Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Chris Clapham

9th & 10th August Fixtures

Recommended Posts

Friday 9th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round Balham v Rusthall Sutton Common Rovers v Molesey

Saturday 10th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round AFC Hayes v Wembley Arundel v Banstead Athletic Ascot United v Badshot Lea (at Badshot Lea FC) Beckenham Town v Raynes Park Vale Bournemouth v Frimley Green CB Hounslow Utd v Sheerwater Chertsey Town v Cobham Colliers Wood Utd v Shoreham Egham Town v Lancing Fleet Town v Farnham Town Guildford City v Tooting Bec (at Westfield FC) Hanworth Villa v Fisher Horndean v Camberley Town Loxwood v Abbey Rangers Redhill v K. Sports Shaftesbury v Knaphill Spelthorne Sports v Lingfield Walton & Hersham v Southall

Division 1 Ash United v Dorking Wanderes Res Bagshot v Epsom & Ewell British Airways v Cove Chessington & Hook Utd v Bedfont & Feltham Eversley & California v Westside Fleet Spurs v Godalming Town Kensington & Ealing B v Sandhurst Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

BA v COVE for me. Programme OAP entrance fee plus a couple of pints £10. 

Discounted drinks for members, BEDFONT & FELTHAM membership £20 per year, one payment for life for OAP’s. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday 9th August Results

 F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round 

Balham 1-0 Rusthall (ATT 149)

Sutton Common Rovers 1-1 Molesey

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 09/08/2019 at 09:24, Chris Clapham said:

Friday 9th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round Balham v Rusthall Sutton Common Rovers v Molesey

Saturday 10th August F.A. Cup - Extra Preliminary Round AFC Hayes v Wembley Arundel v Banstead Athletic Ascot United v Badshot Lea (at Badshot Lea FC) Beckenham Town v Raynes Park Vale Bournemouth v Frimley Green CB Hounslow Utd v Sheerwater Chertsey Town v Cobham Colliers Wood Utd v Shoreham Egham Town v Lancing Fleet Town v Farnham Town Guildford City v Tooting Bec (at Westfield FC) Hanworth Villa v Fisher Horndean v Camberley Town Loxwood v Abbey Rangers Redhill v K. Sports Shaftesbury v Knaphill Spelthorne Sports v Lingfield Walton & Hersham v Southall

Division 1 Ash United v Dorking Wanderes Res Bagshot v Epsom & Ewell British Airways v Cove Chessington & Hook Utd v Bedfont & Feltham Eversley & California v Westside Fleet Spurs v Godalming Town Kensington & Ealing B v Sandhurst Town

Nice littler earner for some clubs, a few getting another chance in their replays. Well done to those who won £2000+

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...