Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DOMESTIC CUP FIRST ROUND DRAWS 2019/20

Recommended Posts

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP FIRST ROUND DRAWS 2019/20

 

As drawn Saturday 22nd June by

Eric Harrison and Alan Banbury

(Members of the SSML Cup Finals Committee)

 

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

 

1.       Milton Keynes Robins v Oxhey Jets

2.      Rayners Lane v Harpenden Town

3.      FC Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough

4.      Leverstock Green v New Bradwell St Peter

5.      Broadfields United v Leighton Town

6.      New Salamis v Berkhamsted Raiders

7.      MK Gallacticos v Langford *

8.     Aston Clinton v Bovingdon *

9.      Mursley United v Park View *

10.  Arlesey Town v London Lions

11.   Edgware Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

12.  Tring Corinthians v Old Bradwell United *

13.  Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers

14.  Harefield United v Buckingham United

15.   Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Codicote

16.  Unite MK v Ampthill Town

17.   Newport Pagnell Town v Enfield Borough

18.  Wembley v London Tigers

19.  Biggleswade United v Crawley Green

20. St Panteleimon v Dunstable Town

21.  Eynesbury Rovers v Bedford

22. Baldock Town v Buckingham Athletic

23. Wodson Park v North Greenford United

24.  Colney Heath v Sarratt

25.  Potton United v London Colney

 

All other teams receive a bye.

 

Ties will be played midweek unless stated with a * in which case will be played on a Saturday

 

 

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

1.       Leighton Town v Oxhey Jets

2.      Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Tring Athletic

3.      London Colney v Wembley

4.      Harefield United v Dunstable Town

5.      Harpenden Town v Broadfields United

 

All other teams receive a bye.

 

 

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       FC Broxbourne Borough v Milton Keynes Robins

2.      Langford v Stotfold

3.      Wodson Park v Winslow United

4.      New Salamis v Shefford Town & Campton

 

All other teams receive a bye.

 

 

DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       Unite MK v The 61FC (Luton)

2.      Berkhamsted Raiders v Aston Clinton

3.      Mursley United v MK Gallacticos

4.      Codicote v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

5.      Bovingdon v Totternhoe

6.      Grendon Rangers v Buckingham United

7.      New Bradwell St Peter v Tring Corinthians

8.     Old Bradwell United v Sarratt

 

Future Round Draws will be done round by round live on Twitter as soon as previous rounds are complete

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
55 minutes ago, Karen Browne said:

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

DOMESTIC CUP FIRST ROUND DRAWS 2019/20

 

As drawn Saturday 22nd June by

Eric Harrison and Alan Banbury

(Members of the SSML Cup Finals Committee)

 

Dates of ties to be announced at later date

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY

FIRST ROUND

 

1.       Milton Keynes Robins v Oxhey Jets

2.      Rayners Lane v Harpenden Town

3.      FC Broxbourne Borough v Hillingdon Borough

4.      Leverstock Green v New Bradwell St Peter

5.      Broadfields United v Leighton Town

6.      New Salamis v Berkhamsted Raiders

7.      MK Gallacticos v Langford *

8.     Aston Clinton v Bovingdon *

9.      Mursley United v Park View *

10.  Arlesey Town v London Lions

11.   Edgware Town v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

12.  Tring Corinthians v Old Bradwell United *

13.  Amersham Town v Grendon Rangers

14.  Harefield United v Buckingham United

15.   Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Codicote

16.  Unite MK v Ampthill Town

17.   Newport Pagnell Town v Enfield Borough

18.  Wembley v London Tigers

19.  Biggleswade United v Crawley Green

20. St Panteleimon v Dunstable Town

21.  Eynesbury Rovers v Bedford

22. Baldock Town v Buckingham Athletic

23. Wodson Park v North Greenford United

24.  Colney Heath v Sarratt

25.  Potton United v London Colney

 

All other teams receive a bye.

 

Ties will be played midweek unless stated with a * in which case will be played on a Saturday

 

 

 

DUDLEY LATHAM MEMORIAL (PREMIER DIVISION) CUP

(Sponsored by S&T Sales and Marketing)

FIRST ROUND

1.       Leighton Town v Oxhey Jets

2.      Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Tring Athletic

3.      London Colney v Wembley

4.      Harefield United v Dunstable Town

5.      Harpenden Town v Broadfields United

 

All other teams receive a bye.

 

 

 

DIVISION ONE CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       FC Broxbourne Borough v Milton Keynes Robins

2.      Langford v Stotfold

3.      Wodson Park v Winslow United

4.      New Salamis v Shefford Town & Campton

 

All other teams receive a bye.

 

 

DIVISION TWO CUP

FIRST ROUND

1.       Unite MK v The 61FC (Luton)

2.      Berkhamsted Raiders v Aston Clinton

3.      Mursley United v MK Gallacticos

4.      Codicote v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

5.      Bovingdon v Totternhoe

6.      Grendon Rangers v Buckingham United

7.      New Bradwell St Peter v Tring Corinthians

8.     Old Bradwell United v Sarratt

 

Future Round Draws will be done round by round live on Twitter as soon as previous rounds are complete

Some good games there.

Broadfields United v Leighton Town, Harefield United v Dunstable Town and St Panteleimon v Dunstable Town stand out for me.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...