Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Recommended Posts

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round Draw (27 ties)

1. Eversley & California v Knaphill (26th Oct)

2. Tadley Calleva v Jersey Bulls (26th Oct)

3. Virginia Water v Reading City (30th Oct)

4. Cobham v London Samurai (26th Oct)

5. Abbey Rangers v Bedfont & Feltham (26th Oct)

6. Wallingford Town v Badshot Lea (26th Oct)

7. Colliers Wood United v Cove (27th Oct)

8. Hilltop v Camberley Town (26th Oct)

9. Langley v Balham (2nd Nov)

10. Edgware Town v Banstead Athletic (26th Oct)

11. Wokingham & Emmbrook v AFC Croydon Athletic (30th Oct)

12. AFC Hayes v Wembley (26th Oct)

13. Egham Town v British Airways (26th Oct)

14. North Greenford United v Kensington & Ealing Borough (26th Oct)

15. Berks County v Bagshot (26th Oct)

16. AFC Aldermaston v Fleet Town (27th Oct)

17. Raynes Park Vale v Rayners Lane (TBA)

18. Southall v Enfield Borough (TBA)

19. London Lions v Hillingdon Borough (27th Oct)

20. Walton & Hersham v Holyport (26th Oct)

21. Farnham Town v Horley Town (26th Oct)

22. Beckenham Town v St. Panteleimon (30th Oct)

23. Sheerwater v Sandhurst Town (26th Oct)

24. Frimley Green v Burnham (26th Oct)

25. Guildford City v Spelthorne Borough (27th Oct)

26. CB Hounslow United v Chalvey Sports (26th Oct)

27. Woodley United v FC Deportivo Galicia (30th Oct)

Byes 

28. BYE: Hanworth Villa

29. BYE: Molesey

30. BYE: Redhill

31. BYE: Ascot United

32. BYE: Windsor

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round (16 ties)

1. 4 v 12

2. 18 v 15

3. 1 v 20

4. 10 v 3

5. 19 v 29

6. 27 v 30

7. 11 v 31

8. 23 v 28

9. 14 v 22

10. 13 v 26

11. 25 x 16

12. 8 v 32

13. 24 v 5

14. 21 v 17

15. 9 v 6

16. 7 v 2

Link to post
Share on other sites

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round Draw (27 ties)

1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens)

2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 

3. Virginia Water v Reading City (30th Oct)

4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 

5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 

6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 

7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 

8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 

9. Langley v Balham (2nd Nov)

10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 

11. Wokingham & Emmbrook v AFC Croydon Athletic (30th Oct)

12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 

13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 

14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 

15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 

16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 

17. Raynes Park Vale v Rayners Lane (TBA)

18. Southall v Enfield Borough (TBA)

19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough

20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 

21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town

22. Beckenham Town v St. Panteleimon (30th Oct)

23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens)

24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 

25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens)

26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens)

27. Woodley United v FC Deportivo Galicia (30th Oct)

Byes 

28. BYE: Hanworth Villa
29. BYE: Molesey
30. BYE: Redhill
31. BYE: Ascot United
32. BYE: Windsor

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round (16 ties)

1. Cobham v Wembley

2. 18 v Berks County

3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham

4. Edgware Town v 3

5. London Lions v Molesey

6. 27 v Redhill

7. 11 v Ascot United

8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa

9. North Greenford United v 22

10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports

11. Guildford City x AFC Aldermaston

12. Hilltop v Windsor

13. Frimley Green v Abbey Rangers

14. Farnham Town v 17

15. 9 v Badshot Lea

16. Colliers Wood United v Jersey Bulls

Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATE

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round

1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens)

2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 

3. Virginia Water v Reading City (30th Oct)

4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 

5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 

6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 

7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 

8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 

9. Langley v Balham (2nd Nov)

10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 

11. Wokingham & Emmbrook v AFC Croydon Athletic (30th Oct)

12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 

13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 

14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 

15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 

16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 

17. Raynes Park Vale v Rayners Lane (TBA)

18. Southall v Enfield Borough (3rd Nov)

19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough 

20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 

21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town

22. Beckenham Town v St. Panteleimon (30th Oct)

23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens)

24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 

25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens)

26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens)

27. Woodley United v FC Deportivo Galicia (30th Oct)

 

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round

1. Cobham v Wembley

2. 18 v Berks County

3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham

4. Edgware Town v 3

5. London Lions v Molesey

6. 27 v Redhill

7. 11 v Ascot United

8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa

9. North Greenford United v 22

10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports

11. Guildford City v Fleet Town

12. Hilltop v Windsor

13. Frimley Green v Abbey Rangers

14. Farnham Town v 17

15. 9 v Badshot Lea

16. Colliers Wood United v Jersey Bulls (24th Nov)

Link to post
Share on other sites

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round

1. Cobham v Wembley

2. Southall or Enfield Borough v Berks County

3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham

4. Edgware Town v Virginia Water

5. London Lions v Molesey

6. FC Deportivo Galicia v Redhill

7. AFC Croydon Athletic v Ascot United

8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa

9. North Greenford United v St Panteleimon

10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports

11. Guildford City v Fleet Town

12. Hilltop v Windsor

13. Frimley Green v Abbey Rangers

14. Farnham Town v Raynes Park Vale or Rayners Lane

15. Balham v Badshot Lea

16. Colliers Wood United v Jersey Bulls 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 4 weeks later...

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 1st Round

1. Eversley & California 2-2 Knaphill (3-4 pens)

2. Tadley Calleva 1-2 Jersey Bulls 

3. Virginia Water 3-3 Reading City (3-1 pens)

4. Cobham 4-2 London Samurai 

5. Abbey Rangers 4-2 Bedfont & Feltham 

6. Wallingford Town 0-2 Badshot Lea 

7. Colliers Wood United 6-0 Cove 

8. Hilltop 2-1 Camberley Town 

9. Langley 1-2 Balham 

10. Edgware Town 2-0 Banstead Athletic 

11. Wokingham & Emmbrook 1-1 AFC Croydon Athletic (4-5 pens)

12. AFC Hayes 1-5 Wembley 

13. Egham Town 4-1 British Airways 

14. North Greenford United 6-0 Kensington & Ealing Borough 

15. Berks County 4-0 Bagshot 

16. AFC Aldermaston 3-6 Fleet Town 

17. Raynes Park Vale 1-3 Rayners Lane (at RLFC)

18. Southall 6-0 Enfield Borough 

19. London Lions 1-0 Hillingdon Borough 

20. Walton & Hersham 8-0 Holyport 

21. Farnham Town 2-1 Horley Town

22. Beckenham Town 0-1 St. Panteleimon 

23. Sheerwater 0-0 Sandhurst Town (3-4 pens)

24. Frimley Green 2-0 Burnham 

25. Guildford City 1-1 Spelthorne Borough (5-4 pens)

26. CB Hounslow United 1-1 Chalvey Sports (4-5 pens)

27. Woodley United 2-3 FC Deportivo Galicia

Cherry Red Records Premier Challenge Cup – 2nd Round

1. Cobham 1-0 Wembley 

2. Southall v Berks County (14th Dec)

3. Knaphill v Walton & Hersham (7th Dec)

4. Edgware Town v Virginia Water (7th Dec)

5. London Lions 3-1 Molesey 

6. FC Deportivo Galicia v Redhill (7th Dec)

7. AFC Croydon Athletic 5-3 Ascot United 

8. Sandhurst Town v Hanworth Villa (30th Nov)

9. North Greenford United 5-2 St Panteleimon 

10. Egham Town v Chalvey Sports (7th Dec)

11. Guildford City v Fleet Town (12th Jan)

12. Hilltop 2-2 Windsor (6-5 pens)

13. Frimley Green 1-1 Abbey Rangers (2-4 pens)

14. Farnham Town v Rayners Lane (TBC)

15. Balham v Badshot Lea (8th Dec)

16. Colliers Wood United 5-2 Jersey Bulls

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...