Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 8th December

Recommended Posts

Saturday 8th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round Replay

Biggleswade FC v Tring Athletic

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round

Bovingdon v Biggleswade United (Kick Off 1.45pm)

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final

MK Gallacticos v Baldock Town (Kick Off 1.30pm)

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Crawley Green v Wembley

Edgware Town v Hadley

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters

Leighton Town v Arlesey Town

London Tigers v North Greenford United FC

Potton United v London Colney

Stotfold v Leverstock Green

 

DIVISION ONE

Brimsdown v Amersham Town

Broadfields United v Winslow United

Codicote v Risborough Rangers

Enfield Borough v Harefield United

FC Broxbourne Borough v Bedford

Hatfield Town v Buckingham Town

Hillingdon Borough v Rayners Lane

London Lions v Buckingham Athletic

Park View v Wodson Park

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Final

Langford v Ampthill Town

Queen’s Park Crescents v Totternhoe (Kick Off 1.30pm)

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v The 61FC (Luton)

Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Old Bradwell United (Kick Off 2.00pm)  

Unite MK v New Bradwell St Peter

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final

Sarratt v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 1.45pm)

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

Buckingham Athletic Development v Penn & Tylers Green Development

 

HERTS INTERMDIATE CUP Second Round

Oxhey Jets Reserves v Berkhamsted Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Ampthill Town Development v Stotfold U25

Biggleswade United U23 v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 8th December

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE Third Round Replay

0-0* Biggleswade FC v Tring Athletic (Biggleswade FC win 5-3 on penalties)

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Third Round

1-1 Bovingdon v Biggleswade United (Bovingdon win 4-3 on penalties)

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY Quarter Final

0-3 MK Gallacticos v Baldock Town

 

PREMIER DIVISION

4-2 Crawley Green v Wembley

0-0 Edgware Town v Hadley

3-2 Harpenden Town v Cockfosters

3-0 Leighton Town v Arlesey Town

1-3 London Tigers v North Greenford United FC

2-2 Potton United v London Colney

0-1 Stotfold v Leverstock Green

 

DIVISION ONE

0-1 Brimsdown v Amersham Town

4-1 Broadfields United v Winslow United

0-0 Codicote v Risborough Rangers

0-1 Enfield Borough v Harefield United

4-0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Bedford

2-5 Hatfield Town v Buckingham Town

3-4 Hillingdon Borough v Rayners Lane

1-0 London Lions v Buckingham Athletic

3-3 Park View v Wodson Park

 

BEDS SENIOR TROPHY Quarter Final

2-2 Langford v Ampthill Town (Langford win 5-4 on penalties)

1-0 Queen’s Park Crescents v Totternhoe

 

DIVISION TWO

2-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v The 61FC (Luton)

4-0 Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

3-5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Old Bradwell United

P-P Unite MK v New Bradwell St Peter

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final

1-4 Sarratt v Aston Clinton

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Fourth Round

1-1 Buckingham Athletic Development v Penn & Tylers Green Development (Buckingham Athletic Development win 3-2 on penalties)

 

HERTS INTERMDIATE CUP Second Round

5-1 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Berkhamsted Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

P-P Ampthill Town Development v Stotfold U25

2-2 Biggleswade United U23 v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×