne Borough Hillingdon Borough Langford London Lions London Tigers Milton Keynes Robins FC New Salamis Park View Rayners Lane Shefford Town & Campton Stotfold St Panteleimon Winslow United Wodson Park DIVISION TWO (16) Aston Clinton Berkhamsted Raiders Bovingdon Buckingham United Codicote Grendon Rangers MK Gallacticos Mursley United New Bradwell St Peter Old Bradwell United Pitstone & Ivinghoe Sarratt The 61FC (Luton) Totternhoe Tring Corinthians Unite MK
  6. However where promoted clubs go is down to the FA's League Committee.
  7. I still look at this forum every week but with extra work given to me with the SSML new website and now ensuring results are added on the Non League Matters forum my time is limited however I will try and update this forum when I can.
  8. If Full Time has been updated for the new season then 9.01am Monday 15 July. If Full Time has not been done then August fixtures will be on the SSML website on Monday by 9.30am. Clubs are free to tweet their fixtures from 9.01 on Monday
  9. Because of the new leagues coming in next season
  10. Division One should be more competitive this season with the top four being promoted at the end of this season only
  11. I haven't vanished, but these days am editing the new SSML website
  12. Premier Division: OXHEY JETS FC Division One: HAREFIELD UNITED FC Division Two: No winner, results from February and March will be added together. RESPECT TEAM of the Month: POTTON UTD FC
  13. Premier Division: BALDOCK TOWN FC Division One: LONDON LIONS FC Division Two: BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS FC
×
×
  • Create New...