Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)
This afternoon's results:
 
Saturday 22 May
Berkhamsted 7 Leverstock Green 3
Colney Heath 2 London Colney 1 (Colney Cup, First Leg)
Sarratt 2 Hertford United 3
Welwyn Garden City Under 23's 5 Harefield United Reserves 0
Edited by Rhodes
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 158
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

That's disgusting isn't it, maybe you should just cancel the game in protest

😲 It all continues to get more and more silly every day.

Well done 👍

Posted Images

Posted (edited)
On 21/05/2021 at 17:20, petethegreek said:

I assume an update now we know we know the Constitution for next season.

Probably the final update of forthcoming friendly fixtures (new ones highlighted) involving 'the old guard', it will be updated with all the new SSML Club's once the Constitution is ratified and the appeals to the FA ironed out, I don't hold out much hope for the likes of Biggleswade United, Newport Pagnell Town, Potton United, Amersham Town and now, I believe, Flackwell Heath and Harefield United have appealed: 

Saturday 29 May
Evergreen FC v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Colney Heath (Colney Cup, Second Leg, kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 26 June
Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 3 July
Eynesbury Rovers v Rushden & Diamonds (Harry Robinson Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hullbridge Sports (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Arlesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Wodson Park, kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 6 July
Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v Cambridge City (Harry Robinson Trophy, kick off 7.45pm)
Harpenden Town v Ware (kick off 7.45pm)
Hitchin Town v Stotfold (kick off 7.30pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Newport  Pagnell Town v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.45pm)
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 10 July
Amersham Town v Cheham United XI (John Hearn Cup, kick off 2.00pm)
Arlesey Town v St Albans City (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Edgware Town v Welling Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Kempston Rovers v Eynesbury Rovers (Harry Robinson Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Cheshunt (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Yardley Gobion v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 13 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Eastleigh (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Edgware Town v Hendon (Jeffrey Over Trophy, kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 15 July
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 17 July
Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Harefield United (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Colney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)
Deportivo Galicia v Edgware Borough (kick off 3.00pm)
Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rayners Lane v Wealdstone (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 20 July
Ampthill Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Thame United (kick off 7.45pm)
Edgware Town v Athletic Newham (kick off 7.30pm)
Wednesday 21 July
Dunstable Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 22 July
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 24 July
AFC Hayes v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 1.30pm)
Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm) 
Newport Pagnell Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Seaham Red Star FC v Colney Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 1.00pm)
Tuesday 27 July
Arlesey Town v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7:45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Edgware Town v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Friday 30 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 31 July
Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
Bedford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to post
Share on other sites

This afternoon's results:

Saturday 29 May
Evergreen FC 1 Amersham Town 2
London Colney 1 Colney Heath 2 (Colney Cup, Second Leg, Colney Heath win 4-2 on aggregate)
Link to post
Share on other sites

GRS67 - I won't do a Karen and prematurely jump the gun as the Constitution hasn't been ratified as yet and the appeals to the FA from Biggleswade United, Newport Pagnell Town, Potton United, Amersham Town, Harefield United and Flackwell Heath are still ongoing. 

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 30/05/2021 at 21:27, Rhodes said:

GRS67 - I won't do a Karen and prematurely jump the gun as the Constitution hasn't been ratified as yet and the appeals to the FA from Biggleswade United, Newport Pagnell Town, Potton United, Amersham Town, Harefield United and Flackwell Heath are still ongoing. 

NPT have had their appeal turned down, expect Biggleswade and Potton to be the same. 

 

Flackwell Heath could well move to the CCL North as could Harefield who are appealing, both stand a good chance with only 18 teams in our division. 

Link to post
Share on other sites

GRS67 - Yes, Karen has been far too quick off the mark deleting threads, I'm not sure what prompted her to do so and why she had to do it at all as it was all SSML related information contained in them and photographs of games.

Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Rhodes said:

GRS67 - Yes, Karen has been far too quick off the mark deleting threads, I'm not sure what prompted her to do so and why she had to do it at all as it was all SSML related information contained in them and photographs of games.

Were there any Cockfosters and Hadley threads that need to be resurrected? 

Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, petethegreek said:

Were there any Cockfosters and Hadley threads that need to be resurrected? 

Well I don't want to give Enfield Til It Died an excuse to come on, I will create new ones in due course, hopefully there will be some new posters with so many new Club's joining the League.

Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
How the list currently looks without the Club's who have sadly departed the SSML, latest additions highlighted. The new Club's friendly fixtures, where found, will all be added as soon as possible:
 
Saturday 19 June
Eynesbury United v Huntingdon Town (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 26 June
Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 3 July
Eynesbury United v Bedford (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Chalfont St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hullbridge Sports (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Arlesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Wodson Park, kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 6 July
Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury United v Gamlingay United (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 6.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Ware (Roundwood Park, kick off 7.30pm)
Hitchin Town v Stotfold (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.45pm)
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 10 July
Amersham Town v Cheham United XI (John Hearn Cup, kick off 2.00pm)
Ardley United v Flackwell Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v St Albans City (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Waltham Abbey (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Cheshunt (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Yardley Gobion v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Monday 12 July
Saffron Walden Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Tuesday 13 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Eastleigh XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Didcot Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Potters Bar Town Under 23's v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)
Wednesday 14 July
Welwyn Garden City XI v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 15 July
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Langford v Eynesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 17 July
Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Harefield United (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Enfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 20 July
Ampthill Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Thame United (kick off 7.45pm)
CB Hounslow Borough United v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Colney Heath v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 21 July
Dunstable Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 22 July
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 24 July
Buckingham Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 1.30pm)
Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Hatfield Town (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Foxton FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm) 
Newport Pagnell Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 1.00pm)
Wembley v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 27 July
Arlesey Town v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7:45pm)
Aston Clinton v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Cockfosters v Tilbury (kick off 7.45pm)
Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Edgware Town v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Friday 30 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 31 July
Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
Bedford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v ICA Sports FC (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Wednesday 4 August
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade FC Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 7 August
Tring Corinthians AFC v Biggleswade FC Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
An update, additions highlighted:
 
Saturday 19 June
Eynesbury United v Huntingdon Town (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 26 June
Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 3 July
Eynesbury United v Bedford (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Chalfont St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hullbridge Sports (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Arlesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Wodson Park, kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Woolaston AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 6 July
Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury United v Gamlingay United (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 6.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Ware (Roundwood Park, kick off 7.30pm)
Hertford United v Baldock Town (kick off tbc)
Hitchin Town v Stotfold (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 8 July
Biggleswade FC v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 7.30pm)
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 10 July
Amersham Town v Cheham United XI (John Hearn Cup, kick off 2.00pm)
Ardley United v Flackwell Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v St Albans City (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
British Airways v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Waltham Abbey (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Cheshunt (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Yardley Gobion v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Monday 12 July
Saffron Walden Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Tuesday 13 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Eastleigh XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.30pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Didcot Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Potters Bar Town Under 23's v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Easington Sports (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 14 July
Welwyn Garden City XI v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 15 July
Arlesey Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Langford v Eynesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Leighton Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Saturday 17 July
Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Harefield United (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Bush Hill Rangers v Langford (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Enfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cranfield United v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town (kick off 6.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
Tuesday 20 July
Ampthill Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Thame United (kick off 7.45pm)
CB Hounslow Borough United v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Colney Heath v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury United v Hemingfords United (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 6.30pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Arlesey Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 21 July
Dunstable Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 22 July
Langford v Hackney Wick (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 24 July
Buckingham Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 1.30pm)
Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Hatfield Town (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Foxton FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Jersey Bulls v Risborough Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm) 
Newport Pagnell Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitshanger Dynamo v Langford (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 1.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 27 July
Arlesey Town v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7:45pm)
Aston Clinton v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Bedford v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 7.30pm)
Cockfosters v Tilbury (kick off 7.45pm)
Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Edgware Town v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Langford v Hatfield Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Friday 30 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 31 July
Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
Bedford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v Langford (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v ICA Sports FC (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Wednesday 4 August
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade FC Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 7 August
Tring Corinthians AFC v Biggleswade FC Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to post
Share on other sites
An update, additions highlighted:
 
Saturday 19 June
Eynesbury United v Huntingdon Town (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 26 June
Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 3 July
Cogenhoe United v Milton Keynes Irish (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Bedford (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Chalfont St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Hullbridge Sports (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Arlesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Wodson Park, kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Woolaston AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 6 July
Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury United v Gamlingay United (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 6.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Ware (Roundwood Park, kick off 7.30pm)
Hertford United v Baldock Town (kick off tbc)
Hitchin Town v Stotfold (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 8 July
Biggleswade FC v Leighton Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 7.30pm)
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 10 July
Amersham Town v Cheham United XI (John Hearn Cup, kick off 2.00pm)
Ardley United v Flackwell Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v St Albans City (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
British Airways v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Waltham Abbey (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Amersham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Cheshunt (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis v Brimsdown (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Tring Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Yardley Gobion P Dunstable Town
Monday 12 July
Saffron Walden Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Tuesday 13 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Eastleigh XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.30pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Didcot Town v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Hadley v Wingate & Finchley (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Potters Bar Town Under 23's v Cockfosters (kick off 7.30pm)
West Essex v New Salamis (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Easington Sports (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 14 July
Welwyn Garden City XI v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 15 July
Arlesey Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Langford v Eynesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Leighton Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Saturday 17 July
Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Harefield United (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Bush Hill Rangers v Langford (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Enfield Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cranfield United v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town (kick off 6.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
Wingate & Finchley v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 20 July
Ampthill Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Thame United (kick off 7.45pm)
CB Hounslow Borough United v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Colney Heath v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury United v Hemingfords United (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 6.30pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Arlesey Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 21 July
Dunstable Town v Potton United (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 22 July
Langford v Hackney Wick (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 24 July
Ardley United v Milton Keyens Irish (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 1.30pm)
Dunstable Town v North Leigh (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Hatfield Town (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Foxton FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Jersey Bulls v Risborough Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm) 
Newport Pagnell Town v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis v Sporting Bengal United (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitshanger Dynamo v Langford (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 1.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 27 July
Arlesey Town v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7:45pm)
Aston Clinton v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Bedford v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 7.30pm)
Cockfosters v Tilbury (kick off 7.45pm)
Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Edgware Town v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Langford v Hatfield Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Leighton Town v Kings Langley (kick off 7.30pm)
Winslow United v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Friday 30 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 31 July
Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Ware (kick off 3.00pm)
Bedford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v Edgware Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Cogenhoe United v Ampthill Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v Langford (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v ICA Sports FC (Ernulf Recreation Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Thame United v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley v Leverstock Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Wednesday 4 August
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade FC Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 7 August
Tring Corinthians AFC v Biggleswade FC Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

I asked all clubs to confirm their pre-season schedule

Red Text denotes clubs that have still to reply

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Arlesey Town

Codicote v Arlesey Town Sat 3 July (Venue to be confirmed)

Arlesey Town v St Albans City Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Arlesey Town v Hitchin Town Thur 15 July 7.45pm

Arlesey Town v Hendon Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Winslow United v Arlesey Town Tue 20 July

Arlesey Town v Kempston Rovers Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Arlesey Town v Ware Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable Tue 13 July 7.30pm

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic Thur 15 July 7.30pm

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Pitstone & Ivinghoe Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Sat 17 July 2.00pm

AFC Hayes v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Aylesbury United Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Abingdon United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Baldock Town

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Hertford United v Baldock Town Tue 6 July KO TBC

Wembley v Baldock Town Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Berkhamsted v Baldock Town Tue 13 July 7.45pm

Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town Sat 17 July 4.30pm (@ Aveley)

Eynesbury Rovers v Baldock Town Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Welwyn Garden City v Baldock Town Sat 24 July 3.00pm

 

Broadfields United

London Lions v Broadfields United Sat 3 July 1.00pm

British Airways v Broadfields United Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Southall v Broadfields United Tue 13 July 7.00pm (Neutral Venue)

North Greenford United v Broadfields United Sat 17 July 1.00pm (Neutral Venue)

Rayners Lane v Broadfields United Tue 20 July 7.30pm

FC Deportivo Galicia v Broadfields United Sat 24 July 3.00pm (Neutral Venue)

CB Hounslow United v Broadfields United Tue 27 July 7.30pm (Neutral Venue)

 

Cockfosters

Welwyn Garden City v Cockfosters Sat 3 July 1.00pm

Cockfosters v Waltham Abbey Sat 10 July 1.30pm

Potters Bar Town U23s v Cockfosters Tue 13 July 8.00pm

Cockfosters v Enfield Town Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Colney Heath v Cockfosters Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Wembley v Cockfosters Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Cockfosters v Tilbury Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Cockfosters v Edgware Town Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Crawley Green

Crawley Green v St Johns Thur 1 July (Venue and KO TBC)

Crawley Green v Ampthill Town Tue 6 July

Crawley Green v Luton Town XI Tue 13 July

Crawley Green v Totternhoe Sat 17 July

Crawley Green v Welwyn Garden City U23s Tue 20 July

Crawley Green v Potton United Sat 24 July

Crawley Green v Berkhamsted Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Dunstable Town

Dunstable Town v Newport Pagnell Town Sat 10 July 3.00pm (3G Pitch)

Dunstable Town v Rothwell Corinthians Tue 13 July 7.45pm (3G Pitch)

London Lions v Dunstable Town Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Dunstable Town v Potton United Wed 21 July 7.45pm

Dunstable Town v North Leigh Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Dunstable Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Flackwell Heath

Aston Clinton v Flackwell Heath Sat 3 July 2.00pm

Ardley United v Flackwell Heath Sat 10 July 3.00pm

 

Hadley

Hertford Town v Hadley Tue 6 July 7.30pm

Sporting Hackney v Hadley Sat 10 July 12.30pm (@ Barking)

Wingate & Finchley v Hadley Tue 13 July 7.45pm (@ Barnet Lane)

West Essex v Hadley Sat 17 July 3.00pm (@ Wadham Lodge)

Hoddesdon Town v Hadley Tue 20 July 7.30pm (@ Wodson Park)

CB Hounslow United v Hadley Sat 24 July 5.30pm (@ Bedfont Sports)

Edgware Town v Hadley Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Southall v Hadley Sat 31 July 3.00pm (Venue TBC)

 

Harefield United

Harefield United v Beaconsfield Town U23s Sat 10 July 11.30am (@ Brunel)

Harefield United v Hanwell Town Tue 13 July 7.00pm (@ Brunel)

Ardley United v Harefield United Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Harefield United v Welwyn Garden City Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Harefield United v Barton Rovers Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Harefield United v North Greenford United Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Harefield United v Uxbridge Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Harpenden Town

Chalfont St Peter v Harpenden Town Sat 19 June (@ Westfield Academy)

Harpenden Town v Athletic Newman Sat 3 July (@ Roundwood)

Harpenden Town v Ware Tue 6 July (@ Roundwood)

Harpenden Town v Hendon Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Saffron Walden Town v Harpenden Town Mon 12 July

Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town Sat 17 July 3.00pm

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town Tue 20 July

Harpenden Town v Hertford Town Sat 24 July

 

Holmer Green

Holmer Green v Northwood Sat 17 July 3.00pm

 

Leighton Town

Biggleswade FC v Leighton Town Thur 8 July 7.45pm

Berkhamsted v Leighton Town Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Leighton Town Thur 15 July 7.30pm

Bovingdon v Leighton Town Sat 17 July 2.00pm

AFC Dunstable v Leighton Town Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Leighton Town v Hitchin Town Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Leighton Town v Kings Langley Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Thame United v Leighton Town Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Leverstock Green

Leverstock Green v Chalfont St Peter Sat 3 July 2.00pm

Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable Sat 10 July 3.00pm

AFC Hayes v Leverstock Green Tue 13 July 7.30pm (Neutral Venue)

Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town Sat 17 July 2.00pm

Bovingdon v Leverstock Green Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Leverstock Green v Hanwell Town Sat 24 July 2.00pm

Aston Clinton v Leverstock Green Tue 27 July 7.00pm

Wembley v Leverstock Green Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

London Colney

London Colney v Hullbridge Sports Sat 3 July 3.00pm

London Colney v Sandridge Rovers Tue 6 July

London Colney v Cheshunt Sat 10 July 3.00pm

London Colney v Waltham Abbey Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Sawbridgeworth Town v London Colney Tue 27 July

London Lions v London Colney Sat 31 July

 

Milton Keynes Irish

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United Sat 26 June 3.00pm

Cogenhoe United v Milton Keynes Irish Sat 3 July 4.00pm

Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United Fri 9 July 7.30pm

Milton Keynes Irish v St Albans City U23s Wed 14 July 7.45pm

Ardley United v Milton Keynes Irish Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Milton Keynes Irish v Kempston Rovers Fri 30 July 7.30pm

 

New Salamis

New Salamis v Brimsdown Sat 10 July 2.00pm (@ Enfield Grammar)

West Essex v New Salamis Tue 13 July 7.30pm (@ Wadham Lodge)

Wingate & Finchley v New Salamis Sat 17 July 12.00pm (@ The Hub, Barnet Lane)

New Salamis v Sporting Bengal Sat 24 July 2.00pm (@ Enfield Grammar)

 

Oxhey Jets

Oxhey Jets v Chipperfield Corinthians Tue 6 July 7.00pm (@ Met Police Bushey)

Oxhey Jets v Bovingdon Sat 10 July 2.00pm (@ Met Police Bushey)

Oxhey Jets v Wellingborough Whitworth Sat 17 July 3.00pm (@ Met Police Bushey)

Oxhey Jets v Hertford Town Wed 21 July 7.30pm

Oxhey Jets v Hoddesdon Town Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Oxhey Jets v Wembley Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Risborough Rangers

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Risborough Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Risborough Rangers v Beaconsfield Town Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Jersey Bulls v Risborough Rangers Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Risborough Rangers v Thame United Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Risborough Rangers v Aylesbury United Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Tring Athletic

Stewley v Tring Athletic Sat 10 July 1.00pm

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic Tue 13 July 7.45pm

Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United Sat 17 July 1.00pm (Cow Lane)

Tring Athletic v Amersham Town Thur 22 July 7.30pm (Cow Lane)

Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable Sat 24 July 1.00pm (Cow Lane)

Tring Athletic v Winslow United Sat 31 July 1.00pm (Cow Lane)

 

 

DIVISION ONE

Amersham Town

Amersham Town v Kings Church Amersham U18s Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Holyport v Amersham Town Tue 6 July 7.45pm

Amersham Town v Chesham United XI Sat 10 July 2.00pm (John Hearn Cup)

Amersham Town v Aylesbury United Tue 13 July 7.30pm

Amersham Town v Berkhamsted Raiders Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Tring Athletic v Amersham Town Thur 22 July 7.30pm (Cow Lane)

Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter Thur 29 July 7.30pm

 

Ampthill Town

Totternhoe v Ampthill Town Sat 3 July

Crawley Green v Ampthill Town Tue 6 July

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Ampthill Town v Eastleigh XI Tue 13 July

Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Ampthill Town v Potton United Tue 20 July

Newport Pagnell Town v Ampthill Town Sat 24 July

 

Bedford

Eynesbury United v Bedford Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Bedford v Berkhamsted Comrades Thur 8 July 7.45pm

Bedford v Biggleswade United Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Bedford v Biggleswade FC Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Bedford v Eynesbury Rovers Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bedford Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Tring Corinthians AFC v Bedford Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Buckingham Athletic

Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Athletic Development Tue 6 July 7.45pm

Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic Tue 13 July 7.45pm

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic Thur 15 July 7.45pm

Buckingham Athletic v Thame United Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Buckingham Athletic v AFC Rushden & Diamonds U23 Sat 24 July 1.30pm

Easington Sports v Buckingham Athletic Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Buckingham Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Burton Park Wanderers

Burton Park Wanderers v Dreams of Peterborough Sat 3 July KO 1-30pm

Wollaston AFC v Burton Park Wanderers Sat 10 July KO 2-00pm

Burton Park Wanderers v Northampton Chenecks Sat 17 July KO 1-30pm

David Greene v Burton Park Wanderers Sat 24 July KO 2-00pm

 

Irchester United

Raunds Town Reserves v Irchester United Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Blisworth v Irchester United Sat July 17 2.30pm

Irchester United v Thrapston Town Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Kempston Rovers Reserves v Irchester United Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Roade v Irchester United Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Kidlington Reserves

 

Langford

Langford v Tring Corinthians AFC Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Langford v Eynesbury United Thur 15 July 7.30pm

Bush Hill Rangers v Langford Sat 17 July

Langford v Hackney Wick Thur 22 July 7.45pm

Pitshanger Dynamo v Langford Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Langford v Hatfield Town Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Eaton Socon v Langford Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Letchworth Garden City Eagles

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Welwyn Garden City XI v Letchworth Garden City Eagles Wed 14 July 7.30pm

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Barton Rovers Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Foxton v Letchworth Garden City Eagles Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Sandridge Rovers Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

London Tigers

London Tigers v Chalfont St Peter Sat 19 June

London Tigers v Sarratt Sat 10 July 1.00pm

 

Long Crendon

Aston Clinton v Long Crendon Tue 6 July 7.00pm

 

Northampton Sileby Rangers

Northampton Sileby Rangers v Northampton Town Sat 10 July 3.00pm (all ticket)

Northampton Sileby Rangers v Cogenhoe United Sat 17 July 1.00pm

Northampton Sileby Rangers v Daventry Town Tue 20 July 7.45pm

 

Penn & Tylers Green

Aston Clinton v Penn & Tylers Green Sat 17 July 2.00pm

 

Raunds Town

GNG Oadby v Raunds Town Thur 8 July

Raunds Town v Wollaston Vics Tue 13 July

Raunds Town v Thurnby Rangers Thur 15 July

Raunds Town v Deeping Rangers Tue 20 July

Raunds Town v Cogenhoe United Sat 24 July

St Andrews v Raunds Town Tue 27 July

 

Rushden & Higham United

AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Rushden & Higham United Sat 24 July 3.00pm

 

Shefford Town & Campton

Stotfold v Shefford Town & Campton Thur 15 July (Colin Buxton Cup) (@ Potton United)

Shefford Town & Campton v Codicote Sat 31 July KO TBC

 

Stotfold

Gamlingay v Stotfold Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Hitchin Town v Stotfold Tue 6 July 7.30pm

Haverhill Rovers v Stotfold Tue 13 July 7.30pm

Stotfold v Shefford Town & Campton Thur 15 July (Colin Buxton Cup) (@ Potton United)

Stotfold v Biggleswade Town Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Stotfold v Peterborough Sports Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Stotfold v Biggleswade FC Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Stotfold v Eynesbury Rovers Thur 29 July 7.45pm

 

Thame United Reserves

Garsington v Thame United Reserves Thur 8 July 6.30pm

Prestwood v Thame United Reserves Thur 15 July 6.30pm

Thame United Reserves v Chalgrove Tue 20 July 6.30pm

Letcombe v Thame United Reserves Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Thame United Reserves v Watlington Tue 27 July 6.30pm

Thame United Reserves v FC Stratford Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Wellingborough Whitworth

Wellingborough Whitworth v Woolaston AFC Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Wellingborough Whitworth v New Bradwell St Peter Tue 13 July 7.30pm

Oxhey Jets v Wellingborough Whitworth Sat 17 July 3.00pm (@ Met Police Bushey)

Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Sat 24 July 1.00pm

 

Winslow United

Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC Tue 6 July 7.45pm

Winslow United v Easington Sports Tue 13 July

Cranfield United v Winslow United Sat 17 July

Winslow United v Arlesey Town Tue 20 July

Winslow United v Berkhamsted Comrades Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Tring Athletic v Winslow United Sat 31 July 1.00pm (Cow Lane)

 

 

DIVISION TWO

Aston Clinton

Aston Clinton v Flackwell Heath Sat 3 July 2.00pm

Aston Clinton v Long Crendon Tue 6 July 7.00pm

Hatfield Town v Aston Clinton Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Aston Clinton v Penn & Tylers Green Sat 17 July 2.00pm

Chinnor v Aston Clinton Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Aston Clinton v Chalvey Sports Sat 24 July 2.00pm

Aston Clinton v Leverstock Green Tue 27 July 7.00pm

Aston Clinton v Langley Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Berkhamsted Comrades

Bedford v Berkhamsted Comrades Thur 8 July 7.45pm

Hillingdon Borough v Berkhamsted Comrades Tue 20 July 7.45pm

Winslow United v Berkhamsted Comrades Tue 27 July 7.45pm

Berkhamsted Comrades v Dunstable Town Sat 31 July 3.00pm

AFC Dunstable Development v Berkhamsted Comrades Thur 5 Aug 7.30pm

 

Berkhamsted Raiders

Amersham Town v Berkhamsted Raiders Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Chipperfield Corinthians v Berkhamsted Raiders Thur 29 July 6.30pm

Belstone v Berkhamsted Raiders Sat 7 Aug 3.00pm

 

Bovingdon

Oxhey Jets v Bovingdon Sat 10 July 2.00pm (@ Met Police Bushey)

Bovingdon v Leighton Town Sat 17 July 2.00pm

Bovingdon v Leverstock Green Tue 20 July 7.30pm

Bovingdon v Chipperfield Corinthians Sat 24 July 2.00pm

Bovingdon v London Colney Sat 31 July 2.00pm

 

Buckingham United

 

Codicote

Codicote v Hitchin Town U18 Tue 29 June 7.00pm

Codicote v Arlesey Town Sat 3 July (Venue to be confirmed)

Oxhey v Codicote Tue 13 July KO TBC

Codicote v Colney Heath Development Sat 17 July 2.00pm

Codicote v Welwyn Garden City U23 Tue 20 July 7.00pm

Codicote v Ware Sports Sat 24 July 2.00pm

Codicote v Sandridge Rovers Tue 27 July 7.00pm

Shefford Town & Campton v Codicote Sat 31 July KO TBC

 

Eynesbury United

Huntingdon Town 1 Eynesbury United 2 Sat 19 June

Eynesbury United v Bedford Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Eynesbury United v Gamlingay United Tue 6 July 6.30pm

Langford v Eynesbury United Thur 15 July 7.30pm

Eynesbury United v Hemingfords United Tue 20 July 6.30pm

West Wratting v Eynesbury United Sat 24 July 3.00pm

Eynesbury United v ICA Sports Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Little Paxton Rangers

Little Paxton Rangers v MK Gallacticos Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Milton Keynes College Football Academy

 

MK Gallacticos

Little Paxton Rangers v MK Gallacticos Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

New Bradwell St Peter

Kempston Athletic v New Bradwell St Peter Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Wellingborough Whitworth v New Bradwell St Peter Tue 13 July 7.30pm

Hanslope v New Bradwell St Peter Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Banbury United Development v New Bradwell St Peter Mon 26 July 7.45pm

Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter Thur 29 July 7.30pm

 

Old Bradwell United

Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United Sat 26 June KO 3.00pm

Old Bradwell United v Newport Pagnell Town Tues 20 July 6.45pm or 7.00pm

Old Bradwell United v Long Crendon Tues 27 July 6.45pm or 7.00pm

AFC Oakley v Old Bradwell United Sat 31 July KO TBC

 

Pitstone & Ivinghoe

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town Sat 3 July 3.00pm

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Leighton Town Thur 15 July 7.30pm

Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Pitstone & Ivinghoe Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Hitchin Town Thur 22 July 7.30pm

Buckingham Athletic v Pitstone & Ivinghoe Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

Risborough Rangers Development

Pitstone & Ivinghoe Development v Risborough Rangers Development Sat 10 July 1.00pm

 

Sarratt

London Tigers v Sarratt Sat 10 July 1.00pm

Chalfont Wasps v Sarratt Sat 17 July 3.00pm

Sarratt v Sandridge Rovers Tue 20 July 7.15pm

Lancot Park v Sarratt Sat 24 July 2.30pm

Belstone v Sarratt Tue 27 July 7.00pm

Sarratt v Hillingdon Borough Sat 31 July 3.00pm

Sarratt v Chipperfield Corinthians Tue 3 Aug 6.30pm (Chipperfield/Sarratt Cup)

 

The 61FC (Luton)

 

Totternhoe

Totternhoe v Ampthill Town Sat 3 July

Crawley Green v Totternhoe Sat 17 July

 

Tring Corinthians AFC

Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC Sat 3 July 2.00pm

Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC Tue 6 July 7.45pm

Langford v Tring Corinthians AFC Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Sat 17 July 2.00pm

London Lions v Tring Corinthians AFC Sat 24 July 2.00pm

Buckingham Athletic Development v Tring Corinthians AFC Tue 27 July 7.30pm

Tring Corinthians AFC v Bedford Sat 31 July 3.00pm

 

 

Edited by Karen Browne
Link to post
Share on other sites

I can't believe that pre season starts for some clubs tomorrow 😲 😂 🎉

Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Savagebee said:

I can't believe that pre season starts for some clubs tomorrow 😲 😂 🎉

It's a bit premature isn't it but I guess we have been starved of football for so long now that Club's can't wait to get back in the saddle, look at Bovingdon for example getting back on the horse, it's so nice to see:

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
9 hours ago, Rhodes said:

It's a bit premature isn't it but I guess we have been starved of football for so long now that Club's can't wait to get back in the saddle, look at Bovingdon for example getting back on the horse, it's so nice to see:

 

 

Yep why not eh 👍

As knowing our lying, hypocritical, power hungry Supreme Leaders they will lock us down again in the very near future 🤔

Link to post
Share on other sites

Not a friendly as such but there's an interesting looking Charity match taking place this afternoon with former SSML record breaker Craig Hammond taking part amongst others who have previous SSML connections:

Billede

Link to post
Share on other sites
Friendly results thus far where known:
 
Saturday 12 June
London Tigers v Chalfont St Peter 
Saturday 19 June
Chalfont St Peter v Harpenden Town
Eynesbury United 2 Huntingdon Town 1
Saturday 26 June
Milton Keynes Irish 1 Old Bradwell United 2
Link to post
Share on other sites
On 26/06/2021 at 08:09, Savagebee said:

As knowing our lying, hypocritical, power hungry Supreme Leaders they will lock us down again in the very near future 🤔

Savagebee - Do you think so, there really seems to be light at the end of the tunnel now after an horrendous year and four months for everybody, don't forget Boris doesn't have Dominic Cummings working him from behind any longer like Ray Alan and Lord Charles:

Boris Johnson has said July 19th will very likely remain the date for ending coronavirus restrictions. “Every day that goes by it's clearer to me, and all our scientific advisers, that we're very likely to be in a position on 19th July to say that really is the terminus”.

Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Savagebee - Do you think so, there really seems to be light at the end of the tunnel now after an horrendous year and four months for everybody, don't forget Boris doesn't have Dominic Cummings working him from behind any longer like Ray Alan and Lord Charles:

Boris Johnson has said July 19th will very likely remain the date for ending coronavirus restrictions. “Every day that goes by it's clearer to me, and all our scientific advisers, that we're very likely to be in a position on 19th July to say that really is the terminus”.

And people trust these guys 😂 

3 weeks to flatten the curve and I believe we are on 463 days since the very first Lockdown started 👍

Flu season isn't to far away 🤔 Just saying!

Link to post
Share on other sites
On 29/06/2021 at 09:07, Savagebee said:

And people trust these guys 😂 

Savagebee - It was a shock about Matt Hancock wasn't it, he always came across as whiter than white so what you say is right that nobody in Government can be fully trusted.

Link to post
Share on other sites
14 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Savagebee - It was a shock about Matt Hancock wasn't it, he always came across as whiter than white so what you say is right that nobody in Government can be fully trusted.

Never liked Matt Hancock and I'm glad that I never listened to a word he said 😀

Link to post
Share on other sites
Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
Tomorrow's friendly fixtures where known involving SSML Club's:
 
Saturday 3 July
Amersham Town v Kings Church Amersham FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston Clinton v Flackwell Heath (kick off 2.00pm)
Burton Park Wanderers v Dreams FC (Peterborough) (kick off 1.30pm)
Codicote P Arlesey Town 
Cogenhoe United v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 1.30pm)
Cogenhoe United v Milton Keynes Irish First XI (kick off 4.00pm)
Crawley Green v Crawley Green Reserves/Under 23's (kick off 2.00pm)
Eynesbury United P Bedford 
Gamlingay United v Stotfold (kick off 2.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Athletic Newman (kick off 2.00pm, Roundwood Park School)
Headington Amateurs Ardley United
Kempston Athletic v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green P Chalfont St Peter 
London Colney v Hullbridge Sports (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions v Broadfields United (kick off 1.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish P Arlesey Town
MK Gallacticos v Bedford (kick off 2.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe v Ampthill Town (now at Ampthill Park kick off 12.30pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Wodson Park, kick off 2.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Woolaston AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City v Cockfosters (kick off 1.00pm)
 
Edited by Rhodes
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...