Jump to content
Welcome to the new sotware Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 23rd September

Recommended Posts

Saturday 23rd September – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

Abingdon United v Welwyn Garden City

Ampthill Town v Clanfield 85

Biggleswade FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers

Biggleswade United v Thrapston Town

Broadfields United v Holyport

Buckingham Athletic v AFC Hayes

Cricklewood Wanderers v Rayners Lane

Edgware Town v Henley Town

Enfield Borough v Woodbridge Town

Hadley v Colney Heath

Hillingdon Borough v Harpenden Town

Langford v Crawley Green

Leighton Town v Leverstock Green

London Lions v Malmesbury Victoria

Oxford City Nomads v Baldock Town (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Codicote

Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets

Wodson Park v Holland

 

PREMIER DIVISION.

Berkhamsted v Holmer Green

Cockfosters v Stotfold

London Colney v Wembley

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town

St Margaretsbury v Tring Athletic

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Winslow United

FC Broxbourne Borough v Risborough Rangers

Southall v Harefield United

 

DIVISION TWO

Amersham Town v Tring Corinthians

Mursley United v Berkhamsted Raiders

Park View v MK Gallacticos

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

The 61FC (Luton) v Loughton Manor

Totternhoe v Old Bradwell United

Unite MK FC v Grendon Rangers

 

HIGH WYCOMBE SENIOR CUP First Round

Penn & Tylers Green v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 1.30pm)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Colney Heath Development v Berkhamsted Development

Harpenden Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

Hoddesdon Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

Holmer Green Development v Cockfosters Development

Welwyn Garden City Development v Hillingdon Borough Development

Winslow United Development v Hertford Town Development

 

BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP First Round

AFC Dunstable Development v Leighton Town Development (Kick Off 2.30pm)

Jedenastka v Ampthill Town Development (Kick Off 2.30pm)

Sporting Lewsey Park v Biggleswade United Development (Kick Off 2.30pm)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 23rd September

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

0-2 Abingdon United v Welwyn Garden City

4-0 Ampthill Town v Clanfield 85

5-3 Biggleswade FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers

2-0 Biggleswade United v Thrapston Town

7-0 Broadfields United v Holyport

1-0 Buckingham Athletic v AFC Hayes

7-2 Cricklewood Wanderers v Rayners Lane

4-0 Edgware Town v Henley Town

6-2 Enfield Borough v Woodbridge Town

5-5* Hadley v Colney Heath

0-3 Hillingdon Borough v Harpenden Town

3-1 Langford v Crawley Green

2-0 Leighton Town v Leverstock Green

A-A London Lions v Malmesbury Victoria (Due to serious player injury)

1-5 Oxford City Nomads v Baldock Town

5-0 Royal Wootton Bassett Town v Codicote

1-2* Wallingford Town v Oxhey Jets

2-2* Wodson Park v Holland

 

PREMIER DIVISION.

3-1 Berkhamsted v Holmer Green

3-1 Cockfosters v Stotfold

1-0 London Colney v Wembley

1-4 London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town

1-3 St Margaretsbury v Tring Athletic

 

DIVISION ONE

0-8 Bedford v Winslow United

1-6 FC Broxbourne Borough v Risborough Rangers

3-2 Southall v Harefield United

 

DIVISION TWO

5-2 Amersham Town v Tring Corinthians

1-1 Mursley United v Berkhamsted Raiders

4-1 Park View v MK Gallacticos

6-3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

0-0 The 61FC (Luton) v Loughton Manor

0-2 Totternhoe v Old Bradwell United

3-1 Unite MK FC v Grendon Rangers

 

HIGH WYCOMBE SENIOR CUP First Round

2-2 Penn & Tylers Green v Aston Clinton (Aston Clinton win 4-3 on penalties)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Colney Heath Development v Berkhamsted Development (NO RESULT TEXT RECEIVED)

4-0 Harpenden Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

2-0 Hoddesdon Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Cockfosters Development

5-2 Welwyn Garden City Development v Hillingdon Borough Development

0-6 Winslow United Development v Hertford Town Development

 

BEDS INTERMEDIATE CUP First Round

1-1 AFC Dunstable Development v Leighton Town Development (AFC Dunstable Development won 5-3 on penalties)

0-3 Jedenastka v Ampthill Town Development

Sporting Lewsey Park v Biggleswade United Development (NO RESULT TEXT RECEIVED)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Result of the day Old Bradwells away win at Totternhoe?

 

Good day for ssml in the vase

Edited by Winslow Boy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Result of the day Old Bradwells away win at Totternhoe?

 

Good day for ssml in the vase

A good win, but Speaking to the Totternhoe lads after they said it had been coming as they had been scraping results. Good habit that, but general consensus is they are missing Lambert who is off travelling.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×