Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League Football

Tuesday/Wednesday 24/25 January - SSML Results/Reports


Recommended Posts

The midweek fixtures:

Tuesday 24 January (kick off 7.45pm unless stated

Premier Division
Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic 
London Colney v St Panteleimon 
Risborough Rangers v Shefford Town & Campton

Division One
Amersham Town P Winslow United
Ampthill Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers
Lutterworth Athletic v Burton Park Wanderers (at North Kilworth Sports & Football Club)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Langford

SSML Challenge Trophy Third Round
Holmer Green v Cockfosters
Potton United v Arlesey Town

SSML Premier Division Cup Quarter Final
Ardley United v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 7.30pm)

Berks & Bucks FA Senior Cup Second Round
Flackwell Heath v Amersham Town (at Amersham Town FC)

Oxfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Quarter Final
Thame United Reserves v Chalgrove Cavaliers

Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup Semi Final
Yaxley v Eaton Socon

Hinchingbrooke Cup Quarter Final
Stotfold v Biggleswade United

Wednesday 25 January (all kick off 7.45pm)

SSML Challenge Trophy Second Round
Leighton Town v New Bradwell St Peter

Hinchingbrooke Cup Quarter Final
Eynesbury Rovers v Raunds Town

West Hertfordshire St Mary's Cup Quarter Final
Leverstock Green v Chipperfield Corinthians

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Seven games have already bitten the dust this evening with the Risborough Rangers v Shefford Town & Campton Premier Division fixture and the Stotfold v Biggleswade United Hinchingbrooke Cup Quarter Final tie moved to tomorrow (Wednesday):

Tuesday 24 January (kick off 7.45pm unless stated

Premier Division
Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic 
London Colney v St Panteleimon 
Risborough Rangers P Shefford Town & Campton (moved to Wednesday 25 January)

Division One
Amersham Town P Winslow United
Ampthill Town P Northampton Sileby Rangers
Lutterworth Athletic P Burton Park Wanderers (at North Kilworth Sports & Football Club)
Wellingborough Whitworth P Langford

SSML Challenge Trophy Third Round
Holmer Green P Cockfosters
Potton United P Arlesey Town

SSML Premier Division Cup Quarter Final
Ardley United P Hoddesdon Town

Berks & Bucks FA Senior Cup Second Round
Flackwell Heath P Amersham Town (at Amersham Town FC)

Oxfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Quarter Final
Thame United Reserves v Chalgrove Cavaliers

Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup Semi Final
Yaxley v Eaton Socon

Hinchingbrooke Cup Quarter Final
Stotfold P Biggleswade United (moved to Wednesday 25 January)

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Harpenden Town v Tring Athletic has sadly gone in the Premier Division and the Thame United Reserves v Chalgrove Cavaliers Oxfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Quarter Final tie:

Tuesday 24 January (kick off 7.45pm unless stated

Premier Division
Harpenden Town P Tring Athletic 
London Colney v St Panteleimon 
Risborough Rangers P Shefford Town & Campton (moved to Wednesday 25 January)

Division One
Amersham Town P Winslow United
Ampthill Town P Northampton Sileby Rangers
Lutterworth Athletic P Burton Park Wanderers (at North Kilworth Sports & Football Club)
Wellingborough Whitworth P Langford

SSML Challenge Trophy Third Round
Holmer Green P Cockfosters
Potton United P Arlesey Town

SSML Premier Division Cup Quarter Final
Ardley United P Hoddesdon Town

Berks & Bucks FA Senior Cup Second Round
Flackwell Heath P Amersham Town (at Amersham Town FC)

Oxfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Quarter Final
Thame United Reserves P Chalgrove Cavaliers

Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup Semi Final
Yaxley v Eaton Socon

Hinchingbrooke Cup Quarter Final
Stotfold P Biggleswade United (moved to Wednesday 25 January)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

The belated results, well two results, apologies:

Tuesday 24 January

Premier Division
Harpenden Town P Tring Athletic 
London Colney P St Panteleimon 

Division One
Amersham Town P Winslow United
Ampthill Town P Northampton Sileby Rangers
Lutterworth Athletic P Burton Park Wanderers
Wellingborough Whitworth P Langford

SSML Challenge Trophy Third Round
Holmer Green P Cockfosters
Potton United P Arlesey Town

SSML Premier Division Cup Quarter Final
Ardley United P Hoddesdon Town

Berks & Bucks FA Senior Cup Second Round
Flackwell Heath P Amersham Town

Oxfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Quarter Final
Thame United Reserves Chalgrove Cavaliers

Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup Semi Final
Yaxley 1 Eaton Socon 0

Wednesday 25 January 

Premier Division
Risborough Rangers P Shefford Town & Campton 

SSML Challenge Trophy Second Round
Leighton Town P New Bradwell St Peter

Hinchingbrooke Cup Quarter Final
Eynesbury Rovers P Raunds Town 
Stotfold 1 Biggleswade United 1 (Stotfold win 6-5 on pens)

West Hertfordshire St Mary's Cup Quarter Final
Leverstock Green P Chipperfield Corinthians

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 15 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online
×
×
  • Create New...