Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Donkey OT

Xmas and New Year Fixtures

Recommended Posts

 

 

 

Monday December 20

 

 

Surrey Senior Cup 2nd rnd: Redhill v Carshalton (7.45).

 

 

 

 

Tuesday December 21

Sussex Senior Cup 2nd rnd: Peacehaven v Rustington, Sidley United v Arundel, Wick v Worthing.

 

3rd rnd: Eastbourne Town v Burgess Hill, Hassocks v Horsham.

 

 

 

 

Monday December 27 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one: Chichester v Arundel, Crawley Down v East Grinstead, Eastbourne United v Hailsham Town, Pagham v Selsey, Peacehaven v Ringmer, Rye United v Sidley United, St Francis Rangers v Hassocks.

 

Division two: Bexhill United v Little Common, East Preston v Clymping, Littlehampton v Rustington, Midhurst and Easebourne v Loxwood, Southwick v Mile Oak, Steyning Town v Storrington, Westfield v Seaford Town, Worthing United v Lancing.

 

Division three: Barnham v Ferring, Broadbridge Heath v Dorking Wanderers, Hurstpierpoint v Rottingdean Village, Pease Pottage v Ifield Edwards, Saltdean United v Newhaven, Sidlesham v Bosham, TD Shipley v Forest.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday December 28 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one: Lingfield v Crowborough, Redhill v Three Bridges, Wick v Shoreham.

 

Division two: AFC Uckfield v Oakwood.

 

Division three: Haywards Heath v Uckfield Town.

 

 

 

 

Saturday January 1 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one: Sidley United v Rye United.

 

 

 

 

Monday January 3 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one (all 11.00): Arundel v Wick, Hailsham Town v Peacehaven, Hassocks v East Grinstead, Lingfield v Redhill, Ringmer v Sidley United, Rye United v Eastbourne United, Selsey v Chichester, Shoreham v Pagham, St Francis Rangers v Crowborough, Three Bridges v Crawley Down.

 

Division two (all 11.00): Bexhill United v Westfield, Clymping v Worthing United, East Preston v Steyning Town, Little Common v AFC Uckfield, Littlehampton v Lancing, Loxwood v Oakwood, Midhurst and Easebourne v Storrington, Rustington v Soutwhick, Seaford Town v Mile Oak.

 

Division three (all 11.00): Bosham v Barnham, Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath, Pease Pottage v Forest, Rottingdean Village v Saltdean United, Sidlesham v Ferring, TD Shipley v Broadbridge Heath.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday January 4

 

 

County League division three: Ifield Edwards v Dorking Wanderers (time tbc).

 

 

 

 

Saturday January 8 (3pm unless stated)

John O'Hara League Cup 3rd rnd: Rustington v Seaford Town.

 

County League division one: Chichester v Sidley United, Hailsham Town v Pagham, Hassocks v Shoreham, Peacehaven v Lingfield, Ringmer v Eastbourne United, Rye United v Three Bridges, Selsey v Crowborough, St Francis Rangers v Redhill, Wick v East Grinstead.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 146 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online

×
×
  • Create New...