Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Rhodes

Pre-Season Friendlies 2020

Recommended Posts

Results so far: 

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

Ware Sports 0 Langford 3

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1

Bedford Town 2 Potton United 3

Belstone 2 Amersham Town 1

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1

Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1

Wembley 3 Ampthill Town 1

Wednesday 5 August 2020

Bedford Town 4 Bedford 1

Sileby Rangers 0 Crawley Green 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday 5th Aug 

Letchworth GC Eagles 1  Stotfold 3 (played at The Arena Baldock)

Stotfold have friendlies available on Saturday 15th, 22nd and 29th August 3pm KO. To be played on the 3G Pendleton Centre, Stotfold.  

Contact Phil 07825 133344

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

An update:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-4-2-kempston-rovers/

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

https://www.ptgfc.co.uk/item.php?pg=results&pd=1011&it=27#report

Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

https://www.walthamstowfc.com/2020/08/01/walthamstow-2-1-harpenden-town/

Ware Sports 0 Langford 3

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1

http://levgreenfc.co.uk/event/200804f/

Bedford Town 2 Potton United 3

Belstone 2 Amersham Town 1

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-4-1-totternhoe/

Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1

Wembley 3 Ampthill Town 1

Wednesday 5 August 2020

Bedford Town 4 Bedford 1

https://www.pitchero.com/clubs/bedfordtownfootballclub/teams/92750/match-centre/0-4869468/report

Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 Stotfold 3 

Sileby Rangers 0 Crawley Green 4

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Development 0 Baldock Town 8

Amersham Town v Colney Heath 

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 4 Bovingdon 0

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1 Aston Clinton Development 2

London Tigers 3 Edgware Town 2

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United v Wantage Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Dunstable Town v MK Gallacticos (kick off 3.00pm)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 1.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Wembley (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Oakley M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Sarratt v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 12.00)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Colney v MK Gallacticos (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

AFC Oakley M&DH v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 1.00pm, moved from 29 August)

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Hertford Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Marston Shelton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Broadfields United v Northwood (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)

Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)

Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

AFC Oakley M&DH v Bedford (kick off 6.45pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v MK Gallacticos (kick off 1.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Hazelmere Sports v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 6.30pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, venue tbc)

Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Old Bradwell United v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 6.45pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Langford (kick off 1.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)

Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 3.00, venue tbc)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 12.30pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

New Bradwell St Peter v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College (kick off 2.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm)

Saturday 12 September 2020

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)

Marston Shelton Rovers v The 61 FC (Luton) (kick off 3.00pm)

Marston Shelton Rovers Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves (kick off 12.30pm)

Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Winslow United beat Wantage Town this evening 3-0:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-4-2-kempston-rovers/

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

https://www.ptgfc.co.uk/item.php?pg=results&pd=1011&it=27#report

Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

https://www.walthamstowfc.com/2020/08/01/walthamstow-2-1-harpenden-town/

Ware Sports 0 Langford 3

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1

http://levgreenfc.co.uk/event/200804f/

Bedford Town 2 Potton United 3

Belstone 2 Amersham Town 1

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-4-1-totternhoe/

Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1

Wembley 3 Ampthill Town 1

Wednesday 5 August 2020

Bedford Town 4 Bedford 1

https://www.pitchero.com/clubs/bedfordtownfootballclub/teams/92750/match-centre/0-4869468/report

Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 Stotfold 3 

Sileby Rangers 0 Crawley Green 4

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Development 0 Baldock Town 8

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 4 Bovingdon 0

https://www.aylesburyvaledynamos.co.uk/teams/77541/match-centre/0-4858688/report

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1 Aston Clinton Development 2

Colney Heath Development 2 Amersham Town 2

London Tigers 3 Edgware Town 2

Shefford Town & Campton Development 1 Harlington Juniors 4

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United 3 Wantage Town 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
On 06/08/2020 at 23:52, Rhodes said:

Saturday 8 August 2020

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00)

Brentham v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont Sports)

Codicote v Baldock Town (kick off 1.30pm, at Herts Sports Village)

Dunstable Town v MK Gallacticos (kick off 3.00pm)

Enfield Town v St Panteleimon (kick off 2.00pm)

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm) 

Harpole Reserves v Mursley United Development (kick off 1.00pm)

Harpole v Mursley United (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town (kick off (3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 12.30pm)

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Ilford (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Wembley (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Oakley AFC M&DH v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Pines (Luton) FC v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 2.00pm, at Markyate FC)

Rayners Lane v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Real Haynes FC v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 1.00pm)

Risborough Rangers v Aston Clinton (kick off 3.00pm)

Sarratt v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 12.00)

Totternhoe v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.30pm)

Wembley v London Tigers (kick off 3.00pm)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23 v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

What I find very strange, perplexing even, is that out of the fairly long list of today's pre-season friendly fixtures, involving SSML Club's, only London Colney v Ilford and New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town are included on another Forum's list of friendly fixtures, see the link below:

https://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/forums/index.php?threads/saturday-8th-august-2020.2054/

Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
1 hour ago, Rhodes said:

What I find very strange, perplexing even, is that out of the fairly long list of today's pre-season friendly fixtures, involving SSML Club's, only London Colney v Ilford and New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town are included on another Forum's list of friendly fixtures, see the link below:

https://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/forums/index.php?threads/saturday-8th-august-2020.2054/

Doesn't really matter as people can't go and watch the games anyway unless clubs turn a blind eye or they are played in a public area/park. 

Maybe if games were played indoors supporters could attend? 😂

Got my first pre season game planned for next Sat 👍😉

Edited by Savagebee

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sarratt 1 Harpenden Town XI 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

London Tigers 0 Wembley 4

Harefield United 1 Welwyn Garden City 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Rayners Lane 3 Edgware Town 1

Milton Keynes Irish 2 Old Bradwell United 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Saturday 8 August 2020

0-0 Buckingham Athletic v Aylesbury United

3-2 Codicote v Baldock Town

0-4 Colney Heath v Kings Langley

2-0 Dunstable Town v MK Gallacticos

1-2 Hatfield Town v Ampthill Town

0-1 Harpole v Mursley United

3-0 Kempston Rovers v Arlesey Town

0-2 Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town

3-1 London Colney v Ilford

3-1 London Lions v Cockfosters

7-0 New Salamis v Hoddesdon Town

1-0 North Greenford United v Southall

6-4 Wingate & Finchley U23 v Potton United

1-6 Wingrave v Amersham Town

Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Karen - Thanks, I was about to post the results I have found so far, did you manage to get in to Preston Park in an Official capacity:

Saturday 8 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 5 Stoke Hammond 2

Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets 

Brentham v Broadfields United

Buckingham Athletic 0 Aylesbury United 0

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town 

Codicote 3 Baldock Town XI 2

Colney Heath 0 Kings Langley 4

Dunstable Town 2 MK Gallacticos 0

Enfield Town 2 St Panteleimon 3

Harefield United 1 Welwyn Garden City 1

Harpole Reserves v Mursley United Development 

Harpole 0 Mursley United 1

Hatfield Town 1 Ampthill Town 2

Kempston Rovers 3 Arlesey Town 0

Kempston Rovers Reserves P Buckingham Athletic Development 

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles 

Leverstock Green 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2

London Colney 3 Ilford 1

London Lions 3 Cockfosters 1

London Tigers 0 Wembley 4

Milton Keynes Irish 2 Old Bradwell United 2

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-2-2-old-bradwell/

New Salamis 7 Hoddesdon Town 0 (apparently played last night)

North Greenford United 1 Southall 0

Oakley AFC M&DH 1 Newport Pagnell Town Reserves 3

Pines (Luton) FC 2 Crawley Green Reserves 1

Rayners Lane 3 Edgware Town 1

Real Haynes FC 0 Arlesey Town Under 23's 2

Risborough Rangers Development 1 Aston Clinton 2

Sarratt 1 Harpenden Town XI 0

Stewkley v Buckingham United

Totternhoe 1 Sandridge Rovers 1

Wingate & Finchley Under 23's 6 Potton United 4

Wingrave 1 Amersham Town 6

Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday 4 August 2020

2-2 Rayners Lane v Uxbridge

 

Saturday 8 August 2020

3-2 St Neots Town v Bedford

4-1 Tring Corinthians SFC v Hatfield United

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Savagebee said:

London Tigers 0 Wembley 4

Savagebee - Was this played at London Tigers then, I thought Wembley were at home

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 8 August 2020

Langford v Letchworth Garden City Eagles 

Langford 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1, Langford led with the visitors equalising before Langford took the lead again in a tight encounter on a billiard table surface at Forde Park:

Billede

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 06/08/2020 at 22:52, Rhodes said:

London Tigers v Wembley (kick off 3.00pm)

 

10 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Savagebee - Was this played at London Tigers then, I thought Wembley were at home

I don't know? you had it listed as a London Tigers FC home game.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Leverstock Green 0-2 Hemel Hempstead Town

Very pleasing again with the performance and fitness of our lads against a team 3 divisions above us.  Great day all round with the sunshine and despite the no spectator rule the few that were allowed in had a good day.  Great to see my old former management team of Lee Bircham and Steve Bateman and also to have their chairman Dave Boggins seeing our new square goals and 10 person dugouts he kindly donated to us.

We held Hemel until 75 minutes but 2 quick quality goals gave them the win but all in all a good day.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brentham 3 Broadfields United 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Untitled-15-9bbd.jpg?quality=90&strip=al

But you can't go and watch a non league football match :headscratch:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 8 August 2020

1-2 Bovingdon v Oxhey Jets

2-0 Stewkley v Buckingham United

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Savagebee said:

Untitled-15-9bbd.jpg?quality=90&strip=al

But you can't go and watch a non league football match :headscratch:

How do the rules apply for beach football? 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, petethegreek said:

How do the rules apply for beach football? 

🙄😂

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Results, reports and fixtures, latest games highlighted, some kick off times to be confirmed:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath Development v Codicote 

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-4-2-kempston-rovers/

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Reserves

Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1

https://www.ptgfc.co.uk/item.php?pg=results&pd=1011&it=27#report

Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1

https://www.walthamstowfc.com/2020/08/01/walthamstow-2-1-harpenden-town/

Ware Sports 0 Langford 3

Wembley 2 Evergreen 0

Tuesday 4 August 2020

AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1

http://levgreenfc.co.uk/event/200804f/

Bedford Town 2 Potton United 3

Belstone 2 Amersham Town 1

Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-4-1-totternhoe/

Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1

Rayners Lane 2 Uxbridge 2

Wembley 3 Ampthill Town 1

Wednesday 5 August 2020

Bedford Town 4 Bedford 1

https://www.pitchero.com/clubs/bedfordtownfootballclub/teams/92750/match-centre/0-4869468/report

Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 Stotfold 3 

Sileby Rangers 0 Crawley Green 4

Thursday 6 August 2020

AFC Dunstable Development 0 Baldock Town 8

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 4 Bovingdon 0

https://www.aylesburyvaledynamos.co.uk/teams/77541/match-centre/0-4858688/report

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1 Aston Clinton Development 2

Colney Heath Development 2 Amersham Town 2

London Tigers 3 Edgware Town 2

Shefford Town & Campton Development 1 Harlington Juniors 4

Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United 3 Wantage Town 0

Saturday 8 August 2020

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 5 Stoke Hammond 2

Bovingdon 1 Oxhey Jets 2

Brentham 3 Broadfields United 5

Buckingham Athletic 0 Aylesbury United 0

http://www.aufcforum.co.uk/index.php/topic,2305.0.html

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town 

Codicote 3 Baldock Town XI 2

Colney Heath 0 Kings Langley 4

Dunstable Town 2 MK Gallacticos 0

Enfield Town 2 St Panteleimon 3

Flitwick Town Reserves 0 Totternhoe Reserves 2

Harefield United 1 Welwyn Garden City 1

https://www.welwyngardencityfc.org.uk/news/opening-pre-season-match-reports

Harpole Reserves v Mursley United Development 

Harpole 0 Mursley United 1

Hatfield Town 1 Ampthill Town 2

Kempston Rovers 3 Arlesey Town 0

Kempston Rovers Reserves P Buckingham Athletic Development 

Langford 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1

Leverstock Green 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2

http://levgreenfc.co.uk/event/200808f/

London Colney 3 Ilford 1

London Lions 3 Cockfosters 1

Milton Keynes Irish 2 Old Bradwell United 2

https://mkirishfc.co.uk/mk-irish-2-2-old-bradwell/

New Salamis 7 Hoddesdon Town 0

https://www.newsalamisfcuk.com/news/friendly-result-new-salamis-7-0-hoddesdon-town-2556628.html

North Greenford United 1 Southall 0

Oakley AFC M&DH 1 Newport Pagnell Town Reserves 3

Pines (Luton) FC 2 Crawley Green Reserves 1

Rayners Lane 3 Edgware Town 1

Real Haynes FC 0 Arlesey Town Under 23's 2

Risborough Rangers Development 1 Aston Clinton 2

St Neots Town 3 Bedford 2

http://www.stneotstownfc.co.uk/item/2297-saints-open-pre-season-with-victory-over-bedford-fc.html

Sarratt 1 Harpenden Town XI 0

Stewkley 2 Buckingham United 0

Totternhoe 1 Sandridge Rovers 1

Tring Corinthians AFC 4 Hatfield United 1

Wembley 4 London Tigers 0

Wingate & Finchley Under 23's 6 Potton United 4

Wingrave 1 Amersham Town 6

 

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Wembley (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Colney v MK Gallacticos (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leighton Town (kick off 6.30pm)

Thursday 13 August 2020

Aston Clinton Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Mursley United (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Saturday 15 August 2020

AFC Oakley M&DH v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 1.00pm, moved from 29 August)

Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)

BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)

Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 2.00pm)

Chalfont St Peter v Rayners Lane (kick off 1.00pm)

Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Codicote v Hatfield United (kick off 1.30pm, Herts University)

Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)

Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 

Hertford Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

Leverstock Green v Marston Shelton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)

London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 2.00pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)

Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  

Tring Athletic Reserves v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Town v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 18 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Broadfields United v Northwood (kick off 7.45pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)

Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)

Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)

Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)

Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)

Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)

Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)

Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 19 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)

New Salamis v Haringey Borough (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)

Thursday 20 August 2020

AFC Oakley M&DH v Bedford (kick off 6.45pm)

Lea Sports PSG v Crawley Green Under 23's (kick off 6.45pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 21 August 2020

Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Saturday 22 August 2020

AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v MK Gallacticos (kick off 1.00pm)

Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 12.00pm, Baldock Arena)

Bletchley Park v MK Irish Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Bletchley Park Reserves v Buckinghan United Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)

Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)

Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)

Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)

London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)

London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)

Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)

North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)

Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)

Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)

Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)

Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)

APBS FC v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.30pm, St John's Sports Club, Stone, Aylesbury)

Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)

Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)

Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)

Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)

Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)

Hazelmere Sports v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 6.30pm)

Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)

Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)

Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.30, Baldock Arena)

Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)

Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)

Shefford Town & Campton Development v Real Haynes FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Thursday 27 August 2020

Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)

Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)

Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)

Old Bradwell United v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 6.45pm)

Shefford Town & Campton 'A' v Real Haynes FC (kick off 7.45pm)

Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)

Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)

Saturday 29 August 2020

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Langford (kick off 1.00pm)

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chalfont St Peter v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)

Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)

Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)

Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)

Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)

Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)

Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)

Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 2.00pm, at Kimpton Rovers)

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)

London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)

New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)

North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)

Shefford Town & Campton v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 12.30pm)

Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)

Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)

Tuesday 1 September 2020

AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)

Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tuesday 1 September 2020

Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)

Saturday 5 September 2020

AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)

Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)

Crawley Green Under 23's v Lea Sports PSG (kick off 12.30pm)

New Bradwell St Peter v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College (kick off 2.00pm)

Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)

Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)

Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled

Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm)

Saturday 12 September 2020

AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)

Marston Shelton Rovers v The 61 FC (Luton) (kick off 3.00pm)

Marston Shelton Rovers Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves (kick off 12.30pm)

Saturday 26 September 2020

Langford Reserves v Lea Sports PSG (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 1 August 2020

Colney Heath Development 0 Codicote 1 (one hour game)

Colney Heath Development 1 Codicote 2 (one hour game)

Newport Pagnell Town 1 Newport Pagnell Reserves 3

St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 

Saturday 8 August 2020

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town 

Harpole Reserves 5 Mursley United Development 0

I got three of the missing results. Separately, Codicode now entertain Biggleswade United tomorrow (Tuesday) evening and not Wembley.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today's games as far as I am aware, once again, extraordinarily, only Arlesey Town v Hendon appears on the lenghty list on another Forum:

Tuesday 11 August 2020

AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Ampthill Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)

Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 7.45pm)

https://hendonfc.net/News/7911/Arlesey+up+next

Buckingham Athletic Development v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)

Bugbrooke St Michaels FC v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.00pm)

Chalfont Wasps v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)

Chinnor v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.30pm)

Codicote v Biggleswade United (kick off 7.30pm)

Colney Heath v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)

Dunstable Town v Aston Clinton (kick off 7.30pm)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town (kick off 7.30pm) 

Harpenden Town v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)

Langford v Bedford Albion (kick off 7.45pm)

London Colney v MK Gallacticos (kick off 7.45pm)

London Tigers v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)

Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)

New Salamis v Waltham Abbey (kick off 7.45pm)

Potton United Cogenhoe (kick off 7.30pm)

Windsor v St Panteleimon (kick off 7.30pm, Arbour Park)

Winslow United v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)

Wormley Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.15pm)

https://www.nonleaguematters.co.uk/forums/index.php?threads/tuesday-11th-august-2020.2057/

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...