Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Recommended Posts

Saturday 3 July

6-1 Amersham Town v Kings Church Amersham U18s

1-3 Ampthill Town v Totternhoe

Aston Clinton v Flackwell Heath

Burton Park Wanderers v Dreams of Peterborough

P-P Codicote v Arlesey Town

1-0 Cogenhoe United v Milton Keynes Irish

Colney Heath v Hadley

0-3 Gamlingay United v Stotfold

4-0 Harpenden Town v Athletic Newman (@ Roundwood)

P-P Headlington Amateurs v Ardley United

Kempston Athletic v New Bradwell St Peter

P-P Leverstock Green v Chalfont St Peter

P-P London Colney v Hullbridge Sports

2-1 London Lions v Broadfields United

MK Gallacticos v Bedford

0-4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Baldock Town

0-0 Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC

Wellingborough Whitworth v Woolaston AFC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Karen - Thanks for attempting to find the results, I have found a few more:

Saturday 3 July
Amersham Town 6 Kings Church Amersham FC 1
Aston Clinton 0 Flackwell Heath 4
Burton Park Wanderers 19 Dreams FC (Peterborough) 0
Codicote P Arlesey Town 
Cogenhoe United 1 Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 2
Cogenhoe United 1 Milton Keynes Irish First XI 0
Crawley Green v Crawley Green Reserves/Under 23's 
Eynesbury United P Bedford 
Gamlingay United 0 Stotfold 3
Harpenden Town 4 Athletic Newman 0 (Roundwood Park School)
Headington Amateurs Ardley United
Kempston Athletic v New Bradwell St Peter 
Leverstock Green P Chalfont St Peter 
London Colney P Hullbridge Sports 
London Lions 2 Broadfields United 1
Milton Keynes Irish P Arlesey Town
MK Gallacticos 3 Bedford 4
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 0 Baldock Town 4 
Totternhoe 3 Ampthill Town 1 (played at Ampthill Park)
Ware Sports 0 Tring Corinthians AFC 0 (at Wodson Park)
Wellingborough Whitworth 2 Woolaston AFC 3
Welwyn Garden City Under 23's v Cockfosters (at Cockfosters)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tomorrow's friendly fixtures where known, I'm sure Karen is aware of some more:

Tuesday 6 July
Aston Clinton v Long Crendon (kick off 7.00pm)
Bedfont & Feltham v Holmer Green (kick off 7.30pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Buckingham Athletic Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green v Ampthill Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Eynesbury United P Gamlingay United (now Thursday 8 July)
Hertford Town v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Ware (Herts Sports Village, Hatfield, kick off 7.30pm)
Hertford United v Baldock Town (kick off tbc)
Hitchin Town v Stotfold (kick off 7.30pm)
Holyport v Amersham Town (at Cox Green Leisure Centre 3g, kick off 7.45pm)
London Colney v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Oxhey Jets v Chipperfield Corinthians (at Metropolitan Police Bushey, (kick off 7.00pm)
Saffron Walden Town v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 7.45pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Last night's results where known, the Wycombe Wanderer was present at Aston Clinton Park. Also what went so horribly wrong at the plush Herts Sports Village in Hatfield:

Tuesday 6 July
Aston Clinton 4 Long Crendon 3
Bedfont & Feltham 1 Holmer Green 3
Buckingham Athletic 3 Buckingham Athletic Development 1 (very mixed teams)
Crawley Green 2 Ampthill Town 0
Eynesbury United P Gamlingay United (now Thursday 8 July)
Harpenden Town 0 Ware 5 (Herts Sports Village, Hatfield)
Hertford Town 1 Hadley 3
Hertford United P Baldock Town 
Hillingdon Borough 3 Penn & Tylers Green 5
Hitchin Town 4 Stotfold 1
Holyport 1 Amersham Town 5 (at Cox Green Leisure Centre 3g)
London Colney v Sandridge Rovers
Oxhey Jets P Chipperfield Corinthians 
Saffron Walden Town 5 Shefford Town & Campton 1
Winslow United 6 Tring Corinthians AFC 1
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

1 hour ago, Rhodes said:

Last night's results where known, the Wycombe Wanderer was present at Aston Clinton Park. Also what went so horribly wrong at the plush Herts Sports Village in Hatfield:

Tuesday 6 July
Crawley Green 2 Ampthill Town 0

A groundhopper from another Forum was at The Brache last night:

Crawley Green 2 Ampthill Town 0
Friendly
Attendance: 20 h/c
One of those adventures that tests your resolve as a hopper. Some mishaps along the way my own fault, I hasten to add.
Mindful that not all football clubs have provision for card payments I tried to use the ATM while waiting for the bus in Kingsbury High Road. Three guys took forever. When it was my turn it turned out that it was not dispensing cash, but they could not read English.
Not to worry. I’ll use the one at Luton Airport Parkway station. Maybe not as it seems to have been removed. The adjacent retail park had not one ATM. Remarkable. I then got lost trying to find the ground entrance, first trying through Venue 360. Eventually I found it off Park Street after a walk.
The gate was locked with nobody answering the intercom. A club official was alerted by others pottering about. It was £5 admission and cash only. I explained my problem. He kindly allowed me in. I have since messaged the club on Twitter so I can arrange payment as I know how vital every penny is at this level of football.
They had kicked off at 7.30 despite all sources saying 7.45, meaning I missed ten minutes. Inside the tidy enough venue shared with Luton Town as part of their training ground with an excellent artificial pitch. Ideal for the needs of Green.
A fairly nondescript game with a goal in each half, the second courtesy of a fine individual run and low curling shot. The hosts changed all eleven players at the break, with the second half side playing in their away kit. Ampthill had their fair share of play but couldn’t find a finish. Play enhanced as ever on such surfaces as players can trust the bounce and first touch.
 

213710293_10161256559364676_8239895881697426570_n.jpg
210949833_10161256558814676_17851933202836600_n.jpg
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This evening's fixtures where known:
 
Thursday 8 July
Bedford v Berkhamsted Comrades (kick off 7.45pm)
Biggleswade FC v Leighton Town (The Eyrie, kick off 7.30pm)
Eynesbury United v Gamlingay United (Hall Road training pitch, kick off 6.30pm)
Garsington FC v Thame United Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)
GNG Oadby v Raunds Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This evening's results where known:

Thursday 8 July
Bedford v Berkhamsted Comrades 
Biggleswade FC 6 Leighton Town 4 (at The Eyrie)
Buckingham Athletic Development 2 Halse United 1
Eynesbury United 6 Gamlingay United 1 (Hall Road training pitch)
Garsington FC 2 Thame United Reserves 6
GNG Oadby 1 Raunds Town 2
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 13/06/2021 at 22:40, Rhodes said:
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)

This should be an interesting affair this evening, hopefully Sports Shots will send a photographer to Manor Fields:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tomorrow's fixtures, it's starting to get interesting already:
 
Saturday 10 July
Amersham Town v Cheham United XI (John Hearn Cup, kick off 2.00pm)
Ardley United v Flackwell Heath (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v St Albans City (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston Clinton Development v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves (kick off 1.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town (kick off 1.00pm)
Bedford v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
British Airways v Broadfields United (kick off 3.00pm)
Burton Park Wanderers v Blackstones (kick off 2.00pm)
Cheshunt v London Colney (now at Theobalds Lane 3g, kick off 12.15pm)
Codicote FC Internal Friendly & Trials (kick off 2.00pm)
Dunstable Town v Newport Pagnell Town (Creasey Park 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Glenn Sports v Sarratt (St Clement Danes School 3g, Chorley Wood, kick off 12.00)
Harpenden Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Hatfield Town P Aston Clinton 
Heyford Athletic v Buckingham United (kick off 2.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town P Amersham Town 
Langford v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers P Sarratt 
MK Gallacticos P Wellingborough Whitworth
Netherton United v Eynesbury United (kick off 2.00pm)
New Salamis v Brimsdown (Enfield Grammar School 3g, kick off 2.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Northampton Town (kick off 3.00pm, all ticket)
Oxhey Jets v Bovingdon (at Metropolitan Police, Bushey, kick off 2.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Development v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 1.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town Reserves v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
Sporting Hackney v Hadley (at Barking FC, kick off 12.30pm)
Stewkley v Tring Athletic (kick off 1.00pm)
Totternhoe v AFC Dunstable Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC P Tring Athletic
Wellingborough Town v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Wembley Baldock Town 
Wollaston AFC P Burton Park Wanderers 
Yardley Gobion P Dunstable Town
 
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This evening's result from Manor Fields:
 
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish 3 Aylesbury United 2
 
Billede
Link to comment
Share on other sites

19 hours ago, Rhodes said:
This evening's result from Manor Fields:
 
Friday 9 July
Milton Keynes Irish 3 Aylesbury United 2
 
Billede

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Saturday 10 July

4-4 Amersham Town v Chesham United XI (John Hearn Cup)

1-2 Ardley United v Flackwell Heath

1-8 Arlesey Town v St Albans City

2-4 Aston Clinton v Newport Pagnell Town Reserves

1-4 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Ampthill Town

Bedford v Biggleswade United

5-3 Berkhamsted v Leighton Town

2-4 British Airways v Broadfields United

0-3 Crawley Green v Luton Town XI

2-3 Dunstable Town v Newport Pagnell Town (3G Pitch)

5-4 Glenn Sports v Sarratt

Harefield United v Beaconsfield Town U23s (@ Brunel)

0-3 Harpenden Town v Hendon

P-P Heyford Athletic v New Bradwell St Peter

1-1 Heyford Athletic v Buckingham United

P-P Holmer Green v Egham Town

0-1 Langford v Tring Corinthians AFC

1-6 Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Potton United

1-1 Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable

3-4 London Colney v Cheshunt

2-0 Netherton United v Eynesbury United

New Salamis v Brimsdown (@ Enfield Grammar)

0-6 Northampton Sileby Rangers v Northampton Town (all ticket)

0-2 Oxhey Jets v Bovingdon (@ Met Police Bushey)

P-P Pitstone & Ivinghoe Development v Risborough Rangers Development

1-5 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers

4-1 Raunds Town Reserves v Irchester United

Sporting Hackney v Hadley (@ Barking)

0-7 Stewley v Tring Athletic

0-2 Totternhoe v AFC Dunstable Development

Wellingborough Town v Shefford Town & Campton

P-P Wembley v Baldock Town

P-P Wollaston AFC v Burton Park Wanderers

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Karen - Thanks, you beat me to the punch, I have found a few more results and some early reports:

Saturday 10 July
Amersham Town 4 Chesham United XI 4 (John Hearn Cup, after 90 mins, Chesham won 4-2 on pens)
Ardley United 1 Flackwell Heath 2
Arlesey Town 1 St Albans City 8
Aston Clinton Development 2 Newport Pagnell Town Reserves 4
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1 Ampthill Town 4
Bedford v Biggleswade United 
Berkhamsted FC 5 Leighton Town 3
British Airways 2 Broadfields United 4
Burton Park Wanderers 2 Blackstones 3
Cheshunt 4 London Colney 3 (Theobalds Lane 3g)
Codicote FC Internal Friendly & Trials 
Crawley Green 0 Luton Town XI 3
Dunstable Town 2 Newport Pagnell Town 3 (Creasey Park 3g) 
Glenn Sports 5 Sarratt 4 (St Clement Danes School 3g, Chorley Wood)
Harpenden Town 0 Hendon 3
Harefield United 5 Beaconsfield Town U23s 2 (at Brunel University 3g)
Hatfield Town P Aston Clinton 
Heyford Athletic 1 Buckingham United 1
Heyford Athletic P New Bradwell St Peter
Hoddesdon Town P Amersham Town 
Holmer Green P Egham Town
Langford 0 Tring Corinthians AFC 1
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1 Potton United 6
Leverstock Green 1 AFC Dunstable 1
London Tigers P Sarratt 
MK Gallacticos P Wellingborough Whitworth
Netherton United 2 Eynesbury United 0
New Salamis v Brimsdown (Enfield Grammar School 3g)
Northampton Sileby Rangers 0 Northampton Town 6
Oxhey Jets 0 Bovingdon 2 (at Metropolitan Police, Bushey)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe Development P Risborough Rangers Development 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Risborough Rangers 5
Raunds Town Reserves 4 Irchester United 1
Sporting Hackney 0 Hadley 8 (at Barking FC)
Stewkley 0 Tring Athletic 7
Totternhoe 0 AFC Dunstable Development 2
Tring Corinthians AFC P Tring Athletic
Wellingborough Town 2 Shefford Town & Campton 0
Wembley Baldock Town 
Wollaston AFC P Burton Park Wanderers 
Yardley Gobion P Dunstable Town
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This week's pre-season friendly fixtures where known:

Monday 12 July
Saffron Walden Town v Harpenden Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Tuesday 13 July
AFC Hayes v Leverstock Green (at Brunel University, kick off 7.00pm)
Amersham Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Eastleigh XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.30pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green P Luton Town XI (played on Saturday)
Didcot Town P Leverstock Green 
Didcot Town v Long Crendon (at Thame United FC, outside pitch kick off 7.45pm)
Dunstable Town v Rothwell Corinthians (Creasey Park 3g, kick off 7.45pm) 
Harefield United v Hanwell Town (at Brunel University grass pitch, kick off 7.00pm)
Haverhill Rovers v Stotfold (kick off 7.30pm
London Colney v Hertford Town (Sandringham School 3g, St Albans, kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes IrishRisborough Rangers 
Oxhey FC P Codicote 
Raunds Town v Wollaston Victoria (kick off 7.30pm)
Southall v Broadfields United (at Brunel University 3g, kick off 7.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 7.30pm)
West Essex v New Salamis (at Wadham Lodge, kick off 7.45pm)
Wingate & Finchley v Hadley (Barnet Lane 3g, kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United P Easington Sports 
Wednesday 14 July
Milton Keynes Irish v St Albans City Under 23's (kick off 7.45pm)
Welwyn Garden City XI v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 15 July
Arlesey Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Egham Town v Risborough Rangers (at Thame United FC, kick off 8.00pm)
Langford v Eynesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Leighton Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Prestwood FC v Thame United Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)
Raunds Town v Thurnby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
Stotfold v Shefford Town & Campton (Colin Buxton Cup at Potton United, kick off 7.45pm)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 20/06/2021 at 22:46, Karen Browne said:

Harpenden Town

Chalfont St Peter v Harpenden Town Sat 19 June (@ Westfield Academy)

Harpenden Town v Athletic Newman Sat 3 July (@ Roundwood)

Harpenden Town v Ware Tue 6 July (@ Roundwood)

Harpenden Town v Hendon Sat 10 July 3.00pm

Saffron Walden Town v Harpenden Town Mon 12 July

Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town Sat 17 July 3.00pm

CB Hounslow United v Harpenden Town Tue 20 July

Harpenden Town v Hertford Town Sat 24 July

It appears Harpenden Town are playing Saffron Walden Town this evening (Tuesday) and at Rothamsted Park under the Club's new floodlights:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

An update of this evening's fixtures, I gather AFC Dunstable have 'baled' on Aylesbury Vale Dynamos who have had to quickly arrange a game with their Development side. Haverhill Rovers v Stotfold is also unfortunately postponed for Covid reasons:
 
Tuesday 13 July
AFC Hayes v Leverstock Green (at Brunel University, kick off 7.00pm)
Amersham Town v Aylesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Eastleigh XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos P AFC Dunstable 
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development (kick off 7.30pm)
Berkhamsted FC v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Crawley Green P Luton Town XI (played on Saturday)
Didcot Town P Leverstock Green 
Didcot Town v Long Crendon (at Thame United FC, outside pitch kick off 7.45pm)
Dunstable Town v Rothwell Corinthians (Creasey Park 3g, kick off 7.45pm) 
Harefield United v Hanwell Town (at Brunel University grass pitch, kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Saffron Walden Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Haverhill Rovers P Stotfold 
London Colney v Hertford Town (Sandringham School 3g, St Albans, kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Risborough Rangers 
Oxhey FC P Codicote 
Raunds Town v Wollaston Victoria (kick off 7.30pm)
Southall v Broadfields United (at Brunel Sports Park, grass pitch, kick off 7.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 7.45pm)
West Essex v New Salamis (at Wadham Lodge, kick off 7.45pm)
Wingate & Finchley v Hadley (Barnet Lane 3g, kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United P Easington Sports 
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This evening's results so far where known, the remainder to follow:

Tuesday 13 July
AFC Hayes 1 Leverstock Green 1 (at Brunel University)
Amersham Town 3 Aylesbury United 4
Ampthill Town 1 Eastleigh XI 5
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos P AFC Dunstable 
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1
Berkhamsted FC 2 Baldock Town 2
Buckingham Athletic 3 Tring Athletic 5
Crawley Green P Luton Town XI (played on Saturday)
Didcot Town P Leverstock Green 
Didcot Town 1 Long Crendon 3 (at Thame United FC, outside pitch)
Dunstable Town 2 Rothwell Corinthians 2 (Creasey Park 3g) 
Harefield United 0 Hanwell Town 4 (at Brunel University grass pitch)
Harpenden Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 3
Haverhill Rovers P Stotfold 
London Colney 2 Hertford Town 3 (Sandringham School 3g, St Albans)
Milton Keynes Irish Risborough Rangers 
Oxhey FC P Codicote 
Raunds Town 2 Wollaston Victoria 3
Southall 6 Broadfields United 3 (at Brunel Sports Park, grass pitch)
Wellingborough Whitworth 0 New Bradwell St Peter 0
West Essex 2 New Salamis 1 (at Wadham Lodge)
Wingate & Finchley 0 Hadley 1 (Barnet Lane 3g)
Winslow United P Easington Sports 
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This evening's results:
 
Wednesday 14 July
Milton Keynes Irish 2 St Albans City Under 23's 1
Welwyn Garden City XI 5 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Tuesday 13 July

2-2 Bovingdon v Chipperfield Corinthians

9-3 Oxhey Jets v Aston Clinton

2-1 West Essex v New Salamis (@ Wadham Lodge)

Edited by Karen Browne
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This evening's interesting looking fixtures:
 
Thursday 15 July
Arlesey Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Egham Town v Risborough Rangers (at Thame United FC, kick off 8.00pm)
Langford v Eynesbury United (kick off 7.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Leighton Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Prestwood FC v Thame United Reserves (kick off 6.30pm)
Raunds Town v Thurnby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
Stotfold v Shefford Town & Campton (Colin Buxton Cup, at Potton United, kick off 7.45pm)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

The results:
 
Thursday 15 July
Arlesey Town 1 Hitchin Town 2
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 2 Buckingham Athletic 0
Egham Town 2 Risborough Rangers 2 (at Thame United FC)
Langford 2 Eynesbury United 1
Lutterworth Athletic Under 23's v Raunds Town
Penn & Tylers Green 1 Wokingham & Emmbrook 0 (at French School Meadow)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 0 Leighton Town 3
Raunds Town P Thurnby Rangers 
Stotfold P Shefford Town & Campton (Colin Buxton Cup, at Potton United)
Thame United Reserves 6 Prestwood FC 1 (ASM Stadium 3g)
Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

This afternoon's fixtures where know:
 
Saturday 17 July
Ampthill Town v Biggleswade FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Harefield United (kick off 3.00pm)
Arlesey Town v Hendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston ClintonPenn & Tylers Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Aston Clinton v Kidlington Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Bedford v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Blisworth FC v Irchester United (kick off 2.30pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 2.00pm)
Broxbourne Badgers v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
Burton Park Wanderers P Northampton Chenecks 
Bush Hill Rangers v Langford (kick off 2.00pm)
Chalfont Wasps v Sarratt (kick off 3.00pm)
Codicote v Colney Heath Development (at Kimpton Rovers FC, kick off 2.00pm)
Dunstable Town v Enfield Borough (Creasey Park 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Hanslope v New Bradwell St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Heybridge Swifts v Baldock Town (at Aveley FC, kick off 4.30pm)
Holmer Green v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Barton Rovers 
Leverstock Green v Hemel Hempstead Town (kick off 2.00pm)
London Colney v Waltham Abbey (kick off 3.00pm)
London Lions P Dunstable Town 
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Cogenhoe United (kick off 1.00pm)
North Greenford United v Broadfields United (Brunel University, kick off 1.00pm) 
Oxhey Jets v Wellingborough Whitworth (Metopolitan Police, Bushey, kick off 3.00pm) 
Risborough Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds Under 21's (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Stewkley v Totternhoe Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Stotfold v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe v Crawley Green (kick off 3.00pm) 
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
West Essex v Hadley (Wadham Lodge, kick off 3.00pm) 
Wingate & Finchley v New Salamis (Barnet Lane, kick off 3.00pm)
Winslow United P Cranfield United (played last night)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...