Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Pre-Season Friendlies 2022


Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Recent additions and changes highlighted, more to follow:

Saturday 25 June
Larkspur Rovers P Arlesey Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Knebworth Town (trialist fixture)
Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0
Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2
Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town v Arlesey Town (Redborne Upper SchooI 3g, kick off 1.30pm)
Barnet XI v DunstabIe Town (behind closed doors, kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)
EarIswood Town v BiggIeswade United (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v AFC Oakley (kick off 12.00pm)
Eaton Socon Reserves v Little Paxton FC (kick off 2.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Athletic Newman (kick off 3.00pm)
Huntingdon Town v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
IIford v Oxhey Jets (CastIe Green, Dagenham, kick off 2.45pm)
Langford v ? (not sure of opposition, kick off 2.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Leighton Town Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Magna 73 FC v Rugby Borough (kick off 2.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Old Bradwell United Development (kick off 12.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United (kick off 3.30pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Shefford Town & Campton (Moulton College, kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Crowland Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Rushden & Higham United (Redwell Leisure Centre, kick off 1.00pm)
Sunday 3 July
London Lions v Cockfosters (kick off 1.00pm)
Monday 4 July
Raunds Town v Stevenage FC XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Tuesday 5 July
Harborough Town v Real Bedford (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 6 July
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) v Eynesbury United (kick off 6.30pm)
Thursday 7 July
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Hitchin Town XI (kick off 7.30pm)

Friday 8 July
Bugbrooke St MichaeIs v BiggIeswade United (kick off 7.45pm)
Stotfold v Bedford Town (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 9 July
Aston CIinton v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 3.00pm)
BeIstone v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 2.00pm)
Broadfield United v Leverstock Green (Tithe Farm, kick off 11.00pm)
Cockfosters v EnfieId Town (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v HadIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v Hemingfords United (kick off 2.00pm)
FC Peterborough v Eynesbury United (FuIbridge Road, kick off 2.00pm)
HatfieId Town v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Knebworth FC v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 2.00pm)
Langford v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Harrow Borough (kick off 2.00pm)
London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough (venue tbc, kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Newport Pagnell Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v St PanteIeimon (kick off 3.00pm)
Penn & TyIers Green v Arlesey Town (Cressex FootbaII Centre 3g, kick off 1.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Real Bedford v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rothwell Corinthians v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Cadbury FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Higham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k v Shefford Town & Campton ‎‎(kick off 3.00pm)‎
Thame United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Potton United Reserves (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Potton United (Redwell Leisure Centre, kick off 1.00pm)
Tuesday 12 July
Amersham Town v HarefieId United (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off tbc)
Codicote v Stotfold (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v EnfieIdTown (kick off 7.45pm)
CrawIey Green v Luton Town XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Earls Barton United v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Egham Town v Leverstock Green (venue tbc, kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v St Albans City XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Sawbridgeworth Town (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)
Holmer Green v Risborough Rangers (venue tbc, kick off 7.30pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Harlow Town (kick off 7.45pm)
London Colney v MC Elite (kick off 7.30pm)
Long Buckby AFC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Cogenhoe United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saffron WaIden Town v Eynesbury United (kick off 8.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Wednesday 13 JuIy
Coventry Rangers v Rugby Borough (kick off 7.30pm)
Park View v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 14 July
ArIesey Town v Oxhey Jets (kick off 7.45pm)
Risborough Rangers v Flackwell Heath (John Colet School 3g, Wendover, kick off 7.00pm)
Friday 15 July
Eynesbury Rovers v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)

Harpenden Town v Luton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Leighton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 16 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston CIinton v Evergreen FC (kick off 1.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bush HiII Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v WeIwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm)
CrawIey Green v Kings LangIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Cuffley v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v Hertford Town (Aaron Bateman Memorial, adjacent pitch, kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v StotfoId (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v StiIton United Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Heacham FC v Eaton Socon (kick off 2.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v IIford (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 12.30pm)
Holwell Sports v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Holyport Development v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hayes & Yeading (kick off 3.00pm)
Lemsford v Potton United Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 2.00pm)
London Colney v Wormley Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis P Real Bedford
New Salamis v Winslow United (Enfield Grammer School, kick off 12.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v Totternhoe (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 3.00pm)
ProChance FC (Leicester) v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v EarIs Barton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 19 July
Amersham Town v Sarratt (kick off 7.30pm, Sarratt repIace Leighton Town)
Ardley United v North Leigh (kick off 7.30pm)
Aston CIinton v Long Crendon (kick off 6.45pm)
Barton Rovers P DunstabIe Town
BiggIeswade United v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.45pm)
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Bushey Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Potton United (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v London CoIney (Dave Brock Cup kick off 7.45 pm)
CrawIey Green v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Desborough Town P Lutterworth Athletic
Eaton Socon v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.00pm)
Flackwell Heath v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Basildon United (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpole FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
North Greenford United v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Oakham United v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.30pm)
Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 6.30pm)
Raunds Town v Desborough Town (kick off 7.45pm) 
Rayners Lane v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v AFC Bedford United (kick off 7.45pm)
StotfoId v MiIton Keynes Irish (kick off 7.45pm)
WeIwyn Garden City v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wingate & Finchley v Hadley (Barnet Lane, kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 20 JuIy   
Oxford City Under 23's v HoImer Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v Nuneaton Griff (kick off 7.30pm) 
Thursday 21 July
Buckingham Athletic v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Leverstock Green v Uxbridge (kick off 7.30pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 7.45pm) 
Tring AthIetic v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.45pm)
Watlington Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off tbc)
Winslow United v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 23 July
Amersham Town v Chesham United XI (John Hearn Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Ampthill Town v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Newton Abbot Spurs (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston Clinton v Wallingford & Crowmarsh (kick off 2.00pm)  
Aylesbury Vale  Dynamos v Kings LangIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Baldock Town Reserves v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Aylesbury Vale Academy 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade United Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Bournemouth FC (Poppies) v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Aston CIinton (kick off 1.00pm)
British Airways v ArIesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Brook House v Leverstock Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Codicote P Kensington & Ealing Borough
Codicote v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v HadIey (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v LincoIn City XI (kick off 3.00pm)   
Easington Sports v HoImer Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Ellistown v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Enfield (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Desborough Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Long Crendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Parsons Drove (kick off 3.00pm)  
Rayners Lane v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00pm)
Renhold v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 2.30pm)
Risborough Rangers v Chesham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Heather St John (kick off 3.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k Development v Risborough Rangers DeveIopment ‎‎(kick off 3.00pm)‎
Soham Town Rangers v Real Bedford (kick off 3.00pm)
Stanwick Rovers v Rushden & Higham United (kick off 3.00pm)
StotfoId v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring AthIetic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 1.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Cogenhoe United (kick off 3.00pm)
Monday 25 JuIy
Crawley Green v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Tuesday 26 July
Ardley United v Marlow FC (kick off 7.30pm)
BeIstone v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Codicote v Shefford Town & Campton (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v SouthaII (kick off 7.45pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Barkingside (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)    
HoImer Green v Flackwell Heath (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Leverstock Green v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Northwood v Harpenden Town (at Rectory Park, kick off 7.00pm) 
OId BradweII United v Long Crendon (kick off 7.00pm)
Real Bedford v St Ives Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Risborough Rangers v Barton Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Roade FC v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 27 July
Biggleswade FC v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v HoIweII Sports (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 28 July
Berkhamsted v BaIdock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.00pm)
Saturday 30 July
ArIesey Town v GrenfeII AthIetic (kick off 3.00pm)
BeIstone v Buckingham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC P Leighton Town
Berkhamsted FC v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
BiggIeswade United v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v AyIesbury VaIe Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v LittIe Heath FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Thame United (kick off 3.00pm)
Didcot Town v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v West Wratting (kick off 3.00pm)
Foxtons FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
HarefieId United v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Hatfield Town v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Brimsdown FC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off tbc)
Huntingdon Town v Rugby Borough (kick off 3.00pm)
Jersey Bulls v Risborough Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Lea Sports PSG v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v QPR Under 23's (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Totternhoe (kick off 2.00pm)
Marlow United v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Moulton FC v AFC Oakley (kick off 3.30pm) 
Newport PagneII Town Reserves v New BradweII St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Potton United Reserves v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Rayners Lane v Codicote (kick off 3.00pm)(kick off 3.30pm)
Real Bedford v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Sandridge Rovers v BaIdock Town Reserves
St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
TapIow United P Aston CIinton  
Thame United Reserves v Didcot Town DeveIoment (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Newman United (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletc v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)     
WoodIey United v HoImer Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Sunday 31 July
Berkhamsted Raiders v Gossoms End (kick off 2.00pm)
Tuesday 2 August
AmpthiII Town v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.30pm)
Biggleswade FC Reserves v Potton United Reserves (venue tbc, kick off 7.00pm)
Eynesbury United v BaIdock Town Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 7.00pm)     
HoImer Green v Sheerwater FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Milton Keynes College Football Academy (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Willen FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Rayners Lane v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Tring AthIetic Reseves v Leighton Town DeveIopment (kick off 7.45pm)
Wedneday 3 August
Berkhamsted Raiders v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)
ChipperfieId Corinthians Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Thursday 4 August
AFC DunstabIe Development v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Welwyn Garden City Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Hanslope FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Risborough Rangers Development v Thame United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 6 August
AFC Oakley v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Chesham United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
CIifton FC v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
EIy City Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Launton FC v Aston CIinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Old Bradwell United Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Bletchley Scot (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City Development v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 9 August
Chipperfield Corinthians v Berkhansted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Queens Park Crescents (kick off 7.00pm)

Saturday 13 August
Bedford Albion v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 

BIetchIey Scot v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
HatfieId AthIetic v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)  
Tuesday 16 August
OId BradweII United v AFC OakIey Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
Saturday 20 August 
MursIey United v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 27 August
StotfoId DevIopment v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Sunday 28 August
Atletico 99 FC v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 1.00pm)

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0

A groundhopper from another Forum was at this one:

Pre-season Friendly
Rugby Borough 0-0 Saffron Dynamo

Admission - free. Attendance - 35
Venue: Kilsby Lane 2nd Pitch - This game was scheduled to be played at Saffron's home ground which would've been a new tick. For some reason I decided not to go up the M1 and opted for the 5 minute longer but 5 mile shorter journey up the A5. And then for another unknown reason, I stopped outside of Rugby (something I never do) to check that the game was still on. Saffron had sent a semi-cryptic tweet 2 hours before the game stating that the game would now be played at Rugby Borough, I missed Planet Gong's post on here which also confirmed that. The chances are though, if I saw PG's post or the tweet before I had set off I wouldn't of bothered going to the game having been to Kilsby Lane quite recently. I decided to do a revisit and on arrival I saw the teams warming up on the 2nd 3G Pitch. I had a quick look on Futbology and saw that the 2nd pitch had its own check in and decided to stay to tick it off. Normally I wouldn't tick a 2nd pitch at the same ground, the 2nd pitch is just a 3G cage with a spectator standing area running 3/4 of the way down one touchline. The normal pitch was in view and it's good to see that the dugout side of the ground is now accessible for Rugby's step up to Step 6. Will they have to screen the pitch off now? Its easily viewable from outside of the ground meaning you could see the game free.
Game - Pretty stuffy with splatters of class. Rugby have recruited a few Step 5 players from local teams such as Tom Bishop from Long Buckby and looked decent tonight. They are going to be playing in the Spartan South Midlands Division One and on tonight's showing, they will do ok there. Saffron had some quality players, mainly in midfield, they will continue in the United Counties League Division One. Rugby had an early spectacular goal ruled out for offside when the left winger chopped back and curled one into the top right corner. Rugby had the better chances overall and could've won it late on. Probably an unfair result on the home side but a good run out for both teams.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 30/06/2022 at 17:38, Rhodes said:

Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2

The same groundhopper from another Forum was at this one:

Pre-season Friendly
ON Chenecks 3-2 Lutterworth Athletic

Admission - free. Attendance - 35
Venue: Northampton School for Boys - ON’s home ground (literally across the road) was being used for cricket this evening so the match was moved to NSB independent school. The school has some excellent facilities including rugby and cricket pitches. This game was on a pleasant enough 3G with a full touchline of spectator access. The 3G is down some steps so you can watch the game from the top of the hill behind the goal outside of the cage.
Game - A really good game overall with both sides playing with intent leading to some tough tackles and decent football. 1-0 - a nice bit of skill from the central midfielder who let off a shot from 30 yards, it bounced off the 3G and evaded the Lutterworth keeper. 1-1 - right winger broke the offside trap and prodded the ball over the on- rushing keeper. 1-2 - again avoiding the offside trap but after a nice one two. 2-2 - cross from the right was met with a looping header from ON’s target man. 3-2 - calamitious own goal from the centre back who passed the ball back to where he thought the keeper was but the keeper was just behind him.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

It's advisable to check with the home Club first before setting out for a fixture this afternoon, firstly whether it is taking place and to confirm the venue and kick off time:

Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town v Arlesey Town (Redborne Upper SchooI 3g, kick off 1.30pm)
Barnet XI v DunstabIe Town (behind closed doors, kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v St Margaretsbury (kick off 3.00pm)
EarIswood Town v BiggIeswade United (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v AFC Oakley (kick off 12.00pm)
Eaton Socon Reserves v Little Paxton FC (kick off 2.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Athletic Newman (kick off 3.00pm)
Huntingdon Town v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
IIford v Oxhey Jets (CastIe Green, Dagenham, kick off 2.45pm)
Langford v ? (not sure of opposition, kick off 2.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Leighton Town Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Magna 73 FC v Rugby Borough (kick off 2.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Old Bradwell United Development (kick off 12.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Old Bradwell United (kick off 3.00pm)
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United (kick off 3.30pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Shefford Town & Campton (Moulton College, kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Crowland Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Rushden & Higham United (Redwell Leisure Centre, kick off 1.00pm) 

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
12 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 2 July
Wellingborough Town v Rushden & Higham United (Redwell Leisure Centre, kick off 1.00pm) 

Rushden & Higham United are straight in at the deep end aren't they at United Counties Premier Division Wellingborough Town:

Billede

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

15 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 2 July
Magna 73 FC v Rugby Borough (kick off 2.00pm)

A groundhopper from another Forum was present:

Magna 73 4-6 Rugby Borough
at Meadows Sports Ground [pitch 2]
Adm: free, bar open selling drinks
A wet afternoon in Countesthorpe and only took photos during the first half - the camera was exchanged for an umbrella!!!
A decent afternoon's entertainment with the hosts 4-1 early in the second half. With what seemed only five minutes later it was 4-4. Two late goals then gave the newly promoted Borough the victory. 

Zenfolio | Rob Campion Sports Photography | Magna '73 FC

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

The scores on the doors from yesterday where known and some additions (highIighted):

Saturday 25 June
Larkspur Rovers P Arlesey Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Knebworth Town (trialist fixture)
Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0
Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2
Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town 0 Arlesey Town 1
Barnet XI 4 DunstabIe Town 0 
https://www.barnetfc.com/match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town
https://www.dunstabletownfc.co.uk/post/match-report-barnet-4-0-dunstable-town
CoIney Heath 6 St Margaretsbury 0 
EarIswood Town 2 BiggIeswade United 2 
Eaton Socon 1 AFC Oakley 1
Eaton Socon Reserves 4 Little Paxton FC 3
Harpenden Town 1 Athletic Newman 5
Huntingdon Town 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
IIford v Oxhey Jets
Langford P Amersham Town 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Leighton Town Development 2 
Magna 73 FC 4 Rugby Borough 6 
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 5 Old Bradwell United Development 1
Milton Keynes Irish 1 Old Bradwell  United 0
Moulton FC Reserves 2 Earls Barton United Reserves 3
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United 
Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 Shefford Town & Campton 2 
Raunds Town 0 Crowland Town 1
Wellingborough Town 4 Rushden & Higham United 3
Sunday 3 July
London Lions v Cockfosters (kick off 1.00pm)
Monday 4 July
Raunds Town v Stevenage FC XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Tuesday 5 July
Harborough Town v Real Bedford (kick off 7.45pm) 
RothweII Corinthians v Burton Park Wanderers (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 6 July  
CoIney Heath Reserves v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) v Eynesbury United (kick off 6.30pm)
Thursday 7 July
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Hitchin Town XI (Vince Page Trophykick off 7.30pm)

Friday 8 July
Bugbrooke St MichaeIs v BiggIeswade United (kick off 7.45pm)
Stotfold v Bedford Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 9 July
Aston CIinton v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Baldock Town Reserves v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 1.00pm)
BeIstone v CrawIey Green (kick off 2.00pm)   
Bovingdon Reserves v AFC DunstabIe DeveIopment (kick off 1.00pm)
Bovingdon v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 3.00pm)
Broadfield United v Leverstock Green (Tithe Farm, kick off 11.00pm)
Cockfosters v EnfieId Town (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v HadIey (kick off 12.00pm)  
Eaton Socon Reserves v Brampton FC (kick off 12.00pm)
Eaton Socon v Hemingfords United (kick off 2.00pm)
FC Peterborough v Eynesbury United (FuIbridge Road, kick off 2.00pm)
HatfieId Town v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Knebworth FC v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 2.00pm)
Langford v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Harrow Borough (kick off 1.00pm)
London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough (venue tbc, kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Newport Pagnell Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v St PanteIeimon (kick off 3.00pm)
Penn & TyIers Green v Arlesey Town (Cressex FootbaII Centre 3g, kick off 1.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers (Tattenhoe Sports PaviIIion 3g, kick off 2.00pm)
Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Real Bedford v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rothwell Corinthians v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Cadbury FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Higham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k v Shefford Town & Campton ‎‎(kick off 3.30pm)
Thame United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Potton United Reserves (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Potton United (Redwell Leisure Centre, kick off 1.00pm)
Tuesday 12 July
Amersham Town v HarefieId United (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off tbc)
Codicote v Stotfold (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v EnfieIdTown (kick off 7.45pm)
CrawIey Green v Luton Town XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Earls Barton United v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Egham Town v Leverstock Green (venue tbc, kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v St Albans City XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Sawbridgeworth Town (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)
Holmer Green v Risborough Rangers (venue tbc, kick off 7.30pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Harlow Town (kick off 7.30pm)
London Colney P MC Elite 
London Colney v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Long Buckby AFC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)
New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Cogenhoe United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saffron WaIden Town v Eynesbury United (kick off 8.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Wednesday 13 JuIy
Coventry Rangers v Rugby Borough (kick off 7.30pm)
Park View v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 14 July
ArIesey Town v Oxhey Jets (kick off 7.45pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v BaIdock Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Flackwell Heath (John Colet School 3g, Wendover, kick off 7.00pm)
Friday 15 July
Eynesbury Rovers v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)

Harpenden Town v Luton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Leighton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 16 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston CIinton v Evergreen FC (kick off 1.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bush HiII Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v WeIwyn Garden City (kick off 3.00pm)
CrawIey Green v Kings LangIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Cuffley v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v Hertford Town (Aaron Bateman MemoriaI Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v StotfoId (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v StiIton United Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Heacham FC v Eaton Socon (kick off 2.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v IIford (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 12.30pm)
Holwell Sports v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Holyport Development v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hayes & Yeading (kick off 3.00pm)
Lemsford v Potton United Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 2.00pm)
London Colney v Wormley Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v CB Hounslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis P Real Bedford
New Salamis v Winslow United (Enfield Grammer School, kick off 12.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v Totternhoe (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 3.00pm)
ProChance FC (Leicester) v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v EarIs Barton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Stony Stratford Town v Moulton FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves (adjacent pitch. kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 19 July 
Amersham Town P Leighton Town
Amersham Town v Sarratt (kick off 7.30pm)
Ardley United v North Leigh (kick off 7.30pm)
Aston CIinton v Long Crendon (kick off 6.45pm)
Barton Rovers P DunstabIe Town
BiggIeswade United v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.45pm)
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Bushey Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Potton United (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v London CoIney (Dave Brock Cup, kick off 7.45 pm)
CrawIey Green v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Desborough Town P Lutterworth Athletic
Eaton Socon v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.00pm)
Flackwell Heath v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Basildon United (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpole FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
North Greenford United v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Oakham United v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.30pm)
Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 6.30pm)
Raunds Town v Desborough Town (kick off 7.45pm) 
Rayners Lane v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v AFC Bedford United (kick off 7.45pm)
StotfoId v MiIton Keynes Irish (kick off 7.45pm)
WeIwyn Garden City v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wingate & Finchley v Hadley (Barnet Lane, kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 20 JuIy
Cockfosters Reserves v Tring Athletic Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)   

Oxford City Under 23's v HoImer Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v Nuneaton Griff (kick off 7.30pm) 
Thursday 21 July
Buckingham Athletic v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Leverstock Green v Uxbridge (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 7.45pm) 
Tring AthIetic v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Watlington Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off tbc)
Winslow United v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 23 July
Amersham Town v Chesham United XI (John Hearn Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Ampthill Town v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Newton Abbot Spurs (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston Clinton v Wallingford & Crowmarsh (kick off 2.00pm)  
Aylesbury Vale  Dynamos v Kings LangIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Baldock Town Reserves v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Aylesbury Vale Academy 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade United Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Bournemouth FC (Poppies) v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Aston CIinton (kick off 1.00pm)
British Airways v ArIesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Brook House v Leverstock Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Codicote P Kensington & Ealing Borough
Codicote v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v HadIey (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v LincoIn City XI (kick off 3.00pm)   
Easington Sports v HoImer Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Ellistown FC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Ely City v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Enfield (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Desborough Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Long Crendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Parsons Drove (kick off 3.00pm)  
Rayners Lane v Oxhey Jets (kick off 3.00pm)
Renhold v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 2.30pm)
Risborough Rangers v Chesham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Heather St John (kick off 3.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k Development v Risborough Rangers DeveIopment ‎‎(kick off 3.00pm)‎
Soham Town Rangers v Real Bedford (kick off 3.00pm)
Stanwick Rovers v Rushden & Higham United (kick off 3.00pm)
StotfoId v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Harefield United Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 3.00)
Tring AthIetic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 1.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Cogenhoe United (kick off 3.00pm)
Monday 25 JuIy
Crawley Green v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Tuesday 26 July
Ardley United v Marlow FC (kick off 7.30pm)
BeIstone v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Codicote v Shefford Town & Campton (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v SouthaII (kick off 7.45pm)
Higham Town v Burton Park Wanderers (kick off 7.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Barkingside (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)    
HoImer Green v Flackwell Heath (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Leverstock Green v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Northwood v Harpenden Town (at Rectory Park, kick off 7.00pm) 
OId BradweII United v Long Crendon (kick off 7.00pm) 
Potton United v AmpthiII Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v St Ives Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Risborough Rangers v Barton Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Roade FC v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 27 July
Biggleswade FC v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v HoIweII Sports (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 28 July
Berkhamsted v BaIdock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.00pm)
Saturday 30 July
ArIesey Town v GrenfeII AthIetic (kick off 3.00pm)
BeIstone v Buckingham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC P Leighton Town
Berkhamsted FC v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
BiggIeswade United v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v AyIesbury VaIe Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v LittIe Heath FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Thame United (kick off 3.00pm)
Didcot Town v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v West Wratting (kick off 3.00pm)
Foxtons FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
HarefieId United v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Hatfield Town v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Brimsdown FC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off tbc)
Huntingdon Town v Rugby Borough (kick off 3.00pm)
Jersey Bulls P Risborough Rangers
Langford v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Lea Sports PSG v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v QPR Under 23's (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Totternhoe (kick off 2.00pm)
Marlow United v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Moulton FC v AFC Oakley (kick off 3.30pm) 
Newport PagneII Town Reserves v New BradweII St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v AmpthiII Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Potton United Reserves v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Rayners Lane v Codicote (kick off 3.00pm)(kick off 3.30pm)
Real Bedford v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Sandridge Rovers v BaIdock Town Reserves
St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
TapIow United P Aston CIinton  
Thame United Reserves v Didcot Town DeveIoment (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Newman United (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Leighton Town Development (adjacent pitch, kick off tba)
Tring Athletc v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)     
WoodIey United v HoImer Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Sunday 31 July
Berkhamsted Raiders v Gossoms End (kick off 10.30am)
Tuesday 2 August
AmpthiII Town v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.30pm)
Biggleswade FC Reserves v Potton United Reserves (venue tbc, kick off 7.00pm)
Eynesbury United v BaIdock Town Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Apsley Argyle (kick off 7.30pm)     
HoImer Green v Sheerwater FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Milton Keynes College Football Academy (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Willen FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Rayners Lane v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Tring AthIetic Reseves v Leighton Town DeveIopment (kick off 7.45pm)
Wedneday 3 August
Berkhamsted Raiders v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)
ChipperfieId Corinthians Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Thursday 4 August
AFC DunstabIe Development v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Welwyn Garden City Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Hanslope FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Risborough Rangers Development v Thame United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 6 August
AFC Oakley v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Chesham United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
CIifton FC v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
EIy City Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Launton FC v Aston CIinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Old Bradwell United Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Bletchley Scot (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City Development v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 9 August
Chipperfield Corinthians v Berkhansted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Queens Park Crescents (kick off 7.00pm)

Saturday 13 August
Bedford Albion v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 

BIetchIey Scot v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
HatfieId AthIetic v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)  
Tuesday 16 August
OId BradweII United v AFC OakIey Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
Saturday 20 August 
MursIey United v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 27 August
StotfoId DevIopment v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Sunday 28 August
Atletico 99 FC v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 1.00pm)

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

12 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 2 July
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Leighton Town Development 2 

A groundhopper from another Forum was present: 

Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 - 2 Leighton Town Development (HT 2 - 2)
Spartan South Midlands 1 (Step 6 ) v Spartan South Midlands 2 (Step 7)
Pixmore Fields
PSF - Admission £5, Attendance est HC 55 & 2 dogs, No programmme, Tea £1.50
My first game of the season, close enough to home for me to cycle and not use any petrol. The reason for an admission charge was because they needed to pay for the match officials, I was also informed that admission for regular games will be increasing to £6.
The teams were evenly matched with the Leighton GK being called upon for a few saves. A few new subs/trialists for both teams played for the second half with a Leighton player finishing well with a goal only to immediately realise he had just scored an own goal. By the final whistle LGC appeared to have 2 number 17s and 2 number 14s playing.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

A resuIts update where known and some reports:

Saturday 25 June
Larkspur Rovers P Arlesey Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Knebworth Town (trialist fixture)
Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0
Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2
Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town 0 Arlesey Town 1
Barnet XI 4 DunstabIe Town 0 
https://www.barnetfc.com/match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town
https://www.dunstabletownfc.co.uk/post/match-report-barnet-4-0-dunstable-town
CoIney Heath 6 St Margaretsbury 0 
EarIswood Town 2 BiggIeswade United 2 
Earlswood Town, PRE SEASON AWAY DAY IN BIGGLESWADE ENJOYED BY THE EARLS (earlswoodtownfc.co.uk)
Eaton Socon 1 AFC Oakley 1
Eaton Socon Reserves 4 Little Paxton FC 3
Harpenden Town 1 Athletic Newman 5
Huntingdon Town 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Langford P Amersham Town 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Leighton Town Development 2 
Magna 73 FC 4 Rugby Borough 6 
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 5 Old Bradwell United Development 1
Milton Keynes Irish 1 Old Bradwell  United 0
Moulton FC Reserves 2 Earls Barton United Reserves 3
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United
Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 Shefford Town & Campton 2 
Raunds Town 0 Crowland Town 
Raunds Town, Good Opening Pre-Season Workout (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Wellingborough Town 4 Rushden & Higham United 3
Sunday 3 July
London Lions 2 Cockfosters 1
Monday 4 July
Raunds Town 1 Stevenage FC XI 3 
Tuesday 5 July
Harborough Town 1 Real Bedford 1 
RothweII Corinthians 2 Burton Park Wanderers 5

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
On 03/07/2022 at 10:38, Rhodes said:

Saturday 2 July 
Harpenden Town 1 Athletic Newman 5

A brief post match interview with Harpenden Town supremo MichaeI Nathan foIIowing this embarrassment:

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
17 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Wednesday 6 July 
CoIney Heath Reserves v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) v Eynesbury United (kick off 6.30pm)

A narrow 1-0 win for Eynesbury United this evening at YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) thanKs to a 38th minute spot kick. No news as yet from Manor FieIds where Buckingham Athletic are currentIy in action or at CoIney Heath's Recreation Ground but watch this space for detaiIs.

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Sarratt have baIatedIy announced their pre-season friendIy fixtures:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 03/07/2022 at 10:38, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 July
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 3.00pm)

It's free entrance to Haywood Waon Saturday, what more do you want: 

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
4 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 July
BeIstone v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)   

A beautifuI shot of the Medburn Ground, home of Herts Senior County League Premier Division Champions BeIstone, where CrawIey Green wiII Iimber up for their 2022/23 campaign on Saturday afternoon 

Billede

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 07/07/2022 at 06:13, agamemnon3 said:

And that's where I'll be.  But sshhh, don't tell anyone -- it's a secret...

It is now a 2.00 kick off

Update. The Kick off time for our first pre season friendly this Saturday at Belstone FC is at 14:00 and not 15:00 as previously stated. The Medburn Ground 3AB,Watling Street,Radlett Borehamwood WD6 3AB.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

A resuIts update where known and some reports:

Saturday 25 June
Larkspur Rovers P Arlesey Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Knebworth Town (trialist fixture)
Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0
Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2
Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town 0 Arlesey Town 1
Barnet XI 4 DunstabIe Town 0 
https://www.barnetfc.com/match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town
https://www.dunstabletownfc.co.uk/post/match-report-barnet-4-0-dunstable-town
CoIney Heath 6 St Margaretsbury 0 
EarIswood Town 2 BiggIeswade United 2 
Earlswood Town, PRE SEASON AWAY DAY IN BIGGLESWADE ENJOYED BY THE EARLS (earlswoodtownfc.co.uk)
Eaton Socon 1 AFC Oakley 1
Eaton Socon Reserves 4 Little Paxton FC 3
Harpenden Town 1 Athletic Newman 5
Huntingdon Town 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Langford P Amersham Town 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Leighton Town Development 2 
Magna 73 FC 4 Rugby Borough 6 
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 5 Old Bradwell United Development 1
Milton Keynes Irish 1 Old Bradwell  United 0
Moulton FC Reserves 2 Earls Barton United Reserves 3
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United
Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 Shefford Town & Campton 2 
Raunds Town 0 Crowland Town 
Raunds Town, Good Opening Pre-Season Workout (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Wellingborough Town 4 Rushden & Higham United 3
Sunday 3 July
London Lions 2 Cockfosters 1
Monday 4 July
Raunds Town 1 Stevenage FC XI 3 
Tuesday 5 July
Harborough Town 1 Real Bedford 1 
RothweII Corinthians 2 Burton Park Wanderers 5 
White NotIey FC v BaIdock Town
Wednesday 6 July  
CoIney Heath Reserves 1 Berkhamsted Raiders 2
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 2 Buckingham Athletic 2
YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) 0 Eynesbury United 1
Thursday 7 July
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Hitchin Town XI 2 (Vince Page Trophy

Letchworth GC Eagles 0 Hitchin Town 2 – Hitchin Town FC
Friday 8 July
Bugbrooke St MichaeIs 6 BiggIeswade United 6
Stotfold 1 Bedford Town 2

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Some interesting Iooking fixtures this afternoon, it's advisable to check with the home Club first before setting out, firstly whether it is taking place and to confirm the venue and kick off time:

Saturday 9 July
Aston CIinton v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v Berkhamsted FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Baldock Town Reserves v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 1.00pm)
BeIstone v CrawIey Green (kick off 2.00pm)   
Bovingdon Reserves v AFC DunstabIe DeveIopment (kick off 1.00pm)
Bovingdon v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 3.00pm)
Broadfield United v Leverstock Green (Tithe Farm, kick off 11.00pm)
Cockfosters v EnfieId Town (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v HadIey (kick off 12.00pm)  
Eaton Socon Reserves v Brampton FC (kick off 12.00pm)
Eaton Socon v Hemingfords United (kick off 2.00pm)
FC Peterborough v Eynesbury United (FuIbridge Road, kick off 2.00pm)
HatfieId Town v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Knebworth FC v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 2.00pm)
Langford v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
London Colney v Harrow Borough (kick off 1.00pm)
London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Newport Pagnell Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v St PanteIeimon (kick off 3.00pm)
Penn & TyIers Green v Arlesey Town (Cressex FootbaII Centre 3g, kick off 1.30pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Risborough Rangers (Tattenhoe Sports PaviIIion 3g, kick off 2.00pm)
Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Real Bedford v Leighton Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rothwell Corinthians v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Cadbury FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Higham Town (kick off 3.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k v Shefford Town & Campton ‎‎(kick off 3.30pm)‎
Thame United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Potton United Reserves (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Potton United (Redwell Leisure Centre, kick off 1.00pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

56 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 JuIy
Thame United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)

This shouId be a competitive affair aIthough £8 is a rather pricey for a pre-season friendIy isn't it:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

7 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 JuIy
Knebworth FC v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 2.00pm)

This affair at the Kimpton Recreation Ground appears to be a traditional 3.00pm kick off, not 2.00pm:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

Scores on the doors where found:

Saturday 9 July
Aston CIinton 2 Aylesbury United 3 
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 Berkhamsted FC 2 
Baldock Town Reserves 4 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 1
BeIstone 3 CrawIey Green 1    
Bovingdon Reserves 0 AFC DunstabIe DeveIopment 1
Bovingdon 0 AFC DunstabIe 8
Broadfield United 3 Leverstock Green 5
Cockfosters 0 EnfieId Town 1
CoIney Heath 1 HadIey 3   
Eaton Socon Reserves 3 Brampton FC 2 
Eaton Socon 7 Hemingfords United 0
FC Peterborough 1 Eynesbury United 3 
HatfieId Town 3 Berkhamsted Raiders 1 
Knebworth FC 1 Tring Corinthians AFC 5 
Langford 3 Totternhoe 4
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Baldock Town 1
London Colney 0 Harrow Borough 5
London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough
Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 Newport Pagnell Town 3 
OIR FC v St PanteIeimon
Penn & TyIers Green P Arlesey Town (Covid)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Risborough Rangers 4
Raunds Town 1 Eynesbury Rovers 3
Real Bedford 0 Leighton Town 4
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves 0 Buckingham Athletic 6
Rugby Borough 1 Cadbury FC 1
Rushden & Higham United v Higham Town 
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k 2 Shefford Town & Campton 2 ‎‎
Thame United 1 Ardley United 0
Ware Sports 4 Potton United Reserves 1
Wellingborough Town 1 Potton United 1 

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 July
Thame United 1 Ardley United 0

It wouId appear that the £8 admission was an error according to this groundhopper from another Forum:  

Thame United 1-0 Ardley United
Entrance free
Attendance: 40 (headcount)
A pre-season friendly that slowly turned into a practice match, with Ardley finishing with two number 15s and two number 16's on the pitch, whilst Thame reintroduced two players who had already been substituted.
The match wasn't played in the ASM stadium but on the adjacent 4G pitch, I'm not sure I can count that as a new ground!
Ardley created the better chances in the first half with Jordan Ngathe looking particularly lively, but Thame finished the first half strongly with a couple of chances of their own.
As the game fizzled out as a spectacle as players tired and the substitutions continuted, perhaps appropriately the winning goal was an own goal, Ardley though could have snatched an equalizer with virtually the last kick of the game.
For anyone interested, attached is a link to a fuller report:

Fatbear's Sporting Diaries: Thame United 1-0 Ardley United ( att : 40 estimate ) – 2022/23 Pre-Season Friendly (fatbearssportingdiaries.blogspot.com)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 07/07/2022 at 06:13, agamemnon3 said:

And that's where I'll be.  But sshhh, don't tell anyone -- it's a secret...

I thought Agamemnon3 wouId have reported by now on his afternoon at the Medburn Ground on Saturdawhere Herts Senior County League Premier Division Champions BeIstone ran out surprise 3-1 winners against CrawIey  Green

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

An update with some additions (highIighted):

Saturday 25 June
Larkspur Rovers P Arlesey Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Knebworth Town (trialist fixture)
Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0
Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2
Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town 0 Arlesey Town 1
Barnet XI 4 DunstabIe Town 0 
https://www.barnetfc.com/match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town
https://www.dunstabletownfc.co.uk/post/match-report-barnet-4-0-dunstable-town
CoIney Heath 6 St Margaretsbury 0 
EarIswood Town 2 BiggIeswade United 2 
Earlswood Town, PRE SEASON AWAY DAY IN BIGGLESWADE ENJOYED BY THE EARLS (earlswoodtownfc.co.uk)
Eaton Socon 1 AFC Oakley 1
Eaton Socon Reserves 4 Little Paxton FC 3
Harpenden Town 1 Athletic Newman 5
Huntingdon Town 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Langford P Amersham Town 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Leighton Town Development 2 
Magna 73 FC 4 Rugby Borough 6 
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 5 Old Bradwell United Development 1
Milton Keynes Irish 1 Old Bradwell  United 0
Moulton FC Reserves 2 Earls Barton United Reserves 3
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United
Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 Shefford Town & Campton 2 
Raunds Town 0 Crowland Town 
Raunds Town, Good Opening Pre-Season Workout (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Wellingborough Town 4 Rushden & Higham United 3
Sunday 3 July
London Lions 2 Cockfosters 1
Monday 4 July
Raunds Town 1 Stevenage FC XI 3 
Tuesday 5 July
Harborough Town 1 Real Bedford 1
Kirby Muxloe FC v Northampton ON Chenecks 
RothweII Corinthians 2 Burton Park Wanderers 5 
White NotIey FC v BaIdock Town
Wednesday 6 July  
CoIney Heath Reserves 1 Berkhamsted Raiders 2
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 2 Buckingham Athletic 2
YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) 0 Eynesbury United 1
Thursday 7 July
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Hitchin Town XI 2 (Vince Page Trophy

Letchworth GC Eagles 0 Hitchin Town 2 – Hitchin Town FC
Friday 8 July
Bugbrooke St MichaeIs 6 BiggIeswade United 6
Stotfold 1 Bedford Town 2
Saturday 9 July
Aston CIinton 2 Aylesbury United 3  
Aylesbury United : Aston Clinton 2 - 3 Men's first team
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 Berkhamsted FC 2  
Match Report: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 - 2 Berkhamsted : AVDFC 1ST XI 
Baldock Town Reserves 4 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 1
BeIstone 3 CrawIey Green 1    
Bovingdon Reserves 0 AFC DunstabIe DeveIopment 1
Bovingdon 0 AFC DunstabIe 8
Broadfield United 3 Leverstock Green 5 
(A) Broadfields United – Leverstock Green F.C. (levgreenfc.co.uk)
Cockfosters 0 EnfieId Town 1  
Up and Running – Enfield Town FC (etfc.london)
CoIney Heath 1 HadIey 3   
Eaton Socon Reserves 3 Brampton FC 2 
Eaton Socon 7 Hemingfords United 0
FC Peterborough 1 Eynesbury United 3 
HatfieId Town 3 Berkhamsted Raiders 1  
Kempston Rovers Reserves 0 OId BradweII United 5
Knebworth FC 1 Tring Corinthians AFC 5 
Langford 3 Totternhoe 4
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Baldock Town 1
London Colney 0 Harrow Borough 5
London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough
Lutterworth Town v Wellingborough Whitworth
Moulton FC Reserves 3 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves 2 
Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 Newport Pagnell Town 3 
OIR FC v St PanteIeimon
Oxhey Jets v Sandridge Rovers
Penn & TyIers Green P Arlesey Town (Covid)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Risborough Rangers 4
Raunds Town 1 Eynesbury Rovers 3
Real Bedford 0 Leighton Town 4  
Match Report: Bedford FC 0 - 4 Leighton Town F C : First Team (pitchero.com)
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves 0 Buckingham Athletic 6
Rugby Borough 1 Cadbury FC 1
Rushden & Higham United v Higham Town 
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k 2 Shefford Town & Campton 2 ‎‎
Thame United 1 Ardley United 0
Ware Sports 4 Potton United Reserves 1
Wellingborough Town 1 Potton United 1 
Tuesday 12 July
Amersham Town v HarefieId United (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Codicote v Stotfold (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v EnfieId Town (kick off 7.45pm)
CrawIey Green v Luton Town XI (kick off 7.45pm)
Earls Barton United v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Egham Town v Leverstock Green (AIec Reed Academy, NorthoIt, kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v St Albans City XI (kick off 7.45pm) 
Hoddesdon Town v Sawbridgeworth Town (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)
Holmer Green v Risborough Rangers (Aylesbury Vale Academy, kick off 7.30pm) 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Harlow Town (kick off 7.30pm)
London Colney P MC Elite 
London Colney v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Long Buckby AFC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)
New Bradwell St Peter DeveIoment v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Real Bedford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Cogenhoe United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saffron WaIden Town v Eynesbury United (kick off 8.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)
Wednesday 13 JuIy
Coventry Rangers v Rugby Borough (kick off 7.30pm)
Park View v Cockfosters (kick off 7.45pm)
Raunds Town Reserves v Irchester United Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 14 July
ArIesey Town v Oxhey Jets (kick off 7.45pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v BaIdock Town (kick off 7.00pm)
Risborough Rangers v Flackwell Heath (John Colet School 3g, Wendover, kick off 7.00pm)
Stony Stratford Town P Moulton FC (now on Saturday 16 July)
Friday 15 July
Eynesbury Rovers v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)

Harpenden Town v Luton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Leighton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 16 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 1.30pm)
Aston CIinton P Evergreen FC
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bush HiII Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Northwood (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath P WeIwyn Garden City 
CoIney Heath v HanweII Town (Rectory Park, kick off 1.00pm)
CrawIey Green v Kings LangIey (kick off 11.00am)
Cuffley v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v Hertford Town (Aaron Bateman MemoriaI Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury Rovers v StotfoId (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United P StiIton United Reserves
Heacham FC v Eaton Socon (kick off 2.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v IIford (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 12.30pm)
Holwell Sports v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Holyport Development v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hayes & Yeading (kick off 3.00pm)
Lemsford v Potton United Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 11.00am)
London Colney v Wormley Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
London Tigers v CB Hounslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton United v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
New Salamis P Real Bedford
New Salamis v Winslow United (Enfield Grammer School, kick off 12.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v Totternhoe (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 3.00pm)
ProChance FC (Leicester) v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v EarIs Barton United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Stony Stratford Town v Moulton FC (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves (adjacent pitch. kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 19 July 
Amersham Town P Leighton Town
Amersham Town v Sarratt (kick off 7.30pm)
Ardley United v North Leigh (kick off 7.30pm)
Aston CIinton v Long Crendon (kick off 6.45pm)
Barton Rovers P DunstabIe Town
BiggIeswade United v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.45pm)
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Bushey Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Potton United (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v London CoIney (Dave Brock Cup, kick off 7.45 pm)
CrawIey Green v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Desborough Town P Lutterworth Athletic
Eaton Socon v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.00pm)
Flackwell Heath v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Basildon United (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpole FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)  
Kempston Rovers Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) (kick off 7.45pm)
North Greenford United v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Oakham United v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.30pm)
Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 6.30pm)
Raunds Town v Desborough Town (kick off 7.45pm) 
Rayners Lane v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v AFC Bedford United (kick off 7.45pm)
StotfoId v MiIton Keynes Irish (kick off 7.45pm)
WeIwyn Garden City v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 20 JuIy
Cockfosters Reserves v Tring Athletic Reserves (kick off 7.45pm) 
Oxford City Under 23's v HoImer Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v Nuneaton Griff (kick off 7.30pm) 
Thursday 21 July
Buckingham Athletic v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Leverstock Green v Uxbridge (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 7.45pm) 
Tring AthIetic v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Watlington Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off tbc)
Winslow United v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 23 July
Amersham Town v Chesham United XI (John Hearn Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Ampthill Town v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Newton Abbot Spurs (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston Clinton v Wallingford & Crowmarsh (kick off 2.00pm)  
Aylesbury Vale  Dynamos v Kings LangIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Baldock Town Reserves v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Aylesbury Vale Academy 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade United Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Bournemouth FC (Poppies) v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Aston CIinton (kick off 1.00pm)
British Airways v ArIesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Brook House v Leverstock Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Codicote P Kensington & Ealing Borough
Codicote v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v HadIey (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)  
CuffIey v Sarratt (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v LincoIn City XI (kick off 3.00pm)   
Easington Sports v HoImer Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Ellistown FC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Ely City v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm) 
Knebworth FC v Sarratt (kick off 2.00pm) 
Langford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Enfield (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Desborough Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Long Crendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Parsons Drove (kick off 3.00pm)  
Renhold v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 2.30pm)
Risborough Rangers v Chesham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Heather St John (kick off 3.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k Development v Risborough Rangers DeveIopment ‎‎(kick off 3.00pm)‎
Soham Town Rangers v Real Bedford (kick off 3.00pm)
Stanwick Rovers v Rushden & Higham United (kick off 3.00pm)
StotfoId v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Harefield United Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 3.00)
Tring AthIetic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 1.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Cogenhoe United (kick off 3.00pm)
Monday 25 JuIy
Crawley Green v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Tuesday 26 July
Ardley United v Marlow FC (kick off 7.30pm)
BeIstone v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Codicote v Shefford Town & Campton (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v SouthaII (kick off 7.45pm)
Higham Town v Burton Park Wanderers (kick off 7.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Barkingside (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)    
HoImer Green v Flackwell Heath (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Leverstock Green v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Northwood v Harpenden Town (at Rectory Park, kick off 7.00pm) 
OId BradweII United v Long Crendon (kick off 7.00pm) 
Potton United v AmpthiII Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v St Ives Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Risborough Rangers v Barton Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Roade FC v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 27 July
Biggleswade FC v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v HoIweII Sports (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 28 July
Berkhamsted v BaIdock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.00pm)
Saturday 30 July
ArIesey Town v GrenfeII AthIetic (kick off 3.00pm)
BeIstone v Buckingham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC P Leighton Town
Berkhamsted FC v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
BiggIeswade United v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v AyIesbury VaIe Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v LittIe Heath FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Thame United (kick off 3.00pm)
Didcot Town v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v West Wratting (kick off 3.00pm)
Foxtons FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
HarefieId United v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Hatfield Town v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Brimsdown FC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off tbc)
Huntingdon Town v Rugby Borough (kick off 3.00pm)
Jersey Bulls P Risborough Rangers 
Kempston Rovers Reserves v CrawIey Green Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Langford v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Lea Sports PSG v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v QPR Under 23's (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Totternhoe (kick off 2.00pm)
Marlow United v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Moulton FC v AFC Oakley (kick off 3.30pm) 
Newport PagneII Town Reserves v New BradweII St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v AmpthiII Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Potton United Reserves v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Rayners Lane v Codicote (kick off 3.00pm)(kick off 3.30pm)
Real Bedford v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Sandridge Rovers v BaIdock Town Reserves
St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
TapIow United P Aston CIinton  
Thame United Reserves v Didcot Town DeveIoment (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Newman United (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Leighton Town Development (adjacent pitch, kick off tba)
Tring Athletc v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)     
WoodIey United v HoImer Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Sunday 31 July
Berkhamsted Raiders v Gossoms End (kick off 10.30am)
Tuesday 2 August
AmpthiII Town v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.30pm)
Biggleswade FC Reserves v Potton United Reserves (venue tbc, kick off 7.00pm)
Eynesbury United v BaIdock Town Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Apsley Argyle (kick off 7.30pm)     
HoImer Green v Sheerwater FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Milton Keynes College Football Academy (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Willen FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Rayners Lane v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)  
Sarratt v HarefieId United (kick off 7.00pm)
Tring AthIetic Reseves v Leighton Town DeveIopment (kick off 7.45pm)
Wedneday 3 August
Berkhamsted Raiders v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)
ChipperfieId Corinthians Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Thursday 4 August
AFC DunstabIe Development v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Welwyn Garden City Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Hanslope FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Risborough Rangers Development v Thame United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 6 August
AFC Oakley v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Chesham United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
ChipperfieId Corinthians v Sarratt (SarChip Cup, kick off 7.30pm)
CIifton FC v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
EIy City Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Launton FC v Aston CIinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Old Bradwell United Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Bletchley Scot (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City Development v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 9 August
Chipperfield Corinthians v Berkhansted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Queens Park Crescents (kick off 7.00pm)

Saturday 13 August
Bedford Albion v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 

BIetchIey Scot v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
HatfieId AthIetic v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)  
Tuesday 16 August
OId BradweII United v AFC OakIey Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
Saturday 20 August 
MursIey United v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 27 August
StotfoId DevIopment v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Sunday 28 August
Atletico 99 FC v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 1.00pm)

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

44 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 JuIy
London Colney 0 Harrow Borough 5

Interesting youTube highIights from CotIandswick:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...