Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 15th December

Recommended Posts

Saturday 15th December – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v Stotfold

Biggleswade United v London Tigers

Hadley v Biggleswade FC

Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic

Leighton Town v Colney Heath

Leverstock Green v Potton United

London Colney v Edgware Town

Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC

Wembley v Arlesey Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Bedford v Buckingham Athletic

Codicote v Hillingdon Borough

Langford v Amersham Town

London Lions v Wodson Park

Park View v Brimsdown

Rayners Lane v Harefield United

Winslow United v Buckingham Town

 

DIVISION TWO

Aston Clinton v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe (Kick Off 2.00pm)

New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Mursley United (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Sarratt v MK Gallacticos (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg

Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23

Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development

Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21

Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15th December

PREMIER DIVISION

7-0 Baldock Town v Stotfold

4-0 Biggleswade United v London Tigers

0-4 Hadley v Biggleswade FC

2-5 Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic

A-A Leighton Town v Colney Heath

2-4 Leverstock Green v Potton United

0-0 London Colney v Edgware Town

4-4 Oxhey Jets v North Greenford United FC

6-0 Wembley v Arlesey Town

 

DIVISION ONE

2-3 Bedford v Buckingham Athletic

2-7 Codicote v Hillingdon Borough

4-1 Langford v Amersham Town

1-0 London Lions v Wodson Park

2-1 Park View v Brimsdown

0-5 Rayners Lane v Harefield United

5-3 Winslow United v Buckingham Town

 

DIVISION TWO

A-A Aston Clinton v Clean Slate

4-2 Grendon Rangers v Totternhoe

1-2 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Bovingdon

1-1 Old Bradwell United v Mursley United

1-4 Sarratt v MK Gallacticos

 

DEVELOPMENT DIVISION CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round First Leg

6-1 Buckingham Athletic Development v Harpenden Town Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

1-4 Ampthill Town Development v Biggleswade United U23

5-8 Berkhamsted Development v Kempston Rovers Development

3-5 Holmer Green Development U25 v AFC Dunstable U21

0-3 Stotfold U25 v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...