Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Premier Challenge Cup Thread


Recommended Posts

1st Round

1. Redhill v Bagshot (TBC)
2. Sandhurst Town v British Airways (TBC)
3. Banstead Athletic 0-2 Badshot Lea 
4. Godalming Town 1-2 CB Hounslow United 
5. Tooting Bec 0-1 Ascot United 
6. Abbey Rangers 3-1 Cove 
7. Frimley Green 2-2 Sheerwater (4-5 pens)
8. Colliers Wood United v Egham (21st Oct)

2nd Round

1. Sandhurst Town or British Airways v Raynes Park Vale (TBC)
2. Westside v Redhill or Bagshot (TBC)
3. Ash United v Kensington & Ealing Borough (20th Oct)
4. Sutton Common Rovers v Spelthorne Sports (19th Oct)
5. Farnham Town v Badshot Lea (TBC)
6. Molesey v Cobham (TBC)
7. Eversley & California v Hanworth Villa (20th Oct)
8. Guildford City v Bedfont & Feltham (21st Oct)
9. Fleet Spurs v Jersey Bulls* (TBC)
10. Camberley Town v Abbey Rangers (TBC)
11. Walton & Hersham v Southall (20th Oct)
12. Epsom & Ewell v AFC Hayes (20th Oct)
13. CB Hounslow United v FC Deportivo Galicia (TBC)
14. Knaphill v Dorking Wanderers Res (20th Oct)
15. Colliers Wood United or Egham Town v Sheerwater (TBC)
16. Ascot United v Chessington & Hook United (TBC)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 months later...

1st Round

1. Redhill 4-0 Bagshot 
2. Sandhurst Town 2-1 British Airways
3. Banstead Athletic 0-2 Badshot Lea 
4. Godalming Town 1-2 CB Hounslow United 
5. Tooting Bec 0-1 Ascot United 
6. Abbey Rangers 3-1 Cove 
7. Frimley Green 2-2 Sheerwater (4-5 pens)
8. Colliers Wood United v Egham Town (6th Jan)

2nd Round

1. Sandhurst Town v Raynes Park Vale (5th Jan)
2. Westside v Redhill (13th Jan)
3. Ash United 2-3 Kensington & Ealing Borough 
4. Sutton Common Rovers 3-2 Spelthorne Sports 
5. Farnham Town 2-2 Badshot Lea (4-5 pens)
6. Molesey v Cobham (5th Jan)
7. Eversley & California 1-1 Hanworth Villa (5-3 pens)
8. Guildford City 2-2 Bedfont & Feltham (4-2 pens)
9. Fleet Spurs W-L Jersey Bulls
10. Camberley Town v Abbey Rangers (12th Jan)
11. Walton & Hersham 3-1 Southall 
12. Epsom & Ewell 2-2 AFC Hayes (4-5 pens)
13. CB Hounslow United v FC Deportivo Galicia (5th Jan)
14. Knaphill 1-6 Dorking Wanderers Reserves 
15. Colliers Wood United or Egham Town v Sheerwater 
16. Ascot United 4-0 Chessington & Hook United 

3rd Round

Dorking Wanderers Reserves v Kensington & Ealing Borough
Sandhurst Town or Raynes Park Vale v Walton & Hersham
Ascot United v Badshot Lea (5th Jan)
Guildford City v AFC Hayes (6th Jan)
Eversley & California v Molesey or Cobham
Sutton Common Rovers v Colliers Wood Utd, Egham Town or Sheerwater
Fleet Spurs v Camberley Town or Abbey Rangers
CB Hounslow United or FC Deportivo Galicia v Westside or Redhill

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 45 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online

×
×
  • Create New...