Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 24th November

Recommended Posts

Saturday 24th November – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Oxhey Jets

Biggleswade FC v Arlesey Town

Cockfosters v North Greenford United FC

Edgware Town v Harpenden Town

Hadley v Colney Heath

Leverstock Green v Leighton Town

London Colney v Biggleswade United

London Tigers v Stotfold

Potton United v Crawley Green

Tring Athletic v Wembley

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Hillingdon Borough

Brimsdown v Park View

Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town

Codicote v Buckingham Town

FC Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town

Harefield United v Risborough Rangers

Langford v Broadfields United (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Winslow United v Bedford

Wodson Park v Rayners Lane

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v Sarratt

Old Bradwell United v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v New Bradwell St Peter FC (Kick Off 2.00pm)

The 61FC (Luton) v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Totternhoe v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Unite MK v Grendon Rangers

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Berkhamsted Development v AFC Dunstable U21

Kempston Rovers Development v Stotfold U25

 

BEDS INTERMDIATE CUP Quarter Finals

Biggleswade United U23 v Biggleswade FC Reserves

Leighton Town Development v Henlow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 24th November

PREMIER DIVISION

1-1 Baldock Town v Oxhey Jets

4-1 Biggleswade FC v Arlesey Town

3-1 Cockfosters v North Greenford United FC

P-P Edgware Town v Harpenden Town

0-1 Hadley v Colney Heath

0-1 Leverstock Green v Leighton Town

0-4 London Colney v Biggleswade United

2-1 London Tigers v Stotfold

5-0 Potton United v Crawley Green

0-2 Tring Athletic v Wembley

 

DIVISION ONE

3-2 Ampthill Town v Hillingdon Borough

1-2 Brimsdown v Park View

2-0 Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town

1-3 Codicote v Buckingham Town

2-0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town

4-1 Harefield United v Risborough Rangers

0-1 Langford v Broadfields United

9-1 Winslow United v Bedford

0-1 Wodson Park v Rayners Lane

 

DIVISION TWO

3-2 Berkhamsted Raiders v Sarratt

1-1 Old Bradwell United v Aston Clinton

5-1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v New Bradwell St Peter FC

3-6 The 61FC (Luton) v Bovingdon

1-0 Totternhoe v Clean Slate

3-2 Unite MK v Grendon Rangers

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

5-2 Berkhamsted Development v AFC Dunstable U21

5-2 Kempston Rovers Development v Stotfold U25

 

BEDS INTERMDIATE CUP Quarter Finals

1-2 Biggleswade United U23 v Biggleswade FC Reserves

0-1 Leighton Town Development v Henlow

 

Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×