Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 10th November

Recommended Posts

Saturday 10th November – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

PREMIER DIVISION

Baldock Town v London Colney

Cockfosters v Crawley Green

Harpenden Town v Biggleswade United

Leighton Town v Edgware Town

Leverstock Green v Wembley

London Tigers v Biggleswade FC

Potton United v Hadley

Stotfold v Arlesey Town

Tring Athletic v Colney Heath

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Buckingham Town

Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic

Broadfields United v FC Broxbourne Borough

Hatfield Town v Harefield United

Langford v Codicote

London Lions v Bedford

Park View v Enfield Borough

Rayners Lane v Risborough Rangers

Winslow United v Hillingdon Borough

 

HERTS SENIOR CENTENARY TROPHY Second Round

Wodson Park v Belstone

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final

MK Gallacticos v Berkhamsted Raiders (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

DIVISION TWO

Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Sarratt v Mursley United (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Unite MK v Totternhoe

 

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY Second Round

Old Bradwell United v Evergreen (Kick Off 1.30pm)

The 61FC (Luton) v Chipperfield Corinthians (Kick Off 1.30pm)

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Third Round

Didcot Town Development v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Third Round

Bedgrove Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic Development (Kick Off 1.30pm)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

AFC Dunstable U21 v Holmer Green Development U25

Berkhamsted Development v Harpenden Town Development

Biggleswade United U23 v Stotfold U25

Kempston Rovers Development v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th November

PREMIER DIVISION

3-4 Baldock Town v London Colney

5-5 Cockfosters v Crawley Green

2-4 Harpenden Town v Biggleswade United

0-0 Leighton Town v Edgware Town

2-1 Leverstock Green v Wembley

P-P London Tigers v Biggleswade FC

0-2 Potton United v Hadley

2-5 Stotfold v Arlesey Town

1-0 Tring Athletic v Colney Heath

 

DIVISION ONE

0-2 Ampthill Town v Buckingham Town

0-5 Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic

2-3 Broadfields United v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Hatfield Town v Harefield United

1-1 Langford v Codicote

4-3 London Lions v Bedford

5-2 Park View v Enfield Borough

4-0 Rayners Lane v Risborough Rangers

1-0 Winslow United v Hillingdon Borough

 

HERTS SENIOR CENTENARY TROPHY Second Round

2-2 Wodson Park v Belstone (Belstone won 8-7 on penalties)

 

DIVISION TWO CUP Quarter Final

7-0 MK Gallacticos v Berkhamsted Raiders

 

DIVISION TWO

3-1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Clean Slate

2-1 Sarratt v Mursley United

P-P Unite MK v Totternhoe

 

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY Second Round

5-0 Old Bradwell United v Evergreen

0-4 The 61FC (Luton) v Chipperfield Corinthians

 

BERKS & BUCKS SENIOR TROPHY Third Round

1-5 Didcot Town Development v Aston Clinton

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Third Round

1-2 Bedgrove Dynamos v Buckingham Athletic Development

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

P-P AFC Dunstable U21 v Holmer Green Development U25

5-1 Berkhamsted Development v Harpenden Town Development

6-2 Biggleswade United U23 v Stotfold U25

0-3 Kempston Rovers Development v Leighton Town Development

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×