Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Xmas and New Year Fixtures


Recommended Posts

 

 

 

Monday December 20

 

 

Surrey Senior Cup 2nd rnd: Redhill v Carshalton (7.45).

 

 

 

 

Tuesday December 21

Sussex Senior Cup 2nd rnd: Peacehaven v Rustington, Sidley United v Arundel, Wick v Worthing.

 

3rd rnd: Eastbourne Town v Burgess Hill, Hassocks v Horsham.

 

 

 

 

Monday December 27 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one: Chichester v Arundel, Crawley Down v East Grinstead, Eastbourne United v Hailsham Town, Pagham v Selsey, Peacehaven v Ringmer, Rye United v Sidley United, St Francis Rangers v Hassocks.

 

Division two: Bexhill United v Little Common, East Preston v Clymping, Littlehampton v Rustington, Midhurst and Easebourne v Loxwood, Southwick v Mile Oak, Steyning Town v Storrington, Westfield v Seaford Town, Worthing United v Lancing.

 

Division three: Barnham v Ferring, Broadbridge Heath v Dorking Wanderers, Hurstpierpoint v Rottingdean Village, Pease Pottage v Ifield Edwards, Saltdean United v Newhaven, Sidlesham v Bosham, TD Shipley v Forest.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday December 28 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one: Lingfield v Crowborough, Redhill v Three Bridges, Wick v Shoreham.

 

Division two: AFC Uckfield v Oakwood.

 

Division three: Haywards Heath v Uckfield Town.

 

 

 

 

Saturday January 1 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one: Sidley United v Rye United.

 

 

 

 

Monday January 3 (3pm unless stated)

County League division one (all 11.00): Arundel v Wick, Hailsham Town v Peacehaven, Hassocks v East Grinstead, Lingfield v Redhill, Ringmer v Sidley United, Rye United v Eastbourne United, Selsey v Chichester, Shoreham v Pagham, St Francis Rangers v Crowborough, Three Bridges v Crawley Down.

 

Division two (all 11.00): Bexhill United v Westfield, Clymping v Worthing United, East Preston v Steyning Town, Little Common v AFC Uckfield, Littlehampton v Lancing, Loxwood v Oakwood, Midhurst and Easebourne v Storrington, Rustington v Soutwhick, Seaford Town v Mile Oak.

 

Division three (all 11.00): Bosham v Barnham, Hurstpierpoint v Haywards Heath, Pease Pottage v Forest, Rottingdean Village v Saltdean United, Sidlesham v Ferring, TD Shipley v Broadbridge Heath.

 

 

 

 

Tuesday January 4

 

 

County League division three: Ifield Edwards v Dorking Wanderers (time tbc).

 

 

 

 

Saturday January 8 (3pm unless stated)

John O'Hara League Cup 3rd rnd: Rustington v Seaford Town.

 

County League division one: Chichester v Sidley United, Hailsham Town v Pagham, Hassocks v Shoreham, Peacehaven v Lingfield, Ringmer v Eastbourne United, Rye United v Three Bridges, Selsey v Crowborough, St Francis Rangers v Redhill, Wick v East Grinstead.

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...