Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Rhodes

Pre-Season Friendlies 2020

Recommended Posts

08/08/20

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town

KO TBC

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

22/08/20

ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers

KO TBC

Edited by Savagebee

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

25/08/20

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers

KO TBC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

29/08/20

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers

KO TBC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tring Athletic's friendly fixtures up until 15 August deleted and new games  highlighted:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote (kick off 2.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Kempston Rovers (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Penn & Tylers Green (kick off 1.00pm)

Renhold United v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 1.00pm) 

Walthamstow v Harpenden Town (kick off 2.30pm)

Ware Sports v Langford (kick off 2.00pm)

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45)

Belstone v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Totternhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Old Bradwell United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wembley v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Under 23 v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 5.00pm)

Amersham Town v Colney Heath (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United v Wantage (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 1.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Oakley M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, venue tbc)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 3.00, venue tbc)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Walthamstow v Harpenden Town

Harpenden Town's visit to East London goes ahead this afternoon but at 4.00pm, it seems a strange kick off time but maybe that is to do with the FA Cup Final in some way:

Billede

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
18 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Rayners Lane v Penn & Tylers Green (kick off 1.00pm)

I understand with this one at the Tithe Farm Sports & Social Club they want to try to kick off a bit earlier than 1.00pm, possibly nearer to 12.00, but at least the game is going ahead

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm not sure whether all of the scheduled games took place this afternoon:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

Renhold United v Ampthill Town 

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

Ware Sports v Langford

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45)

Belstone v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Totternhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Old Bradwell United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Wembley v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Under 23 v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 5.00pm)

Amersham Town v Colney Heath (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United v Wantage (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 1.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Oakley M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Sarratt v Harpenden Town  XI (kick off 12.00pm)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Hertford Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Lions v Harpenden Town XI kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, venue tbc)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 3.00, venue tbc)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I will add these fixtures from Dunstable Town later, for what it's worth as there's little or no enthusiasm is there with no crowds allowed at games:

Billede

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Rhodes said:

I will add these fixtures from Dunstable Town later, for what it's worth as there's little or no enthusiasm is there with no crowds allowed at games:

Yep your right Rhodes it's hardly worth putting the fixtures up really but still well done for doing it 👍

Good knowing the results though 👍

I know supporters were at Step 7 games yesterday which might be the way forward for people wanting to watch a bit of live footy in the flesh.

Its going to be a scorcher next Saturday I see 😥

I will go and watch a local Step 7 game on the 15th of August 👍

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
 
 
eIrc5hHO_normal.jpg
 
 
Pre season 2020 games
 
1st Aug: Evergreen (H)
4th Aug: Ampthill Town (H)
8th Aug: London Tigers (H)
11th Aug: Codicote (A)
15th Aug: Hoddesdon Town (H)
18th Aug: St Margaretsbury (H)
22nd Aug: Rayners Park Vale (H)
25th Aug: Biggleswade FC (H)
29th Aug: Larkspur (H)
Edited by Savagebee

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stotfold are looking for AWAY pre season friendlies for the first and development teams

We have 1 home fixture remaining for Sat Aug 29th. We currently have home games with St Albans Tues 18th and Hitchin Town Tues 25th. 

Anyone giving us an away fixture will get a reverse fixture next season

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

An update, for what it's worth:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

Renhold United v Ampthill Town 

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

Ware Sports v Langford

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45)

Belstone v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Totternhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Old Bradwell United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Wembley v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Under 23 v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 5.00pm)

Amersham Town v Colney Heath (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United v Wantage Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Dunstable Town v MK Gallacticos (kick off 3.00pm)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 1.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Wembley (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Oakley M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Sarratt v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 12.00)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Colney v MK Gallacticos (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Hertford Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)

Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)

Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, venue tbc)

Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)

Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 3.00, venue tbc)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Karen - Thanks, it can be difficult to find the results, I think Ampthill Town mean business this season under Rob Russell, I'm not sure whether Ant Christophi was really the right man for the job after Paul Blackman stepped down as he came across as too nice and the players were more his mates, he wouldn't have been able to give them the Alex Ferguson hair dryer treatment for example after that bad run around Christmas time where they conceded 21 goals in 5 league games including a 6-0 home defeat to Buckingham Athletic.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 02/08/2020 at 20:37, Rhodes said:

An update, for what it's worth:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

Renhold United v Ampthill Town 

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

Ware Sports v Langford

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45)

Belstone v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Totternhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Old Bradwell United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Wembley v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Under 23 v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 5.00pm)

Amersham Town v Colney Heath (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United v Wantage Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Dunstable Town v MK Gallacticos (kick off 3.00pm)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 1.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Wembley (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Oakley M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Sarratt v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 12.00)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Colney v MK Gallacticos (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Hertford Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)

Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)

Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, venue tbc)

Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)

Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 3.00, venue tbc)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm) 

Due to some vandalism on our practice pitch we are now looking for an AWAY game for Saturday 8th August

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 02/08/2020 at 11:44, Savagebee said:

Yep your right Rhodes it's hardly worth putting the fixtures up really but still well done for doing it 👍

Good knowing the results though 👍

I know supporters were at Step 7 games yesterday which might be the way forward for people wanting to watch a bit of live footy in the flesh.

Its going to be a scorcher next Saturday I see 😥

I will go and watch a local Step 7 game on the 15th of August 👍

Let's not put all of us clubs in one basket.  Tonight for AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green I will be reporting live on the free Goalshouter App with live commentary, photos and video clips along with every shot, foul and even offside reported! 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Deano5 said:

Let's not put all of us clubs in one basket.  Tonight for AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green I will be reporting live on the free Goalshouter App with live commentary, photos and video clips along with every shot, foul and even offside reported! 

👍

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

18/08/20

Broadfields United v Northwood 

Neutral

KO TBC

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

An update:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

Ware Sports v Langford

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1

Belstone v Amersham Town 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1

Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1

Wembley v Ampthill Town 

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Under 23 v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 5.00pm)

Amersham Town v Colney Heath (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United v Wantage Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Dunstable Town v MK Gallacticos (kick off 3.00pm)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 1.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Wembley (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Oakley M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Sarratt v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 12.00)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Colney v MK Gallacticos (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Hertford Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Broadfields United v Northwood (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)

Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)

Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, venue tbc)

Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)

Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 3.00, venue tbc)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday 4 August 2020

2-3 Bedford Town v Potton United

2-1 Belstone v Amersham Town

2-2 Rayners Lane v ?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday 4th August

AFC Dunstable 2-1 Leverstock Green

Levy took the lead on 11 minutes with a bullet header from impressive new signing Micky Shuttlewood from a corner.

In the 2nd half AFC Dunstable equalised on 50 minutes and then took the lead on 58 minutes.

Levy can hold their heads held high after a battling performance against their higher Southern League opponents.

 

New Fixture

Saturday 5th September

Bovingdon v Leverstock Green

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday 5 August 2020

0-4 Sileby Rangers v Crawley Green

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...