Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 9th December

Recommended Posts

Saturday 9th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

Colney Heath v Holmer Green

Crawley Green v Leighton Town

Edgware Town v Hoddesdon Town

Hadley v Biggleswade United

Harpenden Town v London Tigers

London Colney v Berkhamsted

Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City

Stotfold v St Margaretsbury

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Baldock Town

Brimsdown v Harefield United

Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United

Enfield Borough v St Neots Town Reserves

Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

London Lions v Rayners Lane

Risborough Rangers v Codicote

Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

Wodson Park v Southall

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Finals

Cranfield United v Ampthill Town

Langford v Caldecote

Totternhoe v Shefford Town & Campton (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Second Round

Aston Clinton v The 61FC (Luton) (Kick Off 1.45pm)

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v Mursley United

Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Park View v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Tring Town AFC v Loughton Manor (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Unite MK FC v Old Bradwell United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Ampthill Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

Berkhamsted Development v Colney Heath Development

Biggleswade United Development v Hertford Town Development

Hillingdon Borough Development v AFC Dunstable Development

Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development

Holmer Green Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

Leighton Town Development v Cockfosters Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

Olney Town Reserves v Winslow United Development

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round

Stevenage Borough Community v St Margaretsbury Development (Kick Off 1.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City Development v Hampstead Heath Lions

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Following games are OFF and have notified me

 

PREMIER DIVISION

P-P Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

P-P Crawley Green v Leighton Town

P-P Harpenden Town v London Tigers

P-P Stotfold v St Margaretsbury

 

DIVISION ONE

P-P Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United

P-P Risborough Rangers v Codicote

P-P Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Wodson Park v Southall

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Finals

P-P Cranfield United v Ampthill Town

P-P Totternhoe v Shefford Town & Campton

 

DIVISION TWO

P-P Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

P-P Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate

P-P Unite MK FC v Old Bradwell United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

P-P Ampthill Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

P-P Biggleswade United Development v Hertford Town Development

P-P Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

P-P Leighton Town Development v Cockfosters Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 9th December

PREMIER DIVISION

P-P Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

1-1 Colney Heath v Holmer Green

P-P Crawley Green v Leighton Town

1-0 Edgware Town v Hoddesdon Town

2-2 Hadley v Biggleswade United

P-P Harpenden Town v London Tigers

London Colney v Berkhamsted NO RESULT TEXT RECEIVED

P-P Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City

P-P Stotfold v St Margaretsbury

 

DIVISION ONE

1-2 Bedford v Baldock Town

3-2 Brimsdown v Harefield United

P-P Buckingham Athletic v Broadfields United

3-0 Enfield Borough v St Neots Town Reserves

3-2 Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough

3-0 London Lions v Rayners Lane

P-P Risborough Rangers v Codicote

P-P Winslow United v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Wodson Park v Southall

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Finals

P-P Cranfield United v Ampthill Town

6-1 Langford v Caldecote

P-P Totternhoe v Shefford Town & Campton

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Second Round

2-0 Aston Clinton v The 61FC (Luton)

 

DIVISION TWO

3-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v Mursley United

P-P Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

6-3 Park View v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

P-P Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate

1-4 Tring Town AFC v Loughton Manor

P-P Unite MK FC v Old Bradwell United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

P-P Ampthill Town Development v Risborough Rangers Development

2-1 Berkhamsted Development v Colney Heath Development

P-P Biggleswade United Development v Hertford Town Development

0-4 Hillingdon Borough Development v AFC Dunstable Development

P-P Hoddesdon Town Development v Harpenden Town Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

P-P Leighton Town Development v Cockfosters Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

1-3 Olney Town Reserves v Winslow United Development

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Second Round

P-P Stevenage Borough Community v St Margaretsbury Development

Welwyn Garden City Development v Hampstead Heath Lions NO RESULT TEXT RECEIVED

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough highlights

 

https://thecoldend.blogspot.co.uk/2017/12/double-delight-for-hatfield-town.html?m=1

 

A great game. Hillingdon unlucky not to get at least a point. I think they'll pick up some points soon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Who's Online   1 Member, 0 Anonymous, 53 Guests (See full list)

×
×
  • Create New...