Jump to content
Welcome to the new sotware Read more... ×
Fans Focus - Non League football clubs
Sign in to follow this  
Karen Browne

Pre-Season Friendlies 2018

Recommended Posts

Pre-season friendlies involving teams of Clubs who will participate in the Spartan South Midlands Football League, Premier Division, Division 1 and Division 2 for season 2018/19.


 


Please list your confirmed friendlies.


 


Please note that when Peter has added your games the original post will be deleted in order to keep this thread to a minimum


Edited by Karen Browne

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pre-season friendlies involving teams of Clubs who will participate in the Spartan South Midlands Football League, Premier Division, Division 1 and Division 2 for season 2018/19 will appear here.

Please note that the information provided should be used as a guild only and those wishing to attend games are advised to check with the Clubs first.

 

Latest updates will appear in blue.

 

Results will appear in bold red.

 

 

 

Saturday 30 June 2018

5-3 Wembley vs Bedfont & Feltham 

 

 

 

Monday 2 July 2018

0-3 New Bradwell St Peter vs Brackley Saints 

 

 

 

Wednesday 4 July 2018

0-3 Hadley vs Redbridge 

 

 

 

Friday 6 July 2018

2-2 Bedford vs Stotfold 

 

 

 

Saturday 7 July 2018

0-5 Berkhamsted Raiders vs Lea Sports 

0-7 Bovingdon vs Hemel Hempstead Town 

0-3 Brimsdown vs FC Romania 

0-1 Bushey Sports vs Edgware Town 

5-3 Clean Slate vs Clapham

0-2 FC Broxbourne Borough vs Wodson Park

0-2 Harefield United vs Hanwell Town 

1-2 Huntingdon Town vs Biggleswade 

0-4 London Colney vs Biggleswade Town 

1-1 London Lions vs Colney Heath 

3-2 London Tigers vs Hillingdon Borough

2-1 ON Chenecks vs Potton United 

1-2 Sandridge Rovers vs Harpenden Town 

 

 

 

Monday 9 July 2018

2-3 British Airways vs Rayners Lane 

 

 

 

Tuesday 10 July 2018

2-2 Aston Clinton vs Holmer Green

1-3 Biggleswade United vs Brighton & Hove Albion (U18) 

1-3 Bovingdon vs Aylesbury United 

1-5 Cinnor vs Risborough Rangers

0-0 Codicote vs Colney Heath 

0-1 Dunstable Town vs Arlesey Town 

3-0 Hadley vs St. Margeretsbury 

3-5 Haringey Borough (XI) vs Enfield Borough 

0-5 Langford vs Hoddesdon Town 

3-2 Leverstock Green vs AFC Dunstable 

2-4 London Colney vs Cheshunt 

2-2 North Greenford United vs Harefield United 

2-4 New Bradwell St Peter vs Leighton Town 

 

 

 

Thursday 12 July 2018

0-2 Amersham Town vs Chesham United 

2-0 Baldock Town vs Letchworh Garden City Eagles

6-3 Biggleswade United (U23) vs Unite MK 

8-2 Clean State vs Willen

3-3 Codicote vs Sandridge Rovers 

9-1 Hendon vs Edgware Town 

2-4 London Colney vs St Albans City 

 

 

 

Friday 13 July 2018

0-1 Hadley vs Potters Bar Town 

 

 

Saturday 14 July 2018

3-1 Amersham Town vs Rayners Lane 

0-0 Aston Clinton vs AFC Dunstable (U-21)

5-1 Aylesbury vs Arlesey Town 

1-2 Berkhamsted Raiders vs Tring Athletic (Reserves) 

0-3 Biggleswade United vs MK Dons (U18) 

0-0 Brimsdown vs Barkingside 

3-4 Buckingham Town vs Old Bradwell United

3-1 Bushey Sports Club vs Oxhey Jets

0-2 Chipperfield Corinthians vs Colney Heath 

2-0 Clean Slate vs Raunds Town

0-3 Cogenhoe United vs Biggleswade 

4-3 Dunstable Town vs Crawley Green 

1-2 Edgware Town vs Harefield United 

0-6 Harold Hill vs Wodson Park 

6-1 Hertford Town vs Cockfosters

3-1 Hillingdon Borough vs North Greenford United

1-3 Langford vs Barton Rovers (3:00pm)

4-0 Leverstock Green vs Ampthill Town 

3-4 London Lions vs Harpenden Town

0-4 Mursley United vs Buckingham Athletic 

0-4 Potton United vs Biggleswade Town 

2-3 Roade vs Unite MK 

0-5 Staines Lammas vs Risborough Rangers

0-3 Stotfold vs Hitchin Town 

4-1 Totternhoe vs Wootton Blue Cross

3-4 Tring Corinthians vs Pitstone & Ivinghoe

0-3 Wembley vs Enfield Town 

 

 

 

Tuesday 17 July 2018

0-1 Arlesey Town vs Barton Rovers (John Milton Plate)

1-1 Burnham vs Harefield United

0-1 Codicote vs Harpenden Town 

5-3 Crawley Green vs Welwyn Garden City

1-1 Dunstable Town vs Enfield Borough 

1-2 Harpole vs Buckingham Athletic 

0-0 Leighton Town vs Aylesbury United 

2-2 London Colney vs Hendon

1-3 London Tigers vs Harrow Borough 

2-1 Leverstock Green vs Aylesbury FC 

2-1 Mursley United vs Ampthill Town 

2-3 New Bradwell St Peter vs Wootton Blue Cross 

1-0 Old Bradwell United vs Risborough Rangers

1-2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe vs Winslow United

1-2 Potton United vs Peterborough Sports 

1-4 Shefford Town vs Baldock Town

2-2 Totternhoe vs Langford 

 

 

 

Wednesday 18 July 2018

2-2 Bovingdon vs Rayners Lane

8-2 Clean Slate vs Christians in Sport 

1-3 Edgware Town vs Potters Bar Town 

2-2 Hadley vs FC Romania 

1-3 Raunds Town vs Biggleswade 

0-2 Sarratt vs Tring Athletic 

6-1 Unite MK vs Bletchley Park 

 

 

 

Thursday 19 July 2018

2-0 Cogenhoe United vs Biggleswade United  

1-2 Old Bradwell United vs Buckingham Athletic (Development)

1-2 Stotfold vs Ampthill Town 

 

 

 

Friday 20 July 2018

3-4 Brimsdown vs Kelvedon Hatch 

1-1 Wantage vs Winslow United

 

 

 

Saturday 21 July 2018

2-3 Amersham Town vs Bovingdon 

0-4 Arlesey Town vs Hitchin Town 

0-3 Bedford vs Biggleswade United 

5-4 Berkhamsted Raiders vs Belstone

10-0 Broadfields United (XI) vs Harrow Rangers

2-2 Broadfields United (XI) vs Wadham Lodge

0-7 Buckingham Town vs Newport Pagnell Town 

2-2 Bush Hill Rangers vs Hatfield Town

2-2 Clean Slate vs St Neots Town (Reserves) 

6-1 Cogenhoe United vs Buckingham Athletic 

2-1 Colney Heath vs Wodson Park 

2-2 Crawley Green vs Barton Rovers 

1-2 Edgware Town vs Chalfont St Peter 

1-4 Harefield United vs Dunstable Town

4-0 Holmer Green vs Oxhey Jets

1-2 Kempston Rovers vs Biggleswade 

2-1 Laindon Orient vs Wembley

2-0 Langford vs Wootton Blue Cross 

1-2 Leighton Town vs Luton Town (Beds Premier Cup)

3-2 Letchworth Garden City Eagles vs New Bradwell St Peter

0-2 London Colney vs Welwyn Garden City

0-1 London Lions vs Hadley

3-1 Mursley United vs Great Lingford

3-0 North Greenford United vs Pitshanger 

3-1 Potton United vs Royston Town (XI)

0-2 Risborough Rangers vs Thame United

0-0 Sawbridgeworth Town vs Cockfosters 

4-0 Shefford Town & Campton vs Biggleswade (XI)

2-2 Sun Sports vs FC Broxbourne Borough

3-1 Totternhoe vs AFC Oakley (M&DH) 

2-2 Tring Athletic vs Aylesbury United 

2-4 Tring Athletic (Reserves) vs Old Bradwell United 

7-2 Unite MK vs Moulton 

2-3 Wingate & Finchley vs Enfield Borough

 

 

 

Monday 23 July 2018

3-3 Edgware Town vs Hanwell Town 

 

 

 

Tuesday 24 July 2018

0-1 Aylesbury vs Tring Athletic 

0-1 Biggleswade vs Northwood

1-1 Biggleswade United vs Luton Town (U18) 

0-2 Brentham vs Broadfields Unted (XI)
4-2 Brimsdown vs Woodford Town 

0-0 Chipperfield Corinthians vs Harpenden Town 

1-1 Cockfosters vs Southall 

0-1 Colney Heath vs Hertford Town 

2-1 Crawley Green vs Crawley Green (Reserves) 

3-1 Cuffley vs FC Broxbourne Borough

5-0 Harefield United vs Sandridge Rovers 

5-2 Kempton Rovers vs Buckingham Athletic

0-4 London Colney vs Ware

0-1 New Bradwell St Peter vs Ampthill Town

1-2 Old Bradwell United vs Winslow Town

1-6 Risborough Rangers vs Leverstock Green 

4-2 Sawbridgeworth Town vs Wodson Park 

3-2 Shefford Town Campton vs Langford 

0-4 Stotfold vs Biggleswade Town

1-2 Sun Postal vs Amersham Town

3-2 Tring Corinthians vs Berkhamsted (U-25)

 

 

 

Wednesday 25 July 2018

0-1 Biggleswade vs Northwood

1-1 Clean Slate vs ON Chenecks

2-1 Hendon (U23) vs Enfield Borough 

4-1 Hadley vs New Salamis 

4-2 North Greenford United vs Ware

2-0 Oxhey Jets vs Welwyn Garden City

0-2 Potton United vs Peterborough United

 

 

 

Thursday 26 July 2018

2-3 Dunstable Town vs Bovingdon

1-3 Larkspur vs Rayners Lane

6-0 Mursley United vs Hanslope 

2-2 Old Bradwell United vs Wootton Blue Cross

5-3 St Neots Town (Reserves) vs Pitstone & Ivinghoe 

2-1 Totternhoe vs Ampthill Town

1-5 Unite MK vs Long Crendon 

 

 

 

Friday 27 July 2018

0-4 Winslow United vs Brackley Town Saints 

 

 

 

Saturday 28 July 2018

1-4 Amersham Town vs Southall

6-2 Ampthill Town vs Pitsone & Ivinghoe

1-4 Biggleswade United vs Kings Langley

1-0 Bovingdon vs Berkhamsted

4-2 Brimsdown vs Southend Manor

2-4 Buckingham Athletic vs Northampton Sileby Rangers 

5-3 Burnham vs Enfield Borough 

4-3 Bushey Sports Club vs Berkhamsted Raiders

1-1 Camberley Town vs Wembley

0-4 Clean Slate vs Buckingh

6-2 Cockfosters vs Northwood

2-4 Codicote vs Arlesey Town 

4-1 Colney Heath vs Aylesbury United

4-1 Crawley Green vs Langford 

2-3 Dunstable Town vs Harpenden Town

2-2 Edgware Town vs Egham Town 

0-1 FC Broxbourne Borough vs St Margaretsbury 

2-3 Grendon Rangers vs Newport Pagnell Town (Reserve) 

2-1 Hadley vs Hoddesdon Town 

4-2 Harefield United vs Belstone 

1-1 Hitchin Town vs Baldock Town 

2-3 Leighton Town vs Kempston Rovers 

5-1 Leverstock Green vs Broadfields United 

3-6 London Colney vs Staines Town 

0-3 London Tigers vs Rayners Lane

3-2 Netherton United vs Biggleswade

2-1 Oxhey Jets vs Wallingford Town

2-3 Roade vs Mursley United 

1-3 Risborough Rangers vs Holmer Green

0-2 Sarratt vs Chipperfield Corinthians 

0-3 Shefford & Campton vs Potton United

1-2 Stotfold vs ON Chenecks 

1-4 Tring Athletic vs AFC Dunstable

3-6 Unite MK vs AFC Oakley M&DH 

1-3 Wodson Park vs Stansted 

 

 

 

Tuesday 31 July 2018

4-0 Ampthill Town vs Wixams

5-1 Aylesbury vs Mursley United

3-1 Brimsdown vs Bush Hill Rangers 

3-0 Buckingham Athletic vs Pottersbury 

1-3 Buckingham Town vs Bugbrooke St Michael

0-2 Cockfosters vs FC Norsemen 

0-2 Edgware Town vs Broadfields United 

1-4 Eynesbury Rovers (Reserves) vs Biggleswade 

7-0 Grendon Rangers vs Twyford United

0-2 Harpenden Town vs Hadley (Herts Charity Shield)

2-4 Langford vs Eynesbury Rovers 

4-7 MK Gallacticos vs Crawley Green

1-0 North Greenford United vs Langley

8-0 Old Bradwell United vs Shefford Town & Campton

1-4 Oxhey Jets vs Colney Heath (Herts Charity Shield)

6-3 Potton United vs Northampton Sileby Rangers

1-2 Sawbridgeworth Town vs London Colney (Herts Charity Shield)

0-7 St Neots Town (Reserves) vs Bedford 

2-4 The 61 FC (Luton) vs Biggleswade United (U23)

3-0 Tring Athletic vs Hatfield Town (Herts Charity Shield)

1-1, 13-14 (pens) Wodson Park vs St Margaretsbury (Herts Charity Shield)

 

 

 

Wednesday 1 August 2018

0-1 Chipperfield Corinthinas vs Aston Clinton

3-1 Unite MK vs Newport Pagnell Town (Reserves) 

3-3 Oxhey Jets vs Totternhoe 

2-3 Ware (U23) vs Wodson Park

 

 

 

Thursday 2 August 2018

0-8 FC Broxbourne Borough vs Hoddesdon Town

 

 

 

Saturday 4 August 2018

3-6 Oracle Components vs Wodson Park

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×