Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
.Ian

F.A. Vase 1st Round draw

Recommended Posts

F.A. CARLSBERG VASE<P>FIRST ROUND PROPER <P>SATURDAY 20 OCTOBER 2001 - 3.00<P>£250 TO EACH WINNING CLUB<P>1 Nantwich Town v Castleton Gabriels<BR>2 Esh Winning v Washington Ikeda Hoover or Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA<BR>3 Hall Road Rangers v Harrogate Railway<BR>4 Hatfield Main v Guisborough Town<BR>5 Rossington Main v Curzon Ashton<BR>6 Prescot Cables v Blackpool Mechanics<BR>7 Seaham Red Star v Thornaby<BR>8 Tow Law Town v Parkgate or Cammell Laird<BR>9 West Auckland Town v Evenwood Town<BR>10 Dunston Federation Brewery v Whitley Bay<BR>11 Warrington Town v Durham City<BR>12 Atherton LR v Hallan<BR>13 Newcastle Blue Star v Winsford United<BR>14 Congleton Town v Shildon<BR>15 Mossley v Flilxton<BR>16 Pickering Town v Denaby United<BR>17 Chester-le-Street Town v Peterlee Newtown<BR>18 Squires Gate v Bacup Borough<BR>19 Thackley v Woodley Sports<BR>20 Louth United v Nelson<BR>21 Washington Nissan v Billingham Synthonia<BR>22 Barrow Town v North Notts<BR>23 Blackstone v Wolverhampton Casuals or Staveley MW<BR>24 Rainworth MW v Studley BKW<BR>25 Grosvenor Park v Tiverdale<BR>26 Glossop North End v Raunds Town<BR>27 Leek CSOB v Kidsgrove Athletic<BR>28 Marconi or Bolehall Swifts v Rothwell Corinthians<BR>29 Stewarts & Lloyds v Pegasus Juniors<BR>30 Buxton v Downes Sports<BR>31 Shirebrook Town v Causeway United<BR>32 St Andrews v Bridgnorth Town<BR>33 Barwell v Willenhall Town<BR>34 Heanor Town v Paget Rangers<BR>35 Cradley Town v Bromsgrove Rovers<BR>36 Gedling Town v Alfreton Town<BR>37 Brierley & Hagley Alliance v Desborough Town<BR>38 Star v Long Eaton United<BR>39 Boston Town v Collingham<BR>40 Ipstock Welfare v Stratford Town<BR>41 Long Buckby v Bromyard Town<BR>42 Great Wakering Rovers v Hoddesdon Town<BR>43 Norwich United v Colney Heath<BR>44 Tiptree United v Cockfosters<BR>45 Wingate & Finchley or Stansted v Harefield United<BR>46 Tring Town v Southall Town<BR>47 Somersett Ambury V & E v Barton Rovers<BR>48 Diss Town v Concord Rangers<BR>49 Mildenhall Town or Haverhill Rovers v Bicester Town<BR>50 Letchworth v London Colney<BR>51 Dereham Town v Buckingham Town<BR>52 Hadley United v Malden Town<BR>53 Flackwell Heath v Clacton Town<BR>54 Leyton Town v Kingsbury Town<BR>55 AFC Sudbury v Hemel Hempstead Town<BR>56 Cogenhoe United v Ipswich Wanderers<BR>57 Leyton Pennant v Dunstable Town<BR>58 Brackley Town v Lowestoft<BR>59 Gorlestone v Ford Sports Daventry<BR>60 Wembley v St Neots Town<BR>61 Milton Keynes City/St Margaretsbury v Northampton Spencer<BR>62 Wivenhoe Town v Brook House<BR>63 Royston Town v Wroxham<BR>64 Bracknell Town v Hillingdon Borough<BR>65 Wokingham Town v Sandhurst Town<BR>66 Lordswood v Corinthian Casuals<BR>67 Ash United v Leatherhead<BR>68 Selsey v Chessington & Hook United<BR>69 AFC Wallingford v Herne Bay<BR>70 Greenwich Borough v Wick<BR>71 East Thurrock United v Ringmer<BR>72 Burgess Hill Town v Egham Town<BR>73 Banstead Athletic v Deal Town<BR>74 Sidley United v Hassocks<BR>75 Farnham Town v Aveley<BR>76 Maidstone United v Hythe Town or Bedfont<BR>77 Abingdon Town v Littlehampton Town or Peacehaven & Telscombe<BR>78 Dorking v VCD Athletic<BR>79 Saltdean United v Abingdon United<BR>80 Romford v Brentwood<BR>81 Tilbury v Whitehawk<BR>82 Lewes v Oakwood<BR>83 Lancing v Ramsgate<BR>84 Portland United or Amesbury Town v Frome Town<BR>85 Lymington & New Milton v Bridport<BR>86 Bideford v Elmore<BR>87 Almondsbury Town v Team Bath<BR>88 Chichester City United v Barnstaple Town<BR>89 Ilfracombe Town v Bishop Sutton<BR>90 Bemerton Heath Harlequins v Dawlilsh Town<BR>91 Bridgwater Town v Melksham Town<BR>92 Moneyfields v Tuffley Rovers<BR>93 Gosport Borough or Andover v Yate Town<BR>94 Wootton Bassett Town v St Blazey<BR>95 Devizes Town v Christchurch<BR>96 BAT Sports v Thatcham Town<P>DATES OF ROUNDS<P>Second Round Proper 10 November 2001<BR>Third Round Proper 8 December 2001<BR>Fourth Round Proper 19 January 2002<BR>Fifth Round Proper 9 February 2002<BR>Sixth Round Proper 2 March 2002<BR>Semi-Final 1st Leg 23 March 2002<BR>Semi-Final 2nd Leg 30 March 2002<BR>Final to be decided <P>PRIZE FUND<P>1st Round Qualifying winners (77) £150 <BR>2nd Round Qualifying winners (160) £200<BR>1st Round Proper winners (96) £250<BR>2nd Round Proper winners (64) £400<BR>3rd Round Proper winners (32) £600<BR>4th Round Proper winners (16) £800<BR>5th Round Proper winners (8) £1000 <BR>6th Round Proper winners (4) £2000 <BR>Semi-Final winners (2) £3000 <BR>Winners (1) £5000 <P><BR>32 CLUBS EXEMPT TO THE SECOND ROUND PROPER<P>AFC Totton Consett Newcastle Town<BR>Arlesey Town Cove Oadby Town<BR>Arnold Town Cowes Sport Porthleven<BR>Ashford Town (Middx) Croydon Athletic Rushall Olympic<BR>Bedlington Terriers Eccleshill United St Helens Town<BR>Berkhamsted Town Falmouth Town Stotfold<BR>Billingham Town Hallen Taunton Town<BR>Borrowash Victoria Hornchurch Thamesmead Town<BR>Brigg Town Marlow Westfield<BR>Brockenhurst Marske United Wimborne Town<BR>Clitheroe Mickleover Sports <P>SECOND ROUND PROPER DRAW - MONDAY 22 OCTOBER 2001

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×