Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 15th December

Recommended Posts

Saturday 15th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Stotfold

Biggleswade United v London Tigers

Hadley v Biggleswade FC

Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic

Leighton Town v Colney Heath

Leverstock Green v Potton United

London Colney v Edgware Town

Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC

Wembley v Arlesey Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Buckingham Athletic

Codicote v Hillingdon Borough

Langford v Amersham Town

London Lions v Wodson Park

Park View v Brimsdown

Rayners Lane v Harefield United

Winslow United v Buckingham Town

 

DIVISION TWO

Aston Clinton v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe (Kick Off 2.00pm)

New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Mursley United (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Sarratt v MK Gallacticos (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg

Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23

Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development

Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21

Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th December

PREMIER DIVISION

7-0 Baldock Town v Stotfold

4-0 Biggleswade United v London Tigers

0-4 Hadley v Biggleswade FC

2-5 Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic

A-A Leighton Town v Colney Heath

2-4 Leverstock Green v Potton United

0-0 London Colney v Edgware Town

4-4 Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC

6-0 Wembley v Arlesey Town

 

DIVISION ONE

2-3 Bedford v Buckingham Athletic

2-7 Codicote v Hillingdon Borough

4-1 Langford v Amersham Town

1-0 London Lions v Wodson Park

2-1 Park View v Brimsdown

0-5 Rayners Lane v Harefield United

5-3 Winslow United v Buckingham Town

 

DIVISION TWO

A-A Aston Clinton v Clean Slate

4-2 Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe

1-2 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon

1-1 Old Bradwell United v Mursley United

1-4 Sarratt v MK Gallacticos

 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg

6-1 Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

1-4 Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23

5-8 Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development

3-5 Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21

0-3 Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×