Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Rhodes

Pre-Season Friendlies 2020

Recommended Posts

Full Time!

Winslow United 5 Dunstable Town 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
A full up date, hopefully Savagebee won't quote the whole post just to make one comment about a game:
 
Saturday 1 August 2020
Colney Heath Development 0 Codicote 1 (one hour game)
Colney Heath Development 1 Codicote 2 (one hour game)
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2
Newport Pagnell Town 1 Newport Pagnell Reserves 3
Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1
Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10
St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 
Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1
Ware Sports 0 Langford 3
Wembley 2 Evergreen 0
Tuesday 4 August 2020
AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1
Bedford Town 2 Potton United 3
Belstone 2 Amersham Town 1
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1
Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1
Rayners Lane 2 Uxbridge 2
Wembley 3 Ampthill Town 1
Wednesday 5 August 2020
Bedford Town 4 Bedford 1
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 Stotfold 3 
Sileby Rangers 0 Crawley Green 4
Thursday 6 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development 0 Baldock Town 8
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 4 Bovingdon 0
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1 Aston Clinton Development 2
Colney Heath Development 2 Amersham Town 2
London Tigers 3 Edgware Town 2
Shefford Town & Campton Development 1 Harlington Juniors 4
Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United 3 Wantage Town 0
Saturday 8 August 2020
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 5 Stoke Hammond 2
Bovingdon 1 Oxhey Jets 2
Brentham 3 Broadfields United 5
Buckingham Athletic 0 Aylesbury United 0
CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town 
Codicote 3 Baldock Town XI 2
Colney Heath 0 Kings Langley 4
Dunstable Town 2 MK Gallacticos 0
Enfield Town 2 St Panteleimon 3
Flitwick Town Reserves 0 Totternhoe Reserves 2
Harefield United 1 Welwyn Garden City 1
Harpole Reserves 5 Mursley United Development 0
Harpole 0 Mursley United 1
Hatfield Town 1 Ampthill Town 2
Kempston Rovers 3 Arlesey Town 0
Kempston Rovers Reserves P Buckingham Athletic Development 
Langford 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1
Leverstock Green 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2
London Colney 3 Ilford 1
London Lions 3 Cockfosters 1
Milton Keynes Irish 2 Old Bradwell United 2
New Salamis 7 Hoddesdon Town 0
North Greenford United 1 Southall 0
Oakley AFC M&DH 1 Newport Pagnell Town Reserves 3
Pines (Luton) FC 2 Crawley Green Reserves 1
Rayners Lane 3 Edgware Town 1
Real Haynes FC 0 Arlesey Town Under 23's 2
Risborough Rangers Development 1 Aston Clinton 2
St Neots Town 3 Bedford 2
Sarratt 1 Harpenden Town XI 0
Stewkley 2 Buckingham United 0
Totternhoe 1 Sandridge Rovers 1
Tring Corinthians AFC 4 Hatfield United 1
Wembley 4 London Tigers 0
Wingate & Finchley Under 23's 6 Potton United 4
Wingrave 1 Amersham Town 6
Monday 10 August 2020
Broadfields United 0 Southall 2
Tuesday 11 August 2020
AFC Hayes 2 Edgware Town 2
Ampthill Town P Bedford Town 
Arlesey Town 0 Hendon 6
Buckingham Athletic 0 Bovingdon Reserves 2
Bugbrooke St Michaels FC 2 Old Bradwell United 3
Chalfont Wasps 1 Amersham Town 5
Chinnor 2 Tring Corinthians AFC 2
Codicote 2 Biggleswade United 1
Colney Heath 4 Sandridge Rovers 1
Dunstable Town 2 Aston Clinton 0
Harefield United 1 Hanwell Town 0 (match abandoned on 60 minutes due to lightening)
Harpenden Town P Cockfosters (playing Thursday 13 August)
Langford 0 Bedford Albion 1
London Colney 0 MK Gallacticos 5
London Tigers 2 Welwyn Garden City 5
May & Baker FC 1 Enfield Borough 2
Newport Pagnell Town 4 Biggleswade FC 2
New Salamis 4 Waltham Abbey 4
Potton United 3 Cogenhoe 1
Windsor 3 St Panteleimon 4
Winslow United 0 Aylesbury United 0
Wormley Rovers 1 Baldock Town 4
Wednesday 12 August 2020
Chipperfield Corinthians 0 Leighton Town 4
Thursday 13 August 2020
Aston Clinton Development 2 Tring Corinthians AFC Development 3
Buckingham Athletic Development 3 Mursley United 1
Harpenden Town 2 Cockfosters 2
Wingate & Finchley 4 Enfield Borough 2
Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United 5 Dunstable Town 2
Saturday 15 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 3.00pm, 3G pitch)
AFC Oakley M&DH v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 1.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)
Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)
Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Rayners Lane (kick off 1.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Codicote v Hatfield United (kick off 1.30pm, Herts University)
Colney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)
Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)
Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 
Hertford Town v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)
Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Langford v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Marston Shelton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)
London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)
London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Mursley United P Cranfield United (due to recent bad weather)
Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v New Bradwell St Peter Development (kick off 11.00am)
Old Bradwell United v Crawley Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)
Park View v Woodford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Stewkley Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v St John's (Saturday) (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Town v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 18 August 2020
AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Broadfields United v Northwood (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)
Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Haringey Borough v New Salamis (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)
Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)
London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)
Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)
Totternhoe v Tring Athletic (kick off 6.30pm
Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 19 August 2020
Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)
Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)
Thursday 20 August 2020
AFC Oakley M&DH v Bedford (kick off 6.45pm)
Lea Sports PSG v Crawley Green Under 23's (kick off 6.45pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)
Tring Athletic v Hemel Hempstead town (kick off 7.45pm)
Tetsworth XI v Tring Corinthians Development (kick off 6.30pm)
Friday 21 August 2020
Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 22 August 2020
AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v MK Gallacticos (kick off 1.00pm)
Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town Under 23's v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)
Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 12.00pm, Baldock Arena)
Bletchley Park v MK Irish Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Bletchley Park Reserves v Buckinghan United Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Arlesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)
Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)
Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)
London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)
Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)
North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)
Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)
Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, part of a wider tournament)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians Development v Mursley United Development (kick off 1.00pm)
Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)
Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Tuesday 25 August 2020
Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Dunstable v Biggleswade United (kick off 7.45pm)
APBS FC v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.30pm, St John's Sports Club, Stone, Aylesbury)
Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)
Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)
Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)
Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)
Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)
Hazelmere Sports v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 6.30pm)
Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)
New Salamis v Fisher FC (kick off 8.00pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)
Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)
Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 7.45pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45, Baldock Arena)
Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 26 August 2020
Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)
Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)
Shefford Town & Campton Development v Real Haynes FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves (kick off 6.30pm, adjacent pitch)
Thursday 27 August 2020
Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)
Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 6.45pm)
Shefford Town & Campton 'A' v Real Haynes FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Saturday 29 August 2020
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Langford (kick off 1.00pm)
Amersham Town v Hemel Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont Wasps v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)
Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)
Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)
Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)
Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Kempston Rovers Reserves v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 2.00pm, at Kimpton Rovers)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)
North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers Development v Tring Athletic Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 12.30pm)
Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 1 September 2020
AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)
Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Saturday 5 September 2020
AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)
Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)
Crawley Green Under 23's v Lea Sports PSG (kick off 12.30pm)
New Bradwell St Peter v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College (kick off 2.00pm)
Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)
Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Tring Athletic v Stafford Rangers (kick off 2.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Tring Athletic Reserves v Stafford Rangers Reserves (kick off 4.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 12 September 2020
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Marston Shelton Rovers v The 61 FC (Luton) (kick off 3.00pm)
Marston Shelton Rovers Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves (kick off 12.30pm)
Saturday 26 September 2020
Langford Reserves v Lea Sports PSG (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)
Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
32 minutes ago, Rhodes said:
A full up date, hopefully Savagebee won't quote the whole post just to make one comment about a game:
 
Saturday 1 August 2020
Colney Heath Development 0 Codicote 1 (one hour game)
Colney Heath Development 1 Codicote 2 (one hour game)
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Kempston Rovers 2
Newport Pagnell Town 1 Newport Pagnell Reserves 3
Rayners Lane 3 Penn & Tylers Green 1
Renhold United 0 Ampthill Town 10
St Joes (Saturday) v Crawley Green Reserves 
Walthamstow 2 Harpenden Town 1
Ware Sports 0 Langford 3
Wembley 2 Evergreen 0
Tuesday 4 August 2020
AFC Dunstable 2 Leverstock Green 1
Bedford Town 2 Potton United 3
Belstone 2 Amersham Town 1
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Totternhoe 1
Old Bradwell United 0 Newport Pagnell Town 1
Rayners Lane 2 Uxbridge 2
Wembley 3 Ampthill Town 1
Wednesday 5 August 2020
Bedford Town 4 Bedford 1
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 Stotfold 3 
Sileby Rangers 0 Crawley Green 4
Thursday 6 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development 0 Baldock Town 8
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 4 Bovingdon 0
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1 Aston Clinton Development 2
Colney Heath Development 2 Amersham Town 2
London Tigers 3 Edgware Town 2
Shefford Town & Campton Development 1 Harlington Juniors 4
Friday 7 August 2020
Winslow United 3 Wantage Town 0
Saturday 8 August 2020
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 5 Stoke Hammond 2
Bovingdon 1 Oxhey Jets 2
Brentham 3 Broadfields United 5
Buckingham Athletic 0 Aylesbury United 0
CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town 
Codicote 3 Baldock Town XI 2
Colney Heath 0 Kings Langley 4
Dunstable Town 2 MK Gallacticos 0
Enfield Town 2 St Panteleimon 3
Flitwick Town Reserves 0 Totternhoe Reserves 2
Harefield United 1 Welwyn Garden City 1
Harpole Reserves 5 Mursley United Development 0
Harpole 0 Mursley United 1
Hatfield Town 1 Ampthill Town 2
Kempston Rovers 3 Arlesey Town 0
Kempston Rovers Reserves P Buckingham Athletic Development 
Langford 2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1
Leverstock Green 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2
London Colney 3 Ilford 1
London Lions 3 Cockfosters 1
Milton Keynes Irish 2 Old Bradwell United 2
New Salamis 7 Hoddesdon Town 0
North Greenford United 1 Southall 0
Oakley AFC M&DH 1 Newport Pagnell Town Reserves 3
Pines (Luton) FC 2 Crawley Green Reserves 1
Rayners Lane 3 Edgware Town 1
Real Haynes FC 0 Arlesey Town Under 23's 2
Risborough Rangers Development 1 Aston Clinton 2
St Neots Town 3 Bedford 2
Sarratt 1 Harpenden Town XI 0
Stewkley 2 Buckingham United 0
Totternhoe 1 Sandridge Rovers 1
Tring Corinthians AFC 4 Hatfield United 1
Wembley 4 London Tigers 0
Wingate & Finchley Under 23's 6 Potton United 4
Wingrave 1 Amersham Town 6
Monday 10 August 2020
Broadfields United 0 Southall 2
Tuesday 11 August 2020
AFC Hayes 2 Edgware Town 2
Ampthill Town P Bedford Town 
Arlesey Town 0 Hendon 6
Buckingham Athletic 0 Bovingdon Reserves 2
Bugbrooke St Michaels FC 2 Old Bradwell United 3
Chalfont Wasps 1 Amersham Town 5
Chinnor 2 Tring Corinthians AFC 2
Codicote 2 Biggleswade United 1
Colney Heath 4 Sandridge Rovers 1
Dunstable Town 2 Aston Clinton 0
Harefield United 1 Hanwell Town 0 (match abandoned on 60 minutes due to lightening)
Harpenden Town P Cockfosters (playing Thursday 13 August)
Langford 0 Bedford Albion 1
London Colney 0 MK Gallacticos 5
London Tigers 2 Welwyn Garden City 5
May & Baker FC 1 Enfield Borough 2
Newport Pagnell Town 4 Biggleswade FC 2
New Salamis 4 Waltham Abbey 4
Potton United 3 Cogenhoe 1
Windsor 3 St Panteleimon 4
Winslow United 0 Aylesbury United 0
Wormley Rovers 1 Baldock Town 4
Wednesday 12 August 2020
Chipperfield Corinthians 0 Leighton Town 4
Thursday 13 August 2020
Aston Clinton Development 2 Tring Corinthians AFC Development 3
Buckingham Athletic Development 3 Mursley United 1
Harpenden Town 2 Cockfosters 2
Wingate & Finchley 4 Enfield Borough 2
Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United 5 Dunstable Town 2
Saturday 15 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 3.00pm, 3G pitch)
AFC Oakley M&DH v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 1.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)
Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)
Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Rayners Lane (kick off 1.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Codicote v Hatfield United (kick off 1.30pm, Herts University)
Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)
Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 
Hertford Town v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)
Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Langford v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Marston Shelton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)
London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)
London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Mursley United P Cranfield United (due to recent bad weather)
Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 3.00pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v New Bradwell St Peter Development (kick off 11.00am)
Old Bradwell United v Crawley Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)
Park View v Woodford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Stewkley Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v St John's (Saturday) (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Town v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 18 August 2020
AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Broadfields United v Northwood (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)
Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Haringey Borough v New Salamis (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)
Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.30pm)
London Tigers v Ash United (kick off 7.30pm)
Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)
Totternhoe v Tring Athletic (kick off 6.30pm
Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 19 August 2020
Bovingdon Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (6.45pm)
Potton United v Stevenage Under 18's (kick off 7.00pm)
Thursday 20 August 2020
AFC Oakley M&DH v Bedford (kick off 6.45pm)
Lea Sports PSG v Crawley Green Under 23's (kick off 6.45pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v Biggleswade Town FC (kick off 7.30pm)
Tring Athletic v Hemel Hempstead town (kick off 7.45pm)
Tetsworth XI v Tring Corinthians Development (kick off 6.30pm)
Friday 21 August 2020
Winslow United v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 22 August 2020
AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v MK Gallacticos (kick off 1.00pm)
Ampthill Town v Hanwell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town Under 23's v Crawley Green Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Flackwell Heath (kick off 12.00pm, outside pitch)
Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Baldock Town (kick off 12.00pm, Baldock Arena)
Bletchley Park v MK Irish Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Bletchley Park Reserves v Buckinghan United Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Arlesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 12.30)
Codicote v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00)
Cogenhoe United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Enfield FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Hillingdon Borough v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v London Colney (kick off 2.00pm)
London Tigers v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Oxford City XI (kick off 3.00pm)
Mursley United v Newport Pagnell Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis v Bishops Stortford Swifts (kick off 12.00)
North Greenford United v Pitshanger Dynamo (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton ON Chenecks v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 2.00pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 1.00pm, 3G pitch)
Potton United v Bedford Town (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians (kick off 12.00)
Sarratt v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Stopsley United v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, part of a wider tournament)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Huntingdon Town Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Huntingdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians Development v Mursley United Development (kick off 1.00pm)
Wembley v Raynes Park Vale (kick off 3.00m)
Wingate & Finchley Under 23s v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Tuesday 25 August 2020
Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)
APBS FC v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.30pm, St John's Sports Club, Stone, Aylesbury)
Amersham Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.15pm)
Broadfields United v CB Houslow United (kick off 7.45pm)
Burnham v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm)
Desborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Edgware Town v Hendon (kick off 7.30)
Flackwell Heath v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)
Hazelmere Sports v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 6.30pm)
Leighton Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
London Colney v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Mursley United v Ampthill Town (kick off 6.00pm)
New Salamis v Fisher FC (kick off 8.00pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)
Stotfold v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Thame Rangers v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm)
Tring Athletic v Walthamstow (kick off 7.45pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45, Baldock Arena)
Wembley v Biggleswade FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 26 August 2020
Bovingdon Reserves v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 6.45pm)
Cranfield United v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.30pm)
Shefford Town & Campton Development v Real Haynes FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Chipperfield Corinthians Reserves (kick off 6.30pm, adjacent pitch)
Thursday 27 August 2020
Dunstable Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45)
Berkhamsted v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Long Marston (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 6.45pm)
Shefford Town & Campton 'A' v Real Haynes FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Totternhoe v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Amersham Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Saturday 29 August 2020
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Langford (kick off 1.00pm)
Amersham Town v Hemel Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Egham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont Wasps v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Chipperfield Corinthians v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cranfield United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cuffley v London Colney (kick off 3.00pm)
Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)
Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Flitwick Town v Mursley United (kick off 2.00pm)
Hadley v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United v Colliers Wood United (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)
Hemel Rovers v Amersham Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Kempston Rovers Reserves v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
FC Lemsford v Codicote (kick off 2.00pm, at Kimpton Rovers)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis v MK Gallacticos (kick off 12.00pm)
North Greenford United v Brentham (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers Development v Tring Athletic Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v AFC Oakley M&DH (kick off 12.30pm)
Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Larkspur Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 1 September 2020
AFC Dunstable v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Amersham Town v Kensington & Ealing Borough (kick off 7.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Kings Sports (kick off 6.45pm)
Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Winslow United v Berkhamsted (kick off 7.45pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Saturday 5 September 2020
AFC Dunstable Development v Aston Clinton Development (kick off 12.00pm)
Cranfield United v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Crawley Green v Berkhamsted (kick off 3.00pm)
Crawley Green Under 23's v Lea Sports PSG (kick off 12.30pm)
New Bradwell St Peter v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College (kick off 2.00pm)
Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Olney Town Colts v Mursley United (kick off 1.30pm)
Totternhoe v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Tring Athletic v Stafford Rangers (kick off 2.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Tring Athletic Reserves v Stafford Rangers Reserves (kick off 4.00pm) likely to be brought forward or cancelled
Tring Corinthians AFC v Arlesey Town Under 23s (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 12 September 2020
AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Marston Shelton Rovers v The 61 FC (Luton) (kick off 3.00pm)
Marston Shelton Rovers Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves (kick off 12.30pm)
Saturday 26 September 2020
Langford Reserves v Lea Sports PSG (kick off 3.00pm, venue tbc)

😃

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 minutes ago, Savagebee said:

😃

Savagebee - Seriously though I don't know why you always do that as you only need to comment on the post and not quote the whole thing, Ian will run out of data storage capacity. Anyway I see Winslow United had a good win this evening especially as they were losing 2-0 after 52 minutes.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
20 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Savagebee - Seriously though I don't know why you always do that as you only need to comment on the post and not quote the whole thing, Ian will run out of data storage capacity. Anyway I see Winslow United had a good win this evening especially as they were losing 2-0 after 52 minutes.

Rhodes all the vids, old groundhopper reports and old match reports that you put on this forum will use up most of Ian's data storage capacity 😂

Yes a fine win for Winslow United this eve.

Edited by Savagebee

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 hours ago, Rhodes said:
Saturday 15 August 2020
Mursley United P Cranfield United (due to recent bad weather)

This one is now back on this afternoon as Mursley United have done some work on their pitch and Cranfield United will send two teams over for a double header: 

Mursley United Development v Cranfield United (Sunday) (kick off 12.45pm)

Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 3.00pm)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Buckingham Athletic also entertain Wellingborough Town this afternoon and at Bovingdon I gather supporters are being welcomed with open arms for the visit of Leighton Town so hopefully AlwaysLeighton will be there:
 
Saturday 15 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 3.00pm, 3G pitch)
AFC Oakley M&DH v Arlesey Town Under 23's (kick off 1.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
BA Clubs v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm, at Bedfont & Feltham)
Belstone v Ampthill Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Biggleswade United v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm, supporters welcome)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Abingdon United (kick off 11.45am)
Buckingham Athletic v Wellingborough Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)
Chalfont St Peter v Rayners Lane (kick off 1.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Codicote v Hatfield United (kick off 1.30pm, Herts University)
Colney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)
Flackwell Heath Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00)
Flackwell Heath v Harefield United (kick off 3.00) 
Hertford Town v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)
Kempston Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Langford v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Marston Shelton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hadley (kick off 1.00pm)
London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 4.00pm)
London Lions v Harpenden Town XI (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm, Southall Sports Complex)
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Mursley United Development v Cranfield United (Sunday) (kick off 12.45pm)
Mursley United v Cranfield United (kick off 3.00pm)
Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy (kick off 2.00pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v New Bradwell St Peter Development (kick off 11.00am)
Old Bradwell United v Crawley Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v White Ensign (kick off 3.00pm)
Park View v Woodford Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 1.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Stewkley Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v St John's (Saturday) (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Town v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15 August 2020

1-3 Arlesey Town v Ware 

2-2 Belstone v Ampthill Town 

3-2 Biggleswade United v Biggleswade Town

1-4 Bovingdon v Leighton Town

4-3 Buckingham Athletic v Wellingborough Town

1-2 Cockfosters v Edgware Town

2-2 Langford v New Bradwell St Peter

2-2 Leverstock Green v Marston Shelton Rovers

0-6 London Colney v Hadley

4-2 London Lions v Harpenden Town XI

1-5 London Tigers v Baldock Town

4-2 Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United

P-P Mursley United v Cranfield United

3-0 Newport Pagnell Town v Newport Pagnell Town Academy 

2-1 Rayners Lane v Chalfont St Peter

3-1 Risborough Rangers XI v Pitstone & Ivinghoe XI (First Game)

2-1 Shefford Town & Campton FC v Potton United

4-0 Tring Corinthians AFC v Hatfield Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Saturday 15 August 2020

1-4 Bush Hill Rangers v New Salamis

3-1 Eaton Socon v Buckingham United

1-1 Hertford Town v Harpenden Town XI

2-3 North Greenford United v AFC Hayes

5-1 Old Bradwell United v Crawley Green

5-2 Oxhey Jets v White Ensign

3-1 Risborough Rangers XI v Pitstone & Ivinghoe XI (Second Game)

Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Thanks to Karen for finding some of the scores on the doors from today:

Saturday 15 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development 3 Berkhamsted Comrades 2
AFC Oakley M&DH 3 Arlesey Town Under 23's 3
Arlesey Town 1 Ware 3
BA Clubs 3 Amersham Town 1
Belstone 2 Ampthill Town 2
Biggleswade United 3 Biggleswade Town 2
Bovingdon 1 Leighton Town 4
Buckingham Athletic Development Abingdon United
Buckingham Athletic 4 Wellingborough Town 3
Bush Hill Rangers 1 New Salamis 4
Cockfosters 1 Edgware Town 2
Codicote v Hatfield United (result to follow)
Colney Heath 0 Stansted 0
Flackwell Heath Reserves P Pitstone & Ivinghoe 
Flackwell Heath P Harefield United 
Hertford Town 1 Harpenden Town XI 1
Kempston Rovers 4 Eynesbury Rovers 2
Langford 2 New Bradwell St Peter 2
Leverstock Green 2 Marston Shelton Rovers 2
London Colney 0 Hadley 6
London Colney 1 Sandridge Rovers 1
London Lions 4 Harpenden Town XI 2
London Tigers 1 Baldock Town 5
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Aylesbury United 2
Mursley United Development 0 Cranfield United (Sunday) 14
Mursley United 0 Cranfield United 4
Newport Pagnell Town 3 Newport Pagnell Town Academy 0
North Greenford United 2 AFC Hayes 3
Old Bradwell United Development 5 New Bradwell St Peter Development 0
Old Bradwell United 5 Crawley Green 1
Oxhey Jets 5 White Ensign 2
Park View 2 Woodford Town 4
Rayners Lane 2 Chalfont St Peter 1
Risborough Rangers XI 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe XI 1 (one hour game)
Risborough Rangers XI 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe XI 1 (one hour game)
Shefford Town & Campton FC 2 Potton United 1
Stewkley Reserves 0 Totternhoe Reserves 7
Totternhoe XI P St John's (Saturday)
Tring Corinthians AFC 4 Hatfield Town 0
Tring Town 1 Bovingdon Reserves 4
Wembley 1 Hoddesdon Town 0
Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stotfold XI 3 Totternhoe 1

A decent run out for both teams. A strong first team dominating the first half 3-0 with the visitors fairing better with the Eagles development side in the 2nd half

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Decent result for us today. Being honest thought we were in trouble first 15 mins as Crawley Green were well on top and moved the ball with good pace and movement. Despite this they didn’t create many clear chances. When they did get a goal it seemed to settle us a bit and we finished very strongly scoring 3 quick goals before the break. We were well on top in the second half and could have had more than the 2 well worked goals to finish up 5-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15 August 2020

2-4 Codicote v Hatfield United

0-6 Hillingdon Borough v Marlow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Some additional results and reports:
 
Friday 14 August 2020
Winslow United 5 Dunstable Town 2
 
Saturday 15 August 2020
AFC Dunstable Development 3 Berkhamsted Comrades 2
AFC Oakley M&DH 3 Arlesey Town Under 23's 3
Arlesey Town 1 Ware 3
BA Clubs 3 Amersham Town 1
Belstone 2 Ampthill Town 2
Biggleswade United 3 Biggleswade Town 2
Bovingdon 1 Leighton Town 4
Buckingham Athletic Development Abingdon United
Buckingham Athletic 4 Wellingborough Town 3
Bush Hill Rangers 1 New Salamis 4
Cockfosters 1 Edgware Town 2
Codicote 2 Hatfield United 4
Colney Heath 0 Stansted 0
Eaton Socon 3-1 Buckingham United
Flackwell Heath Reserves P Pitstone & Ivinghoe 
Flackwell Heath P Harefield United 
Hertford Town 1 Harpenden Town XI 1
Hillingdon Borough 0 Marlow 6
Kempston Rovers 4 Eynesbury Rovers 2
Langford 2 New Bradwell St Peter 2
Leverstock Green 2 Marston Shelton Rovers 2
London Colney 0 Hadley 6
London Colney 1 Sandridge Rovers 1
London Lions 4 Harpenden Town XI 2
London Tigers 1 Baldock Town 5
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Aylesbury United 2
Mursley United Development 0 Cranfield United (Sunday) 14
Mursley United 0 Cranfield United 4
Newport Pagnell Town 3 Newport Pagnell Town Academy 0
North Greenford United 2 AFC Hayes 3
Old Bradwell United Development 5 New Bradwell St Peter Development 0
Old Bradwell United 5 Crawley Green 1
Oxhey Jets 5 White Ensign 2
Park View 2 Woodford Town 4
Rayners Lane 2 Chalfont St Peter 1
Risborough Rangers XI 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe XI 1 (one hour game)
Risborough Rangers XI 3 Pitstone & Ivinghoe XI 1 (one hour game)
Shefford Town & Campton FC 2 Potton United 1
Stewkley Reserves 0 Totternhoe Reserves 7
Stotfold XI 3 Totternhoe 1
Totternhoe XI P St John's (Saturday)
Tring Corinthians AFC 4 Hatfield Town 0
Tring Town 1 Bovingdon Reserves 4
Wembley 1 Hoddesdon Town 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 16/08/2020 at 04:55, Rhodes said:
Saturday 15 August 2020
Milton Keynes Irish 4 Aylesbury United 2

A report from this one on Saturday and photographs:

http://www.aylesburyunitedfc.co.uk/news/?e=4103

MK Irish v Aylesbury United 2020

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 15 August 2020

2-1 Wingate & Finchley U23 v Broadfields United

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

This one is off tomorrow evening, a waterlogged pitch I believe:

Image may contain: text that says "FRIENDLY RE-SEA TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST FRIENDLY BIGGLESWADE GAME CANCELLED w Dা OOTBALL CLUB #LETFANSIN LEIGHTON TOWN 19:30 BIGGLESWADE FC COVID 19 GUIDELINES GAME WILL BE PLAYED BEHIND CLOSED DOORS UNDER ARMOUR SOCIALSPORTSMANAGER"

Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 16/08/2020 at 04:55, Rhodes said:
Saturday 15 August 2020
Tring Town 1 Bovingdon Reserves 4

Don't worry, it's not the Groundhopping FC guy who has frequented Amersham Town friendlies recently although he was at Tring Town on Saturday 8 August for their friendly with Knebworth, this is the Wycombe Wanderer's interesting visit to Miswell Lane last Saturday to watch Bovingdon Reserves:

http://footygrounds.blogspot.com/2020/08/tring-town-miswell-lane.html

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
This evening's friendly fixtures as far as I am aware and, of those, only Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable is listed on another Forum:
 
Tuesday 18 August 2020
AFC Hayes v Harefield United (kick off 7.30pm, at Brunel)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Baldock Town v Park View (kick off 8.00pm, Baldock Arena)
Broadfields United v Northwood (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Marsh Gibbon (kick off 7.30pm)
Burnham FC v Winslow United (kick off 7.30pm, at Bisham Abbey)
Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Haringey Borough v New Salamis (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpenden Town v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.30pm)
Hoddesdon Town v London Colney (kick off 7.45pm)
Langford v Codicote (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town P Biggleswade FC
Leverstock Green v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.30pm)
London Tigers P Ash United
London Tigers v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm, Southall Sports Complex)
Long Crendon v Aston Clinton (kick off 6.45pm)
Old Bradwelll United v Grendon Rangers (kick off 7.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City (kick off 7.30pm)
Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Stotfold v St Albans City (kick off 7.45pm)
Totternhoe P Tring Athletic
Wembley v St Margaretsbury (kick off 7.45pm)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday 18 August 2020

P-P AFC Hayes v Harefield United

2-0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town

7-0 Baldock Town v Park View

0-6 Broadfields United v Northwood

2-3 Burnham v Winslow United

2-5 Bushey Rangers v Edgware Town

2-3 Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable

1-4 Flackwell Heath v Harefield United XI

3-1 Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town

1-0 Haringey Borough v New Salamis

3-2 Hillingdon Borough v Harefield United XI

P-P Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC

0-3 Leverstock Green v Hitchin Town

0-6 Stotfold v St Albans City

P-P Wembley v St Margaretsbury

3-0 Wingate & Finchley v Harpenden Town

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
18 minutes ago, Karen Browne said:

Tuesday 18 August 2020

P-P AFC Hayes v Harefield United

2-0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Amersham Town

7-0 Baldock Town v Park View

0-6 Broadfields United v Northwood

2-3 Burnham v Winslow United

2-5 Bushey Rangers v Edgware Town

2-3 Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable

1-4 Flackwell Heath v Harefield United XI

3-1 Flitwick Town v Ampthill Town

1-0 Haringey Borough v New Salamis

3-2 Hillingdon Borough v Harefield United XI

P-P Leighton Town v Biggleswade FC

0-3 Leverstock Green v Hitchin Town

0-6 Stotfold v St Albans City

P-P Wembley v St Margaretsbury

3-0 Wingate & Finchley v Harpenden Town

I must say that you are super quick with the scores 👍

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
This evening's scores on the doors where found, thanks to Karen for helping with the results, I thought she would have got Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City:
 
Tuesday 18 August 2020
AFC Hayes P Harefield United
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 Amersham Town 0
Baldock Town 7 Park View 0
Broadfields United 0 Northwood 6
Buckingham Athletic Development 3 Marsh Gibbon 1
Burnham FC 2 Winslow United 3
Bushey Rangers 2 Edgware Town 5
Colney Heath XI 4 Wingate & Finchley Under 23's 0
Dunstable Town 2 AFC Dunstable 3
Flackwell Heath 1 Harefield United XI 4
Flitwick Town 3 Ampthill Town 1
Haringey Borough 1 New Salamis 0
Hillingdon Borough 3 Harefield United XI 2
Hoddesdon Town v London Colney 
Langford v Codicote 
Leighton Town P Biggleswade FC
Leverstock Green 0 Hitchin Town 3
London Tigers P Ash United
London Tigers v Hadley 
Long Crendon 5 Aston Clinton 1
Old Bradwell United 1 Grendon Rangers 2
Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City 
Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers
Stotfold 0 St Albans City 6
Totternhoe P Tring Athletic
Wembley P St Margaretsbury 
Wingate & Finchley 3 Harpenden Town 0
Edited by Rhodes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday 18 August 2020

4-0 Colney Heath v Wingate & Finchley U23

3-0 North Greenford United v British Airways

0-4 Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
36 minutes ago, Rhodes said:
This evening's scores on the doors where found, thanks to Karen for helping with the results, I thought she would have got Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City:
 
Tuesday 18 August 2020
AFC Hayes P Harefield United
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 Amersham Town 0
Baldock Town 7 Park View 0
Broadfields United 0 Northwood 6
Buckingham Athletic Development 3 Marsh Gibbon 1
Burnham FC 2 Winslow United 3
Bushey Rangers 2 Edgware Town 5
Colney Heath XI 4 Wingate & Finchley Under 23's 0
Dunstable Town 2 AFC Dunstable 3
Flackwell Heath 1 Harefield United XI 4
Flitwick Town 3 Ampthill Town 1
Haringey Borough 1 New Salamis 0
Hillingdon Borough 3 Harefield United XI 2
Hoddesdon Town v London Colney 
Langford v Codicote 
Leighton Town P Biggleswade FC
Leverstock Green 0 Hitchin Town 3
London Tigers P Ash United
London Tigers v Hadley 
Long Crendon 5 Aston Clinton 1
Old Bradwell United 1 Grendon Rangers 2
Oxhey Jets v Welwyn Garden City 
Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers
Stotfold 0 St Albans City 6
Totternhoe P Tring Athletic
Wembley P St Margaretsbury 
Wingate & Finchley 3 Harpenden Town 0

That was Old Bradwell Development against Grendon

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday 18 August 2020

0-3 Langford v Codicote

1-2 Shefford Town & Campton v Sandridge Rovers 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...