Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 1st September

Recommended Posts

Saturday 1st September – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

AFC Hayes v Wembley

Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

Baldock Town v Long Melford

British Airways v Harefield United

Broadfields United v Daventry Town

Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers

Hanworth Villa v Bedford

Langford v Tower Hamlets

Leverstock Green v Unite MK

London Colney v Cockfosters

Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

Stotfold v Wadham Lodge

Whitton United v Hatfield Town

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

Aston Clinton v Potton United

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade FC v North Greenford United FC

Crawley Green v Colney Heath

Hadley v Oxhey Jets

Harpenden Town v Arlesey Town

Tring Athletic v Leighton Town

 

DIVISION ONE

Buckingham Athletic v London Lions

Buckingham Town v Brimsdown

FC Broxbourne Borough v Codicote

Park View v Rayners Lane

Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO

Berkhamsted Raiders v MK Gallacticos

Grendon Rangers v Bovingdon

Mursley United v Totternhoe

New Bradwell St Peter FC v Tring Corinthians AFC

Sarratt v The 61FC (Luton)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

Berkhamsted Development v Ampthill Town Development

Biggleswade United U23 v Buckingham Athletic Development

Holmer Green Development U25 v Stotfold U25

Kempston Rovers Development v Harpenden Town Development (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Leighton Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 1st September

THE BUILDABASE FA VASE First Round Qualifying

1-2 AFC Hayes v Wembley

1-3 Ampthill Town v Edgware Town

2-1 Baldock Town v Long Melford

1-3 British Airways v Harefield United

5-0 Broadfields United v Daventry Town

4-3 Cricklewood Wanderers v Risborough Rangers

6-0 Enfield Borough v Halstead Town

3-2 FC Deportivo Galicia v London Tigers

5-1 Hanworth Villa v Bedford

3-2 Langford v Tower Hamlets

10-0 Leverstock Green v Unite MK

2-1 London Colney v Cockfosters

4-5* Rushden & Higham United v Winslow United

4-0 Stotfold v Wadham Lodge

5-2 Whitton United v Hatfield Town

 

LEAGUE CHALLENGE TROPHY First Round

0-4 Aston Clinton v Potton United

7-2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

 

PREMIER DIVISION

4-0 Biggleswade FC v North Greenford United FC

1-2 Crawley Green v Colney Heath

3-0 Hadley v Oxhey Jets

0-0 Harpenden Town v Arlesey Town

7-1 Tring Athletic v Leighton Town

 

DIVISION ONE

0-0 Buckingham Athletic v London Lions

0-3 Buckingham Town v Brimsdown

7-0 FC Broxbourne Borough v Codicote

2-3 Park View v Rayners Lane

4-1 Wodson Park v Hillingdon Borough

 

DIVISION TWO

3-1 Berkhamsted Raiders v MK Gallacticos

1-7 Grendon Rangers v Bovingdon

3-0 Mursley United v Totternhoe

0-2 New Bradwell St Peter FC v Tring Corinthians AFC

3-0 Sarratt v The 61FC (Luton)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

7-1 Berkhamsted Development v Ampthill Town Development

0-4 Biggleswade United U23 v Buckingham Athletic Development

2-0 Holmer Green Development U25 v Stotfold U25

4-0 Kempston Rovers Development v Harpenden Town Development

3-2 Leighton Town Development v AFC Dunstable U21

 

Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×