Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 9th December

Recommended Posts

Saturday 9th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

Colney Heath v Holmer Green

Crawley Green v Leighton Town

Edgware Town v Hoddesdon Town

Hadley v Biggleswade United

Harpenden Town v London Tigers

London Colney v Berkhamsted

Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City

Stotfold v St Margaretsbury

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Baldock Town

Brimsdown v Harefield United

Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United

Enfield Borough v St Neots Town Reserves

Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

London Lions v Rayners Lane

Risborough Rangers v Codicote

Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

Wodson Park v Southall

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Finals

Cranfield United v Ampthill Town

Langford v Caldecote

Totternhoe v Shefford Town & Campton (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Second Round

Aston Clinton v The 61FC (Luton) (Kick Off 1.45pm)

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v Mursley United

Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Park View v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Tring Town AFC v Loughton Manor (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Unite MK FC v Old Bradwell United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Ampthill Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

Berkhamsted Development v Colney Heath Development

Biggleswade United Development v Hertford Town Development

Hillingdon Borough Development v AFC Dunstable Development

Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development

Holmer Green Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

Leighton Town Development v Cockfosters Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

Olney Town Reserves v Winslow United Development

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round

Stevenage Borough Community v St Margaretsbury Development (Kick Off 1.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City Development v Hampstead Heath Lions

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Following games are OFF and have notified me

 

PREMIER DIVISION

P-P Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

P-P Crawley Green v Leighton Town

P-P Harpenden Town v London Tigers

P-P Stotfold v St Margaretsbury

 

DIVISION ONE

P-P Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United

P-P Risborough Rangers v Codicote

P-P Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Wodson Park v Southall

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Finals

P-P Cranfield United v Ampthill Town

P-P Totternhoe v Shefford Town & Campton

 

DIVISION TWO

P-P Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

P-P Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate

P-P Unite MK FC v Old Bradwell United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

P-P Ampthill Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

P-P Biggleswade United Development v Hertford Town Development

P-P Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

P-P Leighton Town Development v Cockfosters Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 9th December

PREMIER DIVISION

P-P Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

1-1 Colney Heath v Holmer Green

P-P Crawley Green v Leighton Town

1-0 Edgware Town v Hoddesdon Town

2-2 Hadley v Biggleswade United

P-P Harpenden Town v London Tigers

London Colney v Berkhamsted NO RESULT TEXT RECEIVED

P-P Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City

P-P Stotfold v St Margaretsbury

 

DIVISION ONE

1-2 Bedford v Baldock Town

3-2 Brimsdown v Harefield United

P-P Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United

3-0 Enfield Borough v St Neots Town Reserves

3-2 Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

3-0 London Lions v Rayners Lane

P-P Risborough Rangers v Codicote

P-P Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Wodson Park v Southall

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Finals

P-P Cranfield United v Ampthill Town

6-1 Langford v Caldecote

P-P Totternhoe v Shefford Town & Campton

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Second Round

2-0 Aston Clinton v The 61FC (Luton)

 

DIVISION TWO

3-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v Mursley United

P-P Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

6-3 Park View v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

P-P Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate

1-4 Tring Town AFC v Loughton Manor

P-P Unite MK FC v Old Bradwell United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

P-P Ampthill Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

2-1 Berkhamsted Development v Colney Heath Development

P-P Biggleswade United Development v Hertford Town Development

0-4 Hillingdon Borough Development v AFC Dunstable Development

P-P Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

P-P Leighton Town Development v Cockfosters Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

1-3 Olney Town Reserves v Winslow United Development

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round

P-P Stevenage Borough Community v St Margaretsbury Development

Welwyn Garden City Development v Hampstead Heath Lions NO RESULT TEXT RECEIVED

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough highlights

 

https://thecoldend.blogspot.co.uk/2017/12/double-delight-for-hatfield-town.html?m=1

 

A great game. Hillingdon unlucky not to get at least a point. I think they'll pick up some points soon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×