Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Chris Clapham

Tuesday 17th April

Recommended Posts

Premier Division

AFC Hayes v Chertsey Town

Banstead Athletic v Redhill

Epsom & Ewell v CB Hounslow United

Hanworth Villa v Godalming Town

Knaphill v Guildford City

North Greenford United v Abbey Rangers

Westfield v Balham

 

Division 1

Bagshot v Cove

Eversley & California v Badshot Lea

Farleigh Rovers v AC London

Staines Lammas P-P Chessington & Hook United

 

Aldershot Cup Semi Final

Hartley Wintney v Farnham Town

 

Surrey Premier Cup

Raynes Park Vale v Corinthian-Casuals

 

I will update goals tonight on here.

Edited by Chris Clapham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier Division


AFC Hayes 0-2 Chertsey Town (Cullen)


Banstead Athletic 0-0 Redhill


Epsom & Ewell 0-0 CB Hounslow United


Hanworth Villa 0-0 Godalming Town


Knaphill 0-0 Guildford City


North Greenford United 0-0 Abbey Rangers


Westfield 0-0 Balham


 


Division 1


Bagshot 0-0 Cove


Eversley & California 0-4 Badshot Lea (Thumwood 3, Adamson)


Farleigh Rovers (Blake, Marks) 2-0 AC London


Staines Lammas P-P Chessington & Hook United


 


Aldershot Cup Semi Final


Hartley Wintney (Duff 2, Tennant 2) 4-2 Farnham Town (Horton)


 


Surrey Premier Cup


Raynes Park Vale 0-0 Corinthian-Casuals


Edited by Chris Clapham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Premier Division


AFC Hayes 0-2 Chertsey Town (Cullen, Pomroy) 


Banstead Athletic (Frost) 1-0 Redhill 


Epsom & Ewell (Murphy, Thompson, Loftus-Cheek) 3-2 CB Hounslow United (Ireland 2) 


Hanworth Villa (King) 1-0 Godalming Town 


Knaphill (Blanchard) 1-2 Guildford City (Gallagher, Burrowes) 


North Greenford United 0-0 Abbey Rangers 


Westfield (Okai) 1-1 Balham (?)


 


Division 1


Bagshot (?) 2-0 Cove


Eversley & California (Whyte) 1-4 Badshot Lea (Thumwood 3, Adamson) 


Farleigh Rovers (Blake, Marks 2) 3-0 AC London FT


Staines Lammas P-P Chessington & Hook United


 


Aldershot Cup Semi Final


Hartley Wintney (Duff 2, Tennant 2, Jones) 5-2 Farnham Town (Horton, Medcraft) 


 


Surrey Premier Cup


Raynes Park Vale 0-0 Corinthian-Casuals Reserves


Edited by Chris Clapham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Premier Division

AFC Hayes (?) 1-3 Chertsey Town (Cullen 2, Pomroy) FT

Banstead Athletic (Frost) 3-1 Redhill (Mendy-Mendy) FT

Epsom & Ewell (Murphy, Thompson, Loftus-Cheek, heagney, ?) 5-2 CB Hounslow United (Ireland 2) FT

Hanworth Villa (King, Ocansey) 2-0 Godalming Town FT

Knaphill (Blanchard) 1-2 Guildford City (Gallagher, Burrowes) FT

North Greenford United 0-0 Abbey Rangers FT

Westfield (Okai) 1-2 Balham (?) FT

 

Division 1

Bagshot (?) 2-1 Cove FT

Eversley & California (Whyte) 1-6 Badshot Lea (Thumwood 3, Adamson, Blake, Smith) FT

Farleigh Rovers (Blake, Marks 2) 3-0 AC London FT

Staines Lammas P-P Chessington & Hook United

 

Aldershot Cup Semi Final

Hartley Wintney (Duff 2, Tennant 2, Jones, Shuttleworth) 6-2 Farnham Town (Horton, Medcraft) FT

 

Surrey Premier Cup

Raynes Park Vale (Turner) 1-0 Corinthian-Casuals Reserves

Edited by Chris Clapham

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×