Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 24th November

Recommended Posts

Saturday 24th November – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Oxhey Jets

Biggleswade FC v Arlesey Town

Cockfosters v North Greenford United FC

Edgware Town v Harpenden Town

Hadley v Colney Heath

Leverstock Green v Leighton Town

London Colney v Biggleswade United

London Tigers v Stotfold

Potton United v Crawley Green

Tring Athletic v Wembley

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Hillingdon Borough

Brimsdown v Park View

Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town

Codicote v Buckingham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town

Harefield United v Risborough Rangers

Langford v Broadfields United (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Winslow United v Bedford

Wodson Park v Rayners Lane

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v Sarratt

Old Bradwell United v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v New Bradwell St Peter FC (Kick Off 2.00pm)

The 61FC (Luton) v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Totternhoe v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Unite MK v Grendon Rangers

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Berkhamsted Development v AFC Dunstable U21

Kempston Rovers Development v Stotfold U25

 

BEDS INTERMDIATE CUP Quarter Finals

Biggleswade United U23 v Biggleswade FC Reserves

Leighton Town Development v Henlow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 24th November

PREMIER DIVISION

1-1 Baldock Town v Oxhey Jets

4-1 Biggleswade FC v Arlesey Town

3-1 Cockfosters v North Greenford United FC

P-P Edgware Town v Harpenden Town

0-1 Hadley v Colney Heath

0-1 Leverstock Green v Leighton Town

0-4 London Colney v Biggleswade United

2-1 London Tigers v Stotfold

5-0 Potton United v Crawley Green

0-2 Tring Athletic v Wembley

 

DIVISION ONE

3-2 Ampthill Town v Hillingdon Borough

1-2 Brimsdown v Park View

2-0 Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town

1-3 Codicote v Buckingham Town

2-0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town

4-1 Harefield United v Risborough Rangers

0-1 Langford v Broadfields United

9-1 Winslow United v Bedford

0-1 Wodson Park v Rayners Lane

 

DIVISION TWO

3-2 Berkhamsted Raiders v Sarratt

1-1 Old Bradwell United v Aston Clinton

5-1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v New Bradwell St Peter FC

3-6 The 61FC (Luton) v Bovingdon

1-0 Totternhoe v Clean Slate

3-2 Unite MK v Grendon Rangers

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

5-2 Berkhamsted Development v AFC Dunstable U21

5-2 Kempston Rovers Development v Stotfold U25

 

BEDS INTERMDIATE CUP Quarter Finals

1-2 Biggleswade United U23 v Biggleswade FC Reserves

0-1 Leighton Town Development v Henlow

 

Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 1 Anonymous, 39 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online

×
×
  • Create New...