Jump to content
Welcome to the new software - Please read! Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Saturday 10th February

Recommended Posts

Saturday 10th February – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE Fifth Round Proper

Wolverhampton SC v Leighton Town

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade FC v London Tigers

Biggleswade United v Hadley

Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

Harpenden Town v Crawley Green

Hoddesdon Town v Holmer Green

London Colney v Colney Heath

St Margaretsbury v Edgware Town

Stotfold v Berkhamsted

Tring Athletic v Wembley

Welwyn Garden City v Oxhey Jets

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Enfield Borough

Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic (Venue to be confirmed)

Broadfields United v Hillingdon Borough

Codicote v Winslow United

Langford v Risborough Rangers

Rayners Lane v Bedford

St Neots Town Reserves v FC Broxbourne Borough

Wodson Park v Southall

 

HERTS SENIOR CENTENARY TROPHY Semi Finals

Baldock Town v FC Lemsford (@ County Ground, Letchworth)

London Lions v Letchworth Garden City Eagles

 

DIVISION TWO

Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Loughton Manor v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (Kick Off 2.00pm)

MK Gallacticos v The 61FC (Luton) (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Totternhoe v Aston Clinton (Kick Off 2.00pm)

Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

AFC Dunstable Development v Leighton Town Development

Buckingham Athletic Development v Cockfosters Development

Colney Heath Development v Harpenden Town Development

Hertford Town Development v Biggleswade United Development

Holmer Green Development v Ampthill Town Development

Risborough Rangers Development v Berkhamsted Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

Binfield Reserves v Winslow United Development (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

St Margaretsbury Development v Hadley Reserves (Kick Off 1.30pm)

Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Cockfosters vs Levy is off.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th February – Kick Off 3.00pm unless stated

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE Fifth Round Proper

Wolverhampton SC v Leighton Town

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Biggleswade FC v London Tigers

Biggleswade United v Hadley

P-P Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

P-P Harpenden Town v Crawley Green

P-P Hoddesdon Town v Holmer Green

London Colney v Colney Heath

St Margaretsbury v Edgware Town

Stotfold v Berkhamsted

Tring Athletic v Wembley

Welwyn Garden City v Oxhey Jets

 

DIVISION ONE

Ampthill Town v Enfield Borough

P-P Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic

Broadfields United v Hillingdon Borough

Codicote v Winslow United

Langford v Risborough Rangers

P-P Rayners Lane v Bedford

St Neots Town Reserves v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Wodson Park v Southall

 

HERTS SENIOR CENTENARY TROPHY Semi Finals

Baldock Town v FC Lemsford (@ County Ground, Letchworth)

London Lions v Letchworth Garden City Eagles

 

DIVISION TWO

P-P Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

Loughton Manor v Pitstone & Ivinghoe (Kick Off 2.00pm)

P-P MK Gallacticos v The 61FC (Luton)

P-P Totternhoe v Aston Clinton

Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

AFC Dunstable Development v Leighton Town Development

P-P Buckingham Athletic Development v Cockfosters Development

Colney Heath Development v Harpenden Town Development

P-P Hertford Town Development v Biggleswade United Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Ampthill Town Development

P-P Risborough Rangers Development v Berkhamsted Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

Binfield Reserves v Winslow United Development (Kick Off 2.00pm)

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

P-P St Margaretsbury Development v Hadley Reserves

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 10th February

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE Fifth Round Proper

3-4 Wolverhampton SC v Leighton Town

 

PREMIER DIVISION

1-2 Biggleswade FC v London Tigers

6-0 Biggleswade United v Hadley

P-P Cockfosters v Leverstock Green

P-P Harpenden Town v Crawley Green

P-P Hoddesdon Town v Holmer Green

P-P London Colney v Colney Heath

1-1 St Margaretsbury v Edgware Town

1-2 Stotfold v Berkhamsted

P-P Tring Athletic v Wembley

3-1 Welwyn Garden City v Oxhey Jets

 

DIVISION ONE

5-0 Ampthill Town v Enfield Borough

P-P Brimsdown v Buckingham Athletic

2-0 Broadfields United v Hillingdon Borough

1-4 Codicote v Winslow United

2-1 Langford v Risborough Rangers

P-P Rayners Lane v Bedford

1-4 St Neots Town Reserves v FC Broxbourne Borough

P-P Wodson Park v Southall

 

HERTS SENIOR CENTENARY TROPHY Semi Finals

4-0 Baldock Town v FC Lemsford (@ County Ground, Letchworth)

3-1 London Lions v Letchworth Garden City Eagles

 

DIVISION TWO

P-P Grendon Rangers v Clean Slate

1-1 Loughton Manor v Pitstone & Ivinghoe

P-P MK Gallacticos v The 61FC (Luton)

P-P Totternhoe v Aston Clinton

2-3 Tring Corinthians v AFC Southgate

 

U25 DEVELOPMENT DIVISION

5-0 AFC Dunstable Development v Leighton Town Development

P-P Buckingham Athletic Development v Cockfosters Development

3-1 Colney Heath Development v Harpenden Town Development

P-P Hertford Town Development v Biggleswade United Development

P-P Holmer Green Development v Ampthill Town Development

P-P Risborough Rangers Development v Berkhamsted Development

 

BERKS & BUCKS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

6-3 Binfield Reserves v Winslow United Development

 

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP Quarter Final

P-P St Margaretsbury Development v Hadley Reserves

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×