Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 7th April

Recommended Posts

Saturday 7th April – Kick Off 3.00pm

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade FC v Holmer Green

Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury

Cockfosters v London Tigers

Colney Heath v Berkhamsted

Hadley v Oxhey Jets

Hoddesdon Town v Harpenden Town

Leighton Town v Leverstock Green

London Colney v Tring Athletic

Welwyn Garden City v Wembley

 

DIVISION ONE

Baldock Town v Winslow United

Bedford v London Lions

Buckingham Athletic v Langford

FC Broxbourne Borough v Brimsdown

Harefield United v Ampthill Town

Rayners Lane v Southall

Risborough Rangers v Enfield Borough

St Neots Town Reserves v Codicote

Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO

Amersham Town v Unite MK FC

Aston Clinton v AFC Southgate

Clean Slate v The 61FC (Luton)

Loughton Manor v Tring Corinthians

MK Gallacticos v Park View

Old Bradwell United v Tring Town AFC

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Grendon Rangers

Totternhoe v Mursley United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

AFC Dunstable Development v Risborough Rangers Development

Ampthill Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

Berkhamsted Development v Hertford Town Development

Harpenden Town Development v Welwyn Garden City Development

Holmer Green Development v Biggleswade United Development

St Margaretsbury Development v Cockfosters Development

Winslow United Development v Colney Heath Development

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th April

PREMIER DIVISION

1-1 Biggleswade FC v Holmer Green

3-1 Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury

1-1 Cockfosters v London Tigers

0-0 Colney Heath v Berkhamsted

3-1 Hadley v Oxhey Jets

1-3 Hoddesdon Town v Harpenden Town

6-2 Leighton Town v Leverstock Green

0-1 London Colney v Tring Athletic

2-1 Welwyn Garden City v Wembley

 

DIVISION ONE

2-0 Baldock Town v Winslow United

0-1 Bedford v London Lions

5-0 Buckingham Athletic v Langford

1-4 FC Broxbourne Borough v Brimsdown

3-0 Harefield United v Ampthill Town

0-4 Rayners Lane v Southall

4-2 Risborough Rangers v Enfield Borough

0-2 St Neots Town Reserves v Codicote

2-1 Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO

1-0 Amersham Town v Unite MK FC

4-0 Aston Clinton v AFC Southgate

1-1 Clean Slate v The 61FC (Luton)

5-0 Loughton Manor v Tring Corinthians

3-5 MK Gallacticos v Park View

5-1 Old Bradwell United v Tring Town AFC

2-1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Grendon Rangers

2-1 Totternhoe v Mursley United

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

2-2 AFC Dunstable Development v Risborough Rangers Development

1-1 Ampthill Town Development v Buckingham Athletic Development

0-3 Berkhamsted Development v Hertford Town Development

2-1 Harpenden Town Development v Welwyn Garden City Development

1-5 Holmer Green Development v Biggleswade United Development

1-3 St Margaretsbury Development v Cockfosters Development

1-1 Winslow United Development v Colney Heath Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×