Jump to content

Adverts are hidden for all 'Gold Members' - sign up for just £10 a year by clicking here | Advertise here for just 25p per 1,000 impressions - click here
Welcome to Fans Focus. You are currently viewing as a guest. Please login or register to post.    

Sign in icon Sign In Register Register Help Help Login with Facebook Login with Twitter

League section covering 2,000+ clubs - check out your division and club page click here!

Recent Topics

Recent Status Updates
(Update your status via the dropdown
to the right of your name (top left))

View All Updates

Upcoming Calendar Events

There are no forthcoming calendar events

Today's Birthdays ( 20-September 18 )

  • Photo
    EnfieldBladesman

    Age: 38

  • Photo
    Danni

    Age: 26

  • Photo
    Blue_and_Gold

    Age: 62

  • Photo
    JonnyBoy2000

    Age: 50

  • Photo
    Bat Fastard

    Age: 27


Photo

FA Vase

- - - - -

  • Please log in to reply
regular view basic view
1 reply to this topic

#1
offline MoleseyMan

MoleseyMan
  • At the Turnstiles
    Offline
  • Posts: 7
  • Joined: 1 Feb 2018
  • Location: Molesey
  • Supports: Derby County
  • Foes: Notts Forest

So who is fancied for a run in the Vase this year? 



#2
offline Chris Clapham

Chris Clapham
  • National Squad - 1st XI
    Offline
  • Posts: 6,264
  • Joined: 26 Jul 2007
  • Location: West Sutton (East Cheam)
  • Supports: Colliers Wood United
  • Foes: Anyone Horrible
  • Fav. Player(s): None
  • Fav. Sport(s): Football, Cricket, NH Racing & Speedway
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

The ties are as follows:

SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018

WINNING CLUB TO RECEIVE £825

LOSING CLUB TO RECEIVE £275

1 Hallam v Charnock Richard

2 Northwich Victoria v Cammell Laird 1907

3 Litherland Remyca v Thackley

4 Padiham or Prestwich Heys v Garforth Town

5 Irlam v Handsworth Parramore

6 Staveley MW v Silsden

7 Bedlington Terriers v Whickham

8 Sunderland RCA v Bridlington Town

9 Hebburn Town v City of Liverpool

10 Cheadle Town or Vauxhall Motors v Seaham Red Star

11 Squires Gate v Sandbach United

12 Bishop Auckland v Hemsworth MW

13 Swallownest v Garstang

14 Steeton v Avro

15 Runcorn Town v Guisborough Town

16 Billingham Town v Dunston UTS

17 Winterton Rangers v Lower Breck

18 Nelson v Ashington

19 Shildon v Glasshoughton Welfare

20 Barton Town v Brandon United

21 Shepshed Dynamo v Bewdley Town

22 Cadbury Athletic v Hanley Town

23 Aylestone Park v Blidworth Welfare

24 Lye Town v Chelmsley Town

25 Romulus v Wellington FC

26 Bustleholme v NKF Burbage

27 Coventry United v Wednesfield

28 Loughborough University v Heather St Johns

29 Wellington Amateurs v Leicester Nirvana

30 Belper United v Quorn

31 Brocton v Highgate United

32 Heanor Town v Ilkeston Town

33 Sporting Khalsa v Winsford United

34 Saffron Dynamo v Pinxton or Bottesford Town

35 Barrow Town v Dronfield Town

36 Hereford Lads Club v Paget Rangers

37 Eastwood Community v South Normanton Athletic

38 Boldmere St Michaels v Rugby Town

39 Hucknall Town v Black Country Rangers

40 Worcester City v Long Eaton United

41 Smethwick v Uttoxeter Town or Walsall Wood

42 Baldock Town v Brimsdown

43 Little Oakley v Enfield 1893

44 Newmarket Town v Deeping Rangers

45 Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham

46 Colney Heath v Histon

47 FC Deportivo Galicia v Irchester United

48 Buckingham Athletic v FC Clacton

49 Newbury Forest v Newport Pagnell Town

50 Biggleswade United v Holbeach United

51 Haverhill Borough v Framlington Town or Swaffham Town

52 Enfield Borough v Kirkley & Pakefield

53 London Colney v Wellingborough Town

54 Southend Manor v Redbridge

55 May & Baker Eastbrook Community v North Greenford United

56 Thame Rangers v Crawley Green

57 West Essex v Godmanchester Rovers

58 Takeley v Wodson Park

59 Codicote v Wantage Town

60 Harefield United v Woodbridge Town

61 Stowmarket Town v Harpenden Town

62 Sleaford Town v Peterborough Northern Star

63 Leverstock Green v Sawbridgeworth Town

64 Sidlesham v Chatham Town

65 Redhill v Peacehaven & Telscombe

66 Sheppey United v East Preston

67 Wick v Lordswood

68 Corinthian v Deal Town

69 Eversley & California v Horndean

70 Southall v Sheerwater

71 Bugbrooke St Michaels v CB Hounslow United or Spelthorne Sports

72 Rayners Lane v Abbey Rangers

73 Bearsted v Beckenham Town

74 Canterbury City v Saltdean United

75 Broadfields United v Banstead Athletic

76 Hanworth Villa v Pagham

77 Sutton Common Rovers v Cobham

78 Chertsey Town v Flackwell Heath

79 AFC Croydon Athletic v Fareham Town

80 Horsham YMCA v Kensington Borough

81 St Panteleimon v Cray Valley (PM)

82 Bedfont & Feltham v Erith Town

83 Newhaven v Rusthall

84 Tunbridge Wells or Bridon Ropes v AFC Uckfield Town

85 Steyning Town Community v Walton & Hersham

86 Bashley v Baffins Milton Rovers

87 Saltash United v Westbury United

88 Brimscombe & Thrupp v Cribbs

89 Longwell Green Sports v Brockenhurst

90 Ivybridge Town v Holyport

91 Torpoint Athletic v Sholing

92 Exmouth Town v Elburton Villa

93 Cheddar v Totton & Eling

94 Roman Glass St George v Malmesbury Victoria

95 Andover Town v Badshot Lea

96 Odd Down v Willand Rovers

97 Verwood Town or Alresford Town v Abingdon United

98 Bridport v Falmouth Town

99 Camelford or Bodmin Town v AFC Stoneham

100 Bournemouth v Newquay

101 Longlevens or Tuffley Rovers v Tavistock

102 Cadbury Heath v Sidmouth Town

103 AFC St Austell v Plymouth Parkway

104 Almondsbury v Bitton

105 Shaftesbury v Hamworthy United






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users

View New Posts

List of all CLUBS on Fans Focus