Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Karen Browne

Moderators
  • Content Count

    7,294
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    35

Everything posted by Karen Browne

  1. THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying – Saturday 31st August AFC Hayes v Dunstable Town Amersham Town v Thame Rangers Bedford v Burton Park Wanderers Chalvey Sports v Wembley Chinnor v Broadfields United Colney Heath v London Lions Crawley Green v Ampthill Town Eynesbury Rovers v Harpenden Town FC Broxbourne Borough v Barkingside Flackwell Heath v Arlesey Town Hadleigh United v Stotfold Hillingdon v Rayners Lane Hillingdon Borough v Kensington & Ealing Borough Holland v Baldock Town Holyport v Unite MK Ipswich Wanderers v Enfield Borough Irchester United v North Greenford United Leighton Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels Leverstock Green v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos London Colney v Brimsdown New Salamis v Codicote NW London v Harefield United Park View v West Essex Potton United v Frenford St Panteleimon v Long Buckby Winslow United v Rushden & Higham United Wodson Park v Sawbridgeworth Town Second Round Qualifying – Saturday 14th September AFC Hayes or Dunstable Town v London Tigers Bedford or Burton Park Wanderers v Bedfont & Feltham or Lutterworth Athletic Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon or Rayners Lane Burnham or Harborough Town v Hillingdon Borough or Kensington & Ealing Borough Chalvey Sports or Wembley v Risborough Rangers or Easington Sports Chinnor or Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa or Marston Shelton Rovers Colney Heath or London Lions v Benfleet or Haverhill Rovers Crawley Green or Ampthill Town v Winslow United or Rushden & Higham United Cricklewood Wanderers v St Panteleimon or Long Buckby Edgware Town v Eynesbury Rovers or Harpenden Town FC Broxbourne Borough or Barkingside v Wivenhoe Town or Clapton Community Hadleigh United or Stotfold v Halstead Town or Haverhill Borough Hoddesdon Town or Stanway Rovers v Wodson Park or Sawbridgeworth Town Holmer Green or Raunds Town v Flackwell Heath or Arlesey Town Ilford or Enfield 1893 v Ipswich Wanderers or Enfield Borough Irchester United or North Greenford United v Oxhey Jets Langford v Hackney Wick or May & Baker Eastbrook Community Leverstock Green or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Rugby Borough or British Airways London Colney or Brimsdown v Holland or Baldock Town Long Crendon or Langley v Leighton Town or Bugbrooke St Michaels Lutterworth Town or Pirshanger Dynamo v Amersham Town or Thame Rangers Milton Keynes Robins FC v Cove or Fleet Spurs New Salamis or Codicote v Tower Hamlets NW London or Harefield United v Rothwell Corinthians or Desborough Town Park View or West Essex v Brantham Athletic Potton United or Frenford v Hashtag United or Leyton Athletic Wellingborough Town or Wellingborough Whitworth v Holyport or Unite MK
  2. THE EMIRATES FA CUP Extra Preliminary Round – Saturday 10th August AFC Hayes v Wembley Biggleswade United v Swaffham Town Bridon Ropes v Broadfields United Burnham v Tring Athletic Crawley Green v Takeley Dunstable Town v Chipping Sodbury Town Eynesbury Rovers v Wellingborough Town Harefield United v Lydney Town Haverhill Rovers v Colney Heath Leighton Town v Thornbury Town Leverstock Green v Ardley United London Colney v Hadleigh United London Tigers v Thame Rangers Newmarket Town v Arlesey Town Newport Pagnell Town v Cheltenham Saracens Oxhey Jets v Flackwell Heath Potton United v Ely City Royal Wotton Bassett Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Saffron Walden Town v Baldock Town Slimbridge v Edgware Town Stotfold v Harpenden Town Tuffley Rovers v North Greenford United Winslow United v Roman Glass St George Preliminary Round – Saturday 24th August AFC Hayes or Wembley v Berkhamsted Bridon Ropes or Broadfields United v Chichester City or Erith Town Cirencester Town v Tuffley Rovers or North Greenford United Crawley Green or Takeley v Woodford Town or White Ensign Didcot Town v Winslow United or Roman Glass St George Dunstable Town or Chipping Sodbury Town v Clanfield 85 or Shortwood United Evesham United v Harefield United or Lydney Town Highworth Town v Leverstock Green or Ardley United London Colney or Hadleigh United v Sawbridgeworth Town or Halstead Town March Town United or Norwich United v Eynesbury Rovers or Wellingborough Town Newmarket Town or Arlesey Town v Walsham Le Willows or Peterborough Northern Star Newport Pagnell Town or Cheltenham Saracens v Oxhey Jets or Flackwell Heath Royal Wotton Bassett Town or Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v North Leigh Saffron Walden Town or Baldock Town v Maldon & Tiptree Slimbridge or Edgware Town v Burnham or Tring Athletic Soham Town Rangers v Biggleswade United or Swaffham Town Southend Manor or Long Melford v Haverhill Rovers or Colney Heath Stotfold or Harpenden Town v Canvey Island Thame United v Leighton Town or Thornbury Town Wantage Town or Brackley Town Saints v London Tigers or Thame Rangers Wisbech Town v Potton United or Ely City
  3. Pencil/Laptop!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Try stone and chisel Update: Opening Day now completed
  4. SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DOMESTIC CUP FIRST ROUND DRAWS 2019/20 As drawn Saturday 22nd June by Eric Harrison and Alan Banbury (Members of the SSML Cup Finals Committee) Dates of ties to be announced at later date LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY FIRST ROUND 1. Milton Keynes Robins v Oxhey Jets 2. Rayners Lane v Harpenden Town 3. FC Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough 4. Leverstock Green v New Bradwell St Peter 5. Broadfields United v Leighton Town 6. New Salamis v Berkhamsted Raiders 7. MK Gallacticos v Langford * 8. Aston Clinton v Bovingdon * 9. Mursley United v Park View * 10. Arlesey Town v London Lions 11. Edgware Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe 12. Tring Corinthians v Old Bradwell United * 13. Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers 14. Harefield United v Buckingham United 15. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Codicote 16. Unite MK v Ampthill Town 17. Newport Pagnell Town v Enfield Borough 18. Wembley v London Tigers 19. Biggleswade United v Crawley Green 20. St Panteleimon v Dunstable Town 21. Eynesbury Rovers v Bedford 22. Baldock Town v Buckingham Athletic 23. Wodson Park v North Greenford United 24. Colney Heath v Sarratt 25. Potton United v London Colney All other teams receive a bye. Ties will be played midweek unless stated with a * in which case will be played on a Saturday DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP (Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing) FIRST ROUND 1. Leighton Town v Oxhey Jets 2. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Tring Athletic 3. London Colney v Wembley 4. Harefield United v Dunstable Town 5. Harpenden Town v Broadfields United All other teams receive a bye. DIVISION ONE CUP FIRST ROUND 1. FC Broxbourne Borough v Milton Keynes Robins 2. Langford v Stotfold 3. Wodson Park v Winslow United 4. New Salamis v Shefford Town & Campton All other teams receive a bye. DIVISION TWO CUP FIRST ROUND 1. Unite MK v The 61FC (Luton) 2. Berkhamsted Raiders v Aston Clinton 3. Mursley United v MK Gallacticos 4. Codicote v Pitstone & Ivinghoe 5. Bovingdon v Totternhoe 6. Grendon Rangers v Buckingham United 7. New Bradwell St Peter v Tring Corinthians 8. Old Bradwell United v Sarratt Future Round Draws will be done round by round live on Twitter as soon as previous rounds are complete
  5. PREMIER DIVISION (21) Arlesey Town Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Baldock Town Biggleswade United Broadfields United Colney Heath Crawley Green Dunstable Town Edgware Town Eynesbury Rovers Harefield United Harpenden Town Leighton Town Leverstock Green London Colney Newport Pagnell Town North Greenford United Oxhey Jets Potton United Tring Athletic Wembley DIVISION ONE (20) Amersham Town Ampthill Town Bedford Brimsdown Buckingham Athletic Enfield Borough FC Broxbourne Borough Hillingdon Borough Langford London Lions London Tigers Milton Keynes Robins FC New Salamis Park View Rayners Lane Shefford Town & Campton Stotfold St Panteleimon Winslow United Wodson Park DIVISION TWO (16) Aston Clinton Berkhamsted Raiders Bovingdon Buckingham United Codicote Grendon Rangers MK Gallacticos Mursley United New Bradwell St Peter Old Bradwell United Pitstone & Ivinghoe Sarratt The 61FC (Luton) Totternhoe Tring Corinthians Unite MK
  6. However where promoted clubs go is down to the FA's League Committee.
  7. I still look at this forum every week but with extra work given to me with the SSML new website and now ensuring results are added on the Non League Matters forum my time is limited however I will try and update this forum when I can.
  8. If Full Time has been updated for the new season then 9.01am Monday 15 July. If Full Time has not been done then August fixtures will be on the SSML website on Monday by 9.30am. Clubs are free to tweet their fixtures from 9.01 on Monday
  9. Because of the new leagues coming in next season
  10. Division One should be more competitive this season with the top four being promoted at the end of this season only
  11. I haven't vanished, but these days am editing the new SSML website
  12. Premier Division: OXHEY JETS FC Division One: HAREFIELD UNITED FC Division Two: No winner, results from February and March will be added together. RESPECT TEAM of the Month: POTTON UTD FC
  13. Premier Division: BALDOCK TOWN FC Division One: LONDON LIONS FC Division Two: BERKHAMSTED RAIDERS FC
  14. Wednesday 19th December DIVISION ONE 3-3 Brimsdown v London Lions
  15. Tuesday 18 December LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final 1-2 Leighton Town v Potton United PREMIER DIVISION 1-1 Edgware Town v Wembley P-P Leverstock Green v London Colney HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final P-P Welwyn Garden City v Hadley
  16. Saturday 29th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated PREMIER DIVISION Baldock Town v Leighton Town Biggleswade FC v Stotfold Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets Crawley Green v Arlesey Town Edgware Town v London Tigers Hadley v Leverstock Green London Colney v Harpenden Town Tring Athletic v Cockfosters Wembley v North Greenford United FC DIVISION ONE Amersham Town v Codicote Bedford v Langford Broadfields United v Hillingdon Borough Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Town Enfield Borough v FC Broxbourne Borough Rayners Lane v Hatfield Town Risborough Rangers v Winslow United DIVISION TWO Aston Clinton v Unite MK (Kick Off 2.00pm) MK Gallacticos v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm) Old Bradwell United v Berkhamsted Raiders (Kick Off 2.00pm) Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Grendon Rangers (Kick Off 2.00pm) Sarratt v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm) The 61FC (Luton) v Totternhoe (Kick Off 2.00pm)
  17. Friday 28th December – Kick Off 7.45pm PREMIER DIVISION Potton United v Biggleswade United
  18. Saturday 22nd December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated PREMIER DIVISION Arlesey Town v Baldock Town Biggleswade United v Biggleswade FC Cockfosters v Hadley Crawley Green v Leighton Town Harpenden Town v Colney Heath, Leverstock Green v Tring Athletic London Tigers v Wembley North Greenford United FC v Edgware Town Stotfold v Potton United DIVISION ONE Ampthill Town v Bedford Buckingham Town v Risborough Rangers Codicote v Hatfield Town FC Broxbourne Borough v Brimsdown Harefield United v Broadfields United Langford v Wodson Park London Lions v Enfield Borough Rayners Lane v Amersham Town Winslow United v Buckingham Athletic DIVISION TWO Berkhamsted Raiders v Mursley United Bovingdon v New Bradwell St Peter FC (Kick Off 2.00pm) Grendon Rangers v Old Bradwell United (Kick Off 2.00pm) The 61FC (Luton) v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm) Totternhoe v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 2.00pm) U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION AFC Dunstable U21 v Biggleswade United U23 Kempston Rovers Development v Holmer Green Development U25
  19. Wednesday 19th December – Kick Off 8.00pm DIVISION ONE Brimsdown v London Lions
  20. Tuesday 18 December – Kick Off 7.45pm LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final Leighton Town v Potton United PREMIER DIVISION Edgware Town v Wembley Leverstock Green v London Colney HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final Welwyn Garden City v Hadley
  21. Saturday 15th December PREMIER DIVISION 7-0 Baldock Town v Stotfold 4-0 Biggleswade United v London Tigers 0-4 Hadley v Biggleswade FC 2-5 Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic A-A Leighton Town v Colney Heath 2-4 Leverstock Green v Potton United 0-0 London Colney v Edgware Town 4-4 Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC 6-0 Wembley v Arlesey Town DIVISION ONE 2-3 Bedford v Buckingham Athletic 2-7 Codicote v Hillingdon Borough 4-1 Langford v Amersham Town 1-0 London Lions v Wodson Park 2-1 Park View v Brimsdown 0-5 Rayners Lane v Harefield United 5-3 Winslow United v Buckingham Town DIVISION TWO A-A Aston Clinton v Clean Slate 4-2 Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe 1-2 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon 1-1 Old Bradwell United v Mursley United 1-4 Sarratt v MK Gallacticos DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg 6-1 Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION 1-4 Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23 5-8 Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development 3-5 Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21 0-3 Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development
  22. Tuesday 11 December LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round 0-1 Ampthill Town v Colney Heath DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP Semi Final (Sponsored by S & T Sales and Marketing) 0-1 London Colney v Baldock Town BEDS SENIOR CUP Quarter Finals 0-4 Arlesey Town v Luton Town 2-0 Biggleswade Town v Crawley Green 2-0 Biggleswade United v Bedford Town HERTS CHARITY SHIELD Quarter Final 1-4 Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Tring Athletic MIDDLESEX SENIOR CHARITY CUP Second Round 3-9 North Greenford United FC v Harrow Borough WEST HERTS ST MARY’S CUP Quarter Final 5-2 Leverstock Green v Bushey Sports DIVISION ONE CUP Semi Final 0-0 Broadfields United v London Lions (London Lions win 5-4 on penalties) HIGH WYCOMBE SENIOR CUP Quarter Final 3-1 Risborough Rangers v Penn & Tylers Green
  23. Congratulations to the November Team of the Month awards PREMIER DIVISION - Biggleswade United DIVISION ONE - Harefield United DIVISION TWO - Aston Clinton
×
×
  • Create New...