Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Guest

F.A. Umbro Trophy First Round Results

Recommended Posts

Guest

Bilston Town 1 - 1 Gresley Rovers

Hednesford Town 5 - 0 Racing Club Warwick

Trafford 1 - 1 Ossett Albion

Blyth Spartans 2 - 0 Burscough

Workington 0 - 2 Lincoln United

Gateshead 4 - 0 Redditch United

Ashton United 4 - 1 Rocester

Moor Green 3 - 0 Bamber Bridge

Matlock Town 1 - 1 Marine

Ossett Town 1 - 1 Hyde United

Grantham Town 1 - 0 Stamford

Gretna 3 - 1 Witton Albion

Guiseley 0 - 0 Stafford Rangers

Droylsden 1 - 1 Frickley Athletic

Corby Town 0 - 3 Vauxhall Motors

Harrogate Town 2 - 0 Colwyn Bay

Radcliffe Borough 0 - 0 Accrington Stanley

Ilkeston Town 1 - 0 Gainsborough Trinity

Chorley 0 - 1 Farsley Celtic

Rossendale United 3 - 3 Bedworth United

Atherstone United 1 - 2 Spennymoor United

Barrow 2 - 1 Halesowen Town

Kendal Town 3 - 2 Bradford Park Avenue

Sutton Coldfield Town 1 - 0 Hucknall Town

North Ferriby United 4 - 1 Shepshed Dynamo

Hinckley United 2 - 1 Eastwood Town

Bloxwich United 2 - 3 Solihull Borough

Belper Town 0 - 4 Runcorn

Leek Town 0 - 1 Tamworth

Spalding United 0 - 0 Altrincham

Stocksbridge PS 1 - 1 Whitby Town

Slough Town 0 - 2 Aylesbury United

Dulwich Hamlet 3 - 1 Evesham United

Chippenham Town 1 - 4 Walton & Hersham

Ashford Town 1 - 2 Bromley

Barking 1 - 3 Cinderford Town

Dartford Sun Braintree Town

Northwood 0 - 1 Maidenhead United

Hitchin Town 1 - 2 Kingstonian

Uxbridge 3 - 3 Cirencester Town

Worcester City 1 - 1 Mangotsfield United

Sittingbourne 1 - 3 Fisher Athletic

Whyteleafe 0 - 5 Hampton & Richmond

Tonbridge Angels 3 - 3 Merthyr Tydfil

Croydon 3 - 1 Ford United

Bedford Town 4 - 0 Worthing

Crawley Town 0 - 1 Newport IOW

Gravesend & Northfleet 2 - 0 Chelmsford City

Heybridge Swifts 2 - 3 Erith & Belvedere

Histon 3 - 1 Weston-Super-Mare

Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3 - 0 Salisbury City

Oxford City 2 - 4 Bashley

Banbury United 1 - 0 Windsor & Eton

Wealdstone Sun Bishop's Stortford

Carshalton Athletic 5 - 1 St Leonards

Havant & Waterlooville 2 - 3 Grays Athletic

Harrow Borough 2 - 3 Dorchester Town

Eastbourne Borough 0 - 0 Chatham Town

Bath City 2 - 3 Newport County

Cambridge City 4 - 1 Gloucester City

Rothwell Town 1 - 1 Billericay Town

Folkestone Invicta 0 - 1 Tiverton Town

Enfield 2 - 1 Hastings Town

Kettering Town 3 - 1 Swindon Supermarine

Purfleet 4 - 2 Boreham Wood

Staines Town 1 - 2 Thame United

Clevedon Town 3 - 3 Harlow Town

Burnham 1 - 1 Yeading

Hendon 2 - 1 Sutton United

Rugby United 1 - 4 Bognor Regis Town

Wisbech Town 1 - 1 St Albans City

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Who's Online   1 Member, 1 Anonymous, 77 Guests (See full list)

×