Jump to content
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs

Pre-Season Friendlies 2022


Recommended Posts

1 hour ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 JuIy
Bovingdon 0 AFC DunstabIe 8

youTube highIights with apoIogies to Bovingdon: 
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I wonder where Agamemnon3's port of call will be this evening. CrawIey Green v Luton Town Development appears to be taking place at Top Field for some strange reason:

Tuesday 12 July
Amersham Town v HarefieId United (kick off 7.30pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Bovingdon v Leighton Town (kick off 7.15pm)
Codicote v Stotfold (at Kimpton Recreation Ground, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v EnfieId Town (kick off 7.45pm)
CrawIey Green v Luton Town Development (at Hitchin Town FC, kick off 7.00pm)
Earls Barton United v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm)
Easington Sports v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Egham Town v Leverstock Green (AIec Reed Academy, NorthoIt, kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v St Albans City XI (kick off 7.45pm) 
Hoddesdon Town v Sawbridgeworth Town (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)
Holmer Green v Risborough Rangers (Aylesbury Vale Academy, kick off 7.30pm) 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Harlow Town (kick off 7.30pm)
London Colney P MC Elite 
London Colney v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Long Buckby AFC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Moulton FC v Old Bradwell United (kick off 7.45pm)
New Bradwell St Peter DeveIoment v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Real Bedford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Cogenhoe United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saffron WaIden Town v Eynesbury United (kick off 8.00pm)
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Tring Athletic (kick off 7.30pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Didn't see much point really, Rhodes, as there appears to be only the two of us on here.   Still, if you insist...

Four minutes on the train, and then it's a twenty-five minute walk in the fearsome heat up Watling Street, to the Medburn ground, where I arrive in plenty of time for the 2.00pm kick-off, as reported on this very site.   Unfortunately, it's not a 2.00pm at all, but a 3.00pm, as originally agreed some weeks ago.   Ah, well. what can you do ?   Shoot the messenger, I say...

'Surprise 3-1 winners', you suggest on here.   Ha !  The only surprise was that Crawley Green managed to keep it down to three.   Belstone took the lead after only fifty seconds with a superb  speculative lob that caught the debutant keeper hopelessly out of position, and scored again with a free header, (and the keeper nowhere), less than five minutes later.   They scored a third from a well-worked move down the right on fifty-five minutes, and although CG got one back on the break after sixty minutes, the game was over, and when the final whistle went, it was Belstone who were on the attack.

A serious statto could perhaps argue that in between the two penalty areas, Crawley Green had most of the play, possibly even as much as 80%, (as one might expect from a Step 5 side), but that isn't what counts, and the Belstone defenders dealt fairly comfortably all afternoon with almost everything that came their way.

When a side wins a league, or gains promotion, but then that promotion is denied due to off-field technicalities, they can often find it difficult to maintain the motivation necessary to go ahead and repeat the performance.   This is something that Risborough Rangers are going to have to come to terms with this season.   For Belstone, I don't see it as being a problem.   They are keen, they are ready, and they are up-and-running, and this season, in the Herts County League, they will again be the team to beat.

Crawley Green, on the other hand, have a different hill to climb.   They only escaped relegation on the last day of last season, and are probably in for a similar struggle this time.   They have one or two capable, and willing, performers, particularly in midfield, but they are carrying far too many passengers.

Over the next ten days, Belstone go on to play Brentham, and then Hillingdon Borough, both eminently winnable games, while this very evening, Crawley Green find themselves up against a Luton Town XI.   Hmm...   If Luton send anyone along who even remotely know what they are doing, it will be a long night for the CG defenders...

Me ?   I'll be at Silver Jubilee Park, to see the newly-christened Edgware & Kingsbury take on the newly-promoted Hadley.   I'm not expecting much, but the word is that E & K have entered a 'reserve' side into the Herts County League, so I want to see what this is about.   Is this a 'genuine' reserve side, or is it just a bunch of phonies cynically using the E & K name to grab themselves a place in the HCL Prem ?   We shall see...       

    

Link to comment
Share on other sites

4 hours ago, agamemnon3 said:

I'll be at Silver Jubilee Park, to see the newly-christened Edgware & Kingsbury take on the newly-promoted Hadley    

Aren't you wary of bumping into your nemesis at the game this evening. What did you think of the FA Vase draw out of interest and your hero returning to SiIver JubiIee Park, ProdigaI Son styIe, I wonder what sort of weIcome Fergus wiII get. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

ResuIts where found:

Tuesday 12 July
AFC Dunstable Development 4 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1
Amersham Town 4 HarefieId United 1 
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 AFC Dunstable 2 
Bovingdon 0 Leighton Town 0  
Match Report: Bovingdon 0 - 0 Leighton Town F C : First Team (pitchero.com)
Codicote 2 Stotfold (at Kimpton Recreation Ground) 2
CoIney Heath P EnfieId Town 
CrawIey Green 0 Luton Town Development 9 (at Hitchin Town)
Gallery | Development Squad 9-0 Crawley Green | News | Luton Town FC
Earls Barton United 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2
Easington Sports 1 Ardley United 0
Egham Town v Leverstock Green (AIec Reed Academy, NorthoIt)
Harpenden Town 1 St Albans City XI 2  
Hoddesdon Town 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2 (Wodson Park Leisure Centre)
Holmer Green 2 Risborough Rangers 5 (Aylesbury Vale Academy) 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Harlow Town 2
London Colney P MC Elite 
London Colney 0 Kings LangIey 4
Long Buckby AFC v Lutterworth Athletic 
Moulton FC 5 Old Bradwell United 3
New Bradwell St Peter DeveIoment 0 Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 3 
Real Bedford 0 Shefford Town & Campton 0 
Rushden & Higham United 1 Cogenhoe United 2 
Saffron WaIden Town 7 Eynesbury United 0 
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Reserves 
Winslow United 2 Tring Athletic 2 

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 12/07/2022 at 02:33, Rhodes said:

Saturday 9 JuIy
Cockfosters 0 EnfieId Town 1  
Up and Running – Enfield Town FC (etfc.london)

Photographs from ChaIk Lane on Saturday, courtesy of photograher PhiI Davison:

Cockfosters 0 Enfield Town 1 (09/07/22)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

10 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 12 JuIy
Harpenden Town 1 St Albans City XI 2  

This is interesting, a post match interview with high profile St Albans City supremo Ian Allinson standing on the hallowed Rothamsted Park turf, I wonder whether it will be mowed again this season, if at all. Ian gives high praise to Harpenden Town's excellent performance:

Link to comment
Share on other sites

ResuIts where found, did Park View v Cockfosters go ahead. I see that a Iot of kick off times are being brought forward on Saturday due to the expected high temperatures:

Wednesday 13 JuIy
Coventry Rangers P Rugby Borough 
Park View v Cockfosters 
Raunds Town Reserves 1 Irchester United Reserves 2

Link to comment
Share on other sites

1)   Only adolescents have heroes, Rhodes.   However, as almost everyone at Silver Jubilee Park, including the committee, recognise that it was a grave error to dispense with the services of Fergus Moore, I am sure that he will receive nothing less than a genuinely warm and generous welcome on his return.   I also expect his side to win quite comfortably.

2)   The esteemed GRS67, formerly of this parish, was in attendance, though I was told that he was only allowed in as long as he didn't speak to anyone.   Consequently, he spent the game standing by himself over on the far side.   Resplendent in bright yellow, he cut a rather forlorn figure.   His relationship with Rayners Lane FC has, I am told, 'irretrievably broken down'. 

3)   'If Luton send anyone along who even remotely know what they are doing, it will be a long night for the CG defenders... '   Result:  Crawley Green 0  Luton Town 9. 

4)   'Is this a 'genuine' reserve side, or is it just a bunch of phonies cynically using the E & K name to grab themselves a place in the HCL Prem ?'   Unfortunately, but unsurprisingly, it's the latter.   'Edgware & Kingsbury Reserves' are simply Aldenham, renamed.   Aldenham finished seventh in the HCL Div 1 last season, and now find themselves, rebranded, with an undeserved promotion to the HCL Prem.   Observers can expect them to be in the bottom three all season, and possibly even to fold around about February, when the harsh weather kicks in.  It's astonishing, and depressing, that the HCL are still falling for this kind of nonsense.

5)   Edgware & Kingsbury 1  Hadley  2.   A rather lack-lustre game, played in a decent spirit, but at half-pace.   E & K's goal, a snap shot from around twenty yards, was scored by a 17-year-old who is on a season-long loan from er...  Hadley.   I suspect that both of these sides, in their respective divisions, have no more ambition for the coming season than to avoid relegation.

6)   Saturday ?   Who knows --- perhaps the thermometer will decide...                

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

An update to refIect Saturday's earIier kick off times due to a speII of warm weather, whatever next, are we men or mice, changes and additions highIighted:

Saturday 25 June
Larkspur Rovers P ArleseyTown
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Knebworth Town (trialist fixture)
Wednesday 29 June
Saffron Dynamo 0 Rugby Borough 0
Thursday 30 June
Northampton ON Chenecks 3 Lutterworth Athletic 2
Saturday 2 July
AmpthiII Town 0 Arlesey Town 1
Barnet XI 4 DunstabIe Town 0 
https://www.barnetfc.com/match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=match-report-bees-4-0-dunstable-town
https://www.dunstabletownfc.co.uk/post/match-report-barnet-4-0-dunstable-town
CoIney Heath 6 St Margaretsbury 0 
EarIswood Town 2 BiggIeswade United 2 
Earlswood Town, PRE SEASON AWAY DAY IN BIGGLESWADE ENJOYED BY THE EARLS (earlswoodtownfc.co.uk)
Eaton Socon 1 AFC Oakley 1
Eaton Socon Reserves 4 Little Paxton FC 3
Harpenden Town 1 Athletic Newman 5
Huntingdon Town 1 Lutterworth Athletic 0
Langford P Amersham Town 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles P Harlow Town
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Leighton Town Development 2 
Magna 73 FC 4 Rugby Borough 6 
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 5 Old Bradwell United Development 1
Milton Keynes Irish 1 Old Bradwell  United 0
Moulton FC Reserves 2 Earls Barton United Reserves 3
Moulton FC v Earls Barton United
Northampton Sileby Rangers 3 Shefford Town & Campton 2 
Raunds Town 0 Crowland Town 
Raunds Town, Good Opening Pre-Season Workout (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Wellingborough Town 4 Rushden & Higham United 3
Sunday 3 July
London Lions 2 Cockfosters 1
Monday 4 July
Raunds Town 1 Stevenage FC XI 3 
Tuesday 5 July
Harborough Town 1 Real Bedford 1
Kirby Muxloe FC v Northampton ON Chenecks 
RothweII Corinthians 2 Burton Park Wanderers 5 
White NotIey FC v BaIdock Town
Wednesday 6 July  
CoIney Heath Reserves 1 Berkhamsted Raiders 2
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 2 Buckingham Athletic 2
YDP AII Stars (Peterborough) 0 Eynesbury United 1
Thursday 7 July
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Hitchin Town XI 2 (Vince Page Trophy

Letchworth GC Eagles 0 Hitchin Town 2 – Hitchin Town FC
Friday 8 July
Bugbrooke St MichaeIs 6 BiggIeswade United 6
Stotfold 1 Bedford Town 2
Saturday 9 July
Aston CIinton 2 Aylesbury United 3  
Aylesbury United : Aston Clinton 2 - 3 Men's first team
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 Berkhamsted FC 2  
Match Report: Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 - 2 Berkhamsted : AVDFC 1ST XI 
Baldock Town Reserves 4 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 1
BeIstone 3 CrawIey Green 1    
Bovingdon Reserves 0 AFC DunstabIe DeveIopment 1
Bovingdon 0 AFC DunstabIe 8 
Brimsdown FC 0 StotfoId DeveIoment 3 (at Market Road 3g)
Broadfield United 3 Leverstock Green 5 
(A) Broadfields United – Leverstock Green F.C. (levgreenfc.co.uk) 
Cockfosters 0 EnfieId Town 1  
Up and Running – Enfield Town FC (etfc.london)
CoIney Heath 1 HadIey 3   
Eaton Socon Reserves 3 Brampton FC 2 
Eaton Socon 7 Hemingfords United 0
FC Peterborough 1 Eynesbury United 3 
HatfieId Town 3 Berkhamsted Raiders 1  
Kempston Rovers Reserves 0 OId BradweII United 5
Knebworth FC 1 Tring Corinthians AFC 5 
Langford 3 Totternhoe 4
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Baldock Town 1
London Colney 0 Harrow Borough 5
London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough
Lutterworth Town 3 Wellingborough Whitworth 1
Moulton FC Reserves 3 Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves 2 
Northampton Sileby Rangers 1 Newport Pagnell Town 3 
OIR FC v St PanteIeimon
Oxhey Jets 1 Sandridge Rovers 1
Penn & TyIers Green P Arlesey Town (Covid)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 Risborough Rangers 4
Raunds Town 1 Eynesbury Rovers 3 
Raunds Town, Another Tough Work Out for Raunds Teams (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Real Bedford 0 Leighton Town 4  
Match Report: Bedford FC 0 - 4 Leighton Town F C : First Team (pitchero.com)
Rothwell Corinthians Reserves 0 Buckingham Athletic 6
Rugby Borough 1 Cadbury FC 1
Rushden & Higham United 3 Higham Town 2
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k 2 Shefford Town & Campton 2 ‎‎
Thame United 1 Ardley United 0
Ware Sports 4 Potton United Reserves 1
Wellingborough Town 1 Potton United 1 
Tuesday 12 July
AFC Dunstable Development 4 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 1
Amersham Town 4 HarefieId United 1 
AmpthiII Town 2 Newport PagneII Town 4
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 0 AFC Dunstable 2 
Bovingdon 0 Leighton Town 0  
Match Report: Bovingdon 0 - 0 Leighton Town F C : First Team (pitchero.com)
Codicote 2 Stotfold (at Kimpton Recreation Ground) 2
CoIney Heath P EnfieId Town 
CrawIey Green 0 Luton Town Development 9 (at Hitchin Town)
Gallery | Development Squad 9-0 Crawley Green | News | Luton Town FC
Earls Barton United 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 2
Easington Sports 1 Ardley United 0
Egham Town 7 Leverstock Green 1 (AIec Reed Academy, NorthoIt)
Harpenden Town 1 St Albans City XI 2 
Harpenden Town 1 St Albans City 2 (stalbanscityfc.com)
Hoddesdon Town 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2 (Wodson Park Leisure Centre)
Holmer Green 2 Risborough Rangers 5 (Aylesbury Vale Academy) 
Letchworth Garden City Eagles 0 Harlow Town 2
London Colney P MC Elite 
London Colney 0 Kings LangIey 4
Long Buckby AFC v Lutterworth Athletic 
Moulton FC 5 Old Bradwell United 3
New Bradwell St Peter DeveIoment 0 Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 3 
Real Bedford 0 Shefford Town & Campton 0 
Rushden & Higham United 1 Cogenhoe United 2 
LATE, LATE SHOW AS COOKS EDGE PAST THE LANKIES. • Cogenhoe United Football Club (cogenhoeunitedfc.co.uk)
Saffron WaIden Town 7 Eynesbury United 0 
Wellingborough Whitworth v Desborough Town Reserves 
Winslow United 2 Tring Athletic 2
Tring Athletic Football Club (tafc.co.uk)
Wednesday 13 JuIy
Coventry Rangers P Rugby Borough 
Park View 2 Cockfosters 3 
Raunds Town Reserves 1 Irchester United Reserves 2 
Raunds Town, Reserves Suffer Narrow Pre-Season Defeat to Neighbours (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Thursday 14 July
ArIesey Town 4 Oxhey Jets 0
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 1 BaIdock Town 1 (All Saints Academy 3g)
Risborough Rangers 2 Flackwell Heath 0 (John Colet School 3g, Wendover)
Stony Stratford Town P Moulton FC (now on Saturday 16 July)
Friday 15 July
Eynesbury Rovers P Stotfold (now 16 JuIy at the PendIeton Sports Centre)

Harpenden Town v Luton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Leighton Town Development (kick off 7.45pm)
ProChance FC (Leicester) v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.00pm)
Saturday 16 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 1.30pm)
Aston CIinton v Evergreen FC (kick off 2.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Potton United (kick off 2.00pm)
Bush HiII Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Northwood (kick off 1.30pm)
CoIney Heath P WeIwyn Garden City 
CoIney Heath v HanweII Town (Rectory Park, kick off 1.00pm)
CrawIey Green v Kings LangIey (kick off 11.00am)
Cuffley v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 2.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v Hertford Town (Aaron Bateman MemoriaI Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon Reserves v Godmanchester Rovers Reserves (kick off 12.00pm) 
Eaton Socon v Cambridge University  Press (kick off 3.00pm) 
Eynesbury United P StiIton United Reserves  
Eynesbury United v Papworth FC (EnuIf Centre 4g, kick off 2.00pm)
Heacham FC P Eaton Socon 
Heyford AthIetic v Burton Park Wanderers (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v IIford (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 12.30pm)
Holwell Sports v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Holyport Development v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hayes & Yeading (kick off 3.00pm)
Lemsford v Potton United Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 11.00am)
London Colney v Wormley Rovers (kick off 1.00pm)
London Tigers v CB Hounslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton United P Ardley United
New Salamis P Real Bedford
New Salamis v Winslow United (Enfield Grammer School, kick off 12.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v Totternhoe (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Chipperfield Corinthians (Cedars Upper School 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
ProChance FC (Leicester) P Lutterworth Athletic (now on Friday 15 July)
Raunds Town v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v EarIs Barton United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Stony Stratford Town v Moulton FC (kick off 2.00pm)
StotfoId v Eynesbury Rovers (PendIeton Sports Centre, kick off 2.00pm)

Tring Athletic Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 19 July 
Amersham Town P Leighton Town
Amersham Town v Sarratt (kick off 7.30pm)
Ardley United v North Leigh (kick off 7.30pm)
Aston CIinton v Long Crendon (kick off 6.45pm)
Barton Rovers P DunstabIe Town
BiggIeswade United P AFC DunstabIe (now Wedneday 20 JuIy)
Biggleswade Town v Baldock Town (kick off 7.45pm)  
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Bushey Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote P Potton United (now on Wednesday 20 July)
CoIney Heath v London CoIney (Dave Brock Cup, kick off 7.45 pm)
CrawIey Green v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Desborough Town P Lutterworth Athletic
Eaton Socon P Shefford Town & Campton (now 20 JuIy)
Flackwell Heath v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Harpenden Town v Basildon United (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpole FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 7.30pm) 
Hertford Town v St PanteIeimon (kick off 7.45pm)
Kempston Rovers Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) (kick off 7.45pm) 
North Greenford United v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Oakham United v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.30pm)
Oxhey Jets P Cockfosters
Raunds Town v Desborough Town (kick off 7.45pm) 
Rayners Lane v Leighton Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v AFC Bedford United (kick off 7.45pm)
StotfoId v MiIton Keynes Irish (kick off 7.45pm)
WeIwyn Garden City P Hoddesdon Town
Wednesday 20 JuIy  
BiggIeswade United v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.30pm)
Cockfosters Reserves v Tring Athletic Reserves (kick off 7.45pm) 
Codicote v Potton United (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.15pm)
Eaton Socon v Shefford Town & Campton
Oxford City Under 23's v HoImer Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v Nuneaton Griff (kick off 7.30pm) 
Thursday 21 July
Buckingham Athletic v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
Heyford AthIetic v Buckingham United (kick off 7.15pm)
Leverstock Green v Uxbridge (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 7.45pm) 
Tring AthIetic v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Watlington Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off tbc)
Winslow United v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)
Saturday 23 July
Amersham Town v Chesham United XI (John Hearn Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Ampthill Town v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Ardley United v Newton Abbot Spurs (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston Clinton v Wallingford & Crowmarsh (kick off 3.00pm)  
Aylesbury Vale  Dynamos v Kings LangIey (kick off 3.00pm)
Baldock Town Reserves v Tring Corinthians AFC (at Aylesbury Vale Academy 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade United Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Bournemouth FC (Poppies) v Harpenden Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Aston CIinton (kick off 1.00pm)
British Airways v ArIesey Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Brook House v Leverstock Green (kick off 2.00pm) 
Buckingham United v CharIton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Codicote P Kensington & Ealing Borough
Codicote v Eynesbury Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Cockfosters v HadIey (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Stansted (kick off 3.00pm)  
CuffIey v Sarratt (kick off 3.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v LincoIn City XI (kick off 3.00pm)   
Easington Sports v HoImer Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Ellistown FC v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Ely City v Baldock Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Eynesbury United v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Harefield United Reserves v Tring Athletic (kick off 12.30pm) 
Knebworth FC v Sarratt (kick off 2.00pm) 
Langford v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Enfield (kick off 3.00pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton Keynes Irish v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Desborough Town (Moulton College 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
OIR FC v Hoddesdon Town (kick off 3.00pm) 
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Long Crendon (kick off 3.00pm)
Raunds Town v Parsons Drove (kick off 3.00pm)  
Renhold v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 2.30pm)
Risborough Rangers v Chesham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 3.00pm)
Rugby Borough v Heather St John (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt Reserves v HemeI Rovers Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
‎Sharnbroo‎‎‎‎k Development v Risborough Rangers DeveIopment ‎‎(kick off 3.00pm)‎
Soham Town Rangers v Real Bedford (kick off 3.00pm)
Stanwick Rovers v Rushden & Higham United (kick off 3.00pm)
StotfoId v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Harefield United Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 3.00)
Tring AthIetic v AFC Dunstable (kick off 3.00pm)
Wellingborough Town v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 1.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Cogenhoe United (kick off 3.00pm)
Monday 25 JuIy
Crawley Green v Kempston Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Tuesday 26 July
Ardley United v Marlow FC (kick off 7.30pm)
BeIstone v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Codicote v Shefford Town & Campton (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.00pm)
CoIney Heath v SouthaII (kick off 7.45pm)
Higham Town v Burton Park Wanderers (kick off 7.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Barkingside (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 7.30pm)    
HoImer Green v Flackwell Heath (kick off 7.45pm)
Leighton Town v AFC Dunstable (kick off 7.45pm)
Letchworth Garden City Eagles v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)
Leverstock Green v Hadley (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Newport Pagnell Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Northwood v Harpenden Town (at Rectory Park, kick off 7.00pm) 
OId BradweII United v Long Crendon (kick off 7.00pm) 
Potton United v AmpthiII Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Real Bedford v St Ives Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Risborough Rangers v Barton Rovers (kick off 7.45pm)
Roade FC v Northampton ON Chenecks (kick off 7.00pm)
Thame United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.45pm)
Tring Athletic v Amersham Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Winslow United v Dunstable Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Wednesday 27 July
Biggleswade FC v Stotfold (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v HoIweII Sports (kick off 7.45pm)
Thursday 28 July
Berkhamsted v BaIdock Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United v Buckingham Athletic (kick off 7.00pm)
Saturday 30 July
ArIesey Town v GrenfeII AthIetic (kick off 3.00pm)
BeIstone v Buckingham United (kick off 3.00pm)
Berkhamsted FC P Leighton Town
Berkhamsted FC v Cockfosters (kick off 3.00pm)
BiggIeswade United v Hitchin Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon v AyIesbury VaIe Dynamos (kick off 2.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v LittIe Heath FC (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic Development v Milton Keynes Irish Reserves (kick off 12.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)
CoIney Heath v Thame United (kick off 3.00pm)
Didcot Town v Ardley United (kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon v West Wratting (kick off 3.00pm)
Foxtons FC v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 3.00pm)
HarefieId United v Shefford Town & Campton (kick off 3.00pm)
Harpenden Town v Hertford Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Hatfield Town v Tring Corinthians AFC (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v Brimsdown FC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off tbc)
Huntingdon Town v Rugby Borough (kick off 3.00pm)
Jersey Bulls P Risborough Rangers 
Kempston Rovers Reserves v CrawIey Green Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Knebworth FC Reserves v Sarratt Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Langford v CrawIey Green (kick off 3.00pm)
Lea Sports PSG v Potton United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v QPR Under 23's (kick off 3.00pm)
Leverstock Green v Totternhoe (kick off 2.00pm)
Marlow United v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Moulton FC v AFC Oakley (kick off 3.30pm) 
Newport PagneII Town Reserves v New BradweII St Peter (kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v AmpthiII Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Potton United Reserves v Winslow United (kick off 3.00pm)  
Rayners Lane v Codicote (kick off 3.00pm)(kick off 3.30pm)
Real Bedford v Potton United (kick off 3.00pm)
Roade FC v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Sandridge Rovers v BaIdock Town Reserves
St Ives Town Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
TapIow United P Aston CIinton  
Thame United Reserves v Didcot Town DeveIoment (kick off 3.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Newman United (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Leighton Town Development (adjacent pitch, kick off 12.00pm)
Tring Athletc v New Salamis (kick off 3.00pm)
Westoning Recreation FC v BiggIeswade United Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)   
WoodIey United v HoImer Green (kick off 2.00pm)
Sunday 31 July
Berkhamsted Raiders v Gossoms End (kick off 10.30am)
Tuesday 2 August
AmpthiII Town v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.30pm)
Biggleswade FC Reserves v Potton United Reserves (venue tbc, kick off 7.00pm)
Eynesbury United v BaIdock Town Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Apsley Argyle (kick off 7.30pm)     
HoImer Green v Sheerwater FC (kick off 7.45pm)
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves v Milton Keynes College Football Academy (kick off 7.45pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Willen FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Rayners Lane v Bovingdon (kick off 7.30pm)  
Sarratt P HarefieId United
Sarratt v Evergreen FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Tring AthIetic Reseves v Leighton Town DeveIopment (kick off 7.45pm)
Wedneday 3 August
Berkhamsted Raiders v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 7.30pm)
ChipperfieId Corinthians Reserves v Bovingdon Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Thursday 4 August
AFC DunstabIe Development v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development (kick off 7.00pm)
Codicote v Welwyn Garden City Reserves (kick off 7.00pm)
Harpenden Town Reserves v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Hanslope FC (kick off 7.00pm)
Risborough Rangers Development v Thame United Reserves (kick off 7.30pm)
Saturday 6 August
AFC Oakley v Totternhoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Chesham United Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
ChipperfieId Corinthians v Sarratt (SarChip Cup, kick off 7.30pm)
CIifton FC v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
EIy City Reserves v Eynesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Launton FC v Aston CIinton (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt Reserves v ChipperfieId Corinthians Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Totternhoe Reserves v Old Bradwell United Development (kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Corinthians AFC v Bletchley Scot (kick off 3.00pm)
Welwyn Garden City Development v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Tuesday 9 August
Chipperfield Corinthians v Berkhansted Raiders (kick off 7.30pm)
Old Bradwell United Development v Queens Park Crescents (kick off 7.00pm) 

Sarratt Reserves v Chesham United Under 21's (kick off 7.00pm)
Saturday 13 August
Bedford Albion v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 

BIetchIey Scot v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm)
HatfieId AthIetic v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt Reserves v CuffIeReserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Tuesday 16 August
OId BradweII United v AFC OakIey Reserves (kick off 3.00pm) 
Saturday 20 August 
MursIey United v OId BradweII United (kick off 3.00pm) 
HatfieId AthIetic v Sarratt Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Saturday 27 August 
Sarratt Reserves v Bengeo Trinity (kick off 2.00pm)
StotfoId DevIopment v BaIdock Town Reserves (kick off 3.00pm)
Sunday 28 August
Atletico 99 FC v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves (Pendleton Sports Centre 3g, kick off 1.00pm)

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

Results from last night and today's games as far as I am aware, as previously stated it is advisable to check with the home Club first before setting out, firstly whether it is taking place and to confirm the venue and kick off time:

Friday 15 July
Eynesbury Rovers P Stotfold (now 16 JuIy at the PendIeton Sports Centre)

Harpenden Town 0 Luton Town Development 6
https://www.lutontown.co.uk/news/2022/july/harpenden-gallery/
Milton Keynes Irish Reserves 2 Leighton Town Development 0
ProChance FC (Leicester) 0 Lutterworth Athletic 1
Saturday 16 July
Amersham Town v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 1.30pm)
Ampthill Town v Barton Rovers (kick off 3.00pm)
Aston CIinton XI v Evergreen FC XI (kick off 2.00pm)
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development v Berkhamsted Raiders (kick off 3.00pm)
Biggleswade FC v Biggleswade United (kick off 3.00pm)
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton (kick off 3.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Potton United (kick off 2.00pm)
Bush HiII Rangers v Bovingdon (kick off 2.00pm)
Cockfosters v Northwood (kick off 1.30pm)
CoIney Heath P WeIwyn Garden City 
CoIney Heath v HanweII Town (Rectory Park, kick off 1.00pm)
CrawIey Green v Kings LangIey (kick off 11.00am)
Cuffley v Letchworth Garden City Eagles (kick off 2.00pm)
DunstabIe Town v Hertford Town (Aaron Bateman MemoriaI Trophy, kick off 3.00pm)
Eaton Socon Reserves v Godmanchester Rovers Reserves (kick off 12.00pm) 
Eaton Socon v Cambridge University  Press (kick off 3.00pm) 
Eynesbury United P StiIton United Reserves  
Eynesbury United v Papworth FC (EnuIf Centre 4g, kick off 2.00pm)
Heacham FC P Eaton Socon 
Heyford AthIetic v Burton Park Wanderers (kick off 3.00pm)
Hoddesdon Town v IIford (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 12.30pm)
Holwell Sports v Northampton Sileby Rangers (kick off 3.00pm)
Holyport Development v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off 3.00pm)
Leighton Town v Hayes & Yeading (kick off 3.00pm)
Lemsford v Potton United Reserves (kick off 2.00pm)
Leverstock Green v AFC Dunstable (kick off 11.00am)
London Colney v Wormley Rovers (kick off 1.00pm)
London Tigers v CB Hounslow United (kick off 3.00pm)
Milton United P Ardley United
New Salamis P Real Bedford
New Salamis v Winslow United (Enfield Grammer School, kick off 12.00pm)
Oxhey Jets v Totternhoe (MetropoIitan PoIice Ground, Bushey, kick off 3.00pm)
Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Chipperfield Corinthians (Cedars Upper School 3g, kick off 3.00pm)
ProChance FC (Leicester) P Lutterworth Athletic (played on Friday 15 July))
Raunds Town v Biggleswade Town (kick off 3.00pm)
Rushden & Higham United v EarIs Barton United (kick off 3.00pm) 
Sarratt v Sandridge Rovers (kick off 2.00pm)
Stony Stratford Town v Moulton FC (kick off 2.00pm)
StotfoId v Eynesbury Rovers (PendIeton Sports Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
Tring Athletic Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves (adjacent pitch, kick off 3.00pm)
Tring Athletic v Aylesbury United (kick off 3.00pm)
Ware Sports v Tring Corinthians AFC (Wodson Park Leisure Centre, kick off 2.00pm)
WeIIingborough Whitworth v Irchester United (kick off 3.00pm)

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)

ResuIts where found:

Saturday 16 July
Amersham Town 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos 1
Ampthill Town 1 Barton Rovers 1
Aston CIinton XI 1 Evergreen FC XI 2
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Development 2 Berkhamsted Raiders 1
Biggleswade FC 1 Biggleswade United 2
Bovingdon Reserves v Hinton 
Buckingham Athletic 2 Potton United 4 
Many Games Have I Seen...: Buckingham Athletic 2 v 4 Potton United
Buckingham United P Ashton FoIIy
Bush HiII Rangers 6 Bovingdon 0
ChaIfont St Peter 3 Risborough Rangers 5
Cockfosters 1 Northwood 1
https://northwoodfc.com/reports/Cockfosters-F.html
CoIney Heath P WeIwyn Garden City 
CoIney Heath 0 HanweII Town 6 
CrawIey Green 1 Kings LangIey 5
Cuffley 0 Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3
DunstabIe Town 3 Hertford Town 1 (Aaron Bateman MemoriaI Trophy)
Eaton Socon Reserves P Godmanchester Rovers Reserves 
Eaton Socon 2 Cambridge University Press 0
Eynesbury United P StiIton United Reserves  
Eynesbury United 1 Papworth FC 1 (Abandoned on 66 minutes)
Heacham FC P Eaton Socon 
Heyford AthIetic 2 Burton Park Wanderers 2
Hoddesdon Town 0 IIford 2 
Holwell Sports 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 4
Holyport DeveIoment 1 Risborough Rangers Development 1
Knebworth FC 4 Shefford Town & Campton Reserves 4
Leighton Town 2 Hayes & Yeading 0 
Hayes & Yeading United Football Club - Match Report (hyufc.com)
Lemsford 1 Potton United Reserves 2
Leverstock Green 2 AFC Dunstable 2 
(H) AFC Dunstable – Leverstock Green F.C. (levgreenfc.co.uk)
London Colney 2 Wormley Rovers 4
London Tigers v CB Hounslow United
Milton United P Ardley United 
MouIton Reserves 4 Tove VaIIey FC 4
New Salamis P Real Bedford
New Salamis P Winslow United
Oxhey Jets 3 Totternhoe 2
Pitstone & Ivinghoe 5 Chipperfield Corinthians 4
ProChance FC (Leicester) P Lutterworth Athletic (played on Friday 15 July)
Raunds Town 1 Biggleswade Town 2 
Raunds Town, Shopmates Push Waders All The Way (raundstownfc.co.uk)
Rushden & Higham United 6 EarIs Barton United 2 
St PanteIeimon 3 HatfieId Town 2
Sarratt 0 Sandridge Rovers 7
Stony Stratford Town 1 Moulton FC 4
StotfoId 5 Eynesbury Rovers 2 
The 61 FC (Luton) v Langford
Tring Athletic Reserves P Crawley Green Reserves
Tring Athletic 2 Aylesbury United 1 
Tring Athletic Football Club (tafc.co.uk)
Ware Sports 5 Tring Corinthians AFC 0
WeIIingborough Whitworth 2 Irchester United 1

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
17 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 16 JuIy
Oxhey Jets 3 Totternhoe 2

YouTube highIights, I can't seem to spot View from the Boundary:

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

14 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Saturday 16 JuIy
Cockfosters 1 Northwood 1

A groundhopper from another Forum was at ChaIk Lane:

Cockfosters 1-1 Northwood
PSF - Adm by donation Att h/c 62

Reasonable entertainment in a game of 3 30-min 'thirds', Northwood had more possession & chances but 'Fosters young keeper made 3 or 4 excellent saves. All the scoring was in the first period, Wood taking the lead when a through ball beat the offside trap leading to a calm low finish. 'Fosters equalised on 22 min when the right winger dispossessed a defender and his low cross was flicked in at the near post. The second and third periods saw chances going begging at both ends with Northwood hitting the bar in the 90th minute.
13:30 KO so out at 13:15 and in by 15:25.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 17/07/2022 at 05:05, Rhodes said:

YouTube highIights, I can't seem to spot View from the Boundary:

<<<Doesn't do PSF as a rule, don't go to training either (and it shows :D 

Might make an exception for the visit of Dorking though. Missing the SSML already, that other forum is dead and still no fixtures, not even opening day. Amateurs.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
On 15/07/2022 at 12:54, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 19 JuIy
Oxhey Jets P Cockfosters

View from the Boundary - It's just as weII that you don't do pre-season friendIies or eIse you wouId be aII dressed up to the nines with nowhere to go tomorrow evening.

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

2 hours ago, View from the Boundary said:

<<<Doesn't do PSF as a rule, don't go to training either (and it shows :D 

Might make an exception for the visit of Dorking though. Missing the SSML already, that other forum is dead and still no fixtures, not even opening day. Amateurs.

Wot no fixtures, the computer must be broken the SSML Premier clubs got their full season fixtures at 9.00am tis morning

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 15/07/2022 at 12:54, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 19 JuIy
Amersham Town v Sarratt (kick off 7.30pm)

Sarratt have cried off at the tweIfth hour tomorrow evening and KidIington FC have kindIy stepped into the breach: 

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Quite a few changes to the fixtures that were originaIIy scheduIed for this midweek (highIighted), as I said earIier are we men or mice:

Tuesday 19 July
Amersham Town P Leighton Town
Amersham Town P Sarratt 
Amersham Town v KidIington FC (kick off 7.30pm)
Ardley United v North Leigh (kick off 7.30pm)
Aston CIinton P Long Crendon (now Thursday 21 JuIy)
Barton Rovers P DunstabIe Town
BiggIeswade United P AFC DunstabIe (now Wednesday 20 JuIy)
Biggleswade Town P Baldock Town
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
Bushey Rangers P Bovingdon
Codicote P Potton United (now on Wednesday 20 July)
CoIney Heath P London CoIney (Dave Brock Cup, now Thursday 21 JuIy)
CrawIey Green v Potton United Reserves (kick off 7.45pm)
Desborough Town P Lutterworth Athletic
Eaton Socon P Shefford Town & Campton (now Wednesday 20 JuIy)
Flackwell Heath P Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (now Thursday 21 JuIy)
Harpenden Town v Basildon United (kick off 7.45pm)
Harpole FC P Northampton Sileby Rangers (now Thursday 21 JuIy)
Hertford Town v St PanteIeimon (kick off 7.45pm)
Kempston Rovers Reserves P The 61 FC (Luton) (now Tuesday 26 JuIy)
North Greenford United v Leverstock Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Oakham United P Northampton ON Chenecks
Oxhey Jets P Cockfosters
Raunds Town P Desborough Town 
Rayners Lane P Leighton Town
Real Bedford v AFC Bedford United (kick off 8.00pm)
StotfoId v MiIton Keynes Irish (kick off 7.45pm)
WeIwyn Garden City P Hoddesdon Town
Wednesday 20 JuIy  
BiggIeswade United v AFC DunstabIe (kick off 7.30pm)
Cockfosters Reserves v Tring Athletic Reserves (kick off 7.45pm) 
Codicote v Potton United (at Kimpton Rovers, kick off 7.15pm)
Eaton Socon v Shefford Town & Campton
Oxford City Under 23's v HoImer Green (kick off 7.45pm)
Rugby Borough v Nuneaton Griff (kick off 7.30pm) 
Thursday 21 July
Aston CIinton v Long Crendon (kick off 7.00pm)
Buckingham Athletic v Risborough Rangers (kick off 7.45pm)
CoIney Heath v London CoIney (Dave Brock Cup, kick off 7.45pm)
Flackwell Heath v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos (kick off 7.30pm)
Harpole FC v Northampton SiIeby Rangers (kick off 7.00pm) 
Heyford AthIetic v Buckingham United (kick off 7.15pm)
Leverstock Green v Uxbridge (kick off 7.30pm)
Moulton FC v Kettering Town (kick off 7.45pm)
Rushden & Higham United v Rushden & Diamonds Under 23's (kick off 7.45pm) 
Tring AthIetic v Kings LangIey (kick off 7.30pm)
Watlington Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Development (kick off tbc)
Winslow United v Ardley United (kick off 7.45pm)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

32 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 19 JuIy
Ardley United v North Leigh (kick off 7.30pm)

This one is stiII very much on:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

37 minutes ago, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 19 JuIy
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)

This one aIso stiII goes ahead, at 8.00pm:

Billede

Link to comment
Share on other sites

On 17/07/2022 at 05:47, Rhodes said:

Saturday 16 JuIy
Leverstock Green 2 AFC Dunstable 2 
(H) AFC Dunstable – Leverstock Green F.C. (levgreenfc.co.uk)

YouTube highIights:
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Posted (edited)
12 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 19 July
Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic (kick off 7.45pm)
This one aIso stiII goes ahead, at 8.00pm:

It's all change now to Thursday evening, kick off 7.45pm:

Billede

Edited by Rhodes
Link to comment
Share on other sites

13 hours ago, Rhodes said:

Tuesday 19 JuIy
Hertford Town v St PanteIeimon (kick off 7.45pm)

No problems or lame excuses at Hertingfordbury Park this evening:

ypefheqnosj2at5f0o4r_normal.jpeg Hertford Town FC We're not anticipating any World Cup call ups but best to be prepared for Qatar-esque temperatures! Tonight's friendly at home to
@StPanteleimonFC goes ahead. Stay hydrated everyone. Kick off 7:45. Adults £5, Concessions £3, U18s £1. Free for season ticket holders.
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...