Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2017/18

Recommended Posts

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2017/18

 

As drawn Saturday 24th June by

Norman Ingram and Bill Hamilton

 

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

 

1.       Tring Town AFC v Park View

2.      Aston Clinton v Harpenden Town

3.      Wodson Park v Berkhamsted Raiders

4.      Welwyn Garden City v St Neots Town Reserves

5.      Rayners Lane v Old Bradwell United

6.      Risborough Rangers v Leighton Town

7.      Colney Heath v Tring Corinthians

8.     Winslow United v New Bradwell St Peter

9.      Edgware Town v Loughton Manor

10.  Wembley v Ampthill Town

11.   Mursley United v Leverstock Green

12.  Berkhamsted v Hoddesdon Town

13.  Hadley v Sun Sports

14.  Enfield Borough v Broadfields United

15.   London Tigers v St Margaretsbury

16.  Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United

17.   Langford v Stotfold

18.  Clean Slate v Harefield United

19.  Cockfosters v MK Gallacticos

20. Unite MK FC v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

21.  Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

22. AFC Southgate v Grendon Rangers

23. London Colney v Buckingham Athletic

24. Biggleswade FC v Amersham Town

25.  Totternhoe v Oxhey Jets

26. Bedford v Crawley Green

27.  Holmer Green v Southall

28. London Lions v Codicote

 

Byes: FC Broxbourne Borough, Brimsdown, Baldock Town, The 61FC (Luton)

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Winner Game 12 v Winner Game 11

2.      Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 9

3.      Winner Game 3 v The 61FC (Luton)

4.      Winner Game 27 v Winner Game 20

5.      Winner Game 17 v Winner Game 14

6.      Winner Game 10 v Winner Game 23

7.      Brimsdown v Winner Game 5

8.     Winner Game 22 v Winner Game 4

9.      Winner Game 21 v Winner Game 7

10.  Winner Game 15 v Winner Game 13

11.   Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 25

12.  Winner Game 26 v FC Broxbourne Borough

13.  Winner Game 28 v Winner Game 8

14.  Baldock Town v Winner Game 16

15.   Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 19

16.  Winner Game 18 v Winner Game 24

 

THIRD ROUND

1. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 1

2. Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 3

3. Winner Game 15 v Winner Game 9

4. Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 11

5. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 14

6. Winner Game 13 v Winner Game 10

7. Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 16

8. Winner Game 12 v Winner Game 4

 

QUARTER FINALS

1. Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 2

2. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 1

3. Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 7

4. Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 4

 

SEMI FINALS

1. Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 2

2. Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 1

 

FINAL

1. Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

1.       London Colney v Sun Sports

2.      Berkhamsted v Leighton Town

3.      Welwyn Garden City v Holmer Green

4.      Crawley Green v Colney Heath

5.      Hoddesdon Town v Edgware Town

6.      Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Oxhey Jets v Stotfold

2.      Winner Game 5 v Hadley

3.      Leverstock Green v Winner Game 3

4.      Tring Athletic v Winner Game 6

5.      Winner Game 2 v Biggleswade FC

6.      London Tigers v Wembley

7.      Harpenden Town v Cockfosters

8.     Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 1

 

QUARTER FINALS

1.       Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 5

2.      Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 8

3.      Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 6

4.      Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 4

 

SEMI FINALS

1.       Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 4

2.      Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 3

 

FINAL

1.                Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       Hatfield Town v Enfield Borough

2.      FC Broxbourne Borough v Wodson Park

3.      Broadfields United v Bedford

4.      Rayners Lane v New Bradwell St Peter

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Buckingham Athletic v Winner Game 2

2.      Harefield United v Ampthill Town

3.      Brimsdown v Baldock Town

4.      Langford v Winner Game 1

5.      Winner Game 3 v London Lions

6.      Winner Game 4 v Southall

7.      Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers

8.     Winslow United v Codicote

 

QUARTER FINALS

1.       Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 7

2.      Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 1

3.      Winner Game 8 v Winner Game 2

4.      Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 4

 

SEMI FINALS

1.       Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 2

2.      Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 4

 

FINAL

         Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

 

 

DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       Berkhamsted Raiders v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

2.      Aston Clinton v St Neots Town Reserves

 

SECOND ROUND

1.       Grendon Rangers v Winner Game 1

2.      Tring Town AFC v Amersham Town

3.      Unite MK FC v Loughton Manor

4.      Old Bradwell United v Clean Slate

5.      Park View v Tring Corinthians

6.      Mursley United v AFC Southgate

7.      Totternhoe v MK Gallacticos

8.     Winner Game 2 v The 61FC (Luton)

 

QUARTER FINALS

1.       Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 8

2.      Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 7

3.      Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 4

4.      Winner Game 6 v Winner Game 3

 

SEMI FINALS

1.       Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 1

2.      Winner Game 4 v Winner Game 3

 

FINAL

Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2

 

 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY

 

This Competition will be drawn early July

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP DRAWS 2017/18

 

As drawn Saturday 24th June by

Norman Ingram and Bill Hamilton

 

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

 

  1. Tring Town AFC v Park View
  2. Aston Clinton v Harpenden Town
  3. Wodson Park v Berkhamsted Raiders
  4. Welwyn Garden City v St Neots Town Reserves
  5. Rayners Lane v Old Bradwell United
  6. Risborough Rangers v Leighton Town
  7. Colney Heath v Tring Corinthians
  8. Winslow United v New Bradwell St Peter
  9. Edgware Town v Loughton Manor
  10. Wembley v Ampthill Town
  11. Mursley United v Leverstock Green
  12. Berkhamsted v Hoddesdon Town
  13. Hadley v Sun Sports
  14. Enfield Borough v Broadfields United
  15. London Tigers v St Margaretsbury
  16. Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United
  17. Langford v Stotfold
  18. Clean Slate v Harefield United
  19. Cockfosters v MK Gallacticos
  20. Unite MK FC v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
  21. Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough
  22. AFC Southgate v Grendon Rangers
  23. London Colney v Buckingham Athletic
  24. Biggleswade FC v Amersham Town
  25. Totternhoe v Oxhey Jets
  26. Bedford v Crawley Green
  27. Holmer Green v Southall
  28. London Lions v Codicote

 

Byes: FC Broxbourne Borough, Brimsdown, Baldock Town, The 61FC (Luton)

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Hoddesdon Town v Leverstock Green
  2. Aston Clinton v Edgware Town
  3. Wodson Park v The 61FC (Luton)
  4. Southall v Unite MK FC
  5. Langford v Broadfields United
  6. Wembley v London Colney
  7. Brimsdown v Old Bradwell United
  8. AFC Southgate v Welwyn Garden City
  9. Hatfield Town v Colney Heath
  10. St Margaretsbury v Hadley
  11. Risborough Rangers v Oxhey Jets
  12. Crawley Green v FC Broxbourne Borough
  13. London Lions v Winslow United
  14. Baldock Town v Tring Athletic
  15. Park View v Cockfosters
  16. Harefield United v Biggleswade FC

 

THIRD ROUND

1. Broadfields United v Hoddesdon Town

2. London Colney v Wodson Park

3. Cockfosters v Colney Heath

4. Risborough Rangers v Brimsdown

5. Edgware Town v Tring Athletic

6. Winslow United v Hadley

7. Welwyn Garden City v Biggleswade FC

8. Crawley Green v Southall

 

QUARTER FINALS

1. Southall v London Colney

2. Cockfosters v Broadfields United

3. Winslow United v Biggleswade FC

4. Edgware Town v Risborough Rangers

 

SEMI FINALS

1. Biggleswade FC v Winner Game 2

2. Risborough Rangers v London Colney

 

FINAL

1. Risborough Rangers v Winner Game 1

 

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

  1. London Colney v Sun Sports
  2. Berkhamsted v Leighton Town
  3. Welwyn Garden City v Holmer Green
  4. Crawley Green v Colney Heath
  5. Hoddesdon Town v Edgware Town
  6. Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Oxhey Jets v Stotfold
  2. Hoddesdon Town v Hadley
  3. Leverstock Green v Welwyn Garden City
  4. Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United
  5. Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC
  6. London Tigers v Wembley
  7. Harpenden Town v Cockfosters
  8. Crawley Green v Sun Sports

 

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Stotfold v Leighton Town
  2. Welwyn Garden City v Crawley Green
  3. Harpenden Town v Wembley
  4. Hadley v Tring Athletic

 

SEMI FINALS

  1. Welwyn Garden City v Hadley
  2. Leighton Town v Harpenden Town

 

FINAL

  1.          Welwyn Garden City v Harpenden Town

 

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

  1. Hatfield Town v Enfield Borough
  2. FC Broxbourne Borough v Wodson Park
  3. Broadfields United v Bedford
  4. Rayners Lane v St Neots Town Reserves

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Buckingham Athletic v Wodson Park
  2. Harefield United v Ampthill Town
  3. Brimsdown v Baldock Town
  4. Langford v Enfield Borough
  5. Bedford v London Lions
  6. Rayners Lane v Southall
  7. Hillingdon Borough v Risborough Rangers
  8. Winslow United v Codicote

 

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Baldock Town v Risborough Rangers
  2. Southall v Buckingham Athletic
  3. Winslow United v Ampthill Town
  4. London Lions v Enfield Borough

 

SEMI FINALS

  1. Ampthill Town v Southall
  2. Baldock Town v London Lions

 

FINAL

         London Lions v Southall

 

 

DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

  1. Berkhamsted Raiders v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. Grendon Rangers v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
  2. Tring Town AFC v Amersham Town
  3. Unite MK FC v Loughton Manor
  4. Old Bradwell United v Clean Slate
  5. Park View v Tring Corinthians
  6. Mursley United v AFC Southgate
  7. Totternhoe v MK Gallacticos
  8. Aston Clinton v The 61FC (Luton)

 

QUARTER FINALS

  1. Amersham Town v Aston Clinton
  2. Pitstone & Ivinghoe v MK Gallacticos
  3. Park View v Old Bradwell United
  4. AFC Southgate v Unite MK FC

 

SEMI FINALS

  1. Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Aston Clinton
  2. Unite MK FC v Park View

 

FINAL

Aston Clinton v Park View

 

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

Harpenden Town Development v AFC Dunstable Development

 

SECOND ROUND

  1. St Margaretsbury Development v Buckingham Athletic Development
  2. Biggleswade United Development v Welwyn Garden City Development
  3. Berkhamsted Development v Colney Heath Development
  4. Holmer Green Development v Risborough Rangers Development
  5. Hillingdon Borough Development v Winslow United Development
  6. Ampthill Town Development v Hoddesdon Town Development
  7. Cockfosters Development v Harpenden Town Development
  8. Hertford Town Development v Leighton Town Development

 

QUARTER FINAL

  1. Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development
  2. Colney Heath Development v Risborough Rangers Development
  3. Hillingdon Borough Development v Buckingham Athletic Development
  4. Leighton Town Development v Welwyn Garden City Development

 

SEMI FINAL

  1. Risborough Rangers Development v Welwyn Garden City Development
  2. Harpenden Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

 

FINAL

Harpenden Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×